Germany

  1. ??

  2. "deutscher Heimatfilm-Kurzfilm als Trailer eines fiktiven Films "Rückkehr des doktor Oettker"(??) (?? / Germany? / 2008)
  3. "Opel Admiral Werbung" [wir haben einen neuen Wagen(?)] (1938?)
  4. "SGESDS (SigiGötz-Entertainment sucht die Superpraktikantin)" (Ulrich Mannes / Germany)
  5. 2014

  6. Caligari - Wie der Horror ins Kino kam (Rüdiger Suchsland / Germany)
  7. Kopfgeld (Christian Alvart / Germany)
  8. My Job Now The Street! (Tamar Inasaridze, Kseniya Filtschev / Germany)
  9. 2013

  10. Champagner (Julian Bodewig / Germany)
  11. Die geliebten Schwestern "The Beloved Sisters" (Dominik Graf / Germany, Austria, Switzerland)
  12. Die wiedergefundene Melodie (Amira Abdalla / Germany)
  13. Ende (Tiemen Glatt / Germany)
  14. Fack ju Göhte "F*ck You, Goethe" (Bora Dagtekin / Germany)
  15. Inhibitor (Marcel Fleck / Germany)
  16. Kvinden i buret "The Keeper of Lost Causes" (Mikkel Norgaard / Denmark, Germany, Sweden)
  17. Marran Gosov zu Gast im Filmclub 813 (Markus Mischkowski / Germany)
  18. Perception (Valerie Kühn / Germany)
  19. Raubtiernacht (Julia Mergel / Germany)
  20. Theo und der Rahmen (Lisa Zielke / Germany)
  21. Toter Winkel (Maria Kirillova / Germany)
  22. Wackelkontakt (Carlos Zapf / Germany)
  23. Willkommen in Hamburg (Christian Alvart / Germany)
  24. You Killed the Underground Film or the Real Meaning of Kunst bleibt... bleibt... (Wilhelm Hein / Germany)
  25. Zum Geburtstag "A Pact" (Denis Dercourt / Germany, France)
  26. 2012

  27. "Inside SGE" (Ulrich Mannes / Germany)
  28. Ben (Kuesti Fraun / Germany)
  29. Das merkwürdige Kätzchen "The Strange Little Cat" (Ramon Zürcher / Germany)
  30. Die Rothaarige (Alexander Schmidt / Germany)
  31. Formentera (Ann-Kristin Reyels / Germany)
  32. Nora zählt keine Dollar (Federico Caddeo / Germany)
  33. Passion (Brian De Palma / Germany, France)
  34. Stampede (Cyril Schäublin / Germany)
  35. V tumane "In the Fog" (Sergei Loznitsa / Germany, Netherlands, Belarus, Russia, Latvia)
  36. 2011

  37. Ähm - Ein Film eine Suche eine Stadt (?? /Germany)
  38. Augen Blicke (?? /Germany)
  39. Babycall "The Monitor" (Pal Sletaune / Norway, Sweden, Germany)
  40. Barbara (Christian Petzold / Germany)
  41. Bettgeschichten (?? /Germany)
  42. Cassandras Warnung (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  43. Cite concrete (?? /Germany)
  44. Creating Lilliput (?? /Germany)
  45. Das Dorf (Justus von Dohnányi / Germany)
  46. Das unsichtbare Mädchen (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  47. Denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun (Hans Steinbichler / Germany)
  48. Der Walkman Effekt (?? /Germany)
  49. Die Ecken (?? /Germany)
  50. Die Wand "The Wall" (Julian Roman Pölsler / Austria, Germany)
  51. Ein kleiner Film für Michael (Romuald Karmakar / Germany)
  52. Eine ganz heiße Nummer (Markus Goller / Germany)
  53. Eine Minute Dunkel "One Minute of Darkness" (Christoph Hochhäusler / Germany)
  54. Etwas besseres als den Tod "Beats Being Dead" (Christian Petzold / Germany)
  55. Fenster zum Sommer "Summer Window" (Hendrik Handloegten / Germany)
  56. Joachim Karl Günther (?? /Germany)
  57. Komm mir nicht nach "Don't Follow Me Around" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  58. Mord in der ersten Liga (Nils Willbrandt / Germany)
  59. Onna no kappa "Underwater Love" (Shinji Imaoka / Japan, Germany)
  60. Read Your City (?? /Germany)
  61. Saturnus (Bruno Sukrow / Germany)
  62. Schlafkrankheit "Sleeping Sickness" (Ulrich Köhler / Germany, France, Netherlands)
  63. Singgruppe Nürnberg (Max Erl, Klaus Hammerlindl / Germany)
  64. SommerElemente (?? /Germany)
  65. Tag & Nacht (?? /Germany)
  66. Teufelsnacht (Wolfgang Böhm, Florian Puchert / Germany)
  67. The Way We Were (?? / Germany)
  68. Was denkt die Welt über die Deutschen? (Sebastian Linke / Germany)
  69. Whores' Glory (Michael Glawogger / Austria, Germany)
  70. 2010

