Films I own

Tags: 
  1. ??

  2. "Making of Der Rote Kakadu" (Alexander Franke, Stefan Leuschel / Germany)
  3. ...Promises to Keep (Elliot Geisinger / USA?)
  4. Hinter der Wand (Türker Süer, Giorgos Arvanitis / Germany)
  5. Rickeracke Hippiekacke (Wenzel Storch? / Germany)
  6. The making of 'All the Queen's Men" (?? / ??)
  7. the making of Smash Palace (John Reid / ??)
  8. 2013

  9. Tout sur mon pere Max Linder (Jean-Michel Meurice / France)
  10. 2012

  11. Holy Motors (Leos Carax / France, Germany)
  12. Ich - Udo (Jeremy Jp Fekete / Germany)
  13. My Own Private River (James Franco, Gus Van Sant / USA)
  14. 2011

  15. Bellflower (Evan Glodell / USA)
  16. Correspondencia Jonas Mekas - J.L. Guerin "Correspondence" (José Luis Guerín, Jonas Mekas / Spain)
  17. Das unsichtbare Mädchen (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  18. Eine Minute Dunkel "One Minute of Darkness" (Christoph Hochhäusler / Germany)
  19. Etwas besseres als den Tod "Beats Being Dead" (Christian Petzold / Germany)
  20. Komm mir nicht nach "Don't Follow Me Around" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  21. Sudoeste "Southwest" (Eduardo Nunes / Brazil)
  22. There Be Dragons (Roland Joffe / USA, Spain)
  23. Trespass (Joel Schumacher / USA)
  24. 2010

  25. Aurora (Cristi Puiu / Romania, France, Switzerland, Germany)
  26. Bal "Honey" (Semih Kaplanoglu / Turkey, Germany)
  27. Bedways (RP Kahl / Germany)
  28. Black Death (Christopher Smith / UK, Germany)
  29. Boxing Gym (Frederick Wiseman / USA)
  30. Carlos (Olivier Assayas / France, Germany)
  31. Charles Beaumont: The Short Life of Twilight Zone's Magic Man (Jason Brock / USA)
  32. Da lui toi "Gallants" (Clement Sze-Kit Cheng, Chi-kin Kwok / Hong Kong)
  33. Di Renjie "Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame" (Hark Tsui / China, Hong Kong)
  34. Dominik Graf - Mein Leben (Felix von Boehm / Germany)
  35. Essential Killing (Jerzy Skolimowski / Poland, Norway, Ireland, Hungary)
  36. Film socialisme "Socialism" (Jean-Luc Godard / Switzerland, France)
  37. Flowers (Norihiro Koizumi / Japan)
  38. For lung "Fire of Conscience" (Dante Lam / Hong Kong)
  39. Fuk sau che chi sei "Revenge: A Love Story" (Ching-Po Wong / Hong Kong)
  40. Gangsta Fiction - Im Angesicht des Verbrechens: Making of (Johannes Sievert / Germany)
  41. Hereafter (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  42. Hollywood Fling (Eckhart Schmidt / Germany, USA)
  43. Hwanghae "The Yellow Sea" (Hong-jin Na / South Korea)
  44. Jiabiangou "The Ditch (Bing Wang / Hong Kong, France, Belgium)
  45. Kong Zi "Confucius" (Mei Hu / China)
  46. Les amours imaginaires "Love, Imagined" (Xavier Dolan / Canada)
  47. Little Deaths (Sean Hogan, Andrew Parkinson, Simon Rumley / UK)
  48. Mes cheres etudes "Student Services" (Emmanuelle Bercot / France)
  49. Nudo no yoru: Ai wa oshiminaku ubau "A Night in Nude: Salvation" (Takashi Ishii / Japan)
  50. Notre poison quotidien "Our Daily Poison" (Marie-Monique Robin / France, Belgium, Canada, Switzerland, USA, Argentina, Finland)
  51. Pok-poong-jeon-ya "Lovers Vanished" (Chang-ho Cho / South Korea)
  52. Propriete interdite "Forbidden House" (Helene Angel / France)
  53. Quartier lointain "A Distant Neighborhood" (Sam Garbarski / Belgium, Luxembourg, France, Germany)
  54. Reincarnate (Thunska Pansittivorakul / Thailand)
  55. Repeaters (Carl Bessai / Canada)
  56. Ses "The Voice" (Ümit Ünal / Turkey)
  57. Sin yan "The Stool Pigeon" (Dante Lam / Hong Kong)
  58. Stake Land (Jim Mickle / USA)
  59. Super (James Gunn / USA)
  60. The Ghost Writer (Roman Polanski / France, Germany, UK)
  61. The Mill and the Cross (Lech Majewski / Poland, Sweden, Greece)
  62. Valerieholics (Daniel Bird / ??)
  63. Vapor Trail (Clark) (John Gianvito / USA)
  64. Waking Valerie (Daniel Bird / ??)
  65. Wasted on the Young (Ben C. Lucas / Australia)
  66. Wound (David Blyth / New Zealand)
  67. 2009

  68. 12 Meter ohne Kopf "12 Paces without a Head" (Sven Taddicken / Germany)
  69. A Religiosa Portuguesa "The Portuguese Nun" (Eugene Green / Portugal, France)
  70. Alle Anderen "Everyone Else" (Maren Ade / Germany)
  71. An Indian Named Joe (Federico Caddeo / Italy, Germany)
  72. Antichrist (Lars von Trier / Denmark, Germany, France, Sweden, Italy, Poland)
  73. Armored (Nimrod Antal / USA)
  74. Asaruto garuzu "Assault Girls" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  75. Centurion (Neil Marshall / UK)
  76. Copie conforme "Certified Copy" (Abbas Kiarostami / France, Italy, Iran)
  77. Das Vaterspiel "Kill Daddy Good Night" (Michael Glawogger / Austria, Germany, France, Ireland)
  78. Darah perawan bulan madu (Hartawan Triguna / Indonesia)
  79. Fish Tank (Andrea Arnold / UK)
  80. Fuk sau "Vengeance" (Johnnie To / Hong Kong, France)
  81. Gamer (Mark Neveldine, Brian Taylor / USA)
  82. High Plains Invaders (Kristoffer Tabori / Canada)
  83. Hunky Blues (Peter Forgacs / Hungary)
  84. I Come with the Rain (Tran Anh Hung / France, Hong Kong, Ireland, Spain, UK)
  85. J'ai tue ma mere "I Killed My Mother" (Xavier Dolan / Canada)
  86. John Rabe "City of War: The Story of John Rabe" (Florian Gallenberger / Germany, China, France)
  87. La danse - Le ballet de l'Opera de Paris "La Danse: The Paris Opera Ballet" (Frederick Wiseman / France, USA)
  88. Les beaux gosses "The French Kissers" (Riad Sattouf / France)
  89. Mr. Nobody (Jaco Van Dormael / France, Germany, Canada, Belgium)
  90. Nang mai "Nymph" (Pen-Ek Ratanaruang / Thailand)
  91. Nanga Parbat (Joseph Vilsmaier / Germany)
  92. Nanga Parbat - Making Of - (?? / Germany)
  93. Ninja (Isaac Florentine / USA)
  94. Niupi er "Oxhide II" (Jiayin Liu / China)
  95. Paju (Chan-ok Park / South Korea)
  96. Plastic Planet (Werner Boote / Austria, Germany)
  97. Politist, adjectiv "Police, Adjective" (Corneliu Porumboiu / Romania)
  98. Poltory komnaty ili sentimentalnoe puteshestvie na rodinu "Room and a Half" (Andrey Khrzhanovskiy / Russia)
  99. Public Enemies (Michael Mann / USA)
  100. Rage (Sally Potter / UK, USA)
  101. Regieseminar mit Leander Haußmann (David Gruschka / Germany)
  102. She, a Chinese (Xiaolu Guo / UK, France, Germany)
  103. Singularidades de uma Rapariga Loura "Eccentricities of a Blonde-haired Girl" (Manoel de Oliveira / Portugal, Spain, France)
  104. Sit yan fung wan "Overheard" (Felix Chong, Alan Mak / Hong Kong, Singapore, China)
  105. Slovenka "Slovenian Girl" (Damjan Kozole / Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia, Germany, Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  106. Sveti Georgije ubiva azdahu "St. George Shoots the Dragon" (Srdjan Dragojevic / Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria)
  107. Teiruzu obu vesuperia: The first strike "Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike" (Kanta Kamei / Japan)
  108. The Making of John Rabe (David Dietl / Germany)
  109. The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 (Tony Scott / USA, UK)
  110. This Is Love (Matthias Glasner / Germany)
  111. Trash Humpers (Harmony Korine / USA, UK, France)
  112. Trees of Syntax, Leaves of Axis (Daichi Saito / Canada)
  113. Vincere (Marco Bellocchio / Italy, France)
  114. Viyon no tsuma "Villon's Wife" (Kichitaro Negishi / Japan)
  115. Yomigaeri no chi "The Blood of Rebirth" (Toshiaki Toyoda / Japan)
  116. 2008

  117. 12 Rounds (Renny Harlin / USA)
  118. Alter und Schönheit "Age and Beauty" (Michael Klier / Germany)
  119. Appaloosa (Ed Harris / USA)
  120. Aquele Querido Mes de Agosto "Our Beloved Month of August" (Miguel Gomes / Portugal, France)
  121. Begegnung mit Theo Angelopoulos (Christiane Habich / Germany)
  122. Beyond a Reasonable Doubt (Peter Hyams / USA)
  123. Calling You (Jai-hong Juhn / USA, South Korea)
  124. Che: Part One (Steven Soderbergh / USA, Spain, France)
  125. Che: Part Two (Steven Soderbergh / USA, Spain, France)
  126. Ching toi "The Moss" (Chi-kin Kwok / Hong Kong)
  127. Cinevento 2007: In Memory of Francesco De Masi (Federico Caddeo / Italy, Germany)
  128. Der Knochenmann "The Bone Man" (Wolfgang Murnberger / Austria)
  129. Der Tag, an dem ich meinen toten Mann traf "Memory" (Matthias Luthardt / Germany)
  130. Er shi si cheng ji "24 City" (Zhangke Jia / China, Hong Kong, Japan)
  131. Five Sex Rooms und eine Küche (Eva C. Heldmann / Germany)
  132. Hardcover (Christian Zübert / Germany)
  133. He Who Made Monsters: The Life and Art of Jack Pierce (Constantine Nasr / USA)
  134. Historias extraordinarias "Extraordinary Stories" (Mariano Llinás / Argentina)
  135. Hit poletja "Summer Hit" (Metod Pevec / Slovenia)
  136. Hunger (Steve McQueen / UK, Ireland)
  137. I skoni tou hronou "The Dust of Time" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece, Italy, Germany, France, Russia)
  138. Iki cizgi "Two Lines" (Selim Evci / Turkey)
  139. Jal aljido mothamyeonseo "Like You Know It All" (Sang-soo Hong / South Korea)
  140. Joheunnom nabbeunnom isanghannom "The Good, the Bad, the Weird" (Jee-woon Kim / South Korea)
  141. Labyrinthus (Federico Caddeo / Germany)
  142. Making of "Das Gelübde" (?? / Germany)
  143. Melancholia (Lav Diaz / Philippines)
  144. Nüren bu huai "All About Women" (Hark Tsui / Hong Kong, China)
  145. Oceania (Harpreet Dehal / USA)
  146. Osmanli Cumhuriyeti "The Ottoman Republic" (Gani Müjde / Turkey)
  147. Pink (Rudolf Thome / Germany)
  148. Pokrajina St. 2 "Landscape No.2" (Vinko Möderndorfer / Slovenia)
  149. Prehod "Transition" (Boris Palcic / Slovenia)
  150. Puen yai jon salad "Queens of Langkasuka" (Nonzee Nimibutr / Thailand)
  151. Raoul Walsh: A Man in His Time (John Cork, Lisa Van Eyssen / USA)
  152. Robert Zimmermann wundert sich über die Liebe "Robert Zimmermann Is Tangled Up in Love" (Leander Haußmann / Germany)
  153. Santa - The Fascist Years (Bill Plympton / USA)
  154. Se, jie "Lust, Caution" (Ang Lee / Taiwan, China, USA, Hong Kong)
  155. Speed Racer (Andy Wachowski, Larry Wachowski / USA, Australia, Germany)
  156. Sukai kurora "The Sky Crawlers" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  157. Süt "Milk" (Semih Kaplanoglu / Turkey, France, Germany)
  158. Synecdoche, New York (Charlie Kaufman / USA)
  159. The Baron (Craig Keller / UK)
  160. The Big Vision: The Grandeur Process (John Cork, Lisa Van Eyssen / USA)
  161. The Brothers Bloom (Rian Johnson / USA)
  162. The Creation of John Wayne (John Cork, Lisa Van Eyssen / USA)
  163. The Limits of Control (Jim Jarmusch / USA, Japan)
  164. The Making of 'The Big Trail' (John Cork, Lisa Van Eyssen / USA)
  165. The Rise of the Vampire (Casper Tybjerg / USA)
  166. Thou Shalt Not: Sex, Sin and Censorship in Pre-Code Hollywood (Steven Smith / USA)
  167. Tokyo! (Joon-ho Bong, Leos Carax, Michel Gondry / France, Japan, Germany, South Korea)
  168. Two Lovers (James Gray / USA)
  169. Un lac "A Lake" (Philippe Grandrieux / France)
  170. Üc maymun "Three Monkeys" (Nuri Bilge Ceylan / Turkey, France, Italy)
  171. 2007

  172. 12 (Nikita Mikhalkov / Russia)
  173. Arumdabda "Beautiful" (Juhn Jai-hong / South Korea)
  174. Bang bang wo ai shen "Help Me, Eros" (Kang-sheng Lee / Taiwan)
  175. Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (Sidney Lumet / USA, UK)
  176. Boarding Gate (Olivier Assayas / France, Luxembourg)
  177. Boogie (Radu Muntean / Romania)
  178. Byosoku 5 senchimetoru "5 Centimeters per Second" (Makoto Shinkai / Japan)
  179. Canciones de amor en Lolita's Club "Lolita's Club" (Vicente Aranda / Spain)
  180. Ci qing "Spider Lilies (Zero Chou / Taiwan)
  181. Das Gelübde "The Vow" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  182. Das Herz ist ein dunkler Wald "The Heart Is a Dark Forest" (Nicolette Krebitz / Germany)
  183. Der Letzte macht das Licht aus! (Clemens M. Schönborn / Germany)
  184. En la ciudad de Sylvia "In the City of Sylvia" (José Luis Guerín / Spain, France)
  185. Evangerion shin gekijôban: Jo "Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone" (Masayuki, Kazuya Tsurumaki, Hideaki Anno / Japan)
  186. Genius Party (Nicolas de Crécy, Atsuko Fukushima, Yoji Fukuyama, Hideki Futamura, Shôji Kawamori, Shinji Kimura, Mahiro Maeda, Kôji Morimoto, Kazuto Nakazawa, Shin'ya Ôhira, Tatsuyuki Tanaka, Shinichirô Watanabe, Hiro Yamagata, Masaaki Yuasa / Japan)
  187. Kingdom: Elvis in Vegas (?? / USA)
  188. Gruz 200 "Cargo 200" (Aleksey Balabanov / Russia)
  189. Hafners Paradies "Hafner's Paradise" (Günter Schwaiger / Austria, Spain)
  190. Jean Renoir - An Auteur to Remember (Gidion Phillips / USA)
  191. Kuro-obi "Black Belt" (Shunichi Nagasaki / Japan)
  192. Le voyage du ballon rouge "Flight of the Red Balloon" (Hsiao-hsien Hou / France)
  193. Life in a Metro "Metro" (Anurag Basu / India)
  194. Marco Ferreri, il regista che venne dal futuro "Marco Ferreri: The Director Who Came From The Future" (Mario Canale / Italy)
  195. Missionary Man (Dolph Lundgren / USA)
  196. Mörderischer Frieden (Rudolf Schweiger / Germany)
  197. Ne touchez pas la hache "Don't Touch the Axe" (Jacques Rivette / France, Italy)
  198. No Country for Old Men (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen / USA)
  199. On the Road Again: Two-Lane Blacktop Revisited (Gabriel Cowan, John Suits / USA)
  200. Shamo (Pou-Soi Cheang / Hong Kong, Japan)
  201. Sleep Dealer (Alex Rivera / USA, Mexico)
  202. Spine Tingler! The William Castle Story (Jeffrey Schwarz / USA)
  203. The Mist (Frank Darabont / USA)
  204. The Scene That Stole Jailhouse Rock (?? / USA)
  205. The Whitman Project (Heinz Emigholz, Lior Shamriz / Germany?)
  206. The Yellow Handkerchief (Udayan Prasad / USA)
  207. Tie saam gok "Triangle" (Ringo Lam, Johnnie To, Hark Tsui / Hong Kong, China)
  208. Was kann denn schöner sein - Gedanken zum deutschen Heimatfilm (Hans Günther Pflaum, Peter H. Schröder / Germany)
  209. We Own the Night (James Gray / USA)
  210. Weisse Lilien "Silent Resident" (Christia Frosch / Austria, Germany, Luxembourg, Hungary)
  211. Yumurta "Egg" (Semih Kaplanoglu / Turkey)
  212. 2006

  213. "The Making of Ryan's Daughter" (?? / ??)
  214. 300 (Zack Snyder / USA)
  215. A Crime (Manuel Pradal / France, USA)
  216. A fost sau n-a fost? "12:08 East of Bucharest" (Corneliu Porumboiu / Romania)
  217. A Scanner Darkly (Richard Linklater / USA)
  218. Acidente "Accident" (Cao Guimaraes, Pablo Lobato / Brazil)
  219. Alag: He Is Different.... He Is Alone... (Ashu Trikha / India)
  220. Alatriste (Agustin Diaz Yanes / Spain, France, USA)
  221. Auftauchen "Amour fou" (Felicitas Korn / Germany)
  222. Babel (Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu / USA, France, Mexico)
  223. Black Snake Moan (Craig Brewer / USA)
  224. Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (Larry Charles / USA)
  225. Catch a Fire (Phillip Noyce / USA, France, UK, South Africa)
  226. Children of Men (Alfonso Cuaron / USA, UK, Japan)
  227. Comrades in Dreams (Uli Gaulke / Germany)
  228. Deja Vu (Tony Scott / USA, UK)
  229. Der Prinz von Wanne-Eickel (Alexander von Janitzky / Germany)
  230. Der rote Kakadu "The Red Cockatoo" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  231. Don't try this at Home (Matthias Maaß / Germany)
  232. Ede megeve ebedem "Ede Ate My Lunch" (Miklos Jancso, Istvan Marton / Hungary)
  233. Eine Stadt wird erpresst (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  234. Electroma (Thomas Bangalter, Guy-Manuel De Homem-Christo / France, USA)
  235. Exit (Peter Lindmark / Sweden)
  236. Eyforiya "Euphoria" (Ivan Vyrypayev / Russia)
  237. FC Venus (Ute Wieland / Germany)
  238. Flags of our Fathers (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  239. Flawless (Michael Radford / UK, Luxembourg)
  240. Fong juk "Exiled" (Johnnie To / Hong Kong)
  241. Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus (Steven Shainberg / USA)
  242. Gradiva (C'est Gradiva qui vous appelle) "It's Gradiva Who Is Calling You" (Alain Robbe-Grillet / France, Belgium)
  243. Hahnemanns Medizin (Elfi Mikesch / Germany)
  244. Hak se wui yi wo wai kwai "Election 2" (Johnnie To / Hong Kong)
  245. Hirtia va fi albastra "The Paper Will Be Blue" (Radu Muntean / Romania)
  246. Ich bin die Andere "I Am the Other Woman" (Margarethe von Trotta / Germany)
  247. Jjakpae "The City of Violence" (Seung-wan Ryoo / South Korea)
  248. Knallhart "Tough Enough" (Detkev Buck / Germany)
  249. Le bal des aigles (Eric Magnan / France)
  250. Les signes "Signs" (Eugene Green / France)
  251. Letters from Iwo Jima (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  252. Los Borgia "The Borgia" (Antonio Hernandez / Spain)
  253. Making Of [Goldene Zeiten] (?? / Germany)
  254. Meme en reve (Alice Taylor / France)
  255. Miami Vice (Michael Mann / USA, Germany)
  256. Nafaka (Jasmin Durakovic / Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  257. Nuovomondo "Golden Door" (Emanuele Crialese / Italy, France)
  258. Nyaman' gouacou (Viande de ta mere) (Laurent Senechal / France)
  259. Ojisan tengoku "Uncle's Paradise" (Shinji Imaoka / Japan)
  260. Quand j'etais chanteur "The Singer" (Xavier Giannoli / France)
  261. Renaissance (Christian Volckman / France, UK, Luxembourg)
  262. Rolf Ludwig - Nüchtern betrachtet (David Saretzki / West Germany)
  263. Salam Cinema: Die iranische Familie Makhmalbaf und ihre Filme (Vera Tschechowa / Germany)
  264. Second in Command (Simon Fellows / USA, Romania)
  265. Seraphim Falls (David Von Ancken / USA)
  266. Shortbus (John Cameron Mitchell / USA)
  267. Superman II (Richard Donner / USA, UK)
  268. Tempus fugit (Daniel Gouyette / France)
  269. The Black Dahlia (Brian De Palma / USA, Germany)
  270. The Painted Veil (John Curran / USA, China, Canada)
  271. The Pervert's Guide to Cinema (Sophie Fiennes / UK, Austria, Netherlands, Germany)
  272. The Road to Guantanamo (Mat Whitecross, Michael Winterbottom / USA)
  273. The Walker (Paul Schrader / UK, USA)
  274. The Wicker Man (Neil LaBute / USA, Germany, Canada)
  275. This Is England (Shane Meadows / UK)
  276. Transylvania (Tony Gatlif / France)
  277. Un printemps a Paris "A Winter in Paris" (Jacques Bral / France)
  278. Uomini Forti "Iron Men" (Steve Della Casa / Italy)
  279. Yatra (Goutam Ghose / India)
  280. Zhest "Junk" (Denis Neimand / Russia)
  281. Zwartboek "Black Book" (Paul Verhoeven / Netherlands, Germany, Belgium)
  282. 2005

  283. 13 Tzameti (Gela Babluani / France)
  284. 46-okunen no koi "Big Bang Love, Juvenile A" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  285. A Simple Adventure Story: Sam Peckinpah, Mexico and 'The Wild Bunch' (Nick Redman / USA)
  286. Aeon Flux (Karyn Kusama / USA)
  287. Allegro (Christoffer Boe / Denmark)
  288. Afterman 2 (Rob Van Eyck / Belgium)
  289. All About Anna (Jessica Nilsson / Denmark)
  290. Angels with Dirty Faces: Whaddya Hear? Whaddya Say? (Karen Hillhouse, John Rust / USA)
  291. Ashura-jo no hitomi "Ashura" (Yojiro Takita / Japan)
  292. Beer and Blood: Enemies of the Public (Karen Hillhouse, John Rust / USA)
  293. Belgrad Backspin (Anne Misselwitz, Margarete Misselwitz, Moritz Siebert / Germany)
  294. Blood Tea and Red String (Christiane Cegavske / USA)
  295. Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That (Bruce Ricker / USA)
  296. Budd Boetticher: An American Original (?? / USA)
  297. Chat gim "Seven Swords" (Hark Tsui / Hong Kong, South Korea, China)
  298. Chinjeolhan geumjassi "Sympathy for Lady Vengeance" (Chan-wook Park / South Korea)
  299. Combien tu m'aimes? "How Much Do You Love Me?" (Bertrand Blier / France, Italy)
  300. Constantine (Francis Lawrence / USA, Germany)
  301. Das Haus der schlafenden Schönen "House of the Sleeping Beauties" (Vadim Glowna / Germany)
  302. Death Trance (Yuji Shimomura / Japan, USA)
  303. Deer Woman (John Landis / USA)
  304. Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist (Paul Schrader / USA)
  305. Don't Come Knocking (Wim Wenders / Germany, USA, France, UK)
  306. E l'aura fai son vir "The Wind Blows Round" (Giorgio Diritti / Italy)
  307. East of Eden: Art in Search of Life (?? / USA)
  308. EMR (James Erskine, Danny McCullough / UK, USA)
  309. Little Caesar: End of Rico, Beginning of the Antihero (Karen Hillhouse, John Rust / USA)
  310. Factotum (Bent Hamer / USA, France, Germany, Norway, Sweden)
  311. Gabrielle (Patrice Chereau / France, Germany, Italy)
  312. Gigolo (Bastian Schweitzer / Germany, Switzerland)
  313. Gisela (Isabelle Stever / Germany)
  314. Going Places - A Journey with Don't Come Knocking (Willem Droste / Germany)
  315. Goldene Zeiten (Peter Thorwarth / Germany)
  316. H.C. Andersens eventyrlige verden: Prinsessen pa aerten "H.C. Andersen: The Princess on the Pea" (Jørgen Bing / Denmark)
  317. H.C. Andersens eventyrlige verden: Rejsekammeraten "H.C. Andersen: The Traveling Companion" (Jørgen Bing / Denmark)
  318. Hak se wui "Election" (Johnnie To / Hong Kong)
  319. Happy End (Sebastian Strasser / Germany)
  320. Haus der Jugend (Gottfried Hofmann / Germany)
  321. How Wallace and Gromit Went to Hollywood (Toby James / UK)
  322. Imprint (Takashi Miike / USA, Japan)
  323. Into the Sun (mink / USA)
  324. Jam Session (Izabela Plucinska / Germany, Poland)
  325. Jenifer (Dario Argento / USA)
  326. Jumeogi unda "Crying Fist" (Seung-wan Ryoo / South Korea)
  327. Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (Shane Black / USA)
  328. L'enfant "The Child" (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne / Belgium, France)
  329. L'ivresse du pouvoir "The Comedy of Power" (Claude Chabrol / France, Germany)
  330. Le temps qui reste "Time to Leave" (Francois Ozon / France)
  331. Les amants réguliers "Regular Lovers" (Philippe Garrel / France)
  332. Les chevaliers du ciel "Sky Fighters" (Gerard Pires / France)
  333. Legends of the Dark Knight: The History of Batman (?? / USA)
  334. Linda Linda Linda (Nobuhiro Yamashita / Japan)
  335. Lucky Number Slevin (Paul McGuigan / USA, Germany)
  336. Mahiha ashegh mishavand "The Fish Fall in Love" (Ali Rafie / Iran)
  337. Minik (Axel Engstfeld / Germany, Austria)
  338. Monamour (Tinto Brass / Italy)
  339. Niu pi "Oxhide" (Jiayin Liu / China)
  340. No Direction Home (Martin Scorsese / USA, UK, Japan)
  341. Peindre ou faire l'amour "To Paint or Make Love" (Arnaud Larrieu, Jean-Marie Larrieu / France)
  342. Peiru Kokun "Pale Cocoon" (Yasuhiro Yoshiura / Japan)
  343. Peter Kubelka: Restoring Etuziazm (Joerg Burger, Michael Loebenstein / Germany)
  344. Qing hong "Shanghai Dreams" (Xiaoshuai Wang / China)
  345. Rampo jigoku "Rampo Noir" (Akio Jissoji, Atsushi Kaneko, Hisayasu Sato, Suguru Takeuchi / Japan)
  346. Rebel Without a Cause: Defiant Innocents (?? / USA)
  347. Settling the Score (?? / USA)
  348. Still Alive - film o Krzysztofie Kieslowskim (Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz / Poland)
  349. Subway Score (Alexander Isert / Germany)
  350. Stone Cold (Robert Harmon / USA)
  351. Tae-poong "Typhoon" (Kyung-Taek Kwak / South Korea)
  352. The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (Nick Park, Steve Box / UK)
  353. The Damned Don't Cry: The Crawford Formula - Real and Reel (George Tzimopoulos / USA)
  354. The King (James Marsh / USA, UK)
  355. The New World (Terrence Malick / USA)
  356. The Roaring Twenties: The World Moves On (Karen Hillhouse, John Rust / USA)
  357. The Sea Hawk: Flynn in Action (?? / USA)
  358. The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (Tommy Lee Jones / USA, France)
  359. Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen "Measures to Better the World" (Jörn Hintzer, Jakob Hüfner / Germany)
  360. White Heat: Top of the World (John Rust, Karen Hillhouse / USA)
  361. 2004

  362. 9 Songs (Michael Winterbottom / UK)
  363. 17-sai no fukei - shonen wa nani o mita no ka "Cycling Chronicles: Landscapes the Boy Saw" (Koji Wakamatsu / Japan)
  364. A Dirty Shame (John Waters / USA)
  365. A Legacy of Filmmakers: The Early Years of American Zoetrope (Gary Leva / USA)
  366. A tout de suite "Right Now" (Benoit Jacquot / France)
  367. Arrivederci amore, ciao "The Goodbye Kiss" (Michele Soavi / Italy, France)
  368. Ausreisser "The Runaway" (Ulrike Grote / Germany)
  369. Artifact from the Future: The Making of 'THX 1138' (Gary Leva / USA)
  370. Blueberry (Jan Kounen / France, Mexico, UK)
  371. Brick (Rian Johnson / USA)
  372. Bullet Boy (Saul Dibb / UK)
  373. Burst (Olivia Peniston-Bird / UK)
  374. Casshern (Kazuaki Kiriya / Japan)
  375. Che Guevara, donde nunca jamas se lo imaginan "Che Guevara as You Have Never Seen Him Before" (Manuel Perez / Cuba)
  376. Checking Out: Grand Hotel (Peter Fitzgerald (uncredited) / USA)
  377. Close (Marcus Lenz / Germany)
  378. Collateral (Michael Mann / USA)
  379. Daai si gin "Breaking News" (Johnnie To / Hong Kong, China)
  380. Dead Man's Shoes (Shane Meadows / UK)
  381. Enduring Love (Roger Michell / UK)
  382. Evel Knievel (John Badham / USA, Canada)
  383. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Michel Gondry / USA)
  384. Forty Shades of Blue (Ira Sachs / USA)
  385. Geomi sup "Spider Forest" (Il-gon Song / South Korea)
  386. Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (Grant Harvey / Canada)
  387. Girlfriend - Someone Please Stop the World (Ryuichi Hiroki / Japan)
  388. Gonggongui jeog 2 "Another Public Enemy" (Woo-Suk Kang / South Korea)
  389. Hamam - In den Badehäusern von Istanbul (Elke Sasse, Holger Preuße / Germany)
  390. Hauru no ugoku shiro "Howl's Moving Castle" (Hayao Miyazaki / Japan)
  391. Holy Lola (Bertrand Tavernier / France)
  392. Homecoming (Jon Jost / USA)
  393. Innocence (Lucile Hadzihalilovic / France, Belgium, UK)
  394. Innocence "Innocence: Ghost in the Shell" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  395. Jazzclub (Helge Schneider / Germany)
  396. Kammerflimmern "Off Beat" (Hendrik Hölzemann / Germany)
  397. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (Quentin Tarantino / USA)
  398. Kod amidze Idriza "Days and Hours" (Pjer Zalica / Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  399. Kumo no mukô, yakusoku no basho "The Place Promised in Our Early Days" (Makoto Shinkai / Japan)
  400. La demoiselle d'honneur "The Bridesmaid" (Claude Chabrol / France, Germany, Italy)
  401. La peau blanche "White Skin" (Daniel Roby / Canada)
  402. La tomba "The Tomb" (Bruno Mattei / Italy)
  403. Last Days (Gus Van Sant / USA)
  404. Le chiavi di casa "The Keys to the House" (Gianni Amelio / Italy, Germany, France)
  405. Le grand voyage (Ismael Ferroukhi / France, Morocco)
  406. Machuca (Andres Wood / Chile, Spain, UK, France)
  407. Man on Fire (Tony Scott / USA, UK)
  408. Marseille (Angela Schanelec / Germany)
  409. Millions (Danny Boyle / UK, USA)
  410. Mind Game (Masaaki Yuasa / Japan)
  411. Momentos con Fidel (Rebeca Chavez / Cuba)
  412. Moolaade (Ousmane Sembene / Senegal, Burkina Faso, France, Tunisia, Morocco, Cameroon)
  413. My Summer of Love (Pawel Pawlikowski / UK)
  414. Mysterious Skin (Gregg Araki / USA, Netherlands)
  415. Nachbarinnen "Wanted!" (Franziska Meletzky / Germany)
  416. NaPolA "Before the Fall" (Dennis Gansel / Germany)
  417. Netto (Robert Thalheim / Germany)
  418. Nyócker! "The District" (Áron Gauder / Hungary)
  419. Obtaining Cover: Inside Code 46 (Greg Carson / USA)
  420. Palindromes (Todd Solondz / USA)
  421. Phänomen Macho Man (Gerry Schuster / Germany)
  422. Pusher II (Nicolas Winding Refn / Denmark, UK)
  423. Rain Is Falling (Holger Ernst / Germany)
  424. Rois et reine "Kings & Queen" (Arnaud Desplechin / France)
  425. Samaria (Kim Ki-duk / South Korea)
  426. Shi mian mai fu "House of Flying Daggers" (Zhang Yimou / China, Hong Kong)
  427. Shijie "The World" (Zhangke Jia / China, Japan, France)
  428. Shimotsuma monogatari "Kamikaze Girls" (Tetsuya Nakashima / Japan)
  429. Sivi kamion crvene boje "The Red Colored Grey Truck" (Srdjan Koljevic / Serbia and Montenegro, Germany, Slovenia)
  430. Skeleton Man (Johnny Martin / USA)
  431. Sud pralad "Tropical Malady" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul / Thailand, France, Germany, Italy)
  432. The Assassination of Richard Nixon (Niels Mueller / USA, Mexico)
  433. The Clearing (Pieter Jan Brugge / USA, Germany)
  434. The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (Asia Argento / USA, UK, France, Japan)
  435. The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (Wes Anderson / USA)
  436. The Squid and the Whale (Noah Baumbach / USA)
  437. The Village (M. Night Shyamalan / USA)
  438. Tu pa tam (Mitja Okorn / Slovenia)
  439. Un long dimanche de fiançailles "A Very Long Engagement" (Jean-Pierre Jeunet / France, USA)
  440. Unseen Evil 2 (Jeff Leroy / USA)
  441. Visul lui Liviu "Liviu's Dream" (Corneliu Porumboiu / Romania)
  442. Vital (Shinya Tsukamoto / Japan)
  443. Was ist ein Osman? (Monique Akin / Germany)
  444. Whisky (Juan Pablo Rebella, Pablo Stoll / Uruguay, Argentina, Germany, Spain)
  445. Wong gok hak yau "One Night in Mongkok" (Tung-Shing Yee / Hong Kong)
  446. Yes (Sally Potter / UK, USA)
  447. Zivot je cudo "Life Is a Miracle" (Emir Kusturica / Serbia and Montenegro, France, Italy)
  448. 2003

  449. ...it's in the eye of the beholder... (Shane McNeil / Australia)
  450. 21 Grams (Alejandro González Iñárritu / USA)
  451. Alexandra's Project (Rolf de Heer / Australia)
  452. Anatomie de l'enfer "Anatomy of Hell" (Catherine Breillat / France)
  453. Arven "The Inheritance" (Per Fly / Denmark, Sweden, Norway, UK)
  454. Bad Santa (Terry Zwigoff / USA, Germany)
  455. Blood and Steel: Making 'Enter the Dragon' (Paul M. Heller / USA)
  456. Bon voyage (Jean-Paul Rappeneau / France)
  457. Böse Zellen "Free Radicals" (Barbara Albert / Austria, Germany, Switzerland)
  458. Buongiorno, notte "Goodbye Night" (Marco Bellocchio / Italy)
  459. Cantando dietro i paraventi "Singing Behind Screens" (Ermanno Olmi / Italy, UK, France)
  460. Chakushin ari "One Missed Call" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  461. Chokher Bali (Rituparno Ghosh / India)
  462. Closing the Deal (James Erskine, Danny McCullough / UK)
  463. Code 46 (Michael Winterbottom / UK)
  464. Dead End Run (Sogo Ishii / Japan)
  465. Demi-tarif "Half-Price" (Isild Le Besco / France)
  466. Depuis qu'Otar est parti... "Since Otar Left" (Julie Bertucelli / France, Belgium)
  467. Detention (Sidney J. Furie / USA, Canada)
  468. Divided Highway: The Story of 'They Drive by Night' (?? / USA)
  469. Dogville (Lars von Trier / Denmark, Sweden, Finland, Norway, UK, France, Germany, Netherlands)
  470. Elephant (Gus Van Sant / USA)
  471. Europe - 99euro-films 2 (Tony Baillargeat, Nacho Cerda, RP Kahl, Harry Kümel, Benjamin Quabeck, Richard Stanley, Ellen Ten Damme, Stephan Wagner, Xawery Zulawski / Germany, Austria)
  472. Farland (Michael Klier / Germany)
  473. Filme de Amor "A Love Movie" (Júlio Bressane / Brazil)
  474. Feux rouges "Red Lights" (Cédric Kahn / France)
  475. Fräulein Phyllis (Clemens M. Schönborn / Austria, Germany)
  476. free to go (interlude) (Andrew Noren / USA)
  477. Gegen die Wand "Head-On" (Fatih Akin / Germany, Turkey)
  478. Ginger Snaps: Unleashed (Brett Sullivan / Canada)
  479. Himmelfahrt (Ulrike Grote / Germany)
  480. Hitokiri Ginji "Ginji the Slasher" (Takeshi Miyasaka / Japan)
  481. Gokudo kyofu dai-gekijo: Gozu "Gozu" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  482. Hak bak sam lam "Colour of the Truth" (Marco Mak, Jing Wong / Hong Kong)
  483. Hana to hebi "Flower and Snake" (Takashi Ishii / Japan)
  484. Harvie Krumpet (Adam Elliot / Australia)
  485. Hua jai tor ra nong "The Adventures of Iron Pussy" (Michael Shaowanasai, Apichatpong Weerasethakul / Thailand)
  486. I'll Sleep When I'm Dead (Mike Hodges / USA, UK)
  487. Identity Kills (Sören Voigt / Germany)
  488. Il cartaio "The Card Player" (Dario Argento / Italy)
  489. In Hell (Ringo Lam / USA)
  490. In the Cut (Jane Campion / USA, UK, Australia)
  491. Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem (Kazuhisa Takenochi / Japan, France)
  492. Interview (Theo van Gogh / Netherlands)
  493. Janghwa, Hongryeon "A Tale of Two Sisters" (Jee-woon Kim / South Korea)
  494. Kaena: La prophetie "Kaena: The Prophecy" (Chris Delaporte, Pascal Pinon / France, Canada)
  495. Kalter Frühling (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  496. Kohi jiko "Cafe Lumiere" (Hsiao-hsien Hou / Japan, Taiwan)
  497. Kontroll (Nimrod Antal / Hungary)
  498. La meglio gioventu "The Best of Youth" (Marco Tullio Giordana / Italy)
  499. Les egares "Strayed" (Andre Techine / France, UK)
  500. Makai tensho "Samurai Resurrection" (Hideyuki Hirayama / Japan)
  501. Maqbool (Vishal Bhardwaj / India)
  502. Michel Vaillant (Louis-Pascal Couvelaire / France)
  503. Mies vailla menneisyyttä "The Man Without a Past" (Aki Kaurismäki / Finland, Germany, France)
  504. Murder in Scottsdale (David Naylor / USA)
  505. My Architect (Nathaniel Kahn / USA)
  506. Nathalie... (Anne Fontaine / France, Spain)
  507. Ned Kelly (Gregor Jordan / Australia, UK, France, USA)
  508. Oldboy (Chan-wook Park / South Korea)
  509. Operation Balikatan "When Eagles Strike" (Cirio H. Santiago / USA, Philippines)
  510. Otets i syn "Father and Son" (Aleksandr Sokurov / Russia, Germany, Italy, Netherlands)
  511. Primer (Shane Carruth / USA)
  512. PTU (Johnnie To / Hong Kong)
  513. Pustefix (Ulrike Grote / Germany)
  514. Qui a tue Bambi? "Who Killed Bambi?" (Gilles Marchand / France)
  515. Red Trousers: The Life of the Hong Kong Stuntmen (Robin Shou / Hong Kong, USA)
  516. Ruang rak noi nid mahasan "Last Life in the Universe" (Pen-Ek Ratanaruang / Thailand, Japan)
  517. Salinui chueok "Memories of Murder" (Joon-ho Bong / South Korea)
  518. Sentiment (Tomas Hejtmanek / Czech Republic)
  519. Shujin ni mirare nagara... "Swing" (Mitsuru Meike / Japan)
  520. Sky High (Ryuhei Kitamura / Japan)
  521. Smala Sussie "Slim Susie" (Ulf Malmros / Sweden)
  522. Spartan (David Mamet / USA, Germany)
  523. Stuck on You (Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly / USA)
  524. Sunset Motel (Eckhart Schmidt / Germany)
  525. Swimming Pool (Francois Ozon / France, UK)
  526. The Brown Bunny (Vincent Gallo / USA, Japan, France)
  527. The Company (Robert Altman / USA, Germany)
  528. Toutes ces belles promesses "All the Fine Promises" (Jean-Paul Civeyrac / France, Belgium)
  529. Travellers and Magicians (Khyentse Norbu / Bhutan, Australia)
  530. Triple Agent (Eric Rohmer / France, Italy, Spain, Greece, Russia)
  531. Twentynine Palms (Bruno Dumont / France, Germany, USA)
  532. TV City (Alberto Couceiro, Alejandra Tomei / Germany)
  533. Young Adam (David Mackenzie / UK, France)
  534. Zatoichi "The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi" (Takeshi Kitano / Japan)
  535. 2002

  536. 24 Hour Party People (Michael Winterbottom / UK)
  537. Alefbay-e afghan "The Afghan Alphabet" (Mohsen Makhmalbaf / Iran)
  538. Assassination Tango (Robert Duvall / USA, Argentina)
  539. Auto Focus (Paul Schrader / USA)
  540. Baby (Philipp Stölzl / Germany, Netherlands)
  541. Bloody Sunday (Paul Greengrass / UK, Ireland)
  542. Boksuneun naui geot "Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance" (Park Chan-wook / South Korea)
  543. Bus, jeong ryu-jang "Bus Stop" (Mi-yeon Lee / South Korea)
  544. Catch Me If You Can (Steven Spielberg / USA)
  545. Chihwaseon "Strokes of Fire" (Kwon-taek Im / South Korea)
  546. Cinerama Adventure (David Strohmaier / USA)
  547. Company (Ram Gopal Varma / India)
  548. Crime Spree (Brad Mirman / Canada, UK)
  549. Dark Blue (Ron Shelton / USA, UK, Germany)
  550. Das Making-Of von Nichts bereuen (Q / Germany)
  551. Decalage horaire "Jet Lag" (Daniele Thompson / France, UK)
  552. Decasia (Bill Morrison / USA)
  553. Der Alte Affe Angst "Angst" (Oskar Roehler / Germany)
  554. Die Freunde der Freunde (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  555. Die rote Jacke "The Red Jacket" (Florian Baxmeyer / Germany)
  556. Drive (Sabu / Japan)
  557. Duelling Directors: Ridley Scott & Kevin Reynolds (Charles de Lauzirika / USA)
  558. Easy Riders, Raging Bulls (Kenneth Bowser / USA, UK, Canada)
  559. Elsker dig for evigt "Open Hearts" (Susanne Bier / Denmark)
  560. Gods and Generals (Ronald F. Maxwell / USA)
  561. Hable con ella "Talk to Her" (Pedro Almodovar / Spain)
  562. Hoshi ni negaio "Night of the Shooting Stars" (Shin Togashi / Japan)
  563. Hotte im Paradies (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  564. Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam (K.S. Adiyaman / India)
  565. Ich schwöre, dass ich niemals was genommen habe (RP Kahl / Germany)
  566. In This World (Michael Winterbottom / UK)
  567. Intoxication (Gaspar Noe / France)
  568. Irreversible "Irreversible" (Gaspar Noe / France)
  569. It's All About Love (Thomas Vinterberg / USA, Japan, Sweden, UK, Denmark, Germany, Netherlands)
  570. K-19: The Widowmaker (Kathryn Bigelow / USA, UK, Germany, Canada)
  571. Klassenfahrt "School Trip" (Henner Winckler / Germany, Poland)
  572. Kofuku no kane "Blessing Bell" (Sabu / Japan)
  573. La vie nouvelle "A New Life" (Philippe Grandrieux / France)
  574. Le papillon "The Butterfly" (Philippe Muyl / France)
  575. Les triplettes de Belleville "The Triplets of Belleville" (Sylvain Chomet / France, Belgium, Canada, UK)
  576. Lilja 4-ever (Lukas Moodysson / Sweden, Denmark)
  577. Mark of the Astro-Zombies (Ted V. Mikels / USA)
  578. Mein letzter Film (Oliver Hirschbiegel / Germany)
  579. Mr. and Mrs. Iyer ( Aparna Sen / India)
  580. MTV Unplugged 2.0: Lauryn Hill (Joe De Maio / USA)
  581. Mysteries of Love (Jeffrey Schwarz / USA)
  582. Neko no ongaeshi "The Cat Returns" (Hiroyuki Morita / Japan)
  583. Nes de la mere du monde (Denise Chalem / France)
  584. Novo (Jean-Pierre Limosin / France, Spain, Switzerland)
  585. Oasis (Chang-dong Lee / South Korea)
  586. Once Upon a Time in the Midlands (Shane Meadows / UK, Germany)
  587. Poem (Ralf Schmerberg / Germany, USA)
  588. Punch-Drunk Love (Paul Thomas Anderson / USA)
  589. Ren xiao yao "Unknown Pleasures" (Zhangke Jia / China, Japan, France, South Korea)
  590. Respiro "Respiro: Grazia's Island" (Emanuele Crialese / Italy, France)
  591. Ripley's Game (Liliana Cavani / USA, UK, Italy)
  592. Senso '45 "Black Angel" (Tinto Brass / Italy)
  593. Shin jingi no hakaba "Graveyard of Honor" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  594. Spider (David Cronenberg / Canada, UK)
  595. Suche nach der Wirklichkeit - Der Filmemacher Andreas Dresen (Peter Kremski / Germany)
  596. Sungnyangpali sonyeoui jaerim "Resurrection of the Little Match Girl" (Sun-Woo Jang / South Korea)
  597. Sneaking In: Donald Richie's Life In Film (Brigitte Prinzgau, Wolfgang Podgorschek / Austria)
  598. Sud sanaeha "Blissfully Yours" (Apichatpong Weerasethakul / Thailand, France)
  599. Sunshine State (John Sayles / USA)
  600. Sweet Sixteen (Ken Loach / UK, Germany, Spain)
  601. Tasogare Seibei "The Twilight Samurai" (Yoji Yamada / Japan)
  602. Teknolust (Lynn Hershman-Leeson / USA, Germany, UK)
  603. The Badge (Robby Henson / USA)
  604. The Hours (Stephen Daldry / USA, UK)
  605. The Hunted (William Friedkin / USA)
  606. The Magdalene Sisters (Peter Mullan / UK, Ireland)
  607. The Making of Amadeus (Bill Jersey / USA)
  608. The Secret Lives of Dentists (Alan Rudolph / USA)
  609. The Tramp and the Dictator (Kevin Brownlow, Michael Kloft / UK)
  610. Un'isola nell'isola: retroscena dal set di respiro (Angelo Loy / Italy)
  611. Umi wa miteita "The Sea Is Watching" (Kei Kumai / Japan)
  612. Unfaithful (Adrian Lyne / USA, Germany, France)
  613. Unternehmen Paradies (Volker Sattel / Germany)
  614. Vendredi Soir "Friday Night" (Claire Denis / France)
  615. Whale Rider (Niki Caro / New Zealand, Germany)
  616. White Oleander (Peter Kosminsky / USA, Germany)
  617. Xiao cheng zhi chun "Springtime in a Small Town" (Zhuangzhuang Tian / China, Hong Kong, France, Netherlands)
  618. 2001

  619. 8 femmes "8 Women" (Francois Ozon / France, Italy)
  620. 100 Pro (Simon Verhoeven / Germany)
  621. A ma soeur! "Fat Girl" (Catherine Breillat / France, Italy)
  622. Abril Despedacado "Behind The Sun" (Walter Salles / Brazil, France, Switzerland)
  623. Akai hashi no shita no nurui mizu "Warm Water Under a Red Bridge" (Shohei Imamura / Japan, France)
  624. All the Queen's Men (Stefan Ruzowitzky / USA, Austria, Germany)
  625. Am zin 2 "Running Out of Time II" (Wing-cheong Law, Johnnie To / Hong Kong)
  626. Amy's Orgasm (Julie Davis / USA)
  627. Araburu tamashii-tachi "Agitator" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  628. Back Against the Wall (James Fotopoulos / USA)
  629. Benny X (Florian Baxmeyer / Germany)
  630. Beyod Vanilla (Claes Lilja / USA)
  631. Bijita Q "Visitor Q" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  632. Bloody Lips & Iron Roses (?? / Germany?)
  633. Brève traversée "Brief Crossing" (Catherine Breillat / France)
  634. Captain Corelli's Mandolin (John Madden / USA, France, UK)
  635. Chuen jik sat sau "Fulltime Killer" (Johnnie To, Ka-Fai Wai / Hong Kong)
  636. CQ (Roman Coppola / USA, Luxembourg, France, Italy)
  637. D-Tox (Jim Gillespie / USA, Germany)
  638. Das ist alles (Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel / Austria)
  639. Dead or Alive: Final (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  640. Der Felsen "A Map of the Heart" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  641. Die Blechtrommel - Erinnerungen von Volker Schlöndorff (Jörg Bauer / Germany)
  642. Downtown 81 (Edo Bertoglio / USA)
  643. Driven (Renny Harlin / USA, Canada, Australia)
  644. Eat (Bill Plympton / USA)
  645. El espinazo del diablo "The Devil's Backbone" (Guillermo del Toro / Mexico, Spain)
  646. Elefantenherz "Elephant Heart" (Züli Aladag / Germany)
  647. En kaerlighedshistorie "Kira's Reason: A Love Story" (Ole Christian Madsen / Denmark)
  648. Ghost World (Terry Zwigoff / USA, UK, Germany)
  649. Ghosts of Mars (John Carpenter / USA)
  650. Halbe Treppe "Grill Point" (Andreas Dresen / Germany)
  651. Harvey Keitel (Michael Althen / Germany)
  652. Harvard Man (James Toback / USA)
  653. Heaven (Tom Tykwer / Germany, Italy, USA, France, UK)
  654. Heist (David Mamet / USA, Canada)
  655. Human Nature (Michel Gondry / USA, France)
  656. Hyper Sonic (Phillip J. Roth / USA)
  657. Intacto (Juan Carlos Fresnadillo / Spain)
  658. Investigating Sex (Alan Rudolph / USA, Germany)
  659. Jan Dara (Nonzee Nimibutr / Thailand)
  660. Juana la Loca "Madness of Joan" (Vicente Aranda / Spain, Italy, Portugal)
  661. Katakuri-ke no kôfuku "The Happiness of the Katakuris" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  662. Kaubôi bibappu: Tengoku no tobira "Cowboy Bebop: The Movie" (Shinichirô Watanabe, Hiroyuki Okiura / Japan, USA)
  663. Laundry (Junichi Mori / Japan)
  664. La chambre des officiers "Officer's Ward" (François Dupeyron / France)
  665. Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain "Amélie" (Jean-Pierre Jeunet / France)
  666. Le petit poucet "Tom Thumb" (Olivier Dahan / France)
  667. Les Voyages de L'Atalante – Versions, rushes et coupes „L'Atalante's Journeys – Versions, rushes and cuts“ (Bernard Eisenschitz / France)
  668. Lovesong (Stan Brakhage / USA)
  669. Making 'Snatch' (Martin Herring, Janet Knipe / UK)
  670. Monster's Ball (Marc Forster / USA, Canada)
  671. Morvern Callar (Lynne Ramsay / UK, Canada)
  672. Mulholland Dr. (David Lynch / France, USA)
  673. Musa "Musa the Warrior" (Sung-su Kim / South Korea, China)
  674. Ndeysaan "The Price of Forgiveness" (Mansour Sora Wade / Senegal, France)
  675. Ni neibian jidian "What Time is it There?" (Tsai Ming-liang / Taiwan, France)
  676. Nichts bereuen "No Regrets" (Benjamin Quabeck / Germany)
  677. No Man's Land (Danis Tanovic / Bosnia and Herzegovina, Slovenia, Italy, France, UK, Belgium)
  678. Oboreru hito "A Drowning Man" (Naoki Ichio / Japan)
  679. Paradise Villa (Chong-won Park / South Korea)
  680. Poselenie "The Settlement" (Sergei Loznitsa / Russia)
  681. Raye makhfi "Secret Ballot" (Babak Payami / Iran, Switzerland, Italy, Canada)
  682. Sauvage innocence "Wild Innocence" (Philippe Garrel / France, Netherlands)
  683. School Killer (Carlos Gil / Spain)
  684. Secretary (Steven Shainberg / USA)
  685. Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi "Spirited Away" (Hayao Miyazaki / Japan)
  686. Supiritto obu wandā – shonen kagaku kurabu "Spirit of Wonder: Shonen Kagaku Club" [OVA] (Takashi Anno / Japan)
  687. Stanley Kubrick: A Life in Pictures (Jan Harlan / USA)
  688. Stille Liebe (Christoph Schaub / Switzerland)
  689. Sun Mool "Last Present" (Ki-hwan Oh / South Korea)
  690. Svet podle Sveraka (tmavomodry) (Alice Nellis / Czech Republic)
  691. Texas Rangers (Steve Miner / USA)
  692. The Cat's Meow (Peter Bogdanovich / USA, Germany, UK)
  693. The Making of 'Cape Fear' [short version] (Laurent Bouzereau / USA)
  694. The Navigators (Ken Loach / UK, Spain, Germany)
  695. The Point Men (John Glen / UK, France, Luxembourg)
  696. The Royal Tenenbaums (Wes Anderson / USA)
  697. Tmavomodry svet "Dark Blue World" (Jan Sverak / Czech Republic, UK, Deutschland, Denmark, Italy)
  698. Undisputed (Walter Hill / USA, Germany)
  699. Unloved (Kunitoshi Manda / Japan)
  700. Y tu mama tambien "And Your Mother Too" (Alfonso Cuaron / Mexico)
  701. 2000

  702. "Making of: Musime si pomohat" (?? / Czech Republic)
  703. 19 (Kazushi Watanabe / Japan)
  704. Abschied "The Farewell" (Jan Schütte / Germany, Poland, Finland)
  705. Aktualita (Helena Duskova / Czech Republic)
  706. Amores perros (Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu / Mexico)
  707. Angela (Amos Kollek / USA)
  708. Antitrust (Peter Howitt / USA)
  709. Avalon (Mamoru Oshii / Japan, Poland)
  710. Baenken "The Bench" (Per Fly / Denmark, Sweden)
  711. Before Night Falls (Julian Schnabel / USA)
  712. Beyond Doubt: The Making of Hitchcock's Favorite Film (Laurent Bouzereau / USA)
  713. Blood: The Last Vampire (Hiroyuki Kitakubo / Japan)
  714. Blow Debris (Doug Aitken / USA)
  715. Blue Belgium (Rob Van Eyck / Belgium)
  716. Brat 2 "Brother 2" (Aleksey Balabanov / Russia, USA)
  717. Bread and Roses (Ken Loach / UK, France, Germany, Sain, Switzerland)
  718. Bruce Lee: A Warrior's Journey (John Little / USA, UK, Hong Kong)
  719. Cast Away (Robert Zemeckis / USA)
  720. Crash Point Zero (Jim Wynorski / USA)
  721. Cubby Broccoli: The Man Behind Bond (John Cork / USA)
  722. Daehakno-yeseo maechoon-hadaka tomaksalhae danghan yeogosaeng ajik Daehakno-ye Issda "Teenage Hooker Became Killing Machine in Daehakroh" (Gee-woong Nam / South Korea)
  723. Danjeogbiyeonsu "Gingko Bed 2" (Je-hyeon Park / South Korea)
  724. Das Experiment "The Experiment" (Oliver Hirschbiegel / Germany)
  725. Dead or Alive 2: Tobosha "Dead or Alive 2: Birds" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  726. Die innere Sicherheit (Christian Petzold / Germany)
  727. Die Polizistin "Policewoman" (Andreas Dresen / Germany)
  728. Electric Dragon 80.000 V (Sogo Ishii / Japan)
  729. En malas companias "Doors Cut Down" (Antonio Hens / Spain)
  730. Eureka (Shinji Aoyama / Japan, France)
  731. Fa yeung nin wa "In the Mood for Love" (Kar-wai Wong / Hong Kong, France, Thailand)
  732. Fah talai jone "Tears of the Black Tiger" (Wisit Sasanatieng / Thailand)
  733. Freedom (Sharunas Bartas / France, Portugal, Lithuania)
  734. Hyoryu-gai "The City of Lost Souls" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  735. Ian Fleming: 007's Creator (John Cork / USA)
  736. Il mestiere delle armi "The Profession of Arms" (Ermanno Olmi / Italy, France, Germany, Bulgaria)
  737. Inside 'Diamonds Are Forever' (John Cork / USA)
  738. Inside 'Moonraker' (John Cork / USA)
  739. Inside 'The Living Daylights' (John Cork / USA)
  740. Inside 'The Spy Who Loved Me' (John Cork / USA)
  741. Intimacy (Patrice Chereau / UK, France, Germany, Spain)
  742. Keizoku/eiga "Keizoku: The Movie" (Yukihiko Tsutsumi / Japan)
  743. Ken Adam: Designing Bond (John Cork / USA)
  744. Korei "Seance" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa / Japan)
  745. Kurosufaia "Crossfire" (Shusuke Kaneko / Japan)
  746. La captive "The Captive" (Chantal Akerman / Belgium, France)
  747. La fidelite "Fidelity" (Andrzej Zulawski / France)
  748. Laro sa baga "Playing with Fire" (Chito S. Roño / Philippines)
  749. Lost Killers (Dito Tsintsadze / Germany)
  750. Love Her Madly (Ray Manzarek / USA)
  751. Me, Myself & Irene (Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly / USA)
  752. Mission Kashmir (Vidhu Vinod Chopra / India)
  753. Mission to Mars (Brian De Palma / USA)
  754. Mua he chieu thang dung "Vertical Ray of the Sun" (Anh Hung Tran / Vietnam, France, Germany)
  755. Musime si pomahat "Divided We Fall" (Jan Hrebejk / Czech Republic)
  756. Mutant Aliens (Bill Plympton / USA)
  757. Non ho sonno "Sleepless" (Dario Argento / Italy)
  758. Oh! Soo-jung "Virgin Stripped Bare by Her Bachelors" (Sang-soo Hong / South Korea)
  759. Pas de deux (Florian Baxmeyer / Germany)
  760. Piao liang ma ma "Breaking the Silence" (Zhou Sun / China)
  761. Porno Film (Damjan Kozole / Slovenia)
  762. Proof of Life (Taylor Hackford / USA)
  763. Red Planet (Antony Hoffman / USA, Australia)
  764. Reindeer Games (John Frankenheimer / USA)
  765. Romeo Must Die (Andrzej Bartkowiak / USA)
  766. Rope Unleashed (Laurent Bouzereau / USA)
  767. Rules of Engagement (William Friedkin / USA, Canada, UK, Germany)
  768. Saboteur: A Closer Look (Laurent Bouzereau / USA)
  769. Scarlet Diva (Asia Argento / Italy)
  770. Seom "The Isle" (Kim Ki-duk / South Korea)
  771. Sexy Beast (Jonathan Glazer / UK, Spain)
  772. Shadow of the Vampire (E. Elias Merhige / UK, USA, Luxembourg)
  773. Siworae "Il Mare" (Hyun-seung Lee / South Korea)
  774. Snatch. (Guy Ritchie / UK, USA)
  775. Space Cowboys (Clint Eastwood / USA, Australia)
  776. Suzhou he "Suzhou River" (Ye Lou / China, Germany)
  777. The Making of 'Lawrence of Arabia' (Laurent Bouzereau / USA)
  778. The Man Who Cried (Sally Potter / UK, France)
  779. The Men Behind the Mayhem: The Special Effects of James Bond (John Cork / USA)
  780. The Mummy Theme Park (Massimiliano Cerchi / Italy)
  781. The Opera Ghost: A Phantom Unmasked (David J. Skal / USA, Canada)
  782. The Patriot (Roland Emmerich / USA, Germany)
  783. The Rave un2 the Year 2000 (Geoff Wonfor / USA)
  784. Trixie (Alan Rudolph / USA)
  785. Trolösa "Faithless" (Liv Ullmann / Sweden, Italy, Germany, Finland, Norway)
  786. U-571 (Jonathan Mostow / USA, France)
  787. Unbreakable (M. Night Shyamalan / USA)
  788. Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (Yoshiaki Kawajiri, Jack Fletcher, (English language version), Tai Kit Mak (co-direction) / Japan, Hong Kong, USA)
  789. Vergiss Amerika "Forget America" (Vanessa Jopp / Germany)
  790. Ya-Chaika!.. "I am a Seagull!.." (Georgiy Paradzhanov / ??)
  791. 1999

  792. Bakha satang "Peppermint Candy" (Chang-dong Lee / South Korea, Japan)
  793. Bangkok Dangerous (Oxide Pang Chun, Danny Pang / Thailand)
  794. Being John Malkovich (Spike Jonze / USA)
  795. Bleeder (Nicolas Winding Refn / Denmark)
  796. Brother (Adam Benjamin Elliot / Australia)
  797. Buenos Aires - Sarajevo (Marco Bechis / Italy)
  798. Dead or Alive: Hanzaisha "Dead or Alive" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  799. Deine besten Jahre (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  800. Der grosse Bagarozy "The Devil and Ms. D" (Bernd Eichinger / Germany)
  801. Die Filme des Joe D'Amato (Andreas Bethmann / Germany)
  802. eXistenZ (David Cronenberg / Canada, UK)
  803. Eyes Wide Shut (Stanley Kubrick / USA, UK)
  804. Ferdinando e Carolina "Ferdinando and Carolina" (Lina Wertmüller / Italy, France)
  805. Forces of Nature (Bronwen Hughes / USA)
  806. From the (Under)Ground Up (?? / USA)
  807. Garage Olimpo (Marco Bechis / Italy, Argentina, France)
  808. Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Jim Jarmusch / USA, Germany, France, Japan)
  809. Gohatto "Taboo" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan, UK, France)
  810. Holy Smoke (Jane Campion / USA, Australia)
  811. Inside 'Licence to Kill' (John Cork / USA)
  812. Jaguimo "Ghost in Love" (Kwang-hoon Lee / South Korea)
  813. Jesus' Son (Alison Maclean / Canada, USA)
  814. Jigoku "Hell" (Teruo Ishii / Japan)
  815. Kanojo to kanojo no neko "She and Her Cat" (Makoto Shinkai / Japan)
  816. Karisuma "Charisma" (Kiyoshi Kurosawa / Japan)
  817. Kikujiro no natsu "Kikujiro" (Takeshi Kitano / Japan)
  818. Kuro no tenshi Vol. 2 "Black Angel Vol.2" (Takashi Ishii / Japan)
  819. L'humanite "Humanity" (Bruno Dumont / France)
  820. Lovers (Jean-Marc Barr / France)
  821. Luna Papa (Bakhtyar Khudojnazarov / Tajikistan, Germany, Japan, Uzbekistan, Austria, Switzerland, France, Russia)
  822. Manila (Romuald Karmakar / Germany)
  823. Max (Carlos Reygadas / Mexico)
  824. Monday (Sabu / Japan)
  825. Miss Julie (Mike Figgis / USA, UK)
  826. Mummy Dearest: A Horror Tradition Unearthed (David J. Skal / USA)
  827. Nang nak "Nang-Nak" (Nonzee Nimibutr / Thailand)
  828. Nihon kuroshakai "Ley Lines" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  829. Odishon "Audition" (Takashi Miike / Japan, South Korea)
  830. Paradiso - Sieben Tage mit sieben Frauen "Paradiso: Seven Days with Seven Women" (Rudolf Thome / Germany)
  831. Ratcatcher (Lynne Ramsay / UK, France)
  832. Reliving Our Fast Times at Ridgemont High (J.M. Kenny / USA)
  833. Romance (Catherine Breillat / France)
  834. Saimin "Hypnosis" (Masayuki Ochiai / Japan)
  835. Sarariiman Kintaro "Salaryman Kintaro" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  836. Score 2: The Big Fight (Hitoshi Ozawa / Japan)
  837. Sleepy Hollow (Tim Burton / USA, Germany)
  838. Sobrevivire "I Will Survive" (Alfonso Albacete, David Menkes / Spain)
  839. Stephen King: Shining in the Dark (David Stewart / UK)
  840. Subconscious Cruelty (Karim Hussain / Canada)
  841. Sullivans Banken "Sullivan's Banks" (Heinz Emigholz / Germany)
  842. Sweet and Lowdown (Woody Allen / USA)
  843. Swiri "Shiri" (Je-gyu Kang / South Korea)
  844. The Corruptor (James Foley / USA)
  845. The Frankenstein Files (David J. Skal / USA)
  846. The Insider (Michael Mann / USA)
  847. The Ninth Gate (Roman Polanski / France, Spain, USA)
  848. The Yards (James Gray / USA)
  849. Titus (Julie Taymor / USA, UK, Italy)
  850. V leru "Idle Running" (Janez Burger / Slovenia)
  851. Wu jian lucheng "Slow Fade" (Daniel Chan / Hong Kong)
  852. Xilu xiang "Little Cheung" (Fruit Chan / Hong Kong)
  853. Yuryeong "Phantom" (Byung-chun Min / South Korea)
  854. 1998

  855. 303 Fear Faith Revenge (Somching Srisupap / Thailand)
  856. Angel Express (RP Kahl / Germany)
  857. Arlington Road (Mark Pellington / USA)
  858. B. Monkey (Michael Radford / UK, Italy, USA)
  859. Beau travail "Good Work" (Claire Denis / France)
  860. Bin ich schön? "Am I Beautiful?" (Doris Dörrie / Germany)
  861. Bruce Lee: In His Own Words (John Little / USA)
  862. Bulworth (Warren Beatty / USA)
  863. Bure baruta "The Powder Keg" (Goran Paskaljevic / Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, Republic of Macedonia, France, Greece, Turkey)
  864. Ceux qui m'aiment prendront le train "Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train" (Patrice Chéreau / France)
  865. City of Angels (Brad Silberling / USA, Germany)
  866. Cousin (Adam Benjamin Elliot / Australia)
  867. D-Zaka no satsujin jiken "The D-Slope Murder Case" (Akio Jissoji / Japan)
  868. Das Gelbe vom Ei (Lars Becker / Germany)
  869. Dealer (Thomas Arslan / Germany)
  870. En plein coeur "In All Innocence" (Pierre Jolivet / France)
  871. Fiona (Amos Kollek / USA)
  872. Genesis (Nacho Cerdà / Spain)
  873. Hai shang hua "Flowers of Shanghai" (Hsiao-hsien Hou / Taiwan)
  874. Höhlenangst (Benjamin Quabeck / Germany)
  875. Hui nin yin fa dak bit doh "The Longest Summer" (Fruit Chan / Hong Kong)
  876. Ikitai "Will to Live" (Kaneto Shindô / Japan)
  877. Il fantasma dell'opera "The Phantom of the Opera" (Dario Argento / Italy, Hungary)
  878. Jidu zhongfan "The Suspect" (Ringo Lam / Hong Kong)
  879. Jui hung 20 nin "Nude Fear" (Alan Mak / Hong Kong)
  880. Kanzo sensei "Dr. Akagi" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  881. L'école de la chair "The School of Flesh" (Benoît Jacquot / France, Luxembourg, Belgium)
  882. La gabbianella e il gatto "Zorba and Lucky" (Enzo D'Alò / Italy)
  883. Love Is the Devil (John Maybury / UK, France, Japan)
  884. Mia aioniotita kai mia mera "Eternity and a Day" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece, France, Germany, Italy)
  885. Omocha "The Geisha House" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  886. Payback (Brian Helgeland, Mel Gibson / USA)
  887. Petits frères (Jacques Doillon / France)
  888. Psycho (Gus Van Sant / USA)
  889. Rane "The Wounds" (Srdjan Dragojevic / Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, Germany)
  890. San tiao ren "Away with Words" (Christopher Doyle / Hong Kong, Japan, Singapore)
  891. Schwarze Sonne (Rüdiger Sünner / Germany)
  892. Shattered Image (Raùl Ruiz / UK, Canada)
  893. Six-String Samurai (Lance Mungia / USA)
  894. Spriggan (Hirotsugu Kawasaki / Japan)
  895. The Last Days of Disco (Whit Stillman / USA)
  896. The Thin Red Line (Terrence Malick / USA)
  897. Tip Top (Henner Winckler / Germany)
  898. Totò che visse due volte "Toto Who Lived Twice" (Daniele Ciprì, Franco Maresco / Italy)
  899. Twilight (Robert Benton / USA)
  900. Universal Horror (Kevin Brownlow / UK)
  901. Yom Yom "Day After Day" (Amos Gitai / Israel, France)
  902. 1997

  903. 2499 antapan krong muang "Dang Bireley and the Young Gangsters" (Nonzee Nimibutr / Thailand)
  904. Affliction (Paul Schrader / USA)
  905. As Good as It Gets (James L. Brooks / USA)
  906. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (Jay Roach / USA, Germany)
  907. Balto (?? / Germany)
  908. Brat "Brother" (Aleksey Balabanov / Russia)
  909. Captain Cosmotic (Thilo Gosejohann / Germany)
  910. Choh chin luen hau dik yi yan sai gaai "First Love: The Litter on the Breeze" (Eric Kot / Hong Kong)
  911. Con Air (Simon West / USA)
  912. Cure (Kiyoshi Kurosawa / Japan)
  913. Dante's Peak (Roger Donaldson / USA)
  914. Das Kino des Roland Klick (Frieder Schlaich / Germany)
  915. Der Skorpion (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  916. Dong "The Hole" (Ming-liang Tsai / Taiwan, France)
  917. Donnie Brasco (Mike Newell / USA)
  918. Gasman (Lynne Ramsay / UK)
  919. Gokudo kuroshakai "Rainy Dog" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  920. Hamam "Hamam: The Turkish Bath" (Ferzan Ozpetek / Italy, Turkey, Spain)
  921. Henry Fonda: Hollywood's Quiet Hero (?? / USA)
  922. Human Behavioural Case Studies (Adam Benjamin Elliot / Australia)
  923. Insomnia (Erik Skjoldbjaerg / Norway)
  924. Keiko desu kedo (Sion Sono / Japan)
  925. Kuro no tenshi Vol. 1 "The Black Angel" (Takashi Ishii / Japan)
  926. Life, Love & Celluloid (Juliane Lorenz / Germany)
  927. Makai tensho: Jigoku-hen "Ninja Resurrection" (Yasunori Urata / Japan)
  928. Mat i syn "Mother and Son" (Aleksandr Sokurov / Russia, Germany)
  929. Metro (Thomas Carter / USA)
  930. Mosura 2 - Kaitei no daikessen "Mothra 2: The Undersea Battle" (Kunio Miyoshi / Japan)
  931. Non e finita la pace, cioè la guerra (Gianni Amelio / Italy)
  932. Posutoman burusu "Postman Blues" (Sabu / Japan)
  933. Raigyo (Takahisa Zeze / Japan)
  934. Relax... It's Just Sex (P.J. Castellaneta / USA)
  935. Requiem für etwas, das sehr klein ist "Requiem for Something Which Is Very Small" (Isabelle Stever / Germany)
  936. Savrseni krug "The Perfect Cirlce" (Ademir Kenovic / Bosnia and Herzegovina, France)
  937. Seven Years in Tibet (Jean-Jacques Annaud / USA)
  938. Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro wo, kimi ni "New Century Evangelion Theatrical Edition: Air/Sincerely Yours" (Hideaki Anno, Kazuya Tsurumaki / Japan)
  939. Smirennaya zhizn "A Humble Life" (Aleksandr Sokurov / Japan, Russia)
  940. Spur der Zeiten - Der Regisseur Frank Beyer (Ullrich Kasten, Ralf Schenk / Germany)
  941. Starship Troopers (Paul Verhoeven / USA)
  942. Sue (Amos Kollek / USA)
  943. The Apostle (Robert Duvall / USA)
  944. The Butcher Boy (Neil Jordan / Ireland, USA)
  945. The Devil's Own (Alan J. Pakula / USA, Ireland)
  946. The Full Monty (Peter Cattaneo / UK)
  947. The Postman (Kevin Costner / USA)
  948. The Shining (Mick Garris / USA)
  949. Two Girls and a Guy (James Toback / USA)
  950. U Turn (Olier Stone / USA, France)
  951. Uncle (Adam Benjamin Elliot / Australia)
  952. Xia Wu "Pickpocket" (Zhangke Jia / China, Hong Kong)
  953. Yume no ginga "Labyrinth of Dreams" (Sogo Ishii / Japan)
  954. 1996

  955. 50/96 Snapspots (for Bruce) (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  956. Abbuzze! (Roland Willaert / Germany)
  957. Carla's Song (Ken Loach / UK, Spain, Germany)
  958. Dr. Knock (Dominik Graf / Germany, Austria)
  959. Eraser (Chuck Russell / USA)
  960. Ggotip "A Petal" (Sun-Woo Jang / South Korea)
  961. Helpless (Shinji Aoyama / Japan)
  962. Independence Day (Roland Emmerich / USA)
  963. Ingrid Bergman Remembered (Gene Feldman, Suzette Winter / USA)
  964. Jerry Maguire (Cameron Crowe / USA)
  965. Jingle All the Way (Brian Levant / USA)
  966. Kansas City (Robert Altman / USA, France)
  967. Kavkazskiy plennik "Prisoner of the Mountains" (Sergey Bodrov / Russia, Kazakhstan)
  968. Kill the Day (Lynne Ramsay / UK)
  969. Killer Barbys (Jess Franco / Spain)
  970. La vie de Jésus "The Life of Jesus" (Bruno Dumont / France)
  971. La promesse "The Promise" (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne / Belgium, France, Luxembourg)
  972. Last Man Standing (Walter Hill / USA)
  973. Lost Highway (David Lynch / USA, France)
  974. Moe no suzaku "Suzaku" (Naomi Kawase / Japan)
  975. Mosura "Mothra" (Okihiro Yoneda / Japan)
  976. Nan guo zai jian, nan guo "Goodbye, South, Goodbye" (Hsiao-hsien Hou / Taiwan)
  977. No Way Home (Buddy Giovinazzo / USA, UK)
  978. Outsider (Andrej Kosak / Slovenia)
  979. Ponette (Jacques Doillon / France)
  980. Praxis Dr. Hasenbein (Helge Schneider / Germany)
  981. Pusher (Nicolas Winding Refn / Denmark)
  982. Scream (Wes Craven / USA)
  983. Szamanka (Andrzej Zulawski / Poland, France, Switzerland)
  984. The Cable Guy (Ben Stiller / USA)
  985. The English Patient (Anthony Minghella / USA)
  986. The Long Kiss Goodnight (Renny Harlin / USA)
  987. The Saint Inspector (Mike Booth / UK)
  988. The Secret Agent (Christopher Hampton / UK, USA)
  989. The Winner (Alex Cox / USA, Australia)
  990. Weird Wire (Benjamin Quabeck / Germany)
  991. 1995

  992. A Close Shave (Nick Park / UK)
  993. Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (Steve Oedekerk / USA)
  994. Andre Techine - Apres la nouvelle vague... (Laurent Perrin / France)
  995. Ang Maikling Buhay ng Apoy, Act 2 Scene 2, Suring at ang Kuk-ok "The Brief Lifespan of Fire, Act 2 Scene 2, Suring & the Kuk-ok" (Auraeus Solito / Philippines)
  996. Angel Baby (Michael Rymer / Australia)
  997. Assassins (Richard Donner / USA, France)
  998. Ausgespielt (RP Kahl / Germany)
  999. Bila jednom jedna zemlja ["Underground" - long TV-Version] (Emir Kusturica / Federal Republic of Yugoslavia)
  1000. Crimson Tide (Tony Scott / USA)
  1001. Cutthroat Island (Renny Harlin / USA, France, Italy, Germany)
  1002. Dao "The Blade" (Hark Tsui / Hong Kong)
  1003. Dead Man (Jim Jarmusch / USA, Germany, Japan)
  1004. Dolores Claiborne (Taylor Hackford / USA)
  1005. Duo luo tian shi "Fallen Angels" (Kar Wai Wong / Hong Kong)
  1006. Eunhaengnamoo chimdae "Gingko Bed" (Je-gyu Kang / South Korea)
  1007. First Knight (Jerry Zucker / USA)
  1008. Four Rooms (Allison Anders, Alexandre Rockwell, Robert Rodriguez, Quentin Tarantino / USA)
  1009. Haonan haonu "Good Men, Good Women " (Hsiao-hsien Hou/ Taiwan, Japan)
  1010. Heat (Michael Mann / USA)
  1011. How to Make an American Quilt (Jocelyn Moorhouse / USA)
  1012. JLG/JLG - autoportrait de décembre "JLG/JLG - Self-Portrait in December" (Jean-Luc Godard / France)
  1013. La cite des enfants perdus "The City of Lost Children" (Marc Caro, Jean-Pierre Jeunet / France, Germany, Spain)
  1014. La flor de mi secreto "The Flower of My Secret" (Pedro Almodovar / Spain, France)
  1015. La sindrome di Stendhal "The Stendhal Syndrome" (Dario Argento / Italy)
  1016. Land and Freedom (Ken Loach / UK, Spain, Germany, Italy)
  1017. Le hussard sur le toit "The Horseman on the Roof" (Jean-Paul Rappeneau / France)
  1018. Leaving Las Vegas (Mike Figgis / USA, UK, France)
  1019. Les hommes du port (Alain Tanner / Switzerland, France)
  1020. Lone Star (John Sayles / USA)
  1021. Love Letter (Shunji Iwai / Japan)
  1022. Mee Pok Man (Eric Khoo / Singapore)
  1023. Memorizu "Memories" (Koji Morimoto, Tensai Okamura, Katsuhiro Otomo / Japan)
  1024. Nekeddo buraddo: Megyaku "Naked Blood" (Hisayasu Sato / Japan)
  1025. Paul Bowles - Halbmond "Halfmoon" (Frieder Schlaich, Irene von Alberti / Germany)
  1026. Presepe (Daniele Cipri, Franco Maresco / Italy)
  1027. Radio. doc (Miran Zupanic / Slovenia, Austria)
  1028. Rupan sansei: Kutabare! Nastradamus "Lupin III: Die, Nostradamus" (Shunya Ito, Takeshi Shirado, Nobuo Tomizawa / Japan)
  1029. Se7en (David FIncher / USA)
  1030. Small Deaths (Lynne Ramsay / UK)
  1031. Soldatskiy son "Soldier's Dream" (Aleksandr Sokurov / Russia)
  1032. Tierra "Earth" (Julio Medem / Spain)
  1033. To vlemma tou Odyssea "Ulysse's Gaze" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece, Germany, UK, France, Italy)
  1034. The Bridges of Madison County (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  1035. The Sacrifice of Victor (Parris Patton / UK)
  1036. Twelve Monkeys (Terry Gilliam / USA)
  1037. Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (Geoff Murphy / USA)
  1038. United Trash "The Slit" (Christoph Schlingensief / Germany)
  1039. Village of the Damned (John Carpenter / USA)
  1040. Xich lo "Cyclo" (Tran Anh Hung / Vietnam, France, Hong Kong)
  1041. 1994

  1042. 00 Schneider - Jagd auf Nihil Baxter "The Search for Nihil Baxter" (Helge Schneider, Christoph Schlingensief (uncredited) / Germany)
  1043. 3 Chains o' Gold (Parris Patton, Prince, Randee St. Nicolas / USA)
  1044. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (Tom Shadyac / USA)
  1045. Aftermath (Nacho Cerda / Spain)
  1046. Ai no shinsekai "Nightlife in Tokyo" (Banmei Takahashi / Japan)
  1047. Ai qing wan sui "Vive L'Amour" (Ming-liang Tsai / Taiwan)
  1048. Buried in Light (Jem Cohen / Italy)
  1049. Clear and Present Danger (Phillip Noyce / USA)
  1050. Die Sieger "The Invincibles" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  1051. Don Juan DeMarco (Jeremy Leven / USA)
  1052. Drop Zone (John Badham / USA)
  1053. Du li shi dai "A Confucian Confusion" (Edward Yang / Taiwan)
  1054. Dumb & Dumber (Bobby Farrelly, Peter Farrelly / USA)
  1055. Forrest Gump (Robert Zemeckis / USA)
  1056. Four Weddings and a Funeral (Mike Newell / UK)
  1057. Gli occhi dentro "Madness" (Bruno Mattei / Italy)
  1058. Hoop Dreams (Steve James / USA)
  1059. Hung fan au "Rumble in the Bronx" (Stanley Tong / Hong Kong, Canada)
  1060. I.Q. (Fred Schepisi / USA)
  1061. J'ai pas sommeil "I Can't Sleep" (Claire Denis / France, Switzerland)
  1062. La teta i la lluna "The Tit and the Moon" (Bigas Luna / Spain, France)
  1063. Lamerica (Gianni Amelio / Italy, France, Germany)
  1064. Les roseaux sauvages "Wild Reeds" (Andre Techine / France)
  1065. Maverick (Richard Donner / USA)
  1066. Meet Me in St. Louis: The Making of an American Classic (Scott Benson / USA)
  1067. Natural Born Killers (Oliver Stone / USA)
  1068. Nihon eiga no hyaku nen "100 Years of Japanese Cinema" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan, UK)
  1069. Shinjuku autoroo "Shinjuku Outlaw" (Takashi Miike / Japan)
  1070. Speed (Jan de Bont / USA)
  1071. Suppenkasper (Günter Schwaiger / Austria)
  1072. The Browning Version (Mike Figgis / UK)
  1073. Timecop (Peter Hyams / USA)
  1074. Undo (Shunji Iwai / Japan)
  1075. Wyatt Earp (Lawrence Kasdan / USA)
  1076. 1993

  1077. A Perfect World (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  1078. Arizona Dream (Emir Kusturica / USA, France)
  1079. Carlito's Way (Brian De Palma / USA)
  1080. Clean, Shaven (Lodge Kerrigan / USA)
  1081. Cliffhanger (Renny Harlin / USA, Italy, France)
  1082. Curse of the Dragon (Tom Kuhn, Fred Weintraub / USA)
  1083. Darlings (Henner Winckler / Germany)
  1084. Darr "Fear" (Yash Chopra / India)
  1085. Der Sandmann "E.T.A. Hoffmann's The Sandman" (Eckhart Schmidt / Germany)
  1086. Die Rebellion (Michael Haneke / Austria)
  1087. Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (Gus Van Sant / USA)
  1088. Fearless (Peter Weir / USA)
  1089. Flesh and Bone (Steve Kloves / USA)
  1090. Gakko "A Class to Remember" (Yoji Yamada / Japan)
  1091. Genocyber [OVA] (Koichi Ohata / Japan)
  1092. Gorilla Bathes at Noon (Dusan Makavejev / Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, Germany)
  1093. Groundhog Day (Harold Ramis / USA)
  1094. Harlow: The Blonde Bombshell (Jom McQuade / USA)
  1095. Kido keisatsu patoreba: The Movie 2 "Patlabor 2" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  1096. Kika (Pedro Almodovar / Spain, France)
  1097. Kövek üzenete - Hegyalja "Message of Stones - Hegyalja" (Miklos Jancso / Hungary)
  1098. La naissance de l'amour "The Birth of Love" (Philippe Garrel / France, Switzerland)
  1099. Ladoni "Palms" (Artour Aristakisian / Russia)
  1100. Last Action Hero (John McTiernan / USA)
  1101. Le fleuve aux grandes eaux "The Mighty River" (Frederic Back / Canada)
  1102. Lontane (Daniele Cipri, Franco Maresco / Italy)
  1103. M. Butterfly (David Cronenberg / USA)
  1104. Mad Dog and Glory (John McNaughton / USA)
  1105. Mosaferan "The Travellers" (Bahram Beizai / Iran)
  1106. Pool (Henner Winckler / Germany)
  1107. Raining Stones (Ken Loach / UK)
  1108. Se diu ying hung ji dung sing sai jau "The Eagle Shooting Heroes" (Jeffrey Lau / Hong Kong)
  1109. Senza titolo (Daniele Cipri, Franco Maresco / Italy)
  1110. Sonatine (Takeshi Kitano / Japan)
  1111. Sommersby (Jon Amiel / USA, France)
  1112. Stille Nacht IV (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1113. Texas - Doc Snyder hält die Welt in Atem (Ralf Huettner, Helge Schneider / Germany)
  1114. The Bed You Sleep In (Jon Jost / USA)
  1115. The Curse of the Dragon (Tom Kuhn, Fred Weintraub / USA)
  1116. The Piano (Jane Campion / Australia, New Zealand, France)
  1117. The Secret Adventures of Tom Thumb (Dave Borthwick / UK)
  1118. The Wrong Trousers (Nick Park / UK)
  1119. Time Machine: The Journey Back (Clyde Lucas / USA)
  1120. Tre visioni (Daniele Cipri, Franco Maresco / Italy)
  1121. What's Eating Gilbert Grape (Lasse Hallström / USA)
  1122. Wu kui "The Wooden Man's Bride" (Jianxin Huang / China)
  1123. 1992

  1124. Alien 3 (David Fincher / USA)
  1125. Bad Lieutenant (Abel Ferrara / USA)
  1126. Basic Instinct (Paul Verhoeven / USA, France)
  1127. Batman Returns (Tim Burton / USA, UK)
  1128. Benny's Video (Michael Haneke / Austria, Switzerland)
  1129. Bokuto kidan "The Strange Tale of Oyuki" (Kaneto Shindô)
  1130. Céline (Jean-Claude Brisseau / France)
  1131. Chaplin (Richard Attenborough / USA, UK, France, Italy)
  1132. Chik loh go yeung "Naked Killer" (Clarence Fok Yiu-leung / hong Kong)
  1133. Damage (Louis Malle / UK, France)
  1134. De noorderlingen "The Northerners" (Alex van Warmerdam / Netherlands)
  1135. Die Reise ins Glück (Wenzel Storch / Germany)
  1136. Die Sonnengöttin (Rudolf Thome / Germany)
  1137. Dung Fong Bat Bai: Fung wan joi hei "Swordsman III" (Siu-Tung Ching, Raymond Lee / Hong Kong)
  1138. Filme ohne Fesseln - Das neue Hongkong Kino (Ralph Umard / Germany)
  1139. Glengarry Glen Ross (James Foley / USA)
  1140. Heya (Sion Sono / Japan)
  1141. Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (Chris Columbus / USA)
  1142. Hua pi zhi: Yin yang fa wang "Painted Skin" (King Hu / Hong Kong, China)
  1143. Hyènes "Hyenas" (Djibril Diop Mambéty / Senegal)
  1144. Itsuka giragirasuruhi "Triple Cross" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  1145. La garre de Lumiere (Claude Luyet / France)
  1146. Light Sleeper (Paul Schrader / USA)
  1147. Memoirs of an Invisible Man (John Carpenter / USA, France)
  1148. Patriot Games (Phillip Noyce / USA)
  1149. Raising Cain (Brian De Palma / USA)
  1150. Samba Traoré (Idrissa Ouedraogo / Burkina Faso, France, Switzerland)
  1151. Silent Tongue (Sam Shepard / USA, UK, France, Netherlands)
  1152. Sing si lip yan "City Hunter" (Jing Wong / Hong Kong, Japan)
  1153. Siu ngo gong woo ji: Dung Fong Bat Baai "Swordsman II" (Siu-Tung Ching, Stanley Tong / Hong Kong)
  1154. Sushi (Stephan Wagner / Austria)
  1155. Tales from the Vienna Woods (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1156. Talking Head (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  1157. Tetsuo II: Body Hammer (Shinya Tsukamoto / Japan)
  1158. The Last of the Mohicans (Michael Mann / USA)
  1159. Topâzu "Tokyo Decadence" (Ryu Murakami / Japan)
  1160. Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (David Lynch / USA, France)
  1161. Udo Kier - Tod eines Weltstars (Christoph Schlingensief / Germany)
  1162. Unforgiven (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  1163. Universal Soldier (Roland Emmerich / USA)
  1164. Uwakizuma: Chijokuzeme "The Bedroom" (Hisayasu Sato / Japan)
  1165. Venerdi Santo (Daniele Cipri, Franco Maresco / Italy)
  1166. Xia dao Gao Fei "Full Contact" (Ringo Lam / Hong Kong)
  1167. 1991

  1168. Angel Eyes (Gary Graver / USA)
  1169. Are We Still Married (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1170. Babica gre na jug "Grandma Goes South" (Vinci Vogue Anzlovar / Slovenia)
  1171. Beltenebros "Prince of Shadows" (Pilar Miro / Spain, Netherlands)
  1172. Cape Fear (Martin Scorsese / USA)
  1173. De Artificiali Perspectiva (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1174. Dogfight (Nancy Savoca / USA)
  1175. Europa (Lars von Trier / Denmark, Sweden, France, Germany, Switzerland)
  1176. Ginevra "Guinevere" (Ingemo Engström / Germany)
  1177. Gossenkind (Peter Kern / Germany)
  1178. Gyeongmajang ganeun kil "Road to the Racetrack" (Sun-Woo Jang / South Korea)
  1179. Hei mao "Black Cat" (Stephen Shin / Hong Kong)
  1180. Jian yu feng yun II: Tao fan "Prison on Fire II" (Ringo Lam / Hong Kong)
  1181. Jigoku no banken: kerubersu "Stray Dog: Kerberos Panzer Cops" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  1182. Jungle Fever (Spike Lee / USA)
  1183. L.A. Story (Mick Jackson / USA)
  1184. L'amant "The Lover" (Jean-Jacques Annaud / France, UK, Vietnam)
  1185. Les amants du Pont-Neuf "The Lovers on the Bridge" (Leos Carax / France)
  1186. Liebestraum (Mike Figgis / USA)
  1187. Mortal Thoughts (Alan Rudolph / USA)
  1188. Naked Lunch (David Cronenberg / Canada, UK, Japan)
  1189. Night on Earth (Jim Jarmusch / USA, UK, France, Germany, Japan)
  1190. Omohide poro poro "Only Yesterday" (Isao Takahata / Japan)
  1191. Rambling Rose (Martha Coolidge / USA)
  1192. Robert Mitchum: The Reluctant Star (Gene Feldman, Suzette Winter / USA)
  1193. Showdown in Little Tokyo (Mark L. Lester / USA)
  1194. Sien lui yau wan III: Do do do "A Chinese Ghost Story III" (Siu-Tung Ching, Hark Tsui (uncredited) / Hong Kong)
  1195. The Doors (Oliver Stone / USA)
  1196. The Hard Way (John Badham / USA)
  1197. The Rocketeer (Joe Johnston / USA)
  1198. To meteoro vima tou pelargou "The Suspended Step of the Stork" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece, France, Italy, Switzerland)
  1199. True Colors (Herbert Ross / USA)
  1200. Trys dienos "Three Days" (Sarunas Bartas / Soviet Union)
  1201. Ushiro no Shomen Daare "Kayoko's Diary" (Seiji Arihara / Japan)
  1202. Van Gogh (Maurice Pialat / France)
  1203. Verfehlung "The Mistake" (Heiner Carow / Germany)
  1204. What About Bob? (Frank Oz / USA)
  1205. Yokai hanta: Hiruko "Hiruko the Goblin" (Shinya Tsukamoto / Japan)
  1206. 1990

  1207. 3-4 x jugatsu "Boiling Point" (Takeshi Kitano / Japan)
  1208. 46/90 Falter 2 (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  1209. 1867 (Ken McMullen / UK)
  1210. 1871 (Ken McMullen / UK)
  1211. Air America (Roger Spottiswoode / USA)
  1212. Alicia en el pueblo de Maravillas "Alice in Wondertown" (Daniel Diaz Torres / Cuba)
  1213. Back to the Future Part III (Robert Zemeckis / USA)
  1214. Bad Influence (Curtis Hanson / USA)
  1215. Darkman (Sam Raimi / USA)
  1216. Desperate Hours (Michael Cimino / USA)
  1217. Die Architekten "The Architects" (Peter Kahane / East Germany)
  1218. Die xue jie tou "Bullet in the Head" (John Woo / Hong Kong)
  1219. Fei ying gai wak "Armour of God II" (Jackie Chan / Hong Kong)
  1220. Flesh and Blood - The story of the Krays (Chris Short / UK)
  1221. Flight of the Intruder (John Milius / USA)
  1222. Frankenhooker (Frank Henenlotter / USA)
  1223. Goodfellas (Martin Scorsese / USA)
  1224. Graffiti Bridge (Prince / USA)
  1225. Gun gun hong chen "Red Dust" (Ho Yim / Hong Kong, Taiwan)
  1226. Guns (Andy Sidaris / USA)
  1227. Hardware (Richard Stanley / UK, USA)
  1228. Henry & June (Philip Kaufman / USA)
  1229. Hidden Agenda (Ken Loach / UK)
  1230. Illuminati (Daniele Ciprì, Franco Maresco / Italy)
  1231. Internal Affairs (Mike Figgis / USA)
  1232. Jacob's Ladder (Adrian Lyne / USA)
  1233. Jitensha toiki "Bicycle Sighs" (Sion Sono / Japan)
  1234. La griffe d'Horus "The Claw of Horus" (Jean Rollin / France)
  1235. Madame Bovary (Claude Chabrol / France)
  1236. Mediterraneo (Gabriele Salvatores / Italy)
  1237. Miller's Crossing (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen / USA)
  1238. Narrow Margin (Peter Hyams / USA)
  1239. Praejusios dienos atminimui "In Memory of a Day Gone By" (Sharunas Bartas / Soviet Union)
  1240. Qin yong "A Terra-Cotta Warrior" (Siu-Tung Ching / Hong Kong)
  1241. Sabato, domenica e lunedì "Saturday, Sunday and Monday" (Lina Wertmüller / Italy)
  1242. Sheng zhan feng yun "Undeclared War" (Ringo Lam / Hong Kong)
  1243. Sien nui yau wan II yan gaan do "A Chinese Ghost Story II" (Siu-Tung Ching / Hong Kong)
  1244. Singapore sling: O anthropos pou agapise ena ptoma "Singapore Sling" (Nikos Nikolaidis / Greece)
  1245. Spieler "The Gamblers" (Dominik Graf / Germany)
  1246. The Awakening (Nacho Cerdà, Ethan Jacobson (co-director), Francisco Stohr (co-director) / USA)
  1247. The Big Steal (Nadia Tass / Australia)
  1248. The Comb (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1249. The Comfort of Strangers (Paul Schrader / USA, Italy, UK)
  1250. The Grifters (Stephen Frears / USA)
  1251. The Krays (Peter Medak / UK)
  1252. The Passion of Martin (Alexander Payne / USA)
  1253. The Russia House (Fred Schepisi / USA)
  1254. The Sheltering Sky (Bernardo Bertolucci / Italy, UK)
  1255. Tsugumi (Jun Ichikawa / Japan)
  1256. Unde la soare e frig "Where It Is Cold in the Sun" (Bogdan Dumitrescu / Romania, Germany)
  1257. White Hunter Black Heart (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  1258. Wild at Heart (David Lynch / USA)
  1259. Xiao ao jiang hu "Swordsman" (King Hu, Ann Hui, Siu-Tung Ching, Andrew Kam, Hark Tsui / Hong Kong, Taiwan)
  1260. 1989

  1261. A ay (Reha Erdem / Turkey)
  1262. A Grand Day Out (Nick Park / UK)
  1263. Alien degli abissi "Alien from the Deep" (Antonio Margheriti / Italy)
  1264. Angel's Gate (Bill Viola / USA)
  1265. Arabella l'angelo nero "Arabella, Black Angel" (Stelvio Massi / Italy)
  1266. Back to the Future Part II (Robert Zemeckis / USA)
  1267. Batman (Tim Burton / USA, UK)
  1268. Blind Fury (Phillip Noyce / USA)
  1269. Chattahoochee (Mick Jackson / USA)
  1270. Dansen med Regitze "Memories of a Marriage" (Kaspar Rostrup / Denmark)
  1271. Dead Bang (John Frankenheimer / USA)
  1272. Deep Star Six (Sean S. Cunningham / USA)
  1273. Dekalog "The Decalogue" (Krzysztof Kieslowski / Poland)
  1274. Der siebente Kontinent "The Seventh Continent" (Michael Haneke / Austria)
  1275. Dharmaga tongjoguro kan kkadalgun "Why Did Bodhi-Dharma Leave for the East?" (Yong-Kyun Bae / South Korea)
  1276. Dip huet seung hung "The Killer" (John Woo / Hong Kong)
  1277. Dom za vesanje ["Time of the Gypsies" - long TV-Version] (Emir Kusturica / Yugoslavia)
  1278. Dr. Caligari (Stephen Sayadian / USA)
  1279. Dr. M (Claude Chabrol / France, West Germany, Italy)
  1280. Drugstore Cowboy (Gus Van Sant / USA)
  1281. Elephant (Alan Clarke / UK)
  1282. Eternity (Steven Paul / USA)
  1283. Fegefeuer "Purgatory" (Willi Hengstler / Austria)
  1284. Great Balls of Fire! (Jim McBride / USA)
  1285. Harlem Nights (Eddie Murphy / USA)
  1286. How to Get Ahead in Advertising (Bruce Robinson / UK)
  1287. In Search of Guru Dutt (Nasreen Munni Kabir / UK)
  1288. Iskanderija, kaman oue kaman "Alexandria Again and Forever" (Youssef Chahine / Egypt, France)
  1289. Ji ji "The Canton Godfather" (Jackie Chan / Hong Kong)
  1290. Johnny Handsome (Walter Hill / USA)
  1291. Kako je propao rokenrol "The Fall of Rock and Roll" (Goran Gajic, Zoran Pezo, Vladimir Slavica / Yugoslavia)
  1292. Kido keisatsu patoreba: The Movie "Patlabor: The Movie" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  1293. Licence to Kill (John Glen / UK, USA)
  1294. Marquis (Henri Xhonneux / Belgium, France)
  1295. Mes nuits sont plus belles que vos jours "My Nights Are More Beautiful Than Your Days" (Andrzej Zulawski / France)
  1296. Mountains of the Moon (Bob Rafelson / USA)
  1297. Next of Kin (John Irvin / USA)
  1298. Noce blanche (Jean-Claude Brisseau / France)
  1299. One Man Out (Michael Kennedy / USA, Canada, Mexico)
  1300. Paura nel buio "Hitcher in the Dark" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy, USA)
  1301. Racconto immorale (Salvatore Bugnatelli / Italy)
  1302. Raffles Hotel (Ryu Murakami / Japan)
  1303. Red Scorpion (Joseph Zito / USA, South Africa, Namibia)
  1304. Rikyu (Hiroshi Teshigahara / Japan)
  1305. Santa sangre "Holy Blood" (Alejandro Jodorowsky / Mexico, Italy)
  1306. Sukkubus - den Teufel im Leib "Sukkubus" (Georg Tressler / West Germany)
  1307. The Great Inventors (Bill Melendez / USA)
  1308. The Neverending Story II: The Next Chapter (George Miller / USA, West Germany)
  1309. The Punisher (Mark Goldblatt / USA, Australia)
  1310. Tiger, Löwe, Panther (Dominik Graf / West Germany)
  1311. Torrents of Spring (Jerzy Skolimowski / UK, France, Italy)
  1312. Überall ist es besser, wo wir nicht sind "The Grass Is Greener Everywhere Else" (Michael Klier / West Germany)
  1313. We're No Angels (Neil Jordan / USA)
  1314. Wunderbare Visionen auf dem Weg zur Hölle - Das Kino und die Kämpfe des Martin Scorsese (Rolf Thissen, Bodo Fründt / West Germany)
  1315. 1988

  1316. 36 fillette "Junior Size 36" (Catherine Breillat / France)
  1317. Action Jackson (Craig R. Baxley / USA)
  1318. Akutoku no sakae "Vice Amply Rewarded" (Akio Jissoji / Japan)
  1319. Ashug-Karibi "Ashik Kerib" (Sergei Parajanov, Dodo Abashidze / Soviet Union)
  1320. Camille Claudel (Bruno Nuytten / France)
  1321. Die Katze "The Cat" (Dominik Graf / West Germany)
  1322. Dni zatmeniya "Days of Eclipse" (Aleksandr Sokurov / Soviet Union)
  1323. Ein Schweizer namens Nötzli (Gustav Ehmck / Switzerland, West Germany)
  1324. Entre leyendas (Rebeca Chavez / Cuba)
  1325. Forever James Dean (Ara Chekmayan / USA)
  1326. Ging chaat goo si juk jaap "Police Story 2" (Jackie Chan / Hong Kong)
  1327. Hero and the Terror (William Tannen / USA)
  1328. Hung cheuk wong ji "Peacock King" (Ngai Choi Lam, Biao Yuen / Hong Kong, Japan)
  1329. Iguana (Monte Hellman / USA, Italy, Spain, Switzerland)
  1330. I fratti rossi "The Red Monks" (Gianni Martucci / Italy)
  1331. Il Fantasma di Sodoma "Sodoma's Ghost" (Lucio Fulci / Italy)
  1332. Il ragazzo dal kimono d'oro 2 "Karate Warrior 2 " (Fabrizio De Angelis / Italy)
  1333. John Huston: The Man, the Movies, the Maverick (Frank Martin / USA)
  1334. Keine Donau "No Danube" (Hans Scheugl / Austria)
  1335. L'uomo che non voleva morire "The Man Who Didn't Want to Die" (Lamberto Bava / Italy)
  1336. Ladny dzien (Jan Jakub Kolski / Poland)
  1337. Lohengrin popelt... (Peter Voss / West Germany)
  1338. Miles from Home (Gary Sinise / USA)
  1339. Mujeres al borde de un ataque de nervios "Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown" (Pedro Almodóvar / Spain)
  1340. Octubre del 67 (Rebeca Chavez / Cuba)
  1341. Patty Hearst (Paul Schrader / USA, UK)
  1342. Präriejäger in Mexiko (Hans Knötzsch / East Germany)
  1343. Sakura-tai Chiru (Kaneto Shindo / Japan)
  1344. Shan shui qing "Feelings of Mountains and Waters" (Wei Te / China)
  1345. She's Having a Baby (John Hughes / USA)
  1346. Skatampanti (Roze Stiebra / Latvia)
  1347. Space Mutiny (David Winters, Neal Sundstrom / South Africa, USA)
  1348. Stille Nacht (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1349. Tequila Sunrise (Robert Towne / USA)
  1350. Tetsuo "Tetsuo, the Iron Man" (Shinya Tsukamoto / Japan)
  1351. The Firm (Alan Clarke / UK)
  1352. The Last Temptation of Christ (Martin Scorsese / USA)
  1353. The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (David Zucker / USA)
  1354. The Rainbow (Ken Russell / UK, USA)
  1355. They Live (John Carpenter / USA)
  1356. Tiger Warsaw (Amin Q. Chaudhri / USA)
  1357. Topio stin omichli "Landscape in the Mist" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece, France, Italy)
  1358. Two Moon Junction (Zalman King / USA)
  1359. Watchers (Jon Hess / USA, Canada)
  1360. Wong gok ka moon "As Tears Go By" (Kar-wai Wong/ Hong Kong)
  1361. Zärtliche Chaoten II "Lovable Zanies II" (Holm Dressler / West Germany)
  1362. Zaboravljeni (Darko Bajic / Yugoslavia)
  1363. 1987

  1364. 'A' gai wak juk jap "Project A II" (Jackie Chan / Hong Kong)
  1365. A Garfield Christmas Special (Phil Roman, George Singer / USA)
  1366. A Prayer for the Dying (Mike Hodges / USA)
  1367. Angustia "Anguish" (Bigas Luna / Spain)
  1368. Aquaplaning (Eva Hiller / West Germany)
  1369. Assa (Sergei Solovyov / Soviet Union)
  1370. Barfly (Barbet Schroeder / USA)
  1371. Beyond the Rising Moon (Philip J. Cook / USA)
  1372. Black Widow (Bob Rafelson / USA)
  1373. Ceremonie d'amour "Love Rites" (Walerian Borowczyk / France)
  1374. China Girl (Abel Ferrara / USA)
  1375. Chou tin dik tong wah "An Autumn's Tale" (Mabel Cheung / Hong Kong)
  1376. Clandestinos "Living Dangerously" (Fernando Perez / Cuba)
  1377. Cobra Verde (Werner Herzog / West Germany, Ghana)
  1378. Colpo di stato "The Overthrow" (Fabrizio De Angelis / Italy)
  1379. Death Code Ninja (Godfrey Ho / Hong Kong)
  1380. Der Commander "The Commander" (Antonio Margheriti / West Germany, Italy)
  1381. Der Himmel über Berlin "Wings of Desire" (Wim Wenders / West Germany, France)
  1382. Dung fong tuk ying "Eastern Condors" (Sammo Hung Kam-Bo / Hong Kong)
  1383. Eine murul "Breakfast on the Grass" (Pritt Pärn / Soviet Union)
  1384. Empire of the Sun (Steven Spielberg / USA)
  1385. Evil Dead II (Sam Raimi / USA)
  1386. Extreme Prejudice (Walter Hill / USA)
  1387. Fei lung mang jeung "Dragons Forever" (Sammo Hung Kam-Bo, Corey Yuen (co-director) / Hong Kong)
  1388. Full Metal Jacket (Stanley Kubrick / USA, UK)
  1389. Frantic (Roman Polanski / France, USA)
  1390. Gam yuk fung wan "Prison on Fire" (Ringo Lam / Hong Kong)
  1391. Hard Ticket to Hawaii (Andy Sidaris / USA)
  1392. Hong gao liang "Red Sorghum" (Zhang Yimou / China)
  1393. Il burbero (Franco Castellano, Giuseppe Moccia / Italy)
  1394. Jigoku no banken: akai megane "The Red Spactacles" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  1395. Kamen no yuwaku (Hisayasu Sato / Japan)
  1396. Kaze to ki no uta (Sanctus) "The Poem of Wind and Trees" (Yoshikazu Yasuhiko / Japan)
  1397. Kiss Daddy Goodnight (Peter Ily Huemer / USA)
  1398. La sporca insegna del coraggio "Brothers in Blood" (Tonino Valerii / Italy)
  1399. Less Than Zero (Marek Kanievska / USA)
  1400. Lethal Weapon (Richard Donner / USA)
  1401. Lilovyy shar "The Purple Ball" (Pavel Arsyonov, Soviet Union)
  1402. Linie 1 (Reinhard Hauff / West Germany)
  1403. Lolita vib-zeme "Lolita Vibrator Torture" (Hisayasu Sato / Japan)
  1404. Masques "Masks" (Claude Chabrol / France)
  1405. Masters of the Universe (Gary Goddard / USA)
  1406. Moj ata, socialisticni kulak "My Dad, the Socialist Kulak" (Matjaz Klopcic / Yugoslavia)
  1407. Near Dark (Kathryn Bigelow / USA)
  1408. Odinokiy golos cheloveka "The Lonely Voice of Man" (Aleksandr Sokurov / Soviet Union)
  1409. Phantom Soldiers (Teddy Page / Philippines, Italy)
  1410. Planes, Trains & Automobiles (John Hughes / USA)
  1411. Prince of Darkness (John Carpenter / USA)
  1412. Rehearsals for Extinct Anatomies (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1413. Rupan sansei: Fûma ichizoku no inbô "Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy" (Masayuki Ozeki / Japan)
  1414. Sien nui yau wan "A Chinese Ghost Story" (Siu-Tung Ching / Hong Kong)
  1415. Some Kind of Wonderful (Howard Deutch / USA)
  1416. Stormquest (Alejandro Sessa / Argentina, USA)
  1417. Strike Commando (Bruno Mattei / Italy)
  1418. Suspect (Peter Yates / USA)
  1419. Teito monogatari "Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis" (Akio Jissoji / Japan)
  1420. The Barbarians (Ruggero Deodato / USA, Italy)
  1421. The Bedroom Window (Curtis Hanson / USA)
  1422. The China Odyssey: 'Empire of the Sun', a Film by Steven Spielberg (Les Mayfield / USA)
  1423. The House on Carroll Street (Peter Yates / USA)
  1424. The Living Daylights (John Glen / UK, USA)
  1425. The Pick-up Artist (James Toback / USA)
  1426. The Princess Bride (Rob Reiner / USA)
  1427. The Serpent and the Rainbow (Wes Craven / USA)
  1428. The Sicilian (Michael Cimino / USA)
  1429. Top Mission (Godfrey Ho / Hong Kong)
  1430. Uninvited (Greydon Clark / USA)
  1431. White of the Eye (Donald Cammell / UK)
  1432. Who's That Girl (James Foley / USA)
  1433. Zärtliche Chaoten "Lovable Zanies" (Franz Josef Gottlieb / West Germany)
  1434. 1986

  1435. 37°2 le matin "Betty Blue" (Jean-Jacques Beineix / France)
  1436. Absolute Beginners (Julien Temple / UK)
  1437. Amazons (Alejandro Sessa / Argentina)
  1438. An American Tail (Don Bluth / USA)
  1439. Big Trouble in Little China (John Carpenter / USA)
  1440. Bionic Ninja (Godfrey Ho / Hong Kong)
  1441. Blue Velvet (David Lynch / USA)
  1442. Caspar David Friedrich - Grenzen der Zeit "Boundaries of Time: Caspar David Friedrich" (Peter Schamoni / West Germany, East Germany)
  1443. Cobra (George P. Cosmatos / USA)
  1444. Crimes of the Heart (Bruce Beresford / USA)
  1445. De wisselwachter "The Pointsman" (Jos Stelling / Netherlands)
  1446. Der Rosenkönig "The Rose King" (Werner Schroeter / West Germany, Portugal, France, Netherlands)
  1447. Do ma daan "Peking Opera Blues" (Hark Tsui / Hong Kong)
  1448. Durugin ang kutsng buto (Tony Y. Reyes / Philippines)
  1449. Hadashi no Gen 2 "Barefoot Gen 2" (Toshio Hirata, Akio Sakai / Japan)
  1450. Half Moon Street (Bob Swaim / USA, UK)
  1451. Heidenlöcher "Hideouts" (Wolfram Paulus / Austria, West Germany)
  1452. Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer (John McNaughton / USA)
  1453. I Do Not Know What It Is I Am Like (Bill Viola / USA / 1986)
  1454. King Kong Lives (John Guillermin, Charles McCracken (uncredited) / USA)
  1455. Les amazones du temple d'or "Amazons in the Temple of Gold" (Alain Payet, Jess Franco (uncredited) / France)
  1456. Long xiong hu di "Armour of God" (Jackie Chan, Eric Tsang (uncredited) / Hong Kong, Yugoslavia)
  1457. M.D. Geist (Hayato Ikeda / Japan)
  1458. Mauvais Sang "Bad Blood" (Leos Carax / France)
  1459. Maximum Overdrive (Stephen King / USA)
  1460. Ninja the Protector (Godfrey Ho / Hong Kong, Canada, USA)
  1461. Offret "The Sacrifice" (Andrei Tarkovsky / Sweden, UK, France)
  1462. Pretty in Pink (Howard Deutch / USA)
  1463. Raku-yo-ju "Tree Without Leaves" (Kaneto Shindô / Japan)
  1464. Raw Deal (John Irvin / USA)
  1465. Sid and Nancy (Alex Cox / UK)
  1466. Something Wild (Jonathan Demme / USA)
  1467. Street of Crocodiles (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1468. The Big Easy (Jim McBride / USA)
  1469. The Hitcher (Robert Harmon / USA)
  1470. The Money Pit (Richard Benjamin / USA)
  1471. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 (Tobe Hooper / USA)
  1472. Thérèse (Alain Cavalier / France)
  1473. Un homme et une femme, 20 ans déjà "A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later" (Claude Lelouch / France)
  1474. Un ponte per l'inferno "A Bridge to Hell" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy, Yugoslavia)
  1475. Under the Cherry Moon (Prince / USA)
  1476. Wanted: Dead or Alive (Gary Sherman / USA)
  1477. Wie treu ist Nik...? (Eckhart Schmidt / West Germany)
  1478. Ying hung boon sik "A Better Tomorrow" (John Woo / Hong Kong)
  1479. Ying xiong wu lei "Heroes Shed No Tears" (John Woo / Hong Kong)
  1480. Zhong hua ying xiong "Born to Defence" (Jet Li / Hong Kong, China)
  1481. 1985

  1482. ¡Vampiros en La Habana! "Vampires in Havana" (Juan Padron / Cuba, Spain)
  1483. 44/85 Foot'-age Shoot'-out (Kurt Kren / Austria, USA)
  1484. A.K. (Chris Marker / France, Japan)
  1485. After Hours (Martin Scorsese / USA)
  1486. Alpha City (Eckhart Schmidt / West Germany)
  1487. American Flyers (John Badham / USA)
  1488. American Ninja (Sam Firstenberg / USA)
  1489. At Close Range (James Foley / USA)
  1490. B.B. King: Into the Night (Jeffrey A. Okun, John Landis / USA)
  1491. Back to the Future (Robert Zemeckis / USA)
  1492. Cat's Eye (Lewis Teague / USA)
  1493. Carmen (Alexander Payne / USA)
  1494. Commando (Mark L. Lester / USA)
  1495. Das Wunder (Eckhart Schmidt / West Germany)
  1496. Davandeh "The Runner" (Amir Naderi / Iran)
  1497. Day of the Dead (George A. Romero / USA)
  1498. Der Bulle & das Mädchen "The Cop and the Girl" (Peter Keglevic / West Germany, Austria)
  1499. Der Formel Eins Film "Feel the Motion" (Wolfgang Büld / West Germany)
  1500. Don't Mess with My Sister! (Meir Zarchi / USA)
  1501. Eleni (Peter Yates / USA)
  1502. Esperando la carroza (Alejandro Doria / Argentina)
  1503. Garfield in Disguise (Phil Roman / USA)
  1504. Ging chat goo si "Police Story" (Jackie Chan / Hong Kong)
  1505. Ginga-tetsudo no yoru "Night on the Galactic Railroad" (Gisaburo Sugii / Japan)
  1506. Harem (Arthur Joffe / France)
  1507. Highlander (Russell Mulcahy / USA, UK)
  1508. Humor ist eine ernste Sache. Der Filmregisseur Kurt Hoffmann (Christian Bauer / West Germany)
  1509. I cinque del Condor "Thunder Squad" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy, USA)
  1510. Into the Night (John Landis / USA
  1511. L'amour braque (Andrzej Zulawski / France)
  1512. Legend (Ridley Scott / USA, UK)
  1513. Macho Man (Alexander Titus Benda / West Germany)
  1514. Majestic Thunderbolt (Godfrey Ho / Hong Kong)
  1515. New York, N.Y. (Raymond Depardon / France)
  1516. Nine 1/2 Weeks (Adrian Lyne / USA)
  1517. Oriana (Fina Torres / Venezuela, France)
  1518. Otra vuelta de tuerca "Turn of the Screw" (Eloy de la Iglesia / Spain)
  1519. Pale Rider (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  1520. Partir, revenir "Going and Coming Back" (Claude Lelouch / France)
  1521. Pi li shi jie "Disciples of the 36th Chamber" (Chia-Liang Liu / Hong Kong)
  1522. Plenty (Fred Schepisi / USA, UK)
  1523. Police (Maurice Pialat / France)
  1524. Ran (Akira Kurosawa / Japan, France)
  1525. Red Heat (Robert Collector, Ernst R. von Theumer (uncredited) / West Germany, Austria, USA)
  1526. Red Sonja (Richard Fleischer / USA, Netherlands)
  1527. Rendez-vous (Andre Techine / France)
  1528. Richy Guitar (Michael Laux / West Germany)
  1529. Runaway Train (Andrey Konchalovskiy / USA, Israel)
  1530. Silver Bullet (Daniel Attias / USA)
  1531. Subway (Luc Besson / France)
  1532. Tampopo (Juzo Itami / Japan)
  1533. Tarot (Rudolf Thome / West Germany)
  1534. The Afterman (Rob Van Eyck / Belgium)
  1535. The Black Cauldron (Ted Berman, Richard Rich / USA)
  1536. The Breakfast Club (John Hughes / USA)
  1537. The Emerald Forest (John Boorman / UK)
  1538. The Hills Have Eyes Part II (Wes Craven / USA)
  1539. This Unnameable Little Broom (Keith Griffiths, Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1540. Trancers (Charles Band / USA)
  1541. Usugesho "Tracked" (Hideo Gosha / Japan)
  1542. Volunteers (Nicholas Meyer / USA)
  1543. Weird Science (John Hughes / USA)
  1544. Wizards of the Lost Kingdom (Hector Olivera / USA, Argentina)
  1545. Zina (Ken McMullen / UK)
  1546. 1984

  1547. 43/84 1984 (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  1548. Amadeus (Milos Forman / USA)
  1549. Boy Meets Girl (Leos Carax / France)
  1550. C.H.U.D. (Douglas Cheek / USA)
  1551. City Heat (Richard Benjamin / USA)
  1552. Crimes of Passion (Ken Russell / USA)
  1553. Davitelj protiv davitelja "Strangler vs. Strangler" (Slobodan Sijan / Yugoslavia)
  1554. Die Frau und der Fremde "The Woman and the Stranger" (Rainer Simon / East Germany)
  1555. Dune (David Lynch / USA)
  1556. Emmanuelle IV (Francis Leroi, Iris Letans / France)
  1557. Final Mission (Cirio H. Santiago / USA, Philippines)
  1558. Footloose (Herbert Ross / USA)
  1559. Gam yee wai "Secret Service of the Imperial Court" (Chin-Ku Lu / Hong Kong)
  1560. Garfield in the Rough (Phil Roman / USA)
  1561. Gyakufunsha kazoku "The Crazy Family" (Sogo Ishii / Japan)
  1562. Hentai kazoku: Aniki no yomesan "Abnormal Family" (Masayuki Suo / Japan)
  1563. Hotel New Hampshire (Tony Richardson / UK, Canada, USA)
  1564. Kaminskys Nacht (Michael Lähn / West Germany)
  1565. Kaze no tani no Naushika "Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind" (Hayao Miyazaki / Japan)
  1566. Kraj rata "The End of the War" (Dragan Kresoja / Yugoslavia)
  1567. L'annee des meduses "Year of the Jellyfish" (Christopher Frank / France)
  1568. La femme publique "The Public Woman" (Andrzej Zulawski / France)
  1569. Loft (Eckhart Schmidt / West Germany)
  1570. Mannen fran Mallorca "The Man from Majorca" (Bo Widerberg / Sweden, Norway)
  1571. Maria's Lovers (Andrey Konchalovskiy / USA)
  1572. Mei you hang biao de he liu "River Without Buoys" (Tian-Ming Wu / China)
  1573. Morons from Outer Space (Mike Hodges / UK)
  1574. Mrs. Soffel (Gillian Armstrong / USA)
  1575. O pokojniku sve najlepse (Predrag Antonijevic / Yugoslavia)
  1576. Phenomena (Dario Argento / Italy)
  1577. Racing with the Moon (Richard Benjamin / USA)
  1578. Red Dawn (John Milius / USA)
  1579. Repo Man (Alex Cox / USA)
  1580. Runaway (Michael Crichton / USA)
  1581. Saraba hakobune "Farewell to the Ark" (Shûji Terayama / Japan)
  1582. Sayonara, Jupeta "Bye-Bye Jupiter" (Koji Hashimoto, Sakyo Komatsu / Japan)
  1583. Schulmädchen '84 (Nikolai Müllerschön / West Germany)
  1584. Sixteen Candles (John Hughes / USA)
  1585. Starman (John Carpenter / USA)
  1586. Starship (Roger Christian / Australia, UK)
  1587. Streets of Fire (Walter Hill / USA)
  1588. Supergirl (Jeannot Szwarc / USA, UK)
  1589. The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (W.D. Richter / USA)
  1590. The Cabinet of Jan Svankmajer (Keith Griffiths, Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1591. The Cotton Club (Francis Ford Coppola / USA)
  1592. The Killing Fields (Roland Joffe / UK)
  1593. The Lost Empire (Jim Wynorski / USA)
  1594. The Ninja Mission (Mats Helge / Sweden, UK)
  1595. The River (Mark Rydell / USA)
  1596. The Terminator (James Cameron / USA, UK)
  1597. Tightrope (Richard Tuggle / USA)
  1598. Treffer (Dominik Graf / West Germany)
  1599. Un poeta nel Cinema: Andreij Tarkovskij "Andrei Tarkovsky: A Poet in the Cinema" (Donatella Baglivo / Italy)
  1600. Under the Volcano (John Huston / USA, Mexico)
  1601. Urusei Yatsura 2: Byutifuru dorima "Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  1602. Varljivo leto '68 "The Elusive Summer of '68" (Goran Paskaljevic / Yugoslavia)
  1603. 1983

  1604. 42/83 No Film (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  1605. 'A' gai wak "Project A" (Jackie Chan, Sammo Hung Kam-Bo (uncredited) / Hong Kong)
  1606. A Breed Apart (Philippe Mora / USA)
  1607. Angel (Robert Vincent O'Neill / USA)
  1608. Animales racionales "Human Animals" (Eligio Herrero / Spain)
  1609. Bad Boys (Rick Rosenthal / USA)
  1610. Balkan ekspres "Balkan Express" (Branko Baletic / Yugoslavia)
  1611. Blood Simple (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen / USA)
  1612. Boris Godunov (Andrei Tarkovsky / UK)
  1613. Breathless (Jim McBride / USA)
  1614. Condenadme, no importa (Miguel Torres / Cuba)
  1615. Conquest (Lucio Fulci / Italy, Spain, Mexico)
  1616. Das Gold der Liebe "Gold of Love" (Eckhart Schmidt / West Germany)
  1617. Die flambierte Frau "A Woman in Flames" (Robert van Ackeren / West Germany)
  1618. Die Story (Eckhart Schmidt / West Germany)
  1619. El Sur "The South" (Victor Erice / Spain, France)
  1620. En büyük yumruk (Cetin Inanc / Turkey)
  1621. Fireback (Teddy Page / Philippines)
  1622. Flashdance (Adrian Lyne / USA)
  1623. Ghost Dance (Ken McMullen / UK, West Germany)
  1624. Golgo 13 "The Professional: Golgo 13" (Osamu Dezaki / Japan)
  1625. Hadashi no Gen "Barefoot Gen" (Mori Masaki / Japan)
  1626. Igmanski mars (Zdravko Sotra / Yugoslavia)
  1627. Kako sam sistematski unisten od idiota "How I Was Systematically Destroyed by an Idiot" (Slobodan Sijan / Yugoslavia)
  1628. Krull (Peter Yates / UK, USA)
  1629. Kutya eji dala "The Dog's Night Song" (Gabor Body / Hungary)
  1630. La ville des pirates "City of Pirates" (Raul Ruiz / France, Portugal)
  1631. Les morfalous (Henri Verneuil / France)
  1632. Long teng hu yue "Fearless Hyena Part II" (Wei Lo, Chuan Chen, Jackie Chan (uncredited) / Hong Kong)
  1633. Narayama-bushi kô "Ballad of Narayama" (Shôhei Imamura / Japan)
  1634. Nostalghia (Andrei Tarkovsky / Italy, Soviet Union)
  1635. Omara (Fernando Perez / Cuba)
  1636. Premiers désirs "First Desires" (David Hamilton / France, West Germany)
  1637. Qi mou miao ji: Wu fu xing "Winners and Sinners" (Sammo Hung Kam-Bo / Hong Kong)
  1638. Revenge of the Ninja (Sam Firstenberg / USA)
  1639. Rites of Passage (Richard Stanley / South Africa)
  1640. Rumble Fish (Francis Ford Coppola / USA)
  1641. Satomi hakken-den "Legend of the Eight Samurai" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  1642. Stryker (Cirio H. Santiago / Philippines)
  1643. Sunshine Reggae auf Ibiza (Franz Marischka / West Germany)
  1644. Sylvia (Ernst Crantzler / East Germany)
  1645. Tantei monogatari "Detective Story" (Kichitaro Negishi / Japan)
  1646. Tempo di viaggio "Voyage in Time" (Andrei Tarkovsky, Tonino Guerra / Italy)
  1647. The Dresser (Peter Yates / UK)
  1648. The Honorary Consul (John Mackenzie / UK)
  1649. The Star Chamber (Peter Hyams / USA)
  1650. Twilight Zone: The Movie (Joe Dante, John Landis, George Miller, Steven Spielberg / USA)
  1651. Uncommon Valor (Ted Kotcheff / USA)
  1652. Urusei Yatsura 1: Onri yu "Urusei Yatsura 1: Only You" (Mamoru Oshii / Japan)
  1653. Virginia (John Seeman / USA)
  1654. Vsak otrok je lep, ko se rodi "Every Child is Beautiful, When it's Born" (Slavko Hren / Yugoslavia)
  1655. 1982

  1656. 41/82 Getting warm (Kurt Kren / Austria, USA)
  1657. Cat People (Paul Schrader / USA)
  1658. Dans la ville blanche "In the White City" (Alain Tanner / Switzerland, Portugal, UK)
  1659. Das liebestolle Internat (Jürgen Enz / West Germany)
  1660. Der Fan "Trance" (Eckhart Schmidt / West Germany)
  1661. Die Jäger "Deadly Game" (Karoly Makk / West Germany)
  1662. Evil Under the Sun (Guy Hamilton / UK)
  1663. Fanny och Alexander "Fanny and Alexander" [cinema version] (Ingmar Bergman / Sweden, West Germany, France)
  1664. Fast Times at Ridgemont High (Amy Heckerling / USA)
  1665. First Blood (Ted Kotcheff / USA)
  1666. Frances (Graeme Clifford / USA)
  1667. Iga ninpocho "The Ninja Wars" (Kosei Saito / Japan)
  1668. Jue zhan yin hu "Rivals of Silver Fox" (Siu-Pang Chan / Hong Kong, South Korea)
  1669. Kill Squad (Patrick G. Donahue / USA, Philippines)
  1670. Knight Rider: Knight of the Phoenix [Pilot] (Daniel Haller / USA)
  1671. La balance "The Nark" (Bob Swaim / France)
  1672. La mansion de los muertos vivientes "Mansion of the Living Dead" (Jess Franco / Spain)
  1673. Long zhi ren zhe "Ninja in the Dragon's Den" (Corey Yuen / Hong Kong)
  1674. Los violadores "Mad Foxes" (Paul Grau / Spain, Switzerland)
  1675. Made in Britain (Alan Clarke / UK)
  1676. Maratonci trce pocasni krug "The Marathon Family" (Slobodan Sijan / Yugoslavia)
  1677. Poltergeist (Tobe Hooper / USA)
  1678. Prezhde my byli ptitsami (Garri Bardin / Soviet Union)
  1679. San suk san geen hap "Zu: Warriors from the Magic Mountain" (Hark Tsui / Hong Kong)
  1680. Shaolin Si "The Shaolin Temple" (Xinyan Zhang / Hong Kong)
  1681. Shirobara gakuen: Soshite zen'in okasareta "White Rose Campus: Then Everybody Gets Raped" (Koyu Ohara / Japan)
  1682. Tender Mercies (Bruce Beresford / USA)
  1683. Tenebre (Dario Argento / Italy)
  1684. The King of Comedy (Martin Scorsese / USA)
  1685. The Man from Snowy River (George Miller / Australia)
  1686. The Sword and the Sorcerer (Albert Pyun / USA)
  1687. Tough Enough (Richard Fleischer / USA)
  1688. Tron (Steven Lisberger / USA)
  1689. Une glace avec deux boules... (Christian Lara / France, West Germany)
  1690. Videodrome (David Cronenberg / Canada)
  1691. 1981

  1692. 39/81 Which Way to CA? (Kurt Kren / Austria, USA)
  1693. 40/81 Breakfast im Grauen (Kurt Kren / Austria, USA)
  1694. An Eye for an Eye (Steve Carver / USA)
  1695. An Officer and a Gentleman (Taylor Hackford / USA)
  1696. Asso "Ace" (Franco Castellano, Giuseppe Moccia / Italy)
  1697. Cannibal ferox "Make Them Die Slowly" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy)
  1698. Class of 1984 (Mark L. Lester / Canada)
  1699. Crac! (Frederic Back / Canada)
  1700. Death of a Prophet (Woodie King Jr. / USA)
  1701. Decko koji obecava (Milos 'Misa' Radivojevic / Yugoslavia)
  1702. Die Beunruhigung "Apprehension" (Lothar Warnecke / East Germany)
  1703. Diva (Jean-Jacques Beineix / France)
  1704. Dragonslayer (Matthew Robbins / USA)
  1705. Dreszcze (Wojciech Marczewski / Poland)
  1706. Eijanaika "Why Not?" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  1707. Endless Love (Franco Zeffirelli / USA)
  1708. Filminuto 3 (Juan Padron / Cuba)
  1709. Filminuto 4 (Mario Rivas / Cuba)
  1710. Fitzcarraldo (Werner Herzog / West Germany, Peru)
  1711. For Your Eyes Only (John Glen / UK)
  1712. Freak Orlando (Ulrike Ottinger / West Germany)
  1713. Hakujitsumu "Day Dream" (Tetsuji Takechi / Japan)
  1714. Hatsu Yume (First Dream) (Bill Viola / Japan, USA)
  1715. Jede Menge Kohle (Adolf Winkelmann / West Germany)
  1716. Konopielka (Witold Leszczynski / Poland)
  1717. Kraljevski voz (Aleksandar Djordjevic / Yugoslavia)
  1718. Kundskabens trae "Tree of Knowledge" (Nils Malmros / Denmark)
  1719. L'abime des morts vivants "The Treasure of the Living Dead" (Jess Franco / France)
  1720. Lady Chatterley's Lover (Just Jaeckin / UK, France, West Germany)
  1721. Le beau mariage "A Good Marriage" (Eric Rohmer / France)
  1722. Les fruits de la passion "Fruits of Passion" (Shuji Terayama / France, Japan)
  1723. Long xiao ye "Dragon Lord" (Jackie Chan / Hong Kong)
  1724. Mad Max 2 (George Miller / Australia)
  1725. Mao tou ying "The Legend of the Owl" (David Chiang / Hong Kong)
  1726. Mizu no nai puuru "A Pool Without Water" (Koji Wakamatsu / Japan)
  1727. Nan bei shi wang "Lion vs. Lion" (Hsia Hsu, Chien Yuen-Sheng / Hong Kong)
  1728. Nighthawks (Bruce Malmuth, Gary Nelson (uncredited) / USA)
  1729. Outland (Peter Hyams / UK)
  1730. Porno holocaust "Porno Holocaust" (Joe D'Amato, Bruno Mattei (uncredited) / Italy)
  1731. Possession (Andrzej Zulawski / France, West Germany)
  1732. Quella villa accanto al cimitero "The House Outside the Cemetery" (Lucio Fulci / Italy)
  1733. Ragtime (Milos Forman / USA)
  1734. Reds (Warren Beatty / USA)
  1735. Sesta brzina (Zdravko Sotra / Yugoslavia)
  1736. Shu Jian en chou lu "The Emperor and His Brother" (Yuen Chor / Hong Kong)
  1737. Slipstream - Starring Jethro Tull (?? / UK?)
  1738. Smash Palace (Roger Donaldson / New Zealand)
  1739. The Beast Within (Philippe Mora / USA)
  1740. The Border (Tony Richardson / USA)
  1741. The Emperor of Peru (Fernando Arrabal / Canada, France)
  1742. The Postman Always Rings Twice (Bob Rafelson / USA, West Germany)
  1743. The Prowler (Joseph Zito / USA)
  1744. Wolfen (Michael Wadleigh / USA)
  1745. 1980

  1746. Al Dhakira al Khasba "Fertile Memory" (Michel Khleifi / Palestine, Netherlands, Belgium, West Germany)
  1747. American Gigolo (Paul Schrader / USA)
  1748. Atlantic City (Louis Malle / USA, Canada, France)
  1749. Berlin Chamissoplatz (Rudolf Thome / West Germany)
  1750. Bui bun si mun "The Master" (Chin-Ku Lu / Hong Kong)
  1751. Can't Stop the Music (Nancy Walker / USA)
  1752. Coal Miner's Daughter (Michael Apted / USA)
  1753. Der Baulöwe (Georgi Kissimov / East Germany)
  1754. Dian zhi gong fu gan chian chan "Half a Loaf of Kung Fu" (Chi-Hwa Chen / Hong Kong, Taiwan)
  1755. Die schönen Wilden von Ibiza "Wild and Beautiful on Ibiza" (Siggi Götz / West Germany)
  1756. Don't Eat the Snow in Hawaii (Roger Young / USA)
  1757. Ein Kaktus ist kein Lutschbonbon (Rolf Olsen / West Germany)
  1758. El carnaval de las bestias "Human Beasts" (Paul Naschy / Spain, Japan)
  1759. Filminuto 1 (Juan Padron / Cuba)
  1760. Filminuto 2 (Juan Padron / Cuba)
  1761. Flash Gordon (Mike Hodges / USA, UK)
  1762. Golem (Piotr Szulkin / Poland)
  1763. Haruka naru yama no yobigoe "A Distant Cry from Spring" (Yoji Yamada / Japan)
  1764. In the Shadow of the Sun (Derek Jarman / UK)
  1765. Incubo sulla città contaminata "Invasion by the Atomic Zombies" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy, Spain, Mexico)
  1766. Ko to tamo peva "Who's Singing Over There?" (Slobodan Sijan / Yugoslavia)
  1767. La nuit des traquees "The Night of the Hunted" (Jean Rollin / France)
  1768. La ripetente fa l'occhietto al preside (Mariano Laurenti / Italy)
  1769. Making 'The Shining' (Vivian Kubrick / UK)
  1770. Manila by Night (Ishmael Bernal / Philippines)
  1771. Narcisz es Psyche (Gabor Body / Hungary)
  1772. Ninja bugeicho momochi sandayu "Shogun's Ninja" (Noribumi Suzuki / Japan)
  1773. Ordinary People (Robert Redford / USA)
  1774. Petrijin venac "Petria's Wreath" (Srdjan Karanovic / Yugoslavia)
  1775. Ruckus (Max Kleven / USA)
  1776. Saturn 3 (Stanley Donen, John Barry (uncredited) / UK, USA)
  1777. Shao Lin da peng da shi "Return to the 36th Chamber" (Chia-liang Liu / Hong Kong)
  1778. Shao Lin yu Wu Dang "Two Champions of Shaolin" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  1779. Shi di chu ma "The Young Master" (Jackie Chan / Hong Kong)
  1780. Solo Sunny (Konrad Wolf, Wolfgang Kohlhaase / East Germany)
  1781. Splav meduze "The Medusa Raft" (Karpo Godina / Yugoslavia)
  1782. Superman II (Richard Lester, Richard Donner, (uncredited) / USA, UK)
  1783. Suzanne (Robin Spry / Canada)
  1784. Taboo (Kirdy Stevens / USA)
  1785. Tendres cousines "Tender Cousins" (David Hamilton / France, West Germany)
  1786. The Big Brawl (Robert Clouse / USA, Hong Kong)
  1787. The Dogs of War (John Irvin / UK)
  1788. The Falls (Peter Greenaway / UK)
  1789. The Howling (Joe Dante / USA)
  1790. The Jazz Singer (Richard Fleischer / USA)
  1791. The Long Good Friday (John Mackenzie / UK)
  1792. The Long Riders (Walter Hill / USA)
  1793. The Mirror Crack'd (Guy Hamilton / UK)
  1794. The Shining (Stanley Kubrick / USA, UK)
  1795. Ti guan "The Challenger" (Eric Tsang / Hong Kong)
  1796. Tout rien "All Nothing" (Frederic Back / Canada)
  1797. Vergiss beim Sex die Liebe nicht - Der neue Schulmächenreport 13. Teil "Sweet Young Trouble" (Walter Boos / West Germany)
  1798. 1979

  1799. 10 (Blake Edwards / USA)
  1800. A pobezim az na kraj sveta "And I'll Run to the Ends of the Earth" (Peter Solan / Czechoslovkia)
  1801. A nous deux "Us Two" (Claude Lelouch / France, Canada)
  1802. Arrebato "Rapture" (Ivan Zulueta / Spain)
  1803. Beschreibung einer Insel "Description of an Island" (Rudolf Thome, Cynthia Beatt / West Germany)
  1804. Caboblanco (J. Lee Thompson / USA, Mexico)
  1805. Cuba (Richard Lester / USA)
  1806. Des morts "Of the Dead" (Jean-Pol Ferbus, Dominique Garny, Thierry Zeno / France, Belgium)
  1807. Die Blechtrommel "The Tin Drum" (Volker Schlöndorff / West Germany, France, Poland, Yugoslavia)
  1808. Dikaya okhota korolya Stakha "The Savage Hunt of King Stach" (Valeri Rubinchik / Soviet Union)
  1809. Don Giovanni (Joseph Losey / Italy, France, West Germany)
  1810. Escape from Alcatraz (Don Siegel / USA)
  1811. Feng hou "Mad Monkey Kung Fu" (Chia-Liang Liu / Hong Kong)
  1812. H.O.T.S. (Gerald Seth Sindell / USA)
  1813. Hanover Street (Peter Hyams / UK)
  1814. He xing dao shou tang lang tui "Death Duel of Kung Fu" (William Chang / Taiwan)
  1815. Hungerjahre - In einem reichen Land "The Hunger Years: In a Land of Plenty" (Jutta Brückner / West Germany)
  1816. Io sto con gli ippopotami "I'm for the Hippopotamus" (Italo Zingarelli / Italy)
  1817. Jue dou si wang da "The True Game of Death" (Chen Tien-Tai, Steve / Taiwan)
  1818. Kong shan ling yu "Raining in the Mountain" (King Hu / Taiwan, Hong Kong)
  1819. La luna "Luna" (Bernardo Bertolucci / Italy, USA)
  1820. Long quan "Dragon Fist" (Wei Lo / Hong Kong)
  1821. Love You! (John Derek / USA)
  1822. Mad Max (George Miller / Australia)
  1823. Malabimba "Possession of a Teenager" (Andrea Bianchi / Italy)
  1824. Maluala (Sergio Giral / Cuba)
  1825. Mani di velluto "Velvet Hands" (Franco Castellano, Giuseppe Moccia / Italy)
  1826. Maria - Nur die Nacht war Zeuge (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany, Italy)
  1827. Meatballs (Ivan Reitman / USA)
  1828. Menthe - la bienheureuse (Lars von Trier / Denmark)
  1829. Mi quan san shi liu zhao "The 36 Deadly Styles" (Joseph Kuo / Taiwan, Hong Kong)
  1830. Moonraker (Lewis Gilbert / UK, France)
  1831. Nacionalna klasa do 785 ccm "National Class Category Up to 785 ccm" (Goran Markovic / Yugoslavia)
  1832. Nocturna Artificialia (Stephen Quay, Timothy Quay / UK)
  1833. Over the Edge (Jonathan Kaplan / USA)
  1834. Partizanska eskadrila "The Partizan's Squadron" (Hajrudin Krvavac / Yugoslavia)
  1835. Postav dom, zasad strom "Build a House, Plant a Tree" (Juraj Jakubisko / Czechoslovakia)
  1836. Prophecy (John Frankenheimer / USA)
  1837. Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro "Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro" (Hayao Miyazaki / Japan)
  1838. Salem's Lot (Tobe Hooper / USA)
  1839. Schöner Gigolo, armer Gigolo "Just a Gigolo" (David Hemmings / West Germany)
  1840. Sengoku jieitai "G.I. Samurai" (Kosei Saito / Japan)
  1841. Senza buccia "Skin Deep" (Marcello Aliprandi / Italy)
  1842. Squadra antigangsters "The Gang That Sold America" (Bruno Corbucci / Italy)
  1843. Taiyo o nusunda otoko "The Man Who Stole The Sun" (Kazuhiko Hasegawa / Japan)
  1844. Tenshi o yuwaku (Toshiya Fujita / Japan)
  1845. The Changeling (Peter Medak / Canada)
  1846. The Lady in Red (Lewis Teague / USA)
  1847. The Onion Field (Harold Becker / USA)
  1848. When a Stranger Calls (Fred Walton / USA)
  1849. Wise Blood (John Huston / USA, West Germany)
  1850. Yomigaeru kinro "The Resurrection of the Golden Wolf" (Toru Murakawa / Japan)
  1851. 1978

  1852. A Walk Through H (Peter Greenaway / UK)
  1853. Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (John De Bello / USA)
  1854. Bian fu chuan qi "Legend of the Bat" (Yuen Chor / Hong Kong)
  1855. Blackout (Eddy Matalon / Canada, France)
  1856. Fei du juan yun shan "Magnificent Bodyguards" (Wei Lo / Hong Kong)
  1857. Filmarbeit mit Douglas Sirk (Gustavo Gräf Marino / West Germany)
  1858. Frauen für Zellenblock 9 "Women in Cellblock 9" (Jess Franco / Switzerland)
  1859. Frauen ohne Unschuld "Women Without Innocence" (Jess Franco / Switzerland)
  1860. Goin' South (Jack Nicholson / USA)
  1861. Grease (Randal Kleiser / USA)
  1862. Jusan-nin renzoku bokoma "Serial Rapist" (Koji Wakamatsu / Japan)
  1863. Kammesjukjul (Nils Malmros / Denmark)
  1864. Klaras Mutter (Tankred Dorst / West Germany)
  1865. L'amour en fuite "Love on the Run" (Francois Truffaut / France)
  1866. La vocation suspendue "The Suspended Vocation" (Raúl Ruiz / France)
  1867. Les raisins de la mort "The Grapes of Death" (Jean Rollin / France)
  1868. Murder by Decree (Bob Clark / Canada, UK)
  1869. Nan Shao Lin yu bei Shao Lin "Invincible Shaolin" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  1870. Rheingold "Rhinegold" (Niklaus Schilling / West Germany)
  1871. Sâdo "Third" (Yôichi Higashi / Japan)
  1872. Schulmädchen-Report 12. Teil - Wenn das die Mammi wüßte "Schoolgirl Report Part 12: Young Girls Need Love" (Walter Boos / West Germany)
  1873. Selvi boylum, al yazmalim "The Girl with the Red Scarf" (Atif Yilmaz / Turkey)
  1874. Shi zi mo hou shou "Shaolin Handlock" (Meng Hua Ho / Hong Kong)
  1875. Sonezaki shinju "Double Suicide of Sonezaki" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  1876. Stingray (Richard Taylor / USA)
  1877. Suor Omicidi "The Killer Nun" (Giulio Berruti / Italy)
  1878. Superbaby - Der Kleine mit der großen Klappe "Return of Superbug" (Rudolf Zehetgruber / West Germany)
  1879. Superman (Richard Donner / USA, UK)
  1880. The Driver (Walter Hill / USA, UK)
  1881. The Fury (Brian De Palma / USA)
  1882. The Shout (Jerzy Skolimowski / UK)
  1883. The Wiz (Sidney Lumet / USA)
  1884. Uchu kara no messeji "Message from Space" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  1885. Ursula (Egon Günther / East Germany, Switzerland)
  1886. Vertical Features Remake (Peter Greenaway / UK)
  1887. What a Nightmare, Charlie Brown! (Bill Melendez, Phil Roman / USA)
  1888. Who'll Stop the Rain (Karel Reisz / USA)
  1889. Wu du "The Five Venoms" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  1890. Xia gu rou qing chi xi zin "Fury of the Shaolin Master" (Fu Di Lin / Taiwan, Hong Kong)
  1891. Xiao quan guai zhao "The Fearless Hyena" (Jackie Chan, Kenneth Tsang / Hong Kong, South Korea)
  1892. Yagyû ichizoku no inbô "The Shogun's Samurai" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  1893. 1977

  1894. 33/77 Kein Donau (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  1895. Airport '77 (Jerry Jameson / USA)
  1896. Alucarda (Juan Lopez Moctezuma / Mexico)
  1897. Blue Nude (Luigi Scattini / Italy)
  1898. Cet obscur objet du desir "That Obscure Object of Desire" (Luis Bunuel / France, Spain)
  1899. Chikuzan hitori tabi "The Life of Chikuzan" (Kaneto Shindo / Japan)
  1900. Das Frauenhaus "Blue Rita" (Jess Franco / Switzerland, France)
  1901. Dear Phone (Peter Greenaway / UK)
  1902. Der Ruf der blonden Göttin "Voodoo Passion" (Jess Franco / Switzerland)
  1903. Die Flucht "The Flight" (Roland Gräf / East Germany)
  1904. Die teuflischen Schwestern "Sexy Sisters" (Jess Franco / Switzerland)
  1905. Equus (Sidney Lumet / USA, UK)
  1906. Fingers (James Toback / USA)
  1907. Golgo 13: Kuron no kubi "Golgo 13: Kowloon Assignment" (Yukio Noda / Japan)
  1908. Good-bye, Emmanuelle (François Leterrier / France)
  1909. Hakkinbon bijin ranbu yori: semeru! "Beauty's Exotic Dance: Torture!" (Noboru Tanaka / Japan)
  1910. Hausu "House" (Nobuhiko Obayashi / Japan)
  1911. Hishu monogatari "A Tale of Sorrow and Sadness" (Seijun Suzuki / Japan)
  1912. I due superpiedi quasi piatti "Crime Busters" (Enzo Barboni / Italy)
  1913. I Never Promised You a Rose Garden (Anthony Page / USA)
  1914. Inugami no tatari "Curse of the Dog God" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  1915. It's Your First Kiss, Charlie Brown (Phil Roman / USA)
  1916. Jian hua yan yu Jiang Nan "To Kill with Intrigue" (Wei Lo / Hong Kong, South Korea)
  1917. Khake Sar Beh Morh "The Sealed Soil" (Marva Nabili / Iran)
  1918. Kuca (Radoslav Vladic / Yugoslavia)
  1919. L'ultima orgia del III Reich "Gestapo's Last Orgy" (Cesare Canevari / Italy)
  1920. La malavita attacca... La polizia risponde! "The Criminals Attack. The Police Respond." (Mario Caiano / Italy)
  1921. Le diable probablement "The Devil Probably" (Robert Bresson / France)
  1922. Le lunghe notti della Gestapo "The Red Nights of the Gestapo" (Fabio De Agostini / Italy)
  1923. Mama, ich lebe "Mama, I'm Alive" (Konrad Wolf / East Germany, Soviet Union)
  1924. Mannaja "A Man Called Blade" (Sergio Martino / Italy)
  1925. Mi hermano Fidel (Santiago Alvarez / Cuba)
  1926. Mort d'un pourri "Death of a Corrupt Man" (Georges Lautner / France)
  1927. Mr. Billion (Jonathan Kaplan / USA)
  1928. Orca (Michael Anderson / USA)
  1929. Orchidegartneren "The Orchid Gardener" (Lars von Trier / Denmark)
  1930. Ori no naka no yosei "Fairy in a Cage" (Koyu Ohara / Japan)
  1931. Pas koji je voleo vozove "The Dog Who Loved Trains" (Goran Paskaljevic / Yugoslavia)
  1932. Pretty Baby (Louis Malle / USA)
  1933. Quel maledetto treno blindato "The Inglorious Bastards" (Enzo G. Castellari / Italy)
  1934. Rainer Werner Fassbinder, 1977 (Florian Hopf, Maximiliane Mainka / West Germany)
  1935. San shao ye de jian "Death Duel" (Yuen Chor / Hong Kong)
  1936. Schulmädchen-Report 11. Teil - Probieren geht über Studieren "Confessions of a Naked Virgin" (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany)
  1937. Sha jue "Soul of the Sword" (Shan Hua / Hong Kong)
  1938. Sleeping Dogs (Roger Donaldson / New Zealand)
  1939. Spätlese (Wolfgang Staudte / West Germany)
  1940. SS Lager 5: L'inferno delle donne "SS Camp 5: Women's Hell" (Sergio Garrone / Italy)
  1941. Suspiria (Dario Argento / Italy)
  1942. Telefon (Don Siegel / USA)
  1943. The Deep (Peter Yates / USA)
  1944. The Duellists (Ridley Scott / UK)
  1945. The Hills Have Eyes (Wes Craven / USA)
  1946. The Island of Dr. Moreau (Don Taylor / USA)
  1947. The Manitou (William Girdler / USA, Canada)
  1948. The Spy Who Loved Me (Lewis Gilbert / UK)
  1949. Une sale histoire "A Dirty Story" (Jean Eustache / France)
  1950. Yong zheng ming zhang Shao Lin men "The Thrilling Sword" (Cheng Hou / Taiwan)
  1951. Zloy dukh Yambuya "The Evil Spirit of Yambuy" (Boris Buneyev / Soviet Union)
  1952. 1976

  1953. ¡Tintorera! "Tintorera" (Rene Cardona Jr. / Mexico, UK)
  1954. ¿Quien puede matar a un nino? "Who Can Kill a Child?" (Narciso Ibanez Serrador / Spain)
  1955. 34/76 Tschibo (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  1956. Ai no korîda "In the Realm of the Senses" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan, France)
  1957. Bestialita "Bestiality" (Peter Skerl / Italy)
  1958. Bluff storia di truffe e di imbroglioni "The Con Man" (Sergio Corbucci / Italy)
  1959. Born for Hell (Denis Heroux / Canada, West Germany, France, Italy)
  1960. Buffalo Bill and the Indians, or Sitting Bull's History Lesson (Robert Altman / USA)
  1961. Car Wash (Michael Schultz / USA)
  1962. Chinesisches Roulette "Chinese Roulette" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany, France)
  1963. Cuvar plaze u zimskom periodu "Beach Guard in Winter" (Goran Paskaljevic / Yugoslavia)
  1964. Death Machines (Paul Kyriazi / USA)
  1965. Die Liebesbriefe einer portugiesischen Nonne "Love Letters of a Portuguese Nun" (Jess Franco / West Germany, Switzerland)
  1966. Duelle (une quarantaine) (Jacques Rivette / France)
  1967. Eliza Fraser (Tim Burstall / Australia)
  1968. Erotische Zeichentrickparade "The Erotic Cartoon Festival" (?? / West Germany?)
  1969. Family Plot (Alfred Hitchcock / USA)
  1970. Feng yu shuang liu xing "The Killer Meteors" (Wei Lo / Hong Kong, Taiwan)
  1971. Frauengefängnis "Barbed Wire Dolls" (Jess Franco / Switzerland)
  1972. Greta - Haus ohne Männer "Greta the Torturer" (Jess Franco / Switzerland, West Germany, USA)
  1973. Herz aus Glas "Heart of Glass" (Werner Herzog / West Germany)
  1974. Hollywood Boulevard (Allan Arkush, Joe Dante / USA)
  1975. Hong Xi Guan "Executioners from Shaolin" (Chia-Liang Liu / Hong Kong)
  1976. Hostess (Ralf Römer / East Germany)
  1977. Il Casanova di Federico Fellini "Fellini's Casanova" (Federico Fellini / Italy, USA)
  1978. Il corsaro nero "The Black Pirate" (Sergio Sollima / Italy)
  1979. Il trucido e lo sbirro "Free Hand for a Tough Cop" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy)
  1980. Insiang (Lino Brocka / Philippines)
  1981. It's Arbor Day, Charlie Brown (Phil Roman / USA)
  1982. Jack the Ripper (Jess Franco / West Germany, Switzerland)
  1983. Je t'aime moi non plus "I Love You, I Don't" (Serge Gainsbourg / France)
  1984. Johan - Mon ete 75 "Johan" (Philippe Vallois / France)
  1985. King Kong (John Guillermin / USA)
  1986. L'aile ou la cuisse "The Wing and the Thigh" (Claude Zidi / France)
  1987. L'alpagueur "Hunter Will Get You" (Philippe Labro / France)
  1988. Lager SSadis Kastrat Kommandantur "SS Experiment Love Camp" (Sergio Garrone / Italy)
  1989. Le corps de mon ennemi "Body of my Enemy" (Henri Verneuil / France)
  1990. Le locataire "The Tenant" (Roman Polanski / France)
  1991. Mad Dog Morgan (Philippe Mora / Australia)
  1992. Mannen pa taket "Man on the Roof" (Bo Widerberg / Sweden)
  1993. Nelken in Aspik (Günter Reisch / East Germany)
  1994. Nickelodeon (Peter Bogdanovich / USA, UK)
  1995. Noroit (Jacques Rivette / France)
  1996. Povratak otpisanih "The Written Off Return" (Aleksandar Djordjevic / Yugoslavia)
  1997. Reifezeit "Time of Maturing" (Sohrab Shahid Saless / West Germany)
  1998. Roma a mano armata "Rome Armed to the Teeth" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy)
  1999. Roma violenta "Violent Rome" (Marino Girolami / Italy)
  2000. Ruzove sny "Rose Tinted Dreams" (Dusan Hanak / Czechoslovakia)
  2001. Satansbraten "Satan's Brew" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2002. Schulmädchen-Report 10: Irgendwann fängt jede an "Smartie Pants" (Walter Boos / West Germany)
  2003. Sebastiane (Paul Humfress, Derek Jarman / UK)
  2004. Shao Lin si "Shaolin Temple" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2005. Si qiu "The Condemned" (David Chiang / Hong Kong)
  2006. Stay Hungry (Bob Rafelson / USA)
  2007. The Domino Principle (Stanley Kramer / USA, UK)
  2008. The Incredible Torture Show (Joel M. Reed / USA)
  2009. The Man Who Fell to Earth (Nicolas Roeg / UK)
  2010. The Missouri Breaks (Arthur Penn / USA)
  2011. Tien ya ming yue dao "The Magic Blade" (Yuen Chor / Hong Kong)
  2012. Una Magnum Special per Tony Saitta "Shadows in an Empty Room" (Alberto De Martino / Italy, Canada, Panama)
  2013. Une vraie jeune fille "A Real Young Girl" (Catherine Breillat / France)
  2014. Velluto nero "Black Velvet" (Brunello Rondi / Italy)
  2015. Verlorene Eier (Alan Vydra / West Germany)
  2016. Wu du tian luo "The Web of Death" (Yuen Chor / Hong Kong
  2017. 1975

  2018. "September Song" (Chia-Chang Liu / Taiwan)
  2019. ...a tutte le auto della polizia... "Calling All Police Cars" (Mario Caiano / Italy)
  2020. Aru eiga-kantoku no shogai "Kenji Mizoguchi: The Life of a Film Director" (Kaneto Shindo / Japan)
  2021. Breaking Point (Bo Arne Vibenius / Sweden)
  2022. Breakout (Tom Gries / USA)
  2023. Chelovek ukhodit za ptitsami "The Man Who Loves the Birds" (Ali Khamrayev / Soviet Union)
  2024. Der kleine Schwarze mit dem roten Hut "Trinity Plus the Clown and a Guitar" (Franz Antel / Austria, Italy)
  2025. Der letzte Schrei "The Last Word" (Robert von Ackeren / West Germany)
  2026. Des diamants pour l'enfer "Women Behind Bars" (Jess Franco / France, Belgium)
  2027. Dong kai ji "All Men are Brothers" (Cheh Chang, Ma Wu / Hong Kong)
  2028. Dzieje grzechu "Story of a Sin" (Walerian Borowczyk / Poland)
  2029. El primer delegado (Santiago Alvarez / Cuba)
  2030. Erlebte Filmgeschichte - Helmut Käutner (Henning Harmssen / West Germany)
  2031. Escargot de Venus (Walerian Borowczyk / France)
  2032. Faustrecht der Freiheit "Fox and His Friends" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2033. Feigenblatt für Kuhle Wampe (Christa Mühl, Werner Hecht / East Germany)
  2034. Harakara "The Village" (Yoji Yamada / Japan)
  2035. Hoso-tan "A Tale of Smallpox" (Shuji Terayama / Japan)
  2036. Jakob, der Lügner "Jacob the Liar" (Frank Beyer / East Germany, Czechoslovakia)
  2037. Jingi no hakaba "Graveyard of Honor" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  2038. Jitsuroku Abe Sada "A Woman Called Abe Sada" (Noboru Tanaka / Japan)
  2039. Justine och Juliette "Justine and Juliette" (Mac Ahlberg / Sweden)
  2040. Kenkei tai soshiki boryoku "Cops vs. Thugs" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  2041. Le bon et les mechants "The Good Guys and the Bad Guys" (Claude Lelouch / France)
  2042. Levres de sang "Lips of Blood" (Jean Rollin / France)
  2043. Ma Ko Po Lo "Marco Polo" (Cheh Chang / Taiwan)
  2044. Mark il poliziotto "Mark the Narc" (Stelvio Massi / Italy)
  2045. Meikyu-tan "A Tale of Labyrinth" (Shuji Terayama / Japan)
  2046. MitGift "Killing Me Softly" (Michael Verhoeven / West Germany)
  2047. Negy bagatell "Four Bagatelles" (Gabor Body / Hungary)
  2048. O Thiasos "The Travelling Players" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece)
  2049. Obsession (Brian De Palma / USA)
  2050. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Milos Forman / USA)
  2051. Örökbefogadas "Adoption" (Marta Meszaros / Hungary)
  2052. Pasqualino Settebellezze "Seven Beauties" (Lina Wertmüller / Italy)
  2053. Peur sur la ville "Fear Over the City" (Henri Verneuil / France, Italy)
  2054. Picnic at Hanging Rock (Peter Weir / Australia)
  2055. Posse (Kirk Douglas / USA)
  2056. Pressure (Horace Ové / UK)
  2057. Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma "Salo, or the 120 Days of Sodom" (Pier Paolo Pasolini / Italy)
  2058. Schulmädchen-Report 9: Reifeprüfung vor dem Abitur "Schoolgirl Report Part 9: Mature Before Graduation" (Walter Boos / West Germany)
  2059. Sheng long huo hu xiao ying xiong "Fist of Vengeance" (See-Yuen Ng / Hong Kong)
  2060. Shimpan "Der Prozess" (Shûji Terayama / Japan)
  2061. Shinkansen daibakuha "The Bullet Train" (Jun'ya Satô / Japan)
  2062. Teenage Graffiti (Christopher G. Casler / USA)
  2063. The Eiger Sanction (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  2064. The Romantic Englishwoman (Jospeh Losey / UK, France)
  2065. Three Days of the Condor (Sydney Pollack / USA)
  2066. Tommy (Ken Russell / UK)
  2067. Un genio, due compari, un pollo "A Genius, Two Friends, and an Idiot" (Damiano Damiani, Sergio Leone / Italy, France, West Germany)
  2068. Unter dem Pflaster ist der Strand "Under the Pavement Lies the Strand" (Helma Sanders-Brahms / West Germany)
  2069. Wagahai wa neko de aru "I Am a Cat" (Kon Ichikawa / Japan)
  2070. Water Wrackets (Peter Greenaway / UK)
  2071. Windows (Peter Greenaway / UK)
  2072. Yan yu "Misty Drizzle" (Chia-Chang Liu / Taiwan)
  2073. You're a Good Sport, Charlie Brown (Phil Roman / USA)
  2074. Zimovanje u Jakobsfeldu "Wintering in Jakobsfeld" (Branko Bauer / Yugoslavia)
  2075. Zorro (Duccio Tessari / Italy, France)
  2076. 1974

  2077. (Maruhi) shikijo mesu ichiba "Secret Chronicle: She Beast Market" (Noboru Tanaka / Japan)
  2078. Akasen tamanoi: Nukeraremasu "Street of Joy" (Tatsumi Kumashiro / Japan)
  2079. Akumyo: shima arashi "Akumyo: Notorious Dragon" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2080. Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (Martin Scorsese / USA)
  2081. Angst essen Seele auf "Fear Eats the Soul" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2082. Boryoku gai "Violent Streets" (Hideo Gosha / Japan)
  2083. Chinatown (Roman Polanski / USA)
  2084. Cockfighter (Monte Hellman / USA)
  2085. Death Race 2000 (Paul Bartel / USA)
  2086. Death Wish (Michael Winner / USA)
  2087. Det gode og det onde "The Good and the Bad" (Jorgen Leth / Denmark)
  2088. Ein toter Taucher nimmt kein Gold "No Gold for a Dead Diver" (Jürgen Roland, Harald Reinl / West Germany)
  2089. Einer von uns beiden "One or the Other" (Wolfgang Petersen / West Germany)
  2090. Emmanuelle (Just Jaeckin / France)
  2091. F for Fake (Orson Welles / France, Iran, West Germany)
  2092. Fontane Effi Briest (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2093. For Pete's Sake (Peter Yates / USA)
  2094. Frühling auf Immenhof (Wolfgang Schleif / West Germany)
  2095. Goyokiba: Oni no Hanzo yawahada koban "Hanzo the Razor: Who's Got the Gold?" (Yoshio Inoue / Japan)
  2096. I Tyrens tegn "In the Sign of the Taurus" (Werner Hedman / Denmark)
  2097. Ich bin die Leander - das muss reichen... (Rainer Bertram / West Germany)
  2098. Ikenie fujin "Wife to Be Sacrificed" (Masaru Konuma / Japan)
  2099. J. Roy: New and Used Furniture (Tony Buba / USA)
  2100. Jak utopit doktora Mracka "How to Drown Dr. Mracek" (Vaclav Vorlicek / Czechoslovakia)
  2101. Jeder für sich und Gott gegen alle "The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser" (Werner Herzog / West Germany)
  2102. Karl May (Hans Jürgen Syberberg / West Germany)
  2103. L'important c'est d'aimer "The Main Thing Is to Love" (Andrzej Zulawski / France, Italy, West Germany)
  2104. L'uomo senza memoria "Man Without a Memory" (Duccio Tessari / Italy)
  2105. La bete "The Beast" (Walerian Borowczyk / France)
  2106. La femme aux bottes rouges "The Woman with Red Boots" (Juan Bunuel / France, Italy, Spain)
  2107. La polizia chiede aiuto "The Police Want Help" (Massimo Dallamano / Italy)
  2108. Lancelot du Lac "Lancelot of the Lake" (Robert Bresson / France, Italy)
  2109. Le fantome de la liberte "The Phantom of Liberty" (Luis Bunuel / France, Italy)
  2110. Les demoniaques "Curse of the Living Dead" (Jean Rollin / France, Belgium)
  2111. Liang hu e dou "Fatal Strike" (Lung Chien / Hong Kong, Taiwan)
  2112. Mahler (Ken Russell / UK)
  2113. Martha (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2114. Mes petites amoureuses "My Little Loves" (Jean Eustache / France)
  2115. Nuits rouges "Shadowman" (Georges Franju / France, Italy)
  2116. Otpisani "Written Off" (Aleksandar Djordjevic / Yugoslavia)
  2117. Chi sei? "Beyond the Door" (Ovidio G. Assonitis, Robert Barrett / Italy, USA)
  2118. Schulmädchen-Report 7: Doch das Herz muß dabei sein "Teenage Playmates" (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany)
  2119. Schulmädchen-Report 8: Was Eltern nie erfahren dürfen "Naughty Coeds" (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany)
  2120. Seiju gakuen "School of the Holy Beast" (Noribumi Suzuki / Japan)
  2121. Seishonen no tame no eiga nyumon "Movie Guide for Young People" (Shuji Terayama / Japan)
  2122. Shura-yuki-hime: Urami Renga "Lady Snowblood 2: Love Song of Vengeance" (Toshiya Fujita / Japan)
  2123. Supermarkt "Supermarket" (Roland Klick / West Germany)
  2124. Svoy sredi chuzhikh, chuzhoy sredi svoikh "At Home Among Strangers, Stranger at Home" (Nikita Mikhalkov / Soviet Union)
  2125. Sweet Movie (Dusan Makavejev / Canada, France, West Germany)
  2126. The Four Musketeers (Richard Lester / UK, USA, Spain, Panama)
  2127. The Great Gatsby (Jack Clayton / USA)
  2128. The Nickel Ride (Robert Mulligan / USA)
  2129. The Odessa File (Ronald Neame / UK, West Germany)
  2130. The Parallax View (Alan J. Pakula / USA)
  2131. The Yakuza (Sydney Pollack / USA, Japan)
  2132. Thriller - en grym film "Thriller: A Cruel Picture" (Bo Arne Vibenius / Sweden)
  2133. Un uomo, una citta "City Under Siege" (Romolo Guerrieri / Italy)
  2134. Uzicka Republika "67 Days: The Republic of Uzhitze" (Zivorad 'Zika' Mitrovic / Yugoslavia)
  2135. Yun he "Moon River" (Chia-Chang Liu / Taiwan)
  2136. Yun piao piao "Gone with the Cloud" (Chia-Chang Liu / Taiwan)
  2137. Zwei Rebläuse auf dem Weg zur Loreley (Quirin Steiner / West Germany)
  2138. 1973

  2139. 29/73 Ready-Made (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  2140. 30/73 Coop Cinema Amsterdam (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  2141. A Doll's House (Joseph Losey / UK, France)
  2142. A Scream in the Streets (Carl Monson, Dwayne Avery (uncredited), Bethel Buckalew (uncredited), Harry H. Novak (uncredited) / USA)
  2143. Anyasag (Ferenc Grunwalsky / Hungary)
  2144. Art of Mirrors (Derek Jarman / UK)
  2145. Ashden's Walk on Mon (Derek Jarman / UK)
  2146. Bombasi (Predrag Golubovic / Yugoslavia)
  2147. Ci Ma "Blood Brothers" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2148. Cleopatra Jones (Jack Starrett / USA)
  2149. Cvetje v jeseni "Blossoms in Autumn" (Matjaz Klopcic / Yugoslavia)
  2150. Deux hommes dans la ville "Two Men in Town" (Jose Giovanni / France, Italy)
  2151. Die Zwillinge vom Immenhof "Twins from Immen Farm" (Wolfgang Schleif / West Germany)
  2152. Ein Käfer auf Extratour "Superbug, the Wild One" (Rudolf Zehetgruber / West Germany)
  2153. El espiritu de la colmena "The Spirit of the Beehive" (Victor Erice / Spain)
  2154. Electra Glide in Blue (James William Guercio / USA)
  2155. Enter the Dragon (Robert Clouse / USA, Hong Kong)
  2156. Fang Shiyu yu Hong Xiguan "Heroes Two" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2157. Flesh for Frankenstein (Paul Morrissey / USA, Italy, France)
  2158. Frank en Eva "Living Apart Together" (Pim de la Parra / Netherlands)
  2159. Furyo anego den: Inoshika Ocho "Sex and Fury" (Noribumi Suzuki / Japan)
  2160. Ganja & Hess (Bill Gunn / USA)
  2161. Goyokiba: Kamisori Hanzo jigoku zeme "Hanzo the Razor: The Snare" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2162. H is for House (Peter Greenaway / UK)
  2163. Hai yuan chi hao "Wang Yu's 7 Magnificent Fights" (Wei Lo / Hong Kong)
  2164. Il portiere di notte "The Night Porter" (Liliana Cavani / Italy)
  2165. J'irai comme un cheval fou "I Will Walk Like a Crazy Horse" (Fernando Arrabal / France)
  2166. Jagdrevier (Wolfgang Petersen / West Germany)
  2167. Juan Moreira (Leonardo Favio / Argentina)
  2168. Kanashimi no Beradona "The Tragedy of Belladonna" (Eiichi Yamamoto / Japan)
  2169. La grande bouffe "The Great Feed" (Marco Ferreri / France, Italy)
  2170. La maman et la putain "The Mother and the Whore" (Jean Eustache / France)
  2171. La nuit americaine "The American Night" (François Truffaut / France, Italy)
  2172. Les avaleuses "Female Vampire" (Jess Franco / France, Belgium)
  2173. Les noces rouges "Wedding in Blood" (Claude Chabrol / France)
  2174. Le cinque giornate "The Five Days" (Dario Argento / Italy)
  2175. Mean Streets (Martin Scorsese / USA)
  2176. Ming, ragazzi! "Mr. Hercules Against Karate" (Antonio Margheriti / Italy)
  2177. No il caso e felicemente risolto "No, the Case Is Happily Resolved" (Vittorio Salerno / Italy)
  2178. Onna jigoku: mori wa nureta "Woods Are Wet: Woman Hell" (Tatsumi Kumashiro / Japan)
  2179. Scener ur ett äktenskap "Scenes from a Marriage" [cinema-version] (Ingmar Bergman / Sweden)
  2180. Schulmädchen-Report 5. Teil - Was Eltern wirklich wissen sollten "Schoolgirl Report Part 5: What All Parents Should Know" (Ernst Hofbauer, Walter Boos / West Germany)
  2181. Stolen Apples for Karen Blixen (Derek Jarman / UK)
  2182. Sutjeska "The Battle of Sutjeska" (Stipe Delic / Yugoslavia)
  2183. Resurrection of Eve (Jon Fontana, Artie Mitchell / USA)
  2184. Schulmädchen-Report 6: Was Eltern gern vertuschen möchten "Campus Pussycats" (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany)
  2185. Serpico (Sidney Lumet / USA, Italy)
  2186. Tanzstunden-Report "School for Swingers" (Hans-Joachim Wiedermann / West Germany)
  2187. The Crazies (George A. Romero / USA)
  2188. The Exorcist (William Friedkin / USA)
  2189. The Last Detail (Hal Ashby / USA)
  2190. The MacKintosh Man (John Huston / USA, UK)
  2191. The Three Musketeers (Richard Lester / UK, USA, Spain)
  2192. The Wicker Man (Robin Hardy / UK)
  2193. Thieves Like Us (Robert Altman / USA)
  2194. Titash Ekti Nadir Naam "A River Named Titash" (Ritwik Ghatak / India, Bangladesh)
  2195. Tote brauchen keine Wohnung (Wolfgang Staudte / West Germany)
  2196. Valdez, il mezzosangue "Valdez Horses" (John Sturges, Duilio Coletti / Italy, Spain, France)
  2197. Was Schulmädchen verschweigen "What Schoolgirls Don't Tell" (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany)
  2198. Ying chun ge zhi Fengbo "The Fate of Lee Khan" (King Hu / Hong Kong, Taiwan)
  2199. Zinksärge für die Goldjungen "Battle of the Godfathers" (Jürgen Roland / West Germany, Italy)
  2200. 1972

  2201. 14441 kvadrat "About the Art of Love, or a Film with 14441 Frames" (Karpo Godina / Yugoslavia)
  2202. Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes "Aguirre: The Wrath of God" (Werner Herzog / West Germany)
  2203. Arcana (Giulio Questi / Italy)
  2204. Cycles 1 (Guy Sherwin / UK? / 1972, 1977)
  2205. Der Dritte "The Third" (Egon Günther / East Germany)
  2206. Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant "The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2207. Die Klosterschülerinnen "Sex Life in a Convent" (Eberhard Schroeder / West Germany, France)
  2208. Dracula A.D. 1972 (Alan Gibson / UK)
  2209. Du bei chuan wang "One-Armed Boxer" (Yu Wang / Taiwan, Hong Kong)
  2210. Frogs (George McCowan / USA)
  2211. Geschichtsunterricht "History Lessons" (Daniele Huillet, Jean-Marie Straub / West Germany)
  2212. Goyokiba "Hanzo the Razor: Sword of Justice" (Kenji Misumi / Japan)
  2213. Gozenchu no jikanwari "The Morning Schedule" (Susumu Hani / Japan)
  2214. Hexen - geschändet und zu Tode gequält "Witches: Violated and Tortured to Death" (Adrian Hoven / West Germany, UK)
  2215. I Miss Sonja Henie (Karpo Godina / Yugoslavia)
  2216. Il decamerone nero "Africa Erotica" (Piero Vivarelli / Italy, France)
  2217. Il paese del sesso selvaggio "The Man from the Deep River" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy)
  2218. Immer Ärger mit Hochwürden (Harald Vock / West Germany)
  2219. Jing wu men "The Chinese Connection" (Wei Lo / Hong Kong)
  2220. Jingi naki tatakai "Battles Without Honour and Humanity" (Shinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  2221. Joshuu 701-go: Sasori "Female Prisoner #701: Scorpion" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  2222. Joshuu sasori: Dai-41 zakkyo-bo "Female Convict Scorpion Jailhouse 41" (Shunya Ito / Japan)
  2223. Kinderarzt Dr. Fröhlich (Kurt Nachmann / West Germany)
  2224. Kokyo "Home from the Sea" (Yoji Yamada / Japan)
  2225. Kozijat rog "The Goat Horn" (Metodi Andonov / Bulgaria)
  2226. La polizia ringrazia "Execution Squad" (Steno / Italy, France, West Germany)
  2227. La scoumoune "The Pariah" (Jose Giovanni / France, Italy)
  2228. Lalie polne "Wild Lilies" (Elo Havetta / Czechoslovakia)
  2229. Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie "The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie" (Luis Bunuel / France, Italy, Spain)
  2230. Lisa e il diavolo "Lisa and the Devil" (Mario Bava, Alfredo Leone / Italy, West Germany, Spain)
  2231. Making of Sonja Henie (Karpo Godina / Yugoslavia)
  2232. Meine Tochter - Deine Tochter (Werner Jacobs / West Germany)
  2233. Meres tou '36 "Days of 36" (Theo Angelopoulos / Greece)
  2234. Milano rovente "Gang War in Milan" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy)
  2235. Mimi metallurgico ferito nell'onore "The Seduction of Mimi" (Lina Wertmüller / Italy)
  2236. Morgiana (Juraj Herz / Czechoslovakia)
  2237. Nachtschatten "Nightshade" (Niklaus Schilling / West Germany)
  2238. Ongaku "Music" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2239. Pink Floyd: Live at Pompeii (Adrian Maben / Belgium, West Germany, France)
  2240. Play It Again, Sam (Herbert Ross / USA)
  2241. Postchi "The Postman" (Dariush Mehrjui / Iran)
  2242. Riti, magie nere e segrete orge nel trecento... "Black magic Rites" (Renato Polselli / Italy)
  2243. Roma "Fellini's Roma" (Federico Fellini / Italy, France)
  2244. Schulmädchen-Report 3: Was Eltern nicht mal ahnen "School Girl Report Part 3" (Ernst Hofbauer, Walter Boos / West Germany)
  2245. Schulmädchen-Report 4. Teil - Was Eltern oft verzweifeln lässt "Schoolgirl Report Part 4: What Drives Parents to Despair" (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany)
  2246. Scorpio (Michael Winner / USA)
  2247. Shui hu zhuan "The Water Margin" (Cheh Chang, Hsueh Li Pao, Ma Wu / Hong Kong)
  2248. Sisters (Brian De Palma / USA)
  2249. Snoopy Come Home (Bill Melendez / USA)
  2250. The Valachi Papers (Terence Young / Italy, France)
  2251. The Visitors (Elia Kazan / USA)
  2252. Trick Baby (Larry Yust / USA)
  2253. Un Bounty killer a Trinità "A Bounty Killer for Trinity" (Oscar Santaniello, Joe D'Amato (uncredited) / Italy)
  2254. Valter brani Sarajevo "Walter Defends Sarajevo" (Hajrudin Krvavac / Yugoslavia)
  2255. 1971

  2256. 26/71 Zeichenfilm - Balzac und das Auge Gottes "26/71 Cartoon - Balzac and the Eye of God" (Kurt Kren / Austria, West Germany)
  2257. 27/71 Auf der Pfaueninsel (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  2258. A Clockwork Orange (Stanley Kubrick / UK, USA)
  2259. Bald: The Making of 'THX 1138' (George Lucas / USA)
  2260. Black Killer (Carlo Croccolo / Italy)
  2261. Blindman (Ferdinando Baldi / Italy, USA)
  2262. Boulevard du Rhum "Rum Runners" (Robert Enrico / France, Italy, Spain)
  2263. Carnal Knowledge (Mike Nichols / USA)
  2264. Confessione di un commissario di polizia al procuratore della repubblica "Confessions of a Police Commissioner to the District Attorney" (Damiano Damiani / Italy)
  2265. Diamonds are Forever (Guy Hamilton / UK)
  2266. Die nackte Gräfin "The Naked Countess" (Kurt Nachmann / West Germany)
  2267. Dirty (Stephen Dwoskin / UK)
  2268. En blomst "A Flower" (Lars von Trier / Denmark)
  2269. Fright (Peter Collinson / UK)
  2270. Funshutsu kigan - 15-sai no baishunfu "Gushing Prayer" (1971, Masao Adachi, Haruhiko Arai)
  2271. Händler der vier Jahreszeiten "The Merchant of Four Seasons" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2272. Il venditore di morte "The Price of Death" (Lorenzo Gicca Palli / Italy)
  2273. Indio Black, sai che ti dico: Sei un gran figlio di... "Adios Sabata" (Gianfranco Parolini / Italy, Spain)
  2274. Jian "The Sword" (Lei Pan / Taiwan)
  2275. Journey to Avebury (Derek Jarman / UK)
  2276. Kompanie der Knallköppe (Rolf Olsen / West Germany)
  2277. L'arciere di fuoco "Archer of Fire" (Giorgio Ferroni / Italy, Spain, France)
  2278. La classe operaia va in paradiso "The Working Class Goes to Heaven" (Elio Petri / Italy)
  2279. La corta notte delle bambole di vetro "Malastrana" / "Short Night of the Glass Dolls" (Aldo Lado / Italy, West Germany, Yugoslavia)
  2280. Le frisson des vampires "The Shiver of the Vampires" (Jean Rollin / France)
  2281. Le laboratoire de l'angoisse "The Laboratory of Fear" (Patrice Leconte / France)
  2282. Le Mans (Lee H. Katzin / USA)
  2283. Le souffle au coeur "Murmur of the Heart" (Louis Malle / France, Italy, West Germany)
  2284. Les deux anglaises et le continent "Two English Girls and the Continent" (Francois Truffaut / France)
  2285. Madame Sin (David Greene / UK)
  2286. Mandara "Mandala" (Akio Jissoji / Japan)
  2287. Maskarada "Masquerade" (Bostjan Hladnik / Yugoslavia)
  2288. McCabe & Mrs. Miller (Robert Altman / USA)
  2289. Még kér a nép "Red Psalm" (Miklós Jancsó / Hungary)
  2290. Nicholas and Alexandra (Franklin J. Schaffner / USA)
  2291. Play Misty for Me (Clint Eastwood / USA)
  2292. Quan ji "Duel of Fists" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2293. Schulmädchen-Report 2: Was Eltern den Schlaf raubt "Schoolgirl Report Part 2: What Keeps Parents Awake at Night" (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany)
  2294. Sweet Sweetback's Baadasssss Song (Mario Van Peebles / USA)
  2295. Szindbád "Sinbad" (Zoltán Huszárik / Hungary)
  2296. Tang shan da xiong "Fists of Fury" (Wei Lo / Hong Kong)
  2297. The Anderson Tapes (Sidney Lumet / USA)
  2298. The Hired Hand (Peter Fonda / USA)
  2299. The Nightcomers (Michael Winner / UK)
  2300. The Panic in Needle Park (Jerry Schatzberg / USA)
  2301. Trafic (Jacques Tati / France)
  2302. Twins of Evil (John Hough / UK)
  2303. Two-Lane Blacktop (Monte Hellman / USA)
  2304. Una farfalla con le ali insanguinate "The Bloodstained Butterfly" (Duccio Tessari / Italy)
  2305. Vampire Circus (Robert Young / UK)
  2306. Vierges et vampires "Requiem for a Vampire" (Jean Rollin / France)
  2307. Viva la muerte "Long Live Death" (Fernando Arrabal / France, Tunisia)
  2308. Wat zien ik "Business is Business" (Paul Verhoeven / Netherlands)
  2309. Wu ming ying xiong "The Anonymous Heroes" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2310. Ying zi shen bian "The Shadow Whip" (Wei Lo / Hong Kong)
  2311. Zdravi ljudi za razonodu "Litany of Happy People" (Karpo Godina / Yugoslavia)
  2312. 1970

  2313. ¡Matalo! "Kill Him!" (Cesare Canevari / Spain, Italy)
  2314. 24/70 Western (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  2315. Adelheid (Frantisek Vlacil / Czechoslovakia)
  2316. America cosi nuda, cosi violenta "Naked and Violent" (Sergio Martino / Italy)
  2317. America Is Hard to See (Emile de Antonio / USA)
  2318. Ancora dollari per i MacGregor "More Dollars for the MacGregors" (Jose Luis Merino / Italy, Spain)
  2319. Arizona si scateno... e li fece fuori tutti "Arizona Lets Fly and Kill Everybody" (Sergio Martino / Italy, Spain)
  2320. Bao chou "Vengeance" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2321. Barquero (Gordon Douglas / USA)
  2322. Beli ljudi "White People" (Nasko Kriznar / Yugoslavia)
  2323. Beyond the Valley of the Dolls (Russ Meyer / USA)
  2324. Countess Dracula (Peter Sasdy / UK)
  2325. Cuadecuc, vampir (Pere Portabella / Spain)
  2326. Deadlock (Roland Klick / West Germany)
  2327. Der amerikanische Soldat "The American Soldier" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2328. Die Niklashauser Fahrt "The Niklashausen Journey" (Michael Fengler, Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2329. Dionysus (Brian De Palma, Richard Schechner / USA)
  2330. Domicile conjugale "Bed & Board" (Francois Truffaut / France, Italy)
  2331. Ehi amigo... sei morto! "Hey Amigo! A Toast to Your Death" (Paolo Bianchini / Italy)
  2332. Eugenie "Eugenie de Sade" (Jess Franco / Liechtenstein, France)
  2333. Gimme Shelter (Albert Maysles, David Maysles, Charlotte Zwerin / USA)
  2334. Götter der Pest "Gods of the Plague" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Michael Fengler (Mitarbeit) / West Germany)
  2335. Gratinirani mozak Pupilije Ferkeverk "The Gratinated Brains of Pupilija Ferkeverk" (Karpo Godina / Yugoslavia)
  2336. Hi, Mom! (Brian De Palma / USA)
  2337. Horton Hears a Who! (Chuck Jones, Ben Washam / USA)
  2338. Hvorfor flygte fra det du ved du ikke kan flygte fra? Fordi du er en kujon "Why Try to Escape from Which You Know You Can't Escape from? Because You Are a Coward" (Lars von Trier / Denmark)
  2339. Il corsaro (Antonio Mollica / Italy, Spain)
  2340. Jannie Totsiens (Jans Rautenbach / South Africa)
  2341. Jonathan (Hans W. Geissendörfer / West Germany)
  2342. King Lear (Peter Brook / UK)
  2343. Kureopatora "Cleopatra: Queen of Sex" (Osamu Tezuka, Eiichi Yamamoto / Japan)
  2344. La cólera del viento "The Wind's Anger" (Mario Camus / Spain, Italy)
  2345. La diligencia de los condenados "Stagecoach of the Condemned" (Juan Bosch / Spain, Italy)
  2346. Le genou de Claire "Claire's Knee" (Eric Rohmer / France)
  2347. Männer sind zum lieben da "The Girls from Atlantis" (Eckhart Schmidt / West Germany)
  2348. Mihai Viteazul "Michael the Brave" (Sergiu Nicolaescu / Romania, France, Italy)
  2349. Mujo "This Transient Life" (Akio Jissoji / Japan)
  2350. Musik, Musik - da wackelt die Penne (Franz Antel / West Germany)
  2351. Ned Kelly (Tony Richardson / UK)
  2352. Nora-neko rokku: Onna banchô "Stray Cat Rock: Delinquent Girl Boss" (Yasuharu Hasebe / Japan)
  2353. O Cangaçeiro "Viva Cangaceiro" (Giovanni Fago / Italy, Spain)
  2354. Ohrfeigen "Slap in the Face" (Rolf Thiele / West Germany)
  2355. Paroxismus "Venus in Furs" (Jess Franco / UK, West Germany, Italy)
  2356. Peau d'âne "Donkey Skin" (Jacques Demy / France)
  2357. Perrak "Hard Women" (Alfred Vohrer / West Germany)
  2358. Ryan's Daughter (David Lean / UK)
  2359. Scars of Dracula (Roy Ward Baker / UK)
  2360. Schulmädchen-Report: Was Eltern nicht für möglich halten "Schoolgirl Report Part 1: What Parents Don't Think Is Possible" (Ernst Hofbauer / West Germany)
  2361. Sem Essa, Aranha (Rogério Sganzerla / Brazil)
  2362. Shi san tai bao "The Heroic Ones" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2363. Shin Zatôichi: Yabure! Tojin-ken "Zatoichi Meets the One Armed Swordsman" (Kimiyoshi Yasuda / Japan, Hong Kong)
  2364. Soldier Blue (Ralph Nelson / USA)
  2365. Szerelem "Love" (Károly Makk / Hungary)
  2366. The Ballad of Cable Hogue (Sam Peckinpah / USA)
  2367. The Twelve Chairs (Mel Brooks / USA)
  2368. The Vampire Lovers (Roy Ward Baker / UK)
  2369. THX 1138 (George Lucas / USA)
  2370. Tomato Kecchappu Kôtei "Emperor Tomato Ketchup" (Shûji Terayama / Japan)
  2371. Tristana (Luis Bunuel / France, Italy, Spain)
  2372. Ucho "The Ear" (Karel Kachyna / Czechoslovakia)
  2373. Umut "Hope" (Yilmaz Güney, Serif Gören / Turkey)
  2374. Unsere Pauker gehen in die Luft (Harald Vock / West Germany)
  2375. Valerie a tyden divu "Valerie and Her Week of Wonders" (Jaromil Jires /Czechoslovakia)
  2376. Vamos a matar, compañeros "Companeros" (Sergio Corbucci / Italy, West Germany, Spain)
  2377. Walkabout (Nicolas Roeg / UK)
  2378. We're the Last of the Travelling Circuses (Barry Brown / UK)
  2379. Wer im Glashaus liebt... "He Who Loves in a Glass House" (Michael Verhoeven / West Germany)
  2380. Woodstock, 3 Days of Peace & Music (Michael Wadleigh / USA)
  2381. Wuthering Heights (Robert Fuest / UK)
  2382. Yakuza deka "Yakuza Deka 1: Secret Police" (Yukio Noda / Japan)
  2383. Yakuza deka: Marifana mitsubai soshiki "Yakuza Deka 2: The Assassin" (Yukio Noda / Japan)
  2384. Zabriskie Point (Michelangelo Antonioni / USA)
  2385. Zatoichi abare-himatsuri "Zatoichi at the Fire Festival" (Kenji Misumi / Japan)
  2386. 1969

  2387. 22/69 Happy-End (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  2388. 23/69 Underground Explosion (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  2389. 79 primaveras "79 Springs" (Santiago Alvarez / Cuba)
  2390. 322 (Dusan Hanák / Czechoslovakia)
  2391. Ac kurtlar "The Hungry Wolves" (Yilmaz Güney / Turkey)
  2392. Adalen 31 "Adalen 31" (Bo Widerberg / Sweden)
  2393. Akran (Richard Myers / USA)
  2394. Bao biao "Have Sword Will Travel" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2395. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (Ted Post / USA)
  2396. Bitka na Neretvi "The Battle of Neretva" (Veljko Bulajic / Yugoslavia, USA, Italy, West Germany)
  2397. Bloody Mama (Roger Corman / USA)
  2398. Death of a Gunfighter (Don Siegel, Robert Totten / USA)
  2399. Detruisez-vous (Serge Bard / France)
  2400. Die Engel von St. Pauli "Angels of the Street" (Jürgen Roland / West Germany)
  2401. Die Funkstreife Gottes (Hubert Frank / Austria, West Germany)
  2402. Downhill Racer (Michael Ritchie / USA)
  2403. Du bei dao wang "Return of the One-Armed Swordsman" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2404. Easy Rider (Dennis Hopper / USA)
  2405. Equinox (Jack Woods, Mark Thomas McGee (uncredited), Dennis Muren(uncredited) / USA)
  2406. Erosu purasu Gyakusatsu "Eros Plus Massacre" (Yoshishige Yoshida / Japan)
  2407. Femina ridens "The Laughing Woman" (Piero Schivazappa / Italy)
  2408. Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (Terence Fisher / UK)
  2409. Gendai kosyokuden: teroru no kisetsu "Season of Terror" (Kôji Wakamatsu / Japan)
  2410. Goyokin "Official Gold" (Hideo Gosha / Japan)
  2411. Hell's Angels '69 (Lee Madden / USA)
  2412. Hell's Belles (Maury Dexter / USA)
  2413. Hexen bis aus Blut gequält "Mark of the Devil" (Michael Armstrong / West Germany)
  2414. Intervals (Peter Greenaway / UK)
  2415. Katzelmacher (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2416. Kes (Ken Loach / UK)
  2417. Küß mich, Monster "Kiss Me, Monster" (Jess Franco / West Germany, UK)
  2418. Kyoso joshi-ko "Running in Madness, Dying in Love" (Koji Wakamatsu / Japan)
  2419. La collina degli stivali "Boot Hill" (Giuseppe Colizzi / Italy)
  2420. La voie lactée "The Milky Way" (Luis Bunuel / France, West Germany, Italy)
  2421. Le passager de la pluie "Rider on the Rain" (Rene Clement / France, Italy)
  2422. Le salamandre (Alberto Cavallone / Italy, France)
  2423. Liebe ist kälter als der Tod "Love is Colder Than Death" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2424. Ma nuit chez Maud "My Night with Maud" (Eric Rohmer / France)
  2425. Man of Violence (Pete Walker / UK)
  2426. Midnight Cowboy (John Schlesinger / USA)
  2427. Mit mir nicht, Madam! (Roland Oehme, Lothar Warneke / East Germany)
  2428. Nachts, wenn Dracula erwacht "Count Dracula" (Jess Franco / West Germany, Spain, Italy, Liechtenstein)
  2429. Nihon boryoku-dan: Kumicho "Japan Organized Crime Boss" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  2430. Prestuplenie i nakazanie "Crime and Punishment" (Lev Kulidzhanov / Soviet Union)
  2431. Rote Sonne "Red Sun" (Rudolf Thome / West Germany)
  2432. Run, Angel, Run! (Jack Starrett / USA)
  2433. Seine Hoheit - Genosse Prinz (Werner W. Wallroth / East Germany)
  2434. Slavnost v botanickej zahrade "Celebration in the Botanical Garden" (Elo Havetta / Czechoslovakia)
  2435. Stehaufmädchen "Jill in the Box" (Willy Bogner / West Germany)
  2436. Taste the Blood of Dracula (Peter Sasdy / UK)
  2437. Tepepa (Giulio Petroni / Italy, Spain)
  2438. The Abnormal Female (George Rodgers / USA)
  2439. The Arrangement (Elia Kazan / USA)
  2440. The Cycle Savages (Bill Brame / USA)
  2441. The Extraordinary Seaman (John Frankenheimer / USA)
  2442. The Good Guys and the Bad Guys (Burt Kennedy / USA)
  2443. The Liberation of L.B. Jones (William Wyler / USA)
  2444. They Shoot Horses, Don't They? (Sidney Pollack / USA)
  2445. The Wild Bunch (Sam Peckinpah / USA)
  2446. Todesschüsse am Broadway "Dead Body on Broadway" (Harald Reinl / West Germany)
  2447. Una strana voglia d’amore "Love Birds" (Mario Caiano / Italy, West Germany)
  2448. Vtackovia, siroty a blazni "Birds, Orphans and Fools" (Juraj Jakubisko / Czechoslovakia, France)
  2449. Xia nu "A Touch of Zen" (King Hu / Taiwan)
  2450. Young Billy Young (Burt Kennedy / USA)
  2451. 1968

  2452. 5 Card Stud (Henry Hathaway / USA)
  2453. 18/68 Venecia kaputt (Kurt Kren / Austria)
  2454. 2001: A Space Odyssey (Stanely Kubrick / USA, UK)
  2455. A pal-utcai fiuk "The Boys from Paul Street" (Zoltan Fabri / Hungary, USA)
  2456. Abel Gance: The Charm of Dynamite (Kevin Brownlow / UK)
  2457. Andrea - Wie ein Blatt auf nackter Haut "Andrea" (Hans Schott-Schöbinger / West Germany)
  2458. Baisers volés "Stolen Kisses" (Francois Truffaut / France)
  2459. Baldwin's Nigger (Horace Ove / UK)
  2460. Charro! (Charles Marquis Warren / USA)
  2461. Cineastes de notre temps - John Cassavetes (Hubert Knapp, Andre S. Labarthe / France)
  2462. Cinque per l'inferno "Five for Hell" (Gianfranco Parolini / Italy)
  2463. Coogan's Bluff (Don Siegel / USA)
  2464. Corri uomo corri "Run, Man, Run" (Sergio Sollima / Italy, France)
  2465. Der Arzt von St. Pauli "The Doctor of St. Pauli" (Rolf Olsen / West Germany)
  2466. Der Tod im roten Jaguar "Death in the Red Jaguar" (Harald Reinl / West Germany, Italy)
  2467. Detektive (Rudolf Thome / West Germay / 1968)
  2468. Dialog 20-40-60 "Dialogue" (Zbynek Brynych, Jerzy Skolimowski. Peter Solan / Czechoslovakia)
  2469. Dita Saxova (Antonin Moskalyk / Czechoslovakia)
  2470. Dracula Has Risen from the Grave (Freddie Francis / UK)
  2471. Drak sa vracia "The Return of Dragon" (Eduard Grecner / Czechoslovakia)
  2472. Engelchen - oder die Jungfrau von Bamberg "Angel Baby" (Marran Gosov / West Germany)
  2473. Execution (Domenico Paolella / Italy)
  2474. Fando y Lis "Fando and Lis" (Alejandro Jodorowsky / Mexico)
  2475. Fellini - Satyricon (Federico Fellini / Italy, France)
  2476. Girl in Gold Boots (Ted V. Mikels / USA)
  2477. Goto, l'ile d'amour "Goto, Island of Love" (Walerian Borowczyk / France)
  2478. Greetings (Brian De Palma / USA)
  2479. Hang 'Em High (Ted Post / USA)
  2480. Hasta el viento tiene miedo "Even the Wind is Scared" (Carlos Enrique Taboada / Mexico)
  2481. I quattro dell'Ave Maria "Ace High" (Giuseppe Colizzi / Italy)
  2482. Kofun!! "Naked Pursuit" (Toshio Okuwaki / Japan)
  2483. Kuro bara no yakata "Black Rose Mansion" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  2484. Kurotokage "Black Lizard" (Kinji Fukasaku / Japan)
  2485. La chamade "Heartbeat" (Alain Cavalier / France, Italy)
  2486. La hora de los hornos "The Hour of the Furnaces" (Fernando E. Solanas, Octavio Getino / Argentina)
  2487. La prisonniere "Woman in Chains" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France, Italy)
  2488. Las Vegas, 500 millones "They Came to Rob Las Vegas" (Antonio Isasi-Isasmendi / Spain, Italy, France, West Germany)
  2489. Le gendarme se marie "The Gendarme Gets Married" (Jean Girault / France, Italy)
  2490. Le viol du vampire "The Rape of the Vampire" (Jean Rollin / France)
  2491. Louis Lumiere (Eric Rohmer / France)
  2492. Madigan (Don Siegel / USA)
  2493. Moju "Blind Beast" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2494. Nat, skat "Good Night, Dear" (Lars von Trier / Denmark)
  2495. Necronomicon (Jess Franco / West Germany)
  2496. Negresco (Klaus Lemke / West Germany)
  2497. Piknik v nedeljo "Picnic on Sunday" (Karpo Godina / Yugoslavia)
  2498. Quella sporca storia nel west "Johnny Hamlet" (Enzo G. Castellari / Italy)
  2499. Rani radovi "Early Works" (Zelimir Zilnik / Yugoslavia)
  2500. Ringo, il cavaliere solitario "Ringo the Lone Rider" (Rafael Romero Marchent / Italy, Spain)
  2501. Rosemary's Baby (Roman Polanski / USA)
  2502. Sayat Nova "The Color of Pomegranates" [rushes, ca. 4 hours] (Sergei Parajanov / Soviet Union)
  2503. Sept jours ailleurs "Seven Days Somewhere Else" (Marin Karmitz / France)
  2504. Shen dao "The Sword of Swords" (Kang Cheng / Hong Kong)
  2505. Skammen "Shame" (Ingmar Bergman / Sweden)
  2506. Spara, Gringo, spara "Shoot, Gringo... Shoot!" (Bruno Corbucci / Italy, France)
  2507. Taiyo no oji: Horusu no daiboken "Prince of the Sun: The Great Adventure of Horus" (Isao Takahata / Japan)
  2508. The Boston Strangler (Richard Fleischer / USA)
  2509. The Big Switch (Pete Walker / UK)
  2510. The Blood of Fu Manchu (Jess Franco / West Germany, Spain, UK, USA)
  2511. The Girl on a Motorcycle (Jack Cardiff / UK, France)
  2512. The Green Berets (Ray Kellogg, John Wayne, Mervyn LeRoy (uncredited) / USA)
  2513. The Thomas Crown Affair (Norman Jewison / USA)
  2514. Tokugawa irezumi-shi: Seme jigoku "Inferno of Torture" (Teruo Ishii / Japan)
  2515. Tokugawa onna keibatsu-shi "The Joy of Torture" (Teruo Ishii / Japan)
  2516. Twisted Nerve (Roy Boulting / UK)
  2517. Up the Junction (Peter Collinson / UK)
  2518. Western, Italian Style (Patrick Morin / USA)
  2519. Zuckerbrot und Peitsche "Sugar Bread and Whip" (Marrran Gosov / West Germany)
  2520. 1967

  2521. 10.000 dollari per un massacro "10,000 Dollars for a Massacre" (Romolo Guerrieri / Italy)
  2522. A bientot, j'espere "Be Seeing You" (Chris Marker, Mario Marret / France)
  2523. Alle jahre wieder "Next Year, Same Time" (Ulrich Schamoni / West Germany)
  2524. Anna Karenina (Aleksandr Zarkhi / Soviet Union)
  2525. Belle de jour (Luis Bunuel / France, Italy)
  2526. Cjamango (Edoardo Mulargia / Italy)
  2527. Das große Glück "The Lucky Strike" (Franz Antel / Austria)
  2528. Das kleine Chaos "The Little Chaos" (Rainer Werner fassbinder / West Germany)
  2529. Die Fahne von Kriwoj Rog "The Flag of Krivoy Rog" (Kurt Maetzig / East Germany)
  2530. Die Nibelungen, Teil 2 - Kriemhilds Rache (Harald Reinl / West Germany, Yugoslavia)
  2531. Dio perdona... Io no! "God Forgives... I Don't!" (Giuseppe Colizzi / Italy, Spain)
  2532. Dove si spara di piu "Fury of Johnny Kid" (Gianni Puccini / Italy, Spain)
  2533. Duan chang jian "The Trail of the Broken Blade" (Cheh Chang / Hong Kong)
  2534. Electronic Labyrinth THX 1138 4EB (George Lucas / USA)
  2535. Games (Curtis Harrington / USA)
  2536. Hanoi, martes 13 "Hanoi, Tuesday 13th" (Santiago Alvarez / Cuba)
  2537. Hono to onna "Flame and Women" (Yoshishige Yoshida / Japan)
  2538. I giorni della violenza "Days of Violence" (Alfonso Brescia / Italy)
  2539. Kad budem mrtav i beo "When I Am Dead and Gone" (Zivojin Pavlovic / Yugoslavia)
  2540. Killer Kid (Leopoldo Savona / Italy)
  2541. Kristove roky "Crucial Years" (Juraj Jakubisko / Czechoslovakia)
  2542. L'occhio selvaggio "The Wild Eye" (Paolo Cavara / Italy)
  2543. Ljubavni slucaj ili tragedija sluzbenice P.T.T. "Love Affair, or the Case of the Missing Switchboard Operator" (Dusan Makavejev / Yugoslavia)
  2544. Lo voglio morto "I Want Him Dead" (Paolo Bianchini / Italy, Spain)
  2545. Marat/Sade (Peter Brook / UK)
  2546. Marketa Lazarova (Frantisek Vlacil / Czechoslovakia)
  2547. Nihon shunka-ko "Sing a Song of Sex" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan)
  2548. Paarungen "The Dance of Death" (Michael Verhoeven / West Germany)
  2549. Per 100,000 dollari ti ammazzo "$100,000 for a Killing" (Giovanni Fago / Italy)
  2550. Planet of the Apes (Franklin J. Schaffner / USA)
  2551. Professionisti per un massacro "Professionals for a Massacre" (Fernando Cicero / Italy, Spain)
  2552. Rita nel West "Rita of the West" (Ferdinando Baldi / Italy)
  2553. Sentenza di morte "Death Sentence" (Mario Lanfranchi / Italy)
  2554. Skupljaci perja "I Even Met Happy Gypsies" (Aleksandar Petrovic / Yugoslavia)
  2555. Shlosha Yamim Veyeled "Not Mine to Love" (Uri Zohar / Israel)
  2556. Targets (Peter Bogdanovich / USA)
  2557. Teenage Mother (Jerry Gross / USA)
  2558. The Anniversary (Roy Ward Baker / UK)
  2559. The Fearless Vampire Killers: Vampires 101 (Michael Mindlin Jr. / USA)
  2560. The Trip (Roger Corman / USA)
  2561. Tri dcery "Three Daughters" (Stefan Uher / Czechoslovakia)
  2562. Turen til Squashland "The Trip to Squash Land" (Lars von Trier / Denmark)
  2563. Udoli vcel "Valley of the Bees" (Frantisek Vlacil / Czechoslovakia)
  2564. Un dollaro tra i denti "A Dollar Between the Teeth" (Luigi Vanzi / Italy, USA)
  2565. Un treno per Durango "Train for Durango" (Mario Caiano / Italy, Spain)
  2566. Un uomo, un cavallo, una pistola "A Man, a Horse, a Gun" (Luigi Vanzi / Italy, West Germany, USA)
  2567. Warrendale (Allan King / Canada)
  2568. Wenn es Nacht wird auf der Reeperbahn "When Night Falls on the Reeperbahn" (Rolf Olsen / West Germany)
  2569. Will Penny (Tom Gries / USA)
  2570. Zur Sache, Schätzchen "Go For It, Baby" (May Spils / West Germany)
  2571. 1966

  2572. Akai tenshi "Red Angel" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2573. Andrey Rublyov "Andrei Rublev" (Andrei Tarkovsky / Soviet Union)
  2574. Anupama (Hrishikesh Mukherjee / India)
  2575. Bariera "Barrier" (Jerzy Skolimowski / Poland)
  2576. Batman (Leslie H. Martinson / USA)
  2577. Bel Ami 2000 "How to Seduce a Playboy" (Michael Pfleghar/ Austria, Italy)
  2578. Blowup (Michelangelo Antonioni / UK, Italy, USA)
  2579. Carl Th. Dreyer (Jørgen Roos / Denmark)
  2580. Da zui xia "Come Drink with Me (King Hu / Hong Kong)
  2581. Dacii "Warriors" (Sergiu Nicolaescu / Romania, France)
  2582. Dance of the Vampires (Roman Polanski / UK, USA)
  2583. Datai "Abortion" (Masao Adachi / Japan)
  2584. Dead Heat on a Merry-Go-Round (Bernard Girard / USA)
  2585. Deadlier Than the Male (Ralph Thomas / UK)
  2586. Der Stadtstreicher "The City Tramp" (Rainer Werner Fassbinder / West Germany)
  2587. Der Würger vom Tower "Strangler of the Tower" (Hans Mehringer / West Germany)
  2588. Die Nibelungen, Teil 1 - Siegfried "Siegfried" (Harald Reinl / West Germany, Yugoslavia)
  2589. Django (Sergio Corbucci / Italy, Spain)
  2590. El chuncho, quien sabe? "A Bullet for the General" (Damiano Damiani / Italy)
  2591. El precio de un hombre "The Bounty Killer" (Eugenio Martín / Spain, Italy)
  2592. Erogotoshi-tachi yori: Jinruigaku nyûmon "The Pornographers" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  2593. Fahrenheit 451 (Francois Truffaut / UK)
  2594. Grand Prix (John Frankenheimer / USA)
  2595. Hakuchû no toorima "Violence at High Noon" (Nagisa Ôshima / Japan)
  2596. Happy End (Oldrich Lipský / Czechoslovakia)
  2597. How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (Chuck Jones, Ben Washam / USA)
  2598. Iyulskiy dozhd "July Rain" (Marlen Khutsiyev / Soviet Union)
  2599. Jimmy Orpheus (Roland Klick / West Germany)
  2600. Kenka ereji "Fighting Elegy" (Seijun Suzuki / Japan)
  2601. La resa dei conti "The Big Gundown" (Sergio Sollima / Italy, Spain)
  2602. Maidens of Fetish Street (Saul Resnick / USA)
  2603. Majster kat "Master Executioner" (Palo Bielik / Czechoslovakia)
  2604. Michelangelo Antonioni - storia di un autore "Antonioni: Documents and Testimonials" (Gianfranco Mingozzi / Italy, Canada)
  2605. Navajo Joe (Sergio Corbucci / Italy, Spain)
  2606. Nayak "The Hero" (Satyajit Ray / India)
  2607. Perry Grant, agente di ferro "The Big Blackout" (Luigi Capuano / Italy)
  2608. Pharaon "Pharaoh" (Jerzy Kawalerowicz / Poland)
  2609. Ride in the Whirlwind (Monte Hellman / USA)
  2610. Ringo del Nebraska "Ringo from Nebraska" (Mario Bava, Antonio Román / Italy, Spain)
  2611. Sette dollari sul rosso "Seven Dollars on the Red" (Alberto Cardone / Italy, Spain)
  2612. Strip (Peter Davis, Staffan Lamm, Don DeFina / UK)
  2613. Taiji ga mitsuryô suru toki "The Embryo Hunts in Secret (Kôji Wakamatsu / Japan)
  2614. Texas, addio "Goodbye Texas" (Ferdinando Baldi / Italy, Spain)
  2615. The Frozen Dead (Herbert J. Leder / UK)
  2616. The Sand Pebbles (Robert Wise / USA)
  2617. The Shooting (Monte Hellman / USA)
  2618. Trans-Europ-Express (Alain Robbe-Grillet / France, Belgium)
  2619. Un fiume di dollari "The Hills Run Red" (Carlo Lizzani / Italy)
  2620. Une ville à Chandigarh "A City at Chandigarh" (Alain Tanner / Switzerland)
  2621. Yankee (Tinto Brass / Italy, Spain)
  2622. 1965

  2623. 4 Schlüssel (Jürgen Roland / West Germany)
  2624. A tizedes meg a többiek "The Corporal and Others" (Márton Keleti / Hungary)
  2625. A Very Special Favor (Michael Gordon / USA)
  2626. Boy and Bicycle (Ridley Scott / UK)
  2627. Chelsea Bridge Boys (Peter Davis, Staffan Lamm / UK)
  2628. Da nao tian gong "The Monkey King" (Wan Laiming / China)
  2629. Dai-bosatsu tôge "Sword of Doom" (Kihachi Okamoto / Japan)
  2630. Das Kaninchen bin ich "I Am the Rabbit" (Kurt Maetzig / East Germany)
  2631. Das Liebeskarussell "Daisy Chain" (Rolf Thiele, Axel von Ambesser, Alfred Weidenmann / Austria)
  2632. Das Vermächtnis des Inka "Legacy of the Incas" (Georg Marischka / West Germany, Italy, Spain, Bulgaria)
  2633. Der letzte Mohikaner "The Last of the Mohicans" (Harald Reinl / West Germany, Italy, Spain)
  2634. Der Schatz der Azteken "The Treasure of the Aztecs" (Robert Siodmak / West Germany, Italy, France)
  2635. Die Abenteuer des Werner Holt "The Adventures of Werner Holt" (Joachim Kunert / East Germany)
  2636. Die, Monster, Die! (Daniel Haller / USA, UK)
  2637. Die Pyramide des Sonnengottes "Pyramid of the Sun God" (Robert Siodmak / West Germany, France, Italy)
  2638. Die Verwundbaren (Leo Tichat / Austria)
  2639. Doctor Zhivago (David Lean / USA, Italy)
  2640. Etsuraku "Pleasures of the Flesh" (Nagisa Ôshima / Japan)
  2641. Ferrari (Michael Klier / West Germany)
  2642. Huo shao hong lian si zhi jiang hu qi xia "Temple of the Red Lotus" (Teng Hung Hsu / Hong Kong)
  2643. I pugni in tasca "Fists in the Pocket" (Marco Bellocchio / Italy)
  2644. I Saw What You Did (William Castle / USA)
  2645. Il ritorno di Ringo "The Return of Ringo" (Duccio Tessari / Italy, Spain)
  2646. Johnny Reno (R.G. Springsteen / USA)
  2647. Kedamono no ken "Sword of the Beast" (Hideo Gosha / Japan)
  2648. Les pays loin (Jean Rollin / France)
  2649. Life (Donald Richie / Japan)
  2650. Mickey One (Arthur Penn / USA)
  2651. Mudhoney (Russ Meyer / USA)
  2652. Nevada Smith (Henry Hathaway / USA)
  2653. Nicht versöhnt "Not Reconciled" (Jean-Marie Straub / West Germany)
  2654. Now (Santiago Alvarez / Cuba)
  2655. One Shocking Moment (Ted V. Mikels / USA)
  2656. Per qualche dollaro in più "For a Few Dollars More" (Sergio Leone / Italy, Spain, West Germany)
  2657. Perlicky na dne "Pearls of the Deep" (Vera Chytilová, Jaromil Jires, Jirí Menzel, Jan Nemec, Evald Schorm / Czechoslovakia)
  2658. Pierrot le fou (Jean-Luc Godard / France)
  2659. Schüsse aus dem Geigenkasten "Operation Hurricane: Friday Noon" (Fritz Umgelter / West Germany, France)
  2660. Serif za mrezami "The Sheriff Behind Bars" (Dimitrij Plichta / Czechoslovakia)
  2661. The City Under the Sea (Jacques Tourneur / UK)
  2662. The Collector (William Wyler / USA, UK)
  2663. The Nanny (Seth Holt / UK)
  2664. The Rare Breed (Andrew V. McLaglen / USA)
  2665. The War Lord (Franklin J. Schaffner / USA)
  2666. Tri "Three" (Aleksandar Petrovic / Yugoslavia)
  2667. Una pistola per Ringo "A Pistol for Ringo" (Duccio Tessari / Italy, Spain)
  2668. Von Ryan's Express (Mark Robson / USA)
  2669. Zwei (Roland Klick / West Germany)
  2670. 1964

  2671. A Hard Day's Night (Richard Lester / UK)
  2672. Ansatsu "The Assassin" (Masahiro Shinoda / Japan)
  2673. Appuntamento a Dallas "Destination Miami: Objective Murder" (Piero Regnoli / Italy)
  2674. Bakumatsu zankoku monogatari "Brutal Story at End of the Tokugawa Shogunate" (Tai Kato / Japan)
  2675. Bande a part "Band of Outsiders" (Jean-Luc Godard / France)
  2676. Charulata "The Lonely Wife" (Satyajit Ray / India)
  2677. Cineastes de notre temps: Jean Vigo (Jacques Rozier / France)
  2678. Danza macabra "Castle of Blood" (Sergio Corbucci, Antonio Margheriti / Italy, France)
  2679. Deus e o Diabo na Terra do Sol "Black God, White Devil" (Glauber Rocha / Brazil)
  2680. Die Goldsucher von Arkansas "Conquerors of Arkansas" (Paul Martin / West Germany, France, Italy)
  2681. Die schwarzen Adler von Santa Fe "Black Eagle of Santa Fe" (Ernst Hofbauer, Alberto Cardone / West Germany, Italy, France)
  2682. Go! Go! Go! (Marie Menken / USA)
  2683. I due gladiatori "Two Gladiators" (Mario Caiano / Italy)
  2684. I lunghi capelli della morte "The Long Hair of Death" (Antonio Margheriti / Italy)
  2685. Igy jöttem "My Way Home" (Miklos Jancso / Hungary)
  2686. Kiga kaikyo "A Fugitive from the Past" (Tomu Uchida / Japan)
  2687. King & Country (Joseph Losey / UK)
  2688. Kradetzat na praskovi "The Peach Thief" (Vulo Radev / Bulgaria)
  2689. La strada per Forte Alamo "The Road to Fort Alamo" (Mario Bava / Italy, France)
  2690. Le journal d'une femme de chambre "Diary of a Chambermaid" (Luis Bunuel / France, Italy)
  2691. London in the Raw (Norman Cohen, Arnold L. Miller / UK)
  2692. Lorna (Russ Meyer / USA)
  2693. Ludwig (Roland Klick / West Germany)
  2694. Manji "Swastika" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2695. Mars na Drinu (Zivorad 'Zika' Mitrovic / Yugoslavia)
  2696. Midareru "Yearning" (Mikio Naruse / Japan)
  2697. Nadja a Paris "Nadja in Paris" (Eric Rohmer / France)
  2698. Ne joci Peter "Don't Cry, Peter (France Stiglic / Yugoslavia)
  2699. Nightmare (Freddie Francis / UK)
  2700. Nosotros, la musica! "We Are the Music" (Rogelio Paris / Cuba)
  2701. Os Fuzis "The Guns" (Ruy Guerra / Brazil, Argentina)
  2702. Polizeirevier Davidswache "Hamburg: City of Vice" (Jürgen Roland / West Germany)
  2703. Radetzkymarsch (Michael Kehlmann / Austria, West Germany)
  2704. Rio Conchos (Gordon Douglas / USA)
  2705. Samurai "Samurai Assassin" (Kihachi Okamoto / Japan)
  2706. Sandok, il Maciste della giungla "Temple of the White Elephant" (Umberto Lenzi / Italy, France)
  2707. Sandokan alla riscossa "Sandokan Fights Back" (Luigi Capuano / Italy, West Germany)
  2708. Shunpu den "Story of a Prostitute" (Seijun Suzuki / Japan)
  2709. So zwitschern die Jungen (Peter Schamoni / West Germany)
  2710. The Fall of the Roman Empire (Anthony Mann / USA)
  2711. The Night Walker (William Castle / USA)
  2712. The Patsy (Jerry Lewis / USA)
  2713. Tini zabutykh predkiv "Shadows of Our Forgotten Ancestors" (Sergei Parajanov / Soviet Union)
  2714. Une femme mariee: Suite de fragments d'un film tourne en 1964 (Jean-Luc Godard / France)
  2715. Ursus, il terrore dei kirghisi "Hercules, Prisoner of Evil" (Antonio Margheriti, Ruggero Deodato / Italy)
  2716. Viva Las Vegas (George Sidney / USA)
  2717. 1963

  2718. 8½ (Federico Fellini / Italy, France)
  2719. 55 Days at Peking (Nicholas Ray, Guy Green (uncredited), Andrew Marton (uncredited) / USA)
  2720. Bandini (Bimal Roy / India)
  2721. Children of the Damned (Anton Leader / UK)
  2722. Dai tozoku "The Great Bandit" (Senkichi Taniguchi / Japan)
  2723. Desant na Drvar (Fadil Hadzic / Yugoslavia)
  2724. Die Flußpiraten vom Mississippi "Pirates of the Mississippi" (Jürgen Roland / West Germany, France Italy)
  2725. Ein Alibi zerbricht "An Alibi for Death" (Alfred Vohrer / Austria)
  2726. From Russia with Love (Terence Young / UK)
  2727. Janosik (Palo Bielik / Czechoslovakia)
  2728. Kvarteret Korpen "Raven's End" (Bo Widerberg / Sweden)
  2729. La carrière de Suzanne "Suzanne's Career" (Eric Rohmer / France)
  2730. La frusta e il corpo "The Whip and the Flesh" (Mario Bava / Italy, France)
  2731. Lo spettro "The Spectre" (Riccardo Freda / Italy)
  2732. Mahanagar "The Big City" (Satyajit Ray / India)
  2733. McLintock! (Andrew V. McLaglen / USA)
  2734. Oldás és kötés "Cantata" (Miklós Jancsó / Hungary)
  2735. Sedotta e abbandonata "Seduced and Abandoned" (Pietro Germi / Italy, France)
  2736. Strait-Jacket (William Castle / USA)
  2737. The Haunted Palace (Roger Corman / USA)
  2738. The Last Man on Earth (Sidney Salkow / USA, Italy)
  2739. The Sadist (James Landis / USA)
  2740. The Servant (Joseph Losey / UK)
  2741. Weihnacht (Roland Klick / West Germany)
  2742. Zlaté kapradí "The Golden Fern" (Jirí Weiss / Czechoslovakia)
  2743. 1962

  2744. All Fall Down (John Frankenheimer / USA)
  2745. Am Siel "At the Sluice" (Peter Nestler / West Germany)
  2746. Amakusa shiro tokisada "The Rebel" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan)
  2747. Atami Blues (Donald Richie / Japan)
  2748. Beschreibung eines Sommers (Ralf Kirsten / East Germany)
  2749. Dr. No (Terence Young / UK)
  2750. Gypsy (Mervyn LeRoy / USA)
  2751. How the West Was Won (John Ford, Henry Hathaway, George Marshall, Richard Thorpe / USA)
  2752. I sette gladiatori "Gladiators 7" (Pedro Lazaga / Italy, Spain)
  2753. Il vecchio testamento "The Old Testament" (Gianfranco Parolini / Italy, France)
  2754. Ivanovo detstvo "Ivan's Childhood" (Andrei Tarkovsky / Soviet Union)
  2755. Jahrgang 1942: Weiblich (Ernst J. Dattler / West Germany)
  2756. Königskinder "Royal Children" (Frank Beyer / East Germany)
  2757. Kuro no tesuto kaa "The Black Test Car" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2758. Kurotokage "Black Lizard" (Umetsugu Inoue / Japan)
  2759. L'amour avec des si... "In the Affirmative" (Claude Lelouch / France)
  2760. L'orribile segreto del Dr. Hichcock "The Frightening Secret of Dr. Hichcock" (Riccardo Freda / Italy)
  2761. La baie des anges "Bay of Angels" (Jacques Demy / France)
  2762. La boulangere de Monceau "The Girl at the Monceau Bakery" (Eric Rohmer / France)
  2763. La guerre des boutons "War of the Buttons" (Yves Robert / France)
  2764. Las doce sillas "The Twelve Chairs" (Tomas Gutierrez Alea / Cuba)
  2765. Lawrence of Arabia (David Lean / UK)
  2766. Le caporal epingle "The Elusive Corporal" (Jean Renoir / France)
  2767. Le combat dans l'ile "Fire and Ice" (Alain Cavalier / France)
  2768. Lulu (Rolf Thiele / Austria)
  2769. Melodie en sous-sol "Any Number Can Win" (Henri Verneuil / France, Italy)
  2770. Nattvardsgästerna "Winter Light" (Ingmar Bergman / Sweden)
  2771. Otoshiana "Pitfall" (Hiroshi Teshigahara / Japan)
  2772. Panic in Year Zero! (Ray Milland / USA)
  2773. Premature Burial (Roger Corman / USA)
  2774. Pub (Peter Davis / UK)
  2775. Sen-hime to Hideyori "Princess Sen and Hideyori" (Masahiro Makino / Japan)
  2776. Seppuku "Harakiri" (Masaki Kobayashi / Japan)
  2777. Slnko v sieti "The Sun in a Net" (Stefan Uher / Czechoslovakia)
  2778. Tales of Terror (Roger Corman / USA)
  2779. Taras Bulba (J. Lee Thompson / USA, Yugoslavia)
  2780. The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (John Ford / USA)
  2781. The Phantom of the Opera (Terence Fisher / UK)
  2782. The Spiral Road (Robert Mulligan / USA)
  2783. Tistega lepega dne "One Fine Day" (France Stiglic / Yugoslavia)
  2784. Tsubaki Sanjuro "Sanjuro" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  2785. Wargames (Donald Richie / Japan)
  2786. 1961

  2787. ...denn das Weib ist schwach (Wolfgang Glück / West Germany)
  2788. Amai yoru no hate "Bitter End of a Sweet Night" (Yoshishige Yoshida / Japan)
  2789. Cape Fear (J. Lee Thompson / USA)
  2790. Come September (Robert Mulligan / USA)
  2791. Das Riesenrad (Geza von Radvanyi / West Germany)
  2792. Der Fall Gleiwitz "The Affair Gleiwitz" (Gerhard Klein / East Germany)
  2793. Eine hübscher als die andere (Axel von Ambesser / West Germany)
  2794. El Cid (Anthony Mann / USA, UK, Italy)
  2795. Ercole al centro della terra "Hercules at the Center of the Earth" (Mario Bava, Franco Prosperi / Italy)
  2796. Furyo shonen "Bad Boys" (Susumu Hani / Japan)
  2797. Goodbye Again (Anatole Litvak / France, USA)
  2798. Hell Is for Heroes (Don Siegel / USA)
  2799. Homicidal (William Castle / USA)
  2800. Il federale "The fascist" (Luciano Salce / Italy, France)
  2801. Il posto "The Job" (Ermanno Olmi / Italy)
  2802. Im schwarzen Rößl (Franz Antel / Austria)
  2803. Im Stahlnetz des Dr. Mabuse "The Return of Dr. Mabuse" (Harald Reinl / West Germany, France, Italy)
  2804. Kohayagawa-ke no aki "The End of Summer" (Yasujiro Ozu / Japan)
  2805. Komal Gandhar "A Soft Note on a Sharp Scale" (Ritwik Ghatak / India)
  2806. Koshoku ichidai otoko "A Lustful Man" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2807. La fille aux yeux d'or "The Girl with the Golden Eyes" (Jean-Gabriel Albicocco / France, Italy)
  2808. Lolita (Stanley Kubrick / USA, UK)
  2809. Murder She Said (George Pollock / UK)
  2810. Piesen o sivom holubovi "A Song About the Gray Pigeon" (Stanislav Barabas / Czechoslovakia)
  2811. Prae dum "Black Silk" (Ratana Pestonji / Thailand)
  2812. Return of the Fly (Edward Bernds / USA)
  2813. Shiiku "The Catch" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan)
  2814. Summer and Smoke (Peter Glenville / USA)
  2815. Taste of Fear (Seth Holt / UK)
  2816. The 300 Spartans (Rudolph Mate / USA)
  2817. The Hustler (Robert Rossen / USA)
  2818. The Innocents (Jack Clayton / UK)
  2819. The Ladies Man (Jerry Lewis / USA)
  2820. The Last Sunset (Robert Aldrich / USA)
  2821. Tout l'or du monde "All the Gold in the World" (Rene Clair / France, Italy)
  2822. Tsuma wa kokuhaku suru "A Wife Confesses" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2823. Two Rode Together (John Ford / USA)
  2824. Une histoire d'eau "A Story of Water" (Jean-Luc Godard / France)
  2825. Yojimbo (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  2826. 1960

  2827. Buta to gunkan "Hogs and Warships" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  2828. Chi wa kawaiteru "Blood Is Dry" (Yoshishige Yoshida / Japan)
  2829. Cinderfella (Frank Tashlin / USA)
  2830. Das Glas Wasser "A Glass of Water" (Helmut Käutner / West Germany)
  2831. Das Rätsel der grünen Spinne "The Mystery of the Green Spider" (Franz Marischka / West Germany)
  2832. Die 1000 Augen des Dr. Mabuse "The Thousand Eyes of Dr. Mabuse" (Fritz Lang / West Germany, France, Italy)
  2833. Doa al karawan "The Curlew's Cry" (Henry Barakat / Egypt)
  2834. Erotyk "Erotique" (Jerzy Skolimowski / Poland)
  2835. Exodus (Otto Preminger / USA)
  2836. Holubice "The White Dove" (Frantisek Vlácil / Czechoslovakia)
  2837. I giganti della Tessaglia (Gli argonauti) "The Giants of Thessaly (The Argonauts)" (Riccardo Freda / Italy, France)
  2838. Jokyo "A Woman's Testament" (Kon Ichikawa, Yasuzo Masumura, Kozaburo Yoshimura / Japan)
  2839. Karakkaze yarô "Afraid to Die" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2840. Katok i skripka "The Steamroller and the Violin" (Andrei Tarkovsky / Soviet Union)
  2841. Kirmes "The Fair" (Wolfgang Staudte / West Germany)
  2842. Kutabare gurentai "Fighting Delinquents" (Seijun Suzuki / Japan)
  2843. L'amour existe "Love Exists" (Maurice Pialat / France)
  2844. L'avventura "The Adventure" (Michelangelo Antonioni / Italy, France)
  2845. L'enclos "Enclosure" (Armand Gatti / France, Yugoslavia)
  2846. La maschera del demonio "Mask of the Demon" (Mario Bava / Italy)
  2847. La vérité "The Truth" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France, Italy)
  2848. Le baron de l'écluse "The Baron of the Locks" (Jean Delannoy / France, Italy)
  2849. Le petit soldat "The Little Soldier" (Jan-Luc Godard / France)
  2850. Meghe Dhaka Tara "The Cloud-Capped Star" (Ritwik Ghatak / India)
  2851. Midnight Lace (David Miller / USA)
  2852. Moderato cantabile (Peter Brook / France, Italy)
  2853. Nihon no yoru to kiri "Night and Fog in Japan" (Nagisa Ôshima / Japan)
  2854. Nacht fiel über Gotenhafen "Darkness Fell on Gotenhafen" (Frank Wisbar / West Germany)
  2855. Ocean's Eleven (Lewis Milestone / USA)
  2856. Peeping Tom (Michael Powell / UK)
  2857. Présentation ou Charlotte et son steak "Presentation, or Charlotte and Her Steak" (Eric Rohmer / France)
  2858. Rokudenashi "Good-for-Nothing" (Yoshishige Yoshida / Japan)
  2859. Seishun zankoku monogatari "Cruel Story of Youth" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan)
  2860. Seryozha "Splendid Days" (Georgiy Daneliya, Igor Talankin / Soviet Union)
  2861. Spartacus (Stanley Kubrick, Anthony Mann (uncredited) / USA)
  2862. Taiyo no hakaba "The Sun's Burial" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan)
  2863. The Criminal (Joseph Losey / UK)
  2864. The Fall of the House of Usher (Roger Corman / USA)
  2865. The Grass Is Greener (Stanley Donen / UK)
  2866. The Impersonator (Alfred Shaughnessy / UK)
  2867. The Sundowners (Fred Zinneman / USA)
  2868. The Time Machine (George Pal / USA)
  2869. The Young One (Luis Bunuel / Mexico, USA)
  2870. Triptih o materiji i smrti (Zivojin Pavlovic / Yugoslavia)
  2871. Village of the Damned (Wolf Rilla / UK)
  2872. Warui yatsu hodo yoku nemuru "The Bad Sleep Well" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  2873. Zamach "The Attempt" (Jerzy Passendorfer / Poland)
  2874. 1959

  2875. Abschied von den Wolken "Rebel Flight to Cuba" (Gottfried Reinhardt / West Germany)
  2876. Agi Murad il diavolo bianco "The White Warrior" (Riccardo Freda / Italy, Yugoslavia)
  2877. Ai to kibo no machi "A Town of Love and Hope" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan)
  2878. Annibale "Hannibal" (Carlo Ludovico Bragaglia / Italy)
  2879. Asu no taiyo "Tomorrow's Sun" (Nagisa Oshima / Japan)
  2880. Ben-Hur (William Wyler / USA)
  2881. Buddenbrooks - 1. Teil "The Buddenbrooks" (Alfred Weidenmann / West Germany)
  2882. Buddenbrooks - 2. Teil "The Buddenbrooks" (Alfred Weidenmann / West Germany)
  2883. Caltiki - il mostro immortale "Caltiki, the Immortal Monster" (Riccardo Freda, Mario Bava / Italy)
  2884. Cartagine in fiamme "Carthage in Flames" (Carmine Gallone / Italy, France)
  2885. Comanche Station (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  2886. Das Totenschiff "Ship of the Dead" (Georg Tressler / West Germany, Mexico)
  2887. Die Nackte und der Satan "A Head for the Devil" (Victor Trivas / West Germany)
  2888. Ein Engel auf Erden "Angel on Earth" (Geza von Radvanyi / West Germany, France)
  2889. Gli ultimi giorni di Pompei "The Last Days of Pompeii" (Mario Bonnard, Sergio Leone / Italy, Spain, Monaco, West Germany)
  2890. Hanran "Flood" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2891. Heimat, deine Lieder (Paul May / West Germany)
  2892. Home from the Hill (Vincente Minnelli / USA)
  2893. House on Haunted Hill (William Castle / USA)
  2894. Kagi "The Key" (Kon Ichikawa / Japan)
  2895. Kapitan Dabac "Captain Dabac" (Palo Bielik / Czechoslovakia)
  2896. Kong zhong xiao jie "Air Hostess" (Wen Yi / Hong Kong)
  2897. Le bossu "The Yokel" (Andre Hunebelle / France, Italy)
  2898. Le signe du lion "The Sign of Leo" (Eric Rohmer / France)
  2899. Le testament du Docteur Cordelier "The Doctor's Horrible Experiment" (Jean Renoir / France)
  2900. Les astronautes "The Astronauts" (Chris Marker, Walerian Borowczyk / France)
  2901. Messalina Venere imperatrice "Messalina" (Vittorio Cottafavi / Italy)
  2902. Nianchan "My Second Brother" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  2903. Night of the Ghouls (Edward D. Wood Jr. / USA)
  2904. No Name on the Bullet (Jack Arnold / USA)
  2905. On the Beach (Stanley Kramer / USA)
  2906. Ride Lonesome (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  2907. Saiko shukun fujin "The Most Valuable Wife" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2908. Stastie pride v nedelu "Luck Will Come on Sunday" (Jan Lacko / Czechoslovakia)
  2909. Sterne "Stars" (Konrad Wolf / East Germany, Bulgaria)
  2910. Sujata "Untouchable Girl" (Bimal Roy / India)
  2911. Tenemos 18 anos "We Are 18 Years Old" (Jess Franco / Spain)
  2912. The Battle of the Sexes (Charles Crichton / UK)
  2913. The Big Fisherman (Frank Borzage / USA)
  2914. The Five Pennies (Melville Shavelson / USA)
  2915. The Horse Soldiers (John Ford / USA)
  2916. The Tingler (William Castle / USA)
  2917. The Unforgiven (John Huston / USA)
  2918. Tokaido Yotsuya kaidan "The Ghost of Yotsuya" (Nobuo Nakagawa / Japan)
  2919. Ukigusa "Floating Weeds" (Yasujiro Ozu / Japan)
  2920. Und ewig singen die Wälder "Beyond Sing the Woods" (Paul May / Austria)
  2921. Verboten! (Samuel Fuller / USA)
  2922. 1958

  2923. Another Time, Another Place (Lewis Allen / USA)
  2924. Buchanan Rides Alone (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  2925. Charlotte et son Jules "Charlotte and her Lover" (Jean-Luc Godard / France)
  2926. Crni biseri "Black Pearls" (Toma Janic / Yugoslavia)
  2927. Der Tiger von Eschnapur "The Tiger of Eschnapur" (Fritz Lang / West Germany, France, Italy)
  2928. Eine Reise ins Glück (Wolfgang Schleif / West Germany)
  2929. Hateshinaki yokubo "Endless Desire" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  2930. Im Prater blüh'n wieder die Bäume "Trees Are Blooming in Vienna" (Hans Wolff / Austria)
  2931. Indiscreet (Stanley Donen / UK)
  2932. Kakushi-toride no san-akunin "The Hidden Fortress" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  2933. Kings Go Forth (Delmer Daves / USA)
  2934. Kyojin to gangu "Giants and Toys" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2935. La femme et le pantin "A Woman Like Satan" (Julien Duvivier / France, Italy)
  2936. Le chant du Styrene "The Styrene Song" (Alain Resnais / France)
  2937. Les amours jaunes (Jean Rollin / France)
  2938. Les bijoutiers du clair de lune "Heaven Fell That Night" (Roger Vadim / France, Italy)
  2939. Les surmenes "The Overworked" (Jacques Doniol-Valcroze / France)
  2940. Macabre (William Castle / USA)
  2941. Machine-Gun Kelly (Roger Corman / USA)
  2942. Madhumati (Bimal Roy / India)
  2943. Monster on the Campus (Jack Arnold / USA)
  2944. Mädchen in Uniform "Girls in Uniform" (Geza von Radvanyi / West Germany, France)
  2945. Ningen no joken "The Human Condition I" (Masaki Kobayashi / Japan)
  2946. Nishi Ginza ekimae "Nishi Ginza Station" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  2947. Nusumareta yokujo "Stolen Desire" (Shohei Imamura / Japan)
  2948. Party Girl (Nicholas Ray / USA)
  2949. Romarei - Das Mädchen mit den grünen Augen (Harald Reinl / West Germany, Italy)
  2950. Szent Peter esernyöje "St. Peter's Umbrella" (Frigyes Ban, Vladislav Pavlovic / Hungary, Czechoslovakia)
  2951. Teenage Cave Man (Roger Corman / USA)
  2952. Ten North Frederick (Philip Dunne / USA)
  2953. The Blob (Irvin S. Yeaworth Jr. / USA)
  2954. The Hound of the Baskervilles (Terence Fisher / UK)
  2955. The Law and Jake Wade (John Sturges / USA)
  2956. The Snorkel (Guy Green / UK)
  2957. The Wild Women of Wongo (James L. Wolcott / USA)
  2958. Tokyo 1958 (Susumu Hani, Yoshiro Kawazu, Kyushiro Kusakabe, Sadamu Maruo, Zenzo Matsuyama, Kanzaburo Mushanokoji, Masahiro Ogi, Ryuichiro Sakisaka, Hiroshi Teshigahara / Japan)
  2959. Unruhige Nacht "The Restless Night" (Falk Harnack / West Germany)
  2960. 1957

  2961. An Affair to Remember (Leo McCarey / USA)
  2962. Ao-zora Musume "The Blue Sky Maiden" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2963. Bitter Victory (Nicholas Ray / USA)
  2964. Byl sobie raz "Once Upon a Time" (Walerian Borowczyk, Jan Lenica / Poland)
  2965. Cert nespi "The Devil Does Not Sleep" (Peter Solan, Fantisek Zacek / Czechoslovakia)
  2966. Decision at Sundown (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  2967. Der tolle Bomberg "The Mad Bomberg" (Rolf Thiele / West Germany)
  2968. Der Wilderer vom Silberwald (Otto Meyer / West Germany)
  2969. Donzoko "The Lower Depths" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  2970. Ferien auf Immenhof (Hermann Leitner / West Germany)
  2971. Fjols til fjells (Edith Carlmar / Norway)
  2972. Forty Guns (Samuel Fuller / USA)
  2973. Hell Drivers (Cy Endfield / UK)
  2974. Il corsaro della mezzaluna "Pirate of the Half Moon" (Giuseppe Maria Scotese / Italy)
  2975. Il grido "The Cry" (Michelangelo Antonioni / Italy, USA)
  2976. Jailhouse Rock (Richard Thorpe / USA)
  2977. Jet Pilot (Josef von Sternberg, Jules Furthman / USA)
  2978. Kiss Them for Me (Stanley Donen / USA)
  2979. Kuchizuke "Kisses" (Yasuzo Masumura / Japan)
  2980. Les espions "The Spies" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France, Italy)
  2981. Mit Napoleon nach Paris (Freimut Kalden / West Germany)
  2982. Ne cakaj na Maj (Frantisek Cap / Yugoslavia)
  2983. Peyton Place (Mark Robson / USA)
  2984. Sayonara (Joshua Logan / USA)
  2985. Sheriff Teddy (Heiner Carow / East Germany)
  2986. Sissi - Schicksalsjahre einer Kaiserin "Sissi: The Fateful Years of an Empress" (Ernst Marischka / Austria)
  2987. Styridsatstyri "Forty-Four Mutineers" (Palo Bielik / Czechoslovakia)
  2988. The Helen Morgan Story (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  2989. The Last Tycoon (John Frankenheimer / USA)
  2990. The Saga of the Viking Women and their Voyage to the Waters of the Great Sea Serpent (Roger Corman / USA)
  2991. Une parisienne "La Parisienne" (Michel Boisrond / France, Italy)
  2992. Unter Palmen am blauen Meer "Beneath the Palms on the Blue Sea" (Hans Deppe / West Germany, Italy)
  2993. Wege durch Fels und Eis (Freimut Kalden / West Germany)
  2994. 1956

  2995. Attack (Robert Aldrich / USA)
  2996. Backlash (John Sturges / USA)
  2997. Bigger Than Life (Nicholas Ray / USA)
  2998. Die Halbstarken "Teenage Wolfpack" (Georg Tressler / West Germany)
  2999. Durch die Wälder durch die Auen "Through the Forests and Through the Trees" (Georg Wilhelm Pabst / West Germany)
  3000. Ein Mädchen aus Flandern "The Girl from Flanders" (Helmut Käutner / West Germany)
  3001. Et Dieu... crea la femme "...And God Created Woman" (Roger Vadim / France, Italy)
  3002. Het Meisje met de Lucifers (Harry Kümel / Belgium)
  3003. Hochzeit auf Immenhof (Volker von Collande / West Germany)
  3004. Kumonosu jo "Throne of Blood" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  3005. Kurutta kajitsu "Crazed Fruit" (Ko Nakahira / Japan)
  3006. La mariee est trop belle "The Bride Is Too Beautiful" (Pierre Gaspard-Huit / France)
  3007. Le coup du berger "The Shepherd's Move" (Jacques Rivette / France)
  3008. Le mystere Picasso "The Mystery of Picasso" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France)
  3009. Mein Vater, der Schauspieler (Robert Siodmak / West Germany)
  3010. Nagareru "Flowing" (Mikio Naruse / Japan)
  3011. Ohne dich wird es Nacht (Curd Jürgens / West Germany)
  3012. Red Sundown (Jack Arnold / USA)
  3013. Seven Men from Now (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  3014. Shokei no heya "Punishment Room" (Kon Ichikawa / Japan)
  3015. Sissi - Die junge Kaiserin "Sissi: The Young Empress" (Ernst Marischka / Austria)
  3016. Solange noch die Rosen blüh'n (Hans Deppe / West Germany)
  3017. The Creature Walks Among Us (John Sherwood / USA)
  3018. The She-Creature (Edward L. Cahn / USA)
  3019. The Tall T (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  3020. The Violent Years (William Morgan / USA)
  3021. The Wrong Man (Alfred Hitchcock / USA)
  3022. Three Violent People (Rudolph Mate / USA)
  3023. Vor Sonnenuntergang "Before Sundown" (Gottfried Reinhardt / West Germany)
  3024. 1955

  3025. A Time to Kill (Charles Saunders / UK)
  3026. Bride of the Monster (Edward D. Wood Jr. / USA)
  3027. Der Fischer vom Heiligensee (Hans H. König / West Germany)
  3028. Die Deutschmeister "A March for the Emperor" (Ernst Marischka / Austria)
  3029. Die Mädels vom Immenhof (Wolfgang Schleif / West Germany)
  3030. Die Ratten "The Rats" (Robert Siodmak / West Germany)
  3031. Du mein stilles Tal (Leonard Steckel / West Germany)
  3032. Du darfst nicht länger schweigen "You Can No Longer Remain Silent" (Robert A. Stemmle / West Germany)
  3033. East of Eden (Elia Kazan / USA)
  3034. Ein Herz voll Musik (Robert A. Stemmle / West Germany)
  3035. El megano (Julio Garcia Espinosa, Tomas Gutierrez Alea / Cuba)
  3036. Five Guns West (Roger Corman / USA)
  3037. Himmel ohne Sterne "Sky Without Stars" (Helmut Käutner / West Germany)
  3038. House of Bamboo (Sam Fuller / USA)
  3039. Ich denke oft an Piroschka "I Often Think of Piroschka" (Kurt Hoffmann / West Germany)
  3040. Kinder fanden eine Heimat (Freimut Kalden / West Germany)
  3041. Kokoro "The Heart" (Kon Ichikawa / Japan)
  3042. Le fils de Caroline cherie "Caroline and the Rebels" (Jean-Devaivre / France)
  3043. Les diaboliques "Diabolique" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France)
  3044. Les grandes manoeuvres "The Grand Maneuver" (Rene Clair / France, Italy)
  3045. Marguerite de la nuit "Marguerite of the Night" (Claude Autant-Lara / France, Italy)
  3046. Not as a Stranger (Stanley Kramer / USA)
  3047. Pokolenie "A Generation" (Andrzej Wajda / Poland)
  3048. Rebel Without a Cause (Nicholas Ray / USA)
  3049. Revenge of the Creature (Jack Arnold / USA)
  3050. Rookie of the Year (John Ford / USA)
  3051. Sissi (Ernst Marischka / Austria)
  3052. Stvorylka "The Quadrille" (Karol Krska, Jozef Medved / Czechoslovakia)
  3053. Teufel in Seide "Devil in Silk" (Rolf Hansen / West Germany)
  3054. The Conqueror (Dick Powell / USA)
  3055. The Desperate Hours (William Wyler / USA)
  3056. Un eroe dei nostri tempi "A Hero of Our Times" (Mario Monicelli / Italy)
  3057. 1954

  3058. Aar-Paar "Across the Heart" (Guru Dutt / India)
  3059. Aladdin and the Magic Lamp (Lotte Reiniger / UK)
  3060. Andriesh (Yakov Bazelyan, Sergei Parajanov / Soviet Union)
  3061. Bildnis einer Unbekannten "Portrait of an Unknown Woman" (Helmut Käutner / West Germany)
  3062. Carmen Jones (Otto Preminger / USA)
  3063. Demetrius and the Gladiators (Delmer Daves / USA)
  3064. Echo der Berge (Alfons Stummer / Austria, West Germany)
  3065. Jail Bait (Edward D. Wood Jr. / USA)
  3066. Ludwig II: Glanz und Ende eines Königs "Mad Emperor: Ludwig II" (Helmut Käutner / West Germany)
  3067. Magnificent Obsession (Douglas Sirk / USA)
  3068. Many Rivers to Cross (Roy Rowland / USA)
  3069. Meine alte Stadt (Vera Meyendriesch / West Germany)
  3070. Prince Valiant (Henry Hathaway / USA)
  3071. Saskatchewan (Raoul Walsh / USA)
  3072. The Barefoot Contessa (Joseph L. Mankiewicz / USA, Italy)
  3073. The Bridges at Toko-Ri (Mark Robson / USA)
  3074. The High and the Mighty (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3075. The Sleeping Tiger (Joseph Losey / UK)
  3076. The Trouble with Harry (Alfred Hitchcock / USA)
  3077. Tiefland "Lowlands" (Leni Riefenstahl / West Germany, Austria)
  3078. Touchez pas au grisbi "Hands Off the Loot" (Jacques Becker / France, Italy)
  3079. Track of the Cat (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3080. 1953

  3081. Ave Maