My "to see" list

  • user warning: Table './listology/profile_values' is marked as crashed and should be repaired query: SELECT f.name, f.type, v.value FROM profile_fields f INNER JOIN profile_values v ON f.fid = v.fid WHERE uid = 102220 in /usr/local/apache2/htdocs/listology.com/modules/profile/profile.module on line 229.
  • user warning: Table './listology/profile_values' is marked as crashed and should be repaired query: SELECT f.name, f.type, v.value FROM profile_fields f INNER JOIN profile_values v ON f.fid = v.fid WHERE uid = 0 in /usr/local/apache2/htdocs/listology.com/modules/profile/profile.module on line 229.
  1. 1904

  2. Le voyage à travers l'impossible "The Voyage Through the Impossible" (Georges Mélies / France)
  3. 1906

  4. La vie du Christ "The Birth, the Life and the Death of Christ" (Alice Guy / France)
  5. 1907

  6. Le Bagne des gosses (?? [Pathé] / France)
  7. 1913

  8. Fantômas - À l'ombre de la guillotine "Fantomas" (Louis Feuillade / France)
  9. Sumerki zhenskoi dushi "Twilight of a Womans Soul" (Yevgeni Bauer / Russia)
  10. 1914

  11. Cabiria (Giovanni Pastrone / Italy)
  12. Sperduti nel buio (Nino Martoglio / Italy)
  13. Tillie's Punctured Romance (Mack Sennett / USA)
  14. 1917

  15. Berg-Ejvind och hans hustru "The Outlaw and His Wife" (Victor Sjöström / Sweden)
  16. 1919

  17. Herr Arnes pengar "Sir Arne's Treasure" (Mauritz Stiller / Sweden)
  18. J'accuse! "I Accuse" (Abel Gance / France)
  19. 1920

  20. Körkarlen "The Phantom Carriage" (Victor Sjöström / Sweden)
  21. 1921

  22. Eldorado (Marcel L'Herbier / France)
  23. Fièvre (Louis Delluc / France)
  24. Scherben "Shattered" (Lupu Pick / Germany)
  25. 1922

  26. Beyond the Rocks (Sam Wood / USA)
  27. Häxan "Häxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages" (Benjamin Christensen / Denmark, Sweden)
  28. 1923

  29. A Woman of Paris (Charles Chaplin / USA)
  30. La roue "The Wheel" (Abel Gance / France)
  31. 1924

  32. Das Wachsfigurenkabinett "Waxworks" (Paul Leni, Leo Birinsky / Germany)
  33. Die Nibelungen: Kriemhilds Rache (Fritz Lang / Germany)
  34. Die Nibelungen: Siegfried (Fritz Lang / Germany)
  35. Isn't Life Wonderful (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  36. Michael (Carl Theodor Dreyer / Germany)
  37. 1926

  38. Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed "The Adventures of Prince Achmed" (Lotte Reiniger, Karl Koch (uncredited))
  39. La Boheme (King Vidor / USA)
  40. The Scarlet Letter (Victor Sjöström / USA)
  41. 1927

  42. Napoléon (Abel Gance / France)
  43. 1928

  44. Jujiro "Crossroads" (Teinosuke Kunogasa / Japan)
  45. 1929

  46. Drifters (John Grierson / UK)
  47. Regen (Joris Ivans / Netherlands)
  48. 1930

  49. Abraham Lincoln (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  50. 1931

  51. Mädchen in Uniform (Leontine Sagan / Germany)
  52. Possessed (Clarence Brown / USA)
  53. Taris, roi de l'eau "Jean Taris, Swimming Champion" (Jean Vigo / France)
  54. 1932

  55. 1860 (Alessandro Blasetti / Italyn)
  56. 1934

  57. Pyshka (Michael Romm / Soviet Union)
  58. 1935

  59. Sylvia Scarlett (George Cukor / USA)
  60. Toni (Jean Renoir / France / 109)
  61. 1936

  62. The Green Pastures (Marc Connelly, William Keighley / USA)
  63. The Last of the Mohicans (George B. Seitz / USA)
  64. 1937

  65. Heidi (Allan Dwan / USA)
  66. 1938

  67. Tell Your Children (Louis J. Gasnier / USA)
  68. 1939

  69. Dark Victory (Edmund Goulding / USA)
  70. 1941

  71. Quatro passi fra le nuvole "Four Steps in the Clouds" (Alessandro Blasetti / Italy)
  72. 1942

  73. Les visiteurs du soir "The Devil's Envoys" (Marcel Carné / France)
  74. 1944

  75. The Chronicle History of King Henry the Fift with His Battell Fought at Agincourt in France "Henry V" (Laurence Olivier / UK)
  76. 1945

  77. 'I Know Where I'm Going!' (Michael Powell, Emeric Pressburger / UK)
  78. Ivan Groznyj I (Sergei M. Eisenstein / Soviet Union)
  79. Två människor "Two People" (Carl Theodor Dreyer / Sweden)
  80. 1947

  81. Anjô-ke no butôkai "The Ball at the Anjo House" (Kozaburo Yoshimura / Japan)
  82. 1948

  83. One Touch of Venus (William A. Seiter, Gregory La Cava / USA)
  84. Riso amaro "Bitter Rice" (Giuseppe De Santis / Italy)
  85. 1949

  86. Francesco, giullare di Dio "The Flowers of St. Francis" (Roberto Rossellini / Italy)
  87. The Fountainhead (King Vidor / USA)
  88. 1950

  89. Luci del varietà "Variety Lights" (Federico Fellini, Alberto Lattuada / Italy)
  90. 1951

  91. The River (Jean Renoir / USA, France, India)
  92. 1952

  93. Valkoinen peura "The White Reindeer" (Erik Blomberg / Finland)
  94. 1953

  95. Fear and Desire (Stanley Kubrick / USA)
  96. Ugetsu monogatari "Tales of Ugetsu" (Kenji Mizoguchi / Japan)
  97. The 5,000 Fingers of Dr. T. (Roy Rowland / USA)
  98. Tyttö kuunsillalta (Matti Kassila / Finland)
  99. 1954

  100. Anatahan (Josef von Sternberg / Japan)
  101. Cronaca del poveri amanti "Chronicle of Poor Lovers" (Carlo Lizzani / Italy)
  102. Die letzte Brücke "The Last Bridge" (Helmut Käutner / Austria, Yugoslavia)
  103. L'oro di Napoli "The Gold of Naples" (Vittorio De Sica / Italy)
  104. 1955

  105. Lady and the Tramp (Clyde Geronimi, Wilfred Jackson, Hamilton Luske / USA)
  106. Le dossier noir "Black Dossier" (André Cayatte / France, Italy)
  107. Richard III (Laurence Olivier / UK)
  108. The Scarlet Hour (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  109. 1956

  110. Le ballon rouge "The Red Balloon" (Albert Lamorisse / France)
  111. Nichts als Ärger mit der Liebe "Nothing But Trouble with Love" (Thomas Engel / Austria, West Germany)
  112. Slightly Scarlet (Allan Dwan / USA)
  113. Star in the Dust (Charles F. Haas / USA)
  114. Szakadék "Discord" (László Ranódy / Hungary)
  115. Voici le temps des assassins... "Deadlier Than the Male" (Julien Duvivier / France)
  116. 1957

  117. 3:10 to Yuma (Delmer Daves / USA)
  118. Il Grido (Michelangelo Antonioni / Italy, USA)
  119. Jailhouse Rock (Richard Thorpe / USA)
  120. Jonas (Ottomar Domnick / West Germany)
  121. The Strange One (Jack Garfein / USA)
  122. Vlcí jáma "The Wolf Trap" (Jirí Weiss / Czechoslovakia)
  123. 1958

  124. Csempészek "The Smugglers" (Félix Máriássy / Hungary)
  125. I soliti ignoti "Big Deal" (Mario Monicelli / Italy)
  126. Pervyy paren "The First Lad" (Sergei Parajanov / Soviet Union)
  127. Vasvirág "Iron Flower" (János Herskó / Hungary)
  128. 1959

  129. Onna kyuketsuki "The Woman Vampire" (Nobuo Nakagawa / Japan)
  130. Sterne "Stars" (Konrad Wolf / East germany, Bulgaria)
  131. Valurile Dunarii "The Danube Waves" (Liviu Ciulei / Romania)
  132. 1960

  133. Austerlitz "The Battle of Austerlitz" (Abel Gance / France, Italy, Yugoslavia, Liechtenstein)
  134. Deveti krug "The Ninth Circle" (France Stiglic / Yugoslavia)
  135. Jigoku "Hell" (Nobuo Nakagawa / Japan)
  136. L'école (Alain Tanner / Switzerland)
  137. Paris nous appartient "Paris Belongs to Us" (Jacvques Rivette / France)
  138. 1961

  139. Die Ehe des Herrn Mississippi "The Marriage of Mr. Mississippi" (Kurt Hoffmann / West Germany, Switzerland)
  140. Il posto "The Job" (Ermanno Olmi / Italy)
  141. Két félidö a pokolban "The Last Goal" (Zoltán Fábri / Hungary)
  142. L'Année dernière à Marienbad "Last year at Marienbad" (Alain Resnais / France, Italy)
  143. Something Wild (Jack Garfein / USA)
  144. Ukrainskaya rapsodiya "Ukrainian Rhapsody" (Sergei Parajanov / Soviet Union)
  145. 1962

  146. Cronaca familiare "Family Diary" (Valerio Zurlini / Italy, France)
  147. Das Brot der frühen Jahre (Herbert Vesely / West Germany)
  148. Die Parallelstraße (Ferdinand Khittl, Bodo Blüthner / West Germany)
  149. Tsvetok na kamne "The Flower on the Stone" (Sergei Parajanov / Soviet Union)
  150. 1963

  151. Die endlose Nacht (Will Tremper / West Germany)
  152. Vienos dienos kronika "One-Day Chronicle" (Vytautas Zalakevicius / Soviet Union)
  153. 1964

  154. Limonádový Joe aneb Konská opera "Lemonade Joe" (Oldrich Lipský / Czechoslovakia)
  155. Tini zabutykh predkiv "Shadows of our forgotten ancestors" (Sergei Parajanov / Soviet Union)
  156. 1965

  157. Der Damm (Vlado Kristl / West Germany)
  158. E venne un uomo "And there came a Man" (Ermanno Olmi / Italy, UK)
  159. I pugni in tasca "Fists in the Pocket" (Marco Bellocchio / Italy)
  160. Kiga kaikyo "Fugitive from the Past" (Tomu Uchida / Japan)
  161. Nicht versöhnt "Not Reconciled" (Jean-Marie Straub / West Germany)
  162. Samurai "Samurai Assassin" (Kihachi Okamoto / Japan)
  163. 1966

  164. Abschied von gestern (Alexander Kluge / West Germany)
  165. Der Brief (Vlado Kristl / West Germany)
  166. Der junge Törless "Young Torless" (Volker Schlöndorff / West Germany, France)
  167. Es "It" (Ulrich Schamoni / West Germany)
  168. Här har du ditt liv "Here's your life" (Jan Troell / Sweden)
  169. Masculin, féminin: 15 faits précis (Jean-Luc Godard / France, Sweden)
  170. Na und... (Marquard Bohm, Helmut Herbst / West Germany)
  171. Tobenai chinmoku "Silence Has No Wings" (Kazuo Kuroki / Japan)
  172. 1967

  173. A Countess from Hong Kong (Charles Chaplin / UK)
  174. Honô to onna "Flame and Women" (Yoshishige Yoshida / Japan)
  175. Lejonsommar "Vibration" (Torbjörn Axelman / Sweden)
  176. Mad Monster Party? (Jules Bass / USA)
  177. Marat/Sade (Peter Brook / UK)
  178. Vedreba "The Plea" (Tengiz Abuladze / Soviet Union)
  179. 1968

  180. Der Bräutigam, die Komödiantin und der Zuhälter "The Bridegroom, the Comedienne and the Pimp" (Jean-Marie Straub / West Germany)
  181. Koshikei "Death By Hanging" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan)
  182. La reprise du travail aux usines Wonder (Jacques Willemont / France)
  183. Lebenszeichen "Signs of Life" (Werner Herzog / West Germany)
  184. 1969

  185. L'armée des ombres "Army in the Shadows" (Jean-Pierre Melville / France, Italy)
  186. La fiancée du pirate "A Very Curious Girl" (Nelly Kaplan / France)
  187. Yoen dokufuden: Hitokiri okatsu "Quick-draw Okatsu" (Nobuo Nakagawa / Japan)
  188. 1970

  189. Bo sau "Vengeance" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  190. Le Cochon "The Pig" (Jean Eustache, Jean-Michel Barjol / France)
  191. 1971

  192. Deep End (Jerzy Skolimowski / UK, Poland, West Germany)
  193. Die Russen kommen "The Russians are coming" (Heiner Carow / East Germany)
  194. Out 1, noli me tangere (Jacques Rivette, Suzanne Schiffman / France)
  195. Ragbar "Downpour" (Bahram Beizai / Iran)
  196. Shin Zatôichi: Yabure! Tojin-ken "Zatoichi and the One Armed Swordsman" (Kimiyoshi Yasuda / Japan, Hong Kong)
  197. The Last Movie (Dennis Hopper / USA)
  198. THX 1138 (George Lucas / USA)
  199. Trzecia czesc nocy "The Third Part of the Night" (Andrzej Zulawski / Poland)
  200. Una pistola per cento croci! "Gunman of One Hundred Crosses" (Carlo Croccolo / Italy
  201. 1972

  202. Ai nu "Intimate Confessions of a Chinese Courtesan" (Yuen Chor / Hong Kong)
  203. Congo (Arthur Omar / Brazil)
  204. Delirio caldo "Death at the Villa / Delirium" (Renato Polselli / Italy)
  205. Meng long guojiang "Way of the Dragon" (Bruce Lee / Hong Kong)
  206. Nybyggarna "The New Land" (Jan Troell / Sweden)
  207. Pink Flamingos (John Waters / USA)
  208. Xie zheng "Payment in Blood" (Chin Hung Kuei / Hong Kong)
  209. 1973

  210. Jingi naki tatakai "Battles Without Honor and Humanity" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  211. Riti, magie nere e segrete orge nel trecento "The Reincarnation of Isabel" (Renato Polselli / Italy)
  212. Seijû gakuen "School of the Holy Beast" (Norifumi Suzuki / Japan)
  213. The Devil in Miss Jones (Gerard Damiano / USA)
  214. Touki Bouki "Journey of the Hyena" (Djibril Diop Mambéty / Senegal)
  215. 1974

  216. Céline et Julie vont en bateau "Celine and Julie go boating" (Jacques Rivette / France)
  217. Sweet Movie (Dusan Makavejev / Canada, France, West Germany)
  218. Szerelmem, Elektra "Beloved Electra" (Miklós Jancsó / Hungary)
  219. Tabiate bijan "Still Life" (Sohrab Shahid Saless / Iran)
  220. Touche pas à la femme blanche "Don't Touch the White Woman!" (Marco Ferreri / France, Italy)
  221. Triste Trópico (Arthur Omar / Brazil)
  222. 1975

  223. Black Moon (Louis Malle / France, West Germany)
  224. Du bi quan wang da po xue di zi "Master of the Flying Guillotine" (Yu Wang / Hong Kong)
  225. Es stirbt allerdings ein jeder, fragt sich nur wie und wie Du gelebt hast (Holger Meins) (Renate Sami / West Germany)
  226. O Thiassos "The Travelling Players" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece)
  227. Qui est Alice Guy? (Nicole-Lise Bernheim / France)
  228. Shivers (David Cronenberg / Canada)
  229. Synthetischer Film oder Wie das Monster King Kong von Fantasie und Präzision gezeugt wurde (Helmut Herbst / West Germany)
  230. 1976

  231. Berceau de cristal (Philippe Garrel / France)
  232. C'était un rendez-vous "Rendezvous" (Claude Lelouch / France)
  233. Ghashiram Kotwal (K. Hariharan, Mani Kaul, Saeed Akhtar Mirza, Kamal Swaroop / India)
  234. Il deserto dei Tartari "The Desert of the Tartars" (Valerio Zurlini / Italy, France, Iran, West Germany)
  235. Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles (Chantal Akerman / Belgium, France)
  236. La dernière femme "The Last Woman" (Marco Ferreri / France, Italy)
  237. Natvris khe "The Wishing Tree" (Tengiz Abuladze / Soviet Union)
  238. Noroît "Northwest Wind" (Jacques Rivette / France)
  239. The Man Who Fell to Earth (Nicolas Roeg / UK)
  240. 1977

  241. Alice ou la dernière fugue "Alice" (Claude Chabrol / France)
  242. Ben et Bénédict "Ben and Benedict" (Paula Delsol / France)
  243. Holocaust 2000 (Alberto De Martino / Italy, UK)
  244. Oi Kynighoi "The Hunters" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece)
  245. The Duellists (Ridley Scott / UK)
  246. Valentino (Ken Russell / UK, USA)
  247. 1978

  248. Days of Heaven (Terrence Malick / USA)
  249. La femme qui pleure "The Crying Woman" (Jacques Doillon / France)
  250. La macchina cinema (Silvano Agosti, Marco Bellocchio, Sandro Petraglia, Stefano Rulli / Italy)
  251. Paradise Alley (Sylvester Stallone / USA)
  252. 1979

  253. Black Angel (Roger Christian / Canada, UK)
  254. Fukushû suruwa wareniari "Vengeance Is Mine" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  255. L'hypothèse du tableau volé "Hypothesis of a stolen painting" (Raul Ruiz / France)
  256. Voces (Arthur Omar / Brazil)
  257. 1980

  258. Forbidden Zone (Richard Elfman / USA)
  259. O Megalexandros "Alexander the Great" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece, West Germany, Italy)
  260. Tendres cousines "Tender Cousins" (David Hamilton / France, West Germany)
  261. 1981

  262. Engel aus Eisen "Angels of Iron" (Thomas Brasch / Germany)
  263. Les uns et les autres "Within Memory" (Claude Lelouch / France)
  264. Ms. 45 (Abel Ferrara / USA)
  265. 1982

  266. Cannery Row (David S. Ward / USA)
  267. Parsifal (Hans-Jürgen Syberberg / West Germany)
  268. The Beastmaster (Don Coscarelli / USA, West Germany)
  269. The Plague Dogs (Martin Rosen / USA)
  270. Yamiutsu shinzo "Heart, beating in the dark" (Shunichi Nagasaki / Japan)
  271. Yûkai hôdô "To Trap a Kidnapper" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  272. 1983

  273. Angst "Fear" (Gerald Kargl / Austria, West Germany)
  274. Breathless (Jim McBride / USA)
  275. E la nave va "And the Ship sails on" (Federico Fellini / Italy, France)
  276. Exposed (James Toback / USA)
  277. Faux fuyants "Subterfuge" (Alain Bergala, Jean-Pierre Limosin / France)
  278. Ghost Dance (Ken McMullen / UK)
  279. Hadashi no Gen "Barefoot Gen" (Mori Masaki / Japan)
  280. Hakujasho (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  281. Prénom Carmen (Jean-Luc Godard / France)
  282. 1984

  283. Arabeskebi Pirosmanis temaze "Arabesques on the Pirosmani Theme" (Sergei Parajanov / Soviet Union)
  284. Boy meets Girl (Leos Carax / France)
  285. Huang tu di "Yellow Earth" (Chen Kaige / China)
  286. 1985

  287. Idi i smotri "Come and See" (Elem Klimov / Soviet Union)
  288. Hana ichimonme "Gray Sunset" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  289. Hurlevent "Wuthering Heights" (Jacques Rivette / France)
  290. Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters (Paul Schrader / USA)
  291. Öszi almanach "Almanac of Fall" (Béla Tarr / Hungary)
  292. Subway (Luc Besson / France)
  293. 1986

  294. Gardien de la nuit "Guardian of the Night" (Jean-Pierre Limosin / France)
  295. Jesus - Der Film (Michael Brynntrup, Jörg Buttgereit, Chris Dreier, Almut Iser, Konrad Kaufmann, Dietrich Kuhlbrodt, Georg Ladanyi, Giovanni Mimmo, Stiletto, Andreas Wildfang / West Germany)
  296. Lao jing "Old Well" (Tian-Ming Wu / China)
  297. 1987

  298. Der Tod des Empedokles "The Death of Empedocles" (Danièle Huillet, Jean-Marie Straub / West Germany, France)
  299. Down Twisted (Albert Pyun / USA)
  300. Hai zi wang "King of the Children" (Chen Kaige / China
  301. I Was a Teenage Zombie (John Elias Michalakis / USA)
  302. King Lear (Jean-Luc Godard / Bahamas, USA)
  303. Monanieba "Repentance" (Tengiz Abuladze / Soviet Union)
  304. Napló szerelmeimnek "Diary for My Loved Ones" (Márta Mészáros / Hungary)
  305. Pushpak "The Love Chariot" (Singeetham Srinivasa Rao / India)
  306. Ren gui qing "Woman-Demon-Human" (Shuqin Huang / China)
  307. Yuki Yukite shingun "The Emperor's Naked Army Marches On" (Kazuo Hara / Japan)
  308. 1988

  309. Hanazono no meikyu "Labyrinth of Flower Garden" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  310. Slime City (Greg Lamberson / USA)
  311. Sur "The South" (Fernando E. Solanas / Argentina, France)
  312. Without a Clue (Thom Eberhardt / UK)
  313. 1989

  314. Dharmaga tongjoguro kan kkadalgun "Why Has Bodhi-Dharma Left for the East?" (Yong-Kyun Bae / South Korea)
  315. Kaze no matasaburo - Garasu no manto "The Glass Cape" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  316. Mes nuits sont plus belles que vos jours "My Nights Are More Beautiful Than Your Days" (Andrzej Zulawski / France)
  317. 1990

  318. 1871 (Ken McMullen / UK, France)
  319. All the Vermeers in New York (Jon Jost / USA)
  320. Frankenstein Unbound (Roger Corman / USA)
  321. Il viaggio di Capitan Fracassa "The Voyage of Captain Fracassa" (Ettore Scola / Italy, France)
  322. Jours tranquilles à Clichy "Quiet Days in Clichy" (Claude Chabrol / France, Italy, Germany)
  323. Lebedyne ozero-zona "Swan Lake: The Zone" (Yuri Ilyenko / Soviet Union, Sweden, Canada)
  324. Nouvelle vague (Jean-Luc Godard / France, Switzerland)
  325. 1991

  326. A Idade Maior "Alex" (Teresa Villaverde / Portugal, Germany)
  327. Begotten (E. Elias Merhige / USA)
  328. Ferdydurke (Jerzy Skolimowski / Poland)
  329. Guling jie shaonian sha ren shijian "A Brighter Summer Day" (Edward Yang / Taiwan)
  330. Hachi-gatsu no kyôshikyoku "Rhapsody in August" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  331. Kafka (Steven Soderbergh / USA, France)
  332. La note bleue "Blue Note" (Andrzej Zulawski / France, Germany)
  333. Urga "Territorry of Love" (Nikita Mikhalkov / Soviet Union, France)
  334. Xiao hai "Boys" (Ming-liang Tsai / Taiwan)
  335. 1992

  336. Das Land hinter dem Regenbogen "The Land Beyond the Rainbow" (Herwig Kipping / Germany)
  337. Indochine (Régis Wargnier / France)
  338. La chasse aux papillons "The Butterfly Hunt" (Otar Iosseliani / France, Italy, Germany)
  339. Léolo (Jean-Claude Lauzon / Canada, France)
  340. Light Sleeper (Paul Schrader / USA)
  341. Orlando (Sally Potter / UK, Russia, France, Italy, Netherlands)
  342. Die Terroristen! (Philip Gröning / Germany)
  343. 1993

  344. La Ardilla roja "The Red Squirrel" (Julio Medem / Spain)
  345. Novalis - Die blaue Blume (Herwig Kipping / Germany)
  346. Seopyeonje "Sopyonje" (Kwon-taek Im / South Korea)
  347. Sankofa (Haile Gerima / Burkina Faso, Germany, Ghana, USA, UK)
  348. 1994

  349. Aiqing wansui "Vive L`amour" (Ming-liang Tsai / Taiwan)
  350. Duli shidai "A Confucian Confusion" (Edward Yang / Taiwan)
  351. Dung che sai duk "Ashes of Time" (Kar Wai Wong / Hong Kong, Taiwan, China)
  352. Lucky Man (Ken McMullen / UK)
  353. Sátántangó (Béla Tarr / Hungary)
  354. Três Irmãos "Two Brothers, My Sister" (Teresa Villaverde / Portugal, France)
  355. Trois couleurs: Rouge "Three colors: Red" (Krzysztof Kieslowski / France, Switzerland, Poland)
  356. 1995

  357. Lumière et compagnie (various / France, … )
  358. Rupan sansei: Kutabare! Nastradamus "Lupin III: Die, Nostradamus" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  359. The Passion of Darkly Noon (Philip Ridley / UK, Germany, Belgium)
  360. 1996

  361. Fuck Hamlet (Cheol-Mean Wang / Germany)
  362. Jidu hanleng "Frozen" (Xiaoshuai Wang / China)
  363. L'abécédaire de Gilles Deleuze (Pierre-André Boutang / France)
  364. Reprise "Resuption" (Hervé Le Roux / France)
  365. The Funeral (Abel Ferrara / USA)
  366. 1997

  367. Affliction (Paul Schrader / USA)
  368. Massir, al- "Destiny" (Youssef Chahine / Egypt, France)
  369. Gummo (Harmony Korine / USA)
  370. Zero (James Fotopoulos / USA)
  371. 1998

  372. A los que aman "Those Who Love" (Isabel Coixet / Spain, France)
  373. Ceux qui m'aiment prendront le train "Those who love me can take the train" (Patrice Chéreau / France)
  374. Chûgoku no chôjin "The Bird People in China" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  375. Claire Dolan (Lodge H. Kerrigan / USA, France)
  376. Crime and Punishment (Joseph Sargent / USA)
  377. Doggusu "Dogs" (Shunichi Nagasaki / Japan)
  378. Dong "The Hole" (Ming-liang Tsai / Taiwan, France)
  379. Fiona (Amos Kollek / USA)
  380. Khrustalyov, mashinu! "Khrustalyov, My Car!" (Aleksei German / Russia, France)
  381. Puraido: Unmei no toki "Pride" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  382. SF: Episode One (Hiroyuki Nakano / Japan)
  383. 1999

  384. Diva Dolorosa (Peter Delpeut / Netherlands)
  385. Le vent de la nuit "Night Wind" (Philippe Garrel / France, Italy, Switzerland)
  386. Lovers (Jean-Marc Barr / France)
  387. Gojitmal "Lies" (Sun-Woo Jang / South Korea)
  388. Julien Donkey-Boy (Harmony Korine / USA)
  389. 2000

  390. A Week With Kiarostami (Yuji Mohara / Japan)
  391. As I Was Moving Ahead Occasionally I Saw Brief Glimpses of Beauty (Jonas Mekas / USA)
  392. Bakha satang "Peppermint Candy" (Chang-dong Lee / South Korea, Japan)
  393. Chunhyang (Kwon-taek Im / South Korea)
  394. George Washington (David Gordon Green / USA)
  395. Hotaru "Firefly" (Naomi Kawase / Japan)
  396. La captive "The Captive" (Chantal Akerman / Belgium, France)
  397. La faute à Voltaire "Blame It on Voltaire" (Abdellatif Kechiche / France)
  398. Liulian piao piao "Durian Durian" (Fruit Chan / Hong Kong, France, China)
  399. Love me (Laetitia Masson / France)
  400. Ne me demandez pas si j'aime le cinéaste Amos Kollek (Eva Kammerer, Emmanuel Raab / Germany, France)
  401. Oh! Soo-jung "Virgin Stripped Bare by Her Bachelors" (Sang-soo Hong / South Korea)
  402. Requiem for a Dream (Darren Aronofsky / USA)
  403. Scarlet Diva (Asia Argento / Italy)
  404. Une nouvelle douceur (Alejandra Rojo / France)
  405. 2001

  406. Haixian "Seafood" (Wen Zhu / China, Hong Kong)
  407. Lucía y el sexo "Lucia and the Sex" (Julio Medem / Spain, France)
  408. Il mestiere delle armi "The Profession of Arms" (Ermanno Olmi / Italy, France, Germany, Bulgaria)
  409. Son de mar "Sound of the Sea" (J.J. Bigas Luna / Spain)
  410. Tsuki no sabaku "Desert Moon" (Shinji Aoyama / Japan)
  411. Yawaraka na hou "A Tender Place" (Shunichi Nagasaki / Japan)
  412. 2002

  413. Back Against the Wall (James Fotopoulos / USA)
  414. Batang West Side (Lav Diaz / Philippines, USA)
  415. Dracula: Pages from a Virgin's Diary (Guy Maddin / Canada)
  416. Irréversible "Irreversible" (Gaspar Noé / France)
  417. Japón (Carlos Reygadas / Mexico, Germany, Netherlands)
  418. Junimond (Hanno Hackfort / Germany)
  419. Knafayim Shvurot "Broken Wings" (Nir Bergman / Israel)
  420. Lilja 4-ever (Lukas Moodysson / Sweden, Denmark)
  421. Morvern Callar (Lynne Ramsay / UK)
  422. Oasis (Chang-dong Lee / SOuth Korea)
  423. Tasogare seibei "The Twilight Samurai" (Yoji Yamada / Japan)
  424. Tianqiao bu jianle "The Skywalk is gone" (Ming-liang Tsai / Taiwan, France)
  425. 2003

  426. Abel Ferrara: Not Guilty (Rafi Pitts / France)
  427. "Angels in America" (Mike Nichols / USA)
  428. Cantando dietro i paraventi "Singing Behind Screens" (Ermanno Olmi / Italy, UK, France)
  429. Code 46 (Michael Winterbottom / UK)
  430. Cowards Bend the Knee (Guy Maddin / Canada)
  431. De Fem benspænd "The Five Obstructions" (Jørgen Leth / Denmark,...)
  432. Fast Film (Virgil Widrich / Austria, Germany, Luxembourg)
  433. Five (Abbas Kiarostami / Iran, Japan France)
  434. Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem (Kazuhisa Takenôchi / Japan, France)
  435. It's All About Love (Thomas Vinterberg / USA, Japan, Sweden, UK, Denmark, Germany, Netherlands)
  436. Kôhî jikô "Café Lumière" (Hsiao-hsien Hou / Taiwan, Japan)
  437. Masked and Anonymous (Larry Charles / USA, UK)
  438. Ruang rak noi nid mahasan "Last Life in the Universe" (Pen-Ek Ratanaruang / Thailand, Japan)
  439. Science Fiction (Franz Müller / Germany)
  440. Sharasojyu "Shara" (Naomi Kawase / Japan)
  441. Sijaj u ocima "Loving Glances" (Srdjan Karanovic / Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, UK)
  442. The Ring (Angus Reid / Slovenia)
  443. The United States of Leland (Matthew Ryan Hoge / USA)
  444. Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks (Bing Wang / China)
  445. Toutes ces belles promesses "All the Fine Promises" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac /France, Belgium)
  446. Yun de nan fang "South of the Clouds" (Wen Zhu / China)
  447. 2004

  448. 9 Songs (Michael Winterbottom / UK)
  449. 17-sai no fûkei - shônen wa nani o mita no ka "Cycling Chronicles: Landscapes the Boy Saw" (Koji Wakamatsu / Japan)
  450. Bin-jip "3-Iron" (Ki-duk Kim / South Korea, Japan)
  451. Clean (Olivier Assayas / France, Canada, UK)
  452. Demain on déménage "Tomorrow We Move" (Chantal Akerman / Belgium, France)
  453. Drawing Restraint 9 (Matthew Barney / USA, Japan)
  454. Dogora - Ouvrons les yeux (Patrice Leconte / France)
  455. Frakchi "Spying Cam" (Cheol-Mean Wang / South Korea)
  456. Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm (Helge Schneider / Germany)
  457. Keane (Lodge H. Kerrigan / USA)
  458. L'Intrus "The Intruder" (Claire Denis / France)
  459. Das Netz (Lutz Dammbeck / Germany)
  460. Promised Land (Amos Gitai / Israel, France, UK)
  461. Rois et reine "Kings and Queen" (Arnaud Desplechin / France)
  462. Samaria (Ki-duk Kim / South Korea)
  463. Shijie "The World" (Zhang Ke Jia / China, Japan, France)
  464. Stratosphere Girl (Matthias X. Oberg / Germany, Netherlands, Italy, Switzerland, UK)
  465. Tsuki to Cherry "Moon and Cherry" (Yuki Tanada / Japan)
  466. Une visite au Louvre (Danièle Huillet, Jean-Marie Straub / France)
  467. Vento di terra (Vincenzo Marra / Italy)
  468. Zwölf Stühle (Ulrike Ottinger / Germny)
  469. 2005

  470. À travers la forêt "Through the Forest" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac / France)
  471. Destricted (Marina Abramovic, Matthew Barney, Marco Brambilla, Larry Clark, Gaspar Noé, Richard Prince, Sam Taylor Wood / UK, USA)
  472. Eli, Eli, rema, sabachthani? "My God, My God, Why Hast Thou Forsaken Me?" (Shinji Aoyama / Japan)
  473. Gabrielle (Patrice Chéreau / France, Germany, Italy)
  474. Kamataki (Claude Gagnon / Canada, Japan)
  475. Maicling Pelicula Nañg Ysañg Indio Nacional (O Ang Mahabang Kalungkutan ng Katagalugan) "A Short Film About the Indio Nacional" (Raya Martin / Philippines)
  476. Monobloc (Luis Ortega / Argentina)
  477. Niu pi "Oxhide" (Jiayin Liu / China)
  478. No Direction Home: Bob Dylan (Martin Scorsese / USA, UK, Japan)
  479. Solntse "The Sun" (Aleksandr Sokurov / Russia)
  480. Wassup Rockers (Larry Clark / USA)
  481. Who is Bozo Texino? (Bill Daniel / USA)
  482. Zemestan "It's Winter" (Rafi Pitts / Iran)
  483. 2006

  484. Oneechan, otôto to iku! "Coming with My Brother!" (Kôta Yoshida / Japan)
  485. Opera Jawa "Requiem from Java" (Garin Nugroho / Indonesia, Austria)
  486. Running Scared (Wayne Kramer / USA, Germany)
  487. The Balanda and the Bark Canoes (Rolf de Heer, Tania Nehme, Molly Reynolds / Australia)
  488. What's a Director? (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  489. 2007

  490. Naissance des pieuvres "Water Lilies" (Céline Sciamma / France)
  491. Ne touchez pas la hache "Don't Touch the Axe" (Jacques Rivette / France, Italy)
  492. Pas douce "A Parting Shot" (Jeanne Waltz / France
  493. Yûheisha - terorisuto "Prisoner/Terrorist" (Masao Adachi / Japan)
  494. 2009

  495. Historia Shel Hakolnoah Israeli "A History of Israeli Cinema" (Raphaël Nadjari / Israel, France)
  496. Io sono l'amore "I Am Love" (Luca Guadagnino / Italy)
  497. Lebanon (Samuel Maoz / Israel, Germany, France, Lebanon)
  498. Marianne von Werefkin - Ich lebe nur durch das Auge (Stella Tinbergen / Germany)
  499. The Myth of the American Sleepover (David Robert Mitchell / USA)
  500. White Material (Claire Denis / France)
  501. Yuriko no Aroma "Yuriko's Aroma" (Kôta Yoshida / Japan)
Author Comments: 

Some films I want to see.

Recommendations are appreciated.

If you haven't seen it:
1972 Solyaris (Solaris) (Andrei Tarkovsky / USSR / 165 min)

One of my favorites. Haven't seen "Nostalghia", "Voyage in Italy", "Boris Godunov" and the early short films by Tarkovsky, yet.
But thanks for recommending it! :-)