  71. 3 (Tom Tykwer / Germany)
  72. 12 Jahre (Daniel Nocke / Germany)
  73. 1000 Gramm "1000 Grams" (Tom Bewilogua / Germany)
  74. Bal "Honey" (Semih Kaplanoglu / Turkey, Germany)
  75. Bedways (RP Kahl / Germany)
  76. Black Death (Christopher Smith / UK, Germany)
  77. Borowski und der vierte Mann (Claudia Garde / Germany)
  78. Contre toi "In Your Hands" (Lola Doillon / France, Germany)
  79. Das Ende ist mein Anfang "The End Is My Beginning" (Jo Baier / Germany, Italy)
  80. Das Lied in mir "The Day I Was Not Born" (Florian Micoud Cossen / Germany, Argentina)
  81. Das rote Zimmer (Rudolf Thome / Germany)
  82. Der Doppelgänger (Christopher Lenke, Philip Nauck / Germany)
  83. Der letzte schöne Herbsttag (Ralf Westhoff / Germany)
  84. Der Meisterdieb (Christian Theede / Germany)
  85. Der Mond (Klaus Schneider / Germany)
  86. Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Hannu Salonen / Germany)
  87. Die Besen (Klaus Schneider / Germany)
  88. Die Fremde "When We Leave" (Feo Aladag / Germany)
  89. Die Hebamme - Auf Leben und Tod "Delivering Hope" (Dagmar Hirtz / Germany, Austria)
  90. Doktor Wodarz (Alexander Winter / Germany)
  91. El premio "The Prize" (Paula Markovitch / Mexico, France, Germany, Poland)
  92. Esel mit Schnee "Donkey with snow" (Romuald Karmakar / Germany)
  93. Führung "Guided Tour" (René Frölke / Germany)
  94. Im Schatten "In the Shadows" (Thomas Arslan / Germany)
  95. Jud Süss - Film ohne Gewissen "Jew Suss: Rise and Fall" (Oskar Roehler / Germany, Austria)
  96. Loong Boonmee raleuk chat "Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul / Thailand, UK, France, Germany, Spain, Netherlands)
  97. Marxism Today (Prologue) (Phil Collins / Germany)
  98. No Reason (Olaf Ittenbach / Germany)
  99. Perfect Sense (David Mackenzie / UK, Germany, Sweden, Denmark)
  100. Phoebe Phoenix (Gerry Schuster / Germany)
  101. Plug & Pray (Jens Schanze / Germany)
  102. Reise nach Agatis (Marian Dora / Germany)
  103. Resident Evil: Afterlife (Paul W.S. Anderson / UK, Germany, France)
  104. Schastye moe "My Joy" (Sergei Loznitsa / Germany, Ukraine, Netherlands)
  105. Transit (Angela Zumpe / Germany)
  106. Unter dir die Stadt "The City Below" (Christoph Hochhäusler / Germany, France)
  107. Vincent will Meer "Vincent Wants to Sea" (Ralf Huettner / Germany)
  108. Warum mag jeder Würstchen? (Stefan Vogt / Germany)
  109. Witze (Klaus Schneider / Germany)
  110. 2009

  111. Alles ist die Noppe (Kilian Helmbrecht, Lukas Helmbrecht, Hendrik Denkhaus, Christian Denkhaus / Germany)
  112. Cheri (Stephen Frears / UK, France, Germany)
  113. Contracorriente "Undertow" (Javier Fuentes-León / Peru, Colombia, France, Germany)
  114. Darfur (Uwe Boll / Canada, Germany, South Africa)
  115. Enter the Void (Gaspar Noé / France, Germany, Italy)
  116. Jaffa, the Orange's Clockwork (Eyal Sivan / Israel, Germany, Belgium, France)
  117. Lourdes (Jessica Hausner / Austria, France, Germany)
  118. Luftslottet som sprängdes "The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet's Nest" (Daniel Alfredson / Sweden, Denmark, Germany)
  119. Machtentfaltung (Klaus Schneider / Germany)
  120. Nackt am See (Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  121. Nanga Parbat (Joseph Vilsmaier / Germany)
  122. Nanga Parbat - Making Of - (?? / Germany)
  123. Oral History (Volko Kamensky / Germany)
  124. Orly (Angela Schanelec / Germany, France)
  125. Portraits deutscher Alkoholiker "Portraits of German Alcoholics" (Carolin Schmitz / Germany)
  126. Rammbock (Marvin Kren / Germany)
  127. Schmutziger Süden (Klaus Lemke / Germany)
  128. Sherlock Holmes (Guy Ritchie / USA, Germany)
  129. Soul Kitchen (Fatih Akin / Germany)
  130. 2008

  131. "Making-Of-SGE - Cover Sessions" (Ulrich Mannes / Germany)
  132. 88 - Pilgern auf Japanisch (Gerald Koll / Germany)
  133. Amigo a gogo (Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  134. Beste Gegend (Marcus H. Rosenmüller / Germany)
  135. Buick Riviera (Goran Rusinovic / Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Germany, USA)
  136. Das Fremde in mir "The Stranger in Me" (Emily Atef / Germany)
  137. Erich Lusmann (Rainer Knepperges / Germany)
  138. Gegenschuss - Aufbruch der Filmemacher "Reverse Angle: Rebellion of the Filmmakers" (Dominik Wessely / Germany)
  139. Labyrinthus (Federico Caddeo / Germany)
  140. Nordwand "North Face" (Philipp Stölzl / Germany, Austria, Switzerland)
  141. One Minute Fly (Michael Reichert / Germany)
  142. Our Wonderful Nature (Tomer Eshed / Germany)
  143. Outlander (Howard McCain / USA, Germany, France)
  144. Predstavleniye "Revue" (Sergei Loznitsa / Germany, Russia, Ukraine)
  145. Schattenwelt "Long Shadows" (Connie Walter / Germany)
  146. Serge Rippenanker (Rainer Knepperges / Germany)
  147. Süt "Milk" (Semih Kaplanoglu / Turkay, France, Germany)
  148. The Cry of the Owl (Jamie Thraves / UK, Canada, Germany, France)
  149. Un delitto di provincia (Federico Caddeo / Germany)
  150. Zeugen des Jahrhunderts (Ulrich Mannes, Rainer Knepperges / Germany)
  151. 2007

  152. A Londoni férfi "The Man from London" (Béla Tarr, Ágnes Hranitzky / Hungary, France, Germany)
  153. Bis zum Ellenbogen (Justus von Dohnányi / Germany)
  154. Box In Box (Tom Bewilogua / Germany)
  155. RR (James Benning / USA, Germany)
  156. Weiterstadt I (Klaus Hammerlindl, Verena Kraemer / Germany)
  157. Weiterstadt II (Klaus Hammerlindl, Verena Kraemer / Germany)
  158. Weiterstadt III (Klaus Hammerlindl, Verena Kraemer / Germany)
  159. Weiterstadt IV (Klaus Hammerlindl, Verena Kraemer / Germany)
  160. 2006

  161. 7 1/2 Frauen "7 1/2 Women" (Bidzina Kanchaveli / Germany)
  162. Comrades in Dreams (Uli Gaulke / Germany)
  163. Das Mädchen mit der elektromagnetischen Ausstrahlung - Ein Trailer (Ulrich Mannes / Germany)
  164. Eric Root - Hollywood Hairdresser (Donatello Dubini, Fosco Dubini, Barbara Obermaier / Germany, Switzerland, Canada)
  165. Jenseits von Hollywood - Das Kino des Otto Preminger (Eckhart Schmidt / Germany)
  166. Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (Tom Tykwer / Germany, France, Spain, USA)
  167. 2005

  168. Der scharlachrote Engel (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  169. Drei Schwestern - Made in Germany (Oliver Storz / Germany)
  170. Gespenster (Christian Petzold / Germany, France)
  171. Hedy Lamarr: Secrets of a Hollywood Star (Donatello Dubini, Fosco Dubini, Barbara Obermaier / Germany, Switzerland, Canada)
  172. Tristan + Isolde (Kevin Reynolds / UK, Czech Republic, Germany)
  173. 2004

  174. Blackout Journey (Siegfried Kamml / Austria, Germany, UK)
  175. Grundig Super Stereo (Klaus Hammerlindl, Sami Haidar / Germany)
  176. Heimspiel (Thomas Jauch / Germany)
  177. Le malentendu colonial "The Colonial Misunderstanding" (Jean-Marie Teno / Cameroon, France, Germany)
  178. Sud pralad "Tropical Malady" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul / Thailand, France, Germany, Italy)
  179. The Syrian Bride (Eran Riklis / Israel, Germany, France)
  180. Wohnhaft (Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  181. 2003

  182. Adorno - Wer denkt, ist nicht wütend (Meinhard Prill, Kurt Schneider / Germany)
  183. Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom "Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring" (Ki-duk Kim / South Korea, Germany)
  184. Die Standfotografin Christa Köfer (?? / Germany)
  185. Farland (Michael Klier / Germany)
  186. Fräulein Phyllis (Clemens M. Schönborn / Austria, Germany)
  187. Kalter Frühling (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  188. Kostümbildnerin Christiane Dorst (Robert Massner / Germany)
  189. Kuschel-Wecker (Sami Haidar / Germany)
  190. 2002

  191. Dark Blue (Ron Shelton / USA, UK, Germany)
  192. Ich schwöre, dass ich niemals was genommen habe (RP Kahl / Germany)
  193. Unfaithful (Adrian Lyne / USA, Germany, France)
  194. 2001

  195. D-Tox (Jim Gillespie / USA, Germany)
  196. Der Felsen "A Map of the Heart" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  197. Die Übergabe (Ulrich Mannes / Germany)
  198. Ein Mann boxt sich durch (Michael Klier / Germany)
  199. Mauerblümchen (Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  200. Rad (Jörn Staeger / Germany)
  201. 2000

  202. "Reisefilm mit Nietzsche" [Film hat keinen offiziellen Titel] (Klaus Schneider / Germany)
  203. Exhibitionisten-Attacke (Jochen Taubert / Germany)
  204. Werckmeister harmoniak "Werckmeister Harmonies" (Bela Tarr, Agnes Hranitzky / Hungary, Italy, Germany, France)
  205. 1999

  206. Die Filme des Joe D'Amato (Andreas Bethmann / Germany)
  207. Pola X (Leos Carax / France, Germany, Switzerland, Japan)
  208. 1998

  209. Angel Express (RP Kahl / Germany)
  210. Film is a Battleground (Petra Seeger / Germany)
  211. Friß Vogel, oder stirb! "Fowl Play" (Jim Lacy, Daniel Haude / Germany)
  212. La petite vendeuse de soleil "The Little Girl Who Sold the Sun" (Djibril Diop Mambety / Senegal, France, Germany, Switzerland)
  213. Sigi Götz Collectors Item (Ulrich Mannes / Germany)
  214. 1997

  215. Auszeit (Sylke Enders / Germany)
  216. Das nasse Grab der Grenzbanditen (Christian Mrasek, Rainer Knepperges / Germany)
  217. Das Wispern im Berg der Dinge (Dominik Graf, Michael Althen / Germany)
  218. Der Skorpion (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  219. Liebe ist Geschmackssache (Piet Fuchs, Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  220. Verrückt bleiben - verliebt bleiben "Mind the Gap" (Elfi Mikesch / Germany)
  221. 1996

  222. 8 Essen III (Thomas Hermel, Rainer Knepperges, Bernhard Marsch, Markus Mischkowski / Germany)
  223. Abbuzze! (Roland Willaert / Germany)
  224. Clando "Clandestine" (Jean-Marie Teno / Cameroon, France, Germany)
  225. Engelchen "Little Angel" (Helke Misselwitz / Germany)
  226. Geschwister - Kardesler (Thomas Arslan / Germany)
  227. Regenzeiten (Franz Winzentsen / Germany)
  228. Verlangen (Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  229. Was nicht paßt, wird passend gemacht "If it Don't Fit, Use a Bigger Hammer" (Peter Thorwarth / Germany)
  230. 1995

  231. Cutthroat Island (Renny Harlin / USA, France, Italy, Germany)
  232. Die Sonne. Der Kameramann. Eine Erfindung. (Achim Bitzer / Germany)
  233. Eine Schürze aus Speck (Ed Herzog / Germany)
  234. Frau Bu lacht (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  235. Guimba, un tyran une époque "Guimba the Tyrant" (Cheick Oumar Sissoko / Mali, Burkina Faso, Germany)
  236. Halleluja (Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  237. La cérémonie (Claude Chabrol / France, Germany)
  238. 1994

  239. Die Sieger "The Invincibles" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  240. Felidae (Michael Schaack / Germany)
  241. 1993

  242. Der Sandmann "E.T.A. Hoffmann's The Sandman" (Eckhart Schmidt / Germany)
  243. Junge Hunde (Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  244. 1992

  245. Abstecher (Ulrich Weiß / Germany)
  246. Der Papagei "The Parrot" (Ralf Huettner / Germany, Austria)
  247. Gudrun (Hans W. Geissendörfer / Germany)
  248. 1991

  249. Ginevra "Guinevere" (Ingemo Engström / Germany)
  250. Marsch und Knepperges zeigen (Rainer Knepperges, Bernhard Marsch / Germany)
  251. Rudolf Thome - Der magische Realist (Norbert Grob / Germany)
  252. Unsichtbare Tage (Eva Hiller / Germany)
  253. Wer hat Angst vor rotgelbblau? (Heiko Schier / Germany)
  254. 1990

  255. The Phantom of the Opera (Tony Richardson / USA, France, Italy, Germany)
  256. 1948

  257. Film ohne Titel "Film Without Title" (Rudolf Jugert / Germany)
  258. Straßenbekanntschaft "Street Acquaintances" (Peter Pewas / Germany)
  259. 1947

  260. ...und über uns der Himmel "...and the Sky Above Us" (Josef von Baky / Germany)
  261. 1946

  262. Die Mörder sind unter uns "The Murderers Are Among Us" (Wolfgang Staudte / Germany)
  263. 1945

  264. Der stumme Gast "The Silent Guest" (Harald Braun / Germany)
  265. Kolberg "Burning Hearts" (Veit Harlan, Wolfgang Liebeneiner (uncredited) / Germany)
  266. 1944

  267. Der Engel mit dem Saitenspiel (Heinz Rühmann / Germany)
  268. Der verzauberte Tag (Peter Pewas / Germany)
  269. Große Freiheit Nr. 7 "Great Freedom No. 7" (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  270. Träumerei (Harald Braun / Germany)
  271. 1943

  272. Die beiden Schwestern "The Two Sisters" (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  273. Fritze Bollmann wollte angeln (Volker von Collande / Germany)
  274. Großstadtmelodie "Melody of a Great City" (Wolfgang Liebeneiner / Germany)
  275. Nacht ohne Abschied (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  276. Nora (Harald Braun / Germany)
  277. Romanze in Moll "Romance in a Minor Key" (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  278. Wenn der junge Wein blüht (Fritz Kirchhoff / Germany)
  279. 1942

  280. Der große König "The Great King" (Veit Harlan / Germany)
  281. Diesel (Gerhard Lamprecht / Germany)
  282. 1941

  283. Der Gasmann (Carl Froelich / Germany)
  284. Hauptsache glücklich (Theo Lingen / Germany)
  285. 1940

  286. Die Geierwally "Wally of the Vultures" (Hans Steinhoff / Germany)
  287. Eine kleine Nachtmusik (Leopold Hainisch / Germany)
  288. Frau nach Maß (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  289. Jud Süß "Jew Süss" (Veit Harlan / Germany)
  290. Liebesschule (Karl Georg Külb / Germany)
  291. 1939

  292. Es war eine rauschende Ballnacht "It Was a Gay Ballnight" (Carl Froelich / Germany)
  293. Fräulein (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  294. Gold in New Frisco (Paul Verhoeven / Germany)
  295. Hallo Janine! "Hello Janine!" (Carl Boese / Germany)
  296. Salonwagen E 417 (Paul Verhoeven / Germany)
  297. Stadtmaus und Feldmaus (Ferdinand Diehl / Germany)
  298. 1938

  299. Frauen für Golden Hill "Women for Golden Hill" (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  300. Ich liebe dich (Herbert Selpin / Germany)
  301. Pour le Merite (Karl Ritter / Germany)
  302. Verwehte Spuren "Covered Tracks" (Veit Harlan / Germany)
  303. 1937

  304. Das Geheimnis um Betty Bonn (Robert A. Stemmle / Germany)
  305. Die göttliche Jette "The Divine Jetta" (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  306. Die Stimme des Herzens "The Voice of the Heart" (Karl Heinz Martin / Germany)
  307. Fanny Elssler (Paul Martin / Germany)
  308. Karussell (Alwin Elling / Germany)
  309. La Habanera "Cheated by the Wind" (Detlef Sierck / Germany)
  310. 1936

  311. Der Hund von Baskerville "The Hound of the Baskervilles" (Carl Lamac / Germany)
  312. Die Nacht mit dem Kaiser "The Night with the Emperor" (Erich Engel / Germany)
  313. Die Stunde der Versuchung (Paul Wegener / Germany)
  314. Flitterwochen "Honeymoon" (Carl Lamac / Germany)
  315. 1935

  316. Das Einmaleins der Liebe "Love's Arithmetic" (Carl Hoffmann / Germany)
  317. 1934

  318. Das Stahltier "The Steel Animal" (Willy Zielke / Germany)
  319. Der Doppelgänger (E.W. Emo / Germany)
  320. Ein Walzer für dich "A Waltz for You" (Georg Zoch / Germany)
  321. Gold (Karl Hartl / Germany)
  322. Heinz im Mond (Robert A. Stemmle / Germany)
  323. Regine (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  324. So ein Flegel "Such a Boor" (Robert A. Stemmle / Germany)
  325. 1933

  326. Anna und Elisabeth "Anna and Elizabeth" (Frank Wisbar / Germany)
  327. Brennendes Geheimnis "The Burning Secret" (Robert Siodmak / Germany)
  328. Der Tunnel "The Tunnel" (Kurt Bernhardt / Germany, France)
  329. Ein Unsichtbarer geht durch die Stadt "An Invisible Man Goes Through the City" (Harry Piel / Germany)
  330. Programmwechsel (?? / Germany)
  331. Saison in Kairo "Cairo Season" (Reinhold Schünzel / Germany)
  332. Schleppzug M 17 "Tugboat M 17" (Heinrich George, Werner Hochbaum / Germany)
  333. Walzerkrieg "The Battle of the Walzes" (Ludwig Berger / Germany)
  334. 1932

  335. Ich bei Tag und du bei Nacht "I by Day, You by Night" (Ludwig Berger / Germany)
  336. 1931

  337. Berlin-Alexanderplatz (Phil Jutzi / Germany)
  338. Bomben auf Monte Carlo "Bombs Over Monte Carlo" (Hanns Schwarz / Germany)
  339. L'opera de quat'sous "The Threepenny Opera" (Georg Wilhelm Pabst / Germany, USA)
  340. Niemandsland "Hell on Earth" (Victor Trivas / Germany)
  341. 1930

  342. Ihre Majestät die Liebe "Her Majesty Love" (Joe May / Germany)
  343. 1929

  344. Großstadtschmetterling "Pavement Butterfly" (Richard Eichberg / Germany, UK)
  345. Prapancha Pash "A Throw of Dice" (Franz Osten / India, UK, Germany)
  346. 1928

  347. Abwege "Crisis" (Georg Wilhelm Pabst / Germany)
  348. Der Kampf der Tertia "Fight of the Tertia" (Max Mack / Germany)
  349. 1927

  350. Die Weber "The Weaver" (Friedrich Zelnik / Germany)
  351. 1926

  352. Faust - Eine deutsche Volkssage "Faust" (Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau / Germany)
  353. Metropolis (Fritz Lang / Germany)
  354. 1925

  355. Irrgarten der Leidenschaft "The Pleasure Garden" (Alfred Hitchcock / Germany, UK)
  356. 1923

  357. Schatten "Warning Shadows" (Arthur Robison / Germany)
  358. 1921

  359. Die Geier - Wally "Wally of the Vultures" (Ewald André Dupont / Germany)
  360. 1920

  361. Anna Boleyn (Ernst Lubitsch / Germany)
  362. Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari. "The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari" (Robert Wiene / Germany)
  363. Kohlhiesels Töchter "Kohlhiesel's Daughters" (Ernst Lubitsch / Germany)
  364. 1918

  365. Der beste Schuß (?? / Germany)
  366. Der Flachs und seine Veredelung (?? / Germany)
  367. 1917

  368. Das Tagebuch des Dr. Hart "The Diary of Dr. Hart" (Paul Leni / Germany)
  369. John Bull (Julius Pinschewer / Germany)
  370. 1915

  371. So rächt sich die Sonne (William Wauer / Germany)
  372. 1913

  373. Engelein (Urban Gad / Germany)
  374. 1912

  375. Das Mädchen ohne Vaterland "A Romany Spy" (Urban Gad / Germany)
  376. 1910

  377. Im Wannseebad "On Wannsee Beach" (?? / Germany)
Author Comments: 

Trying to list all films seen from this country.

Cloned From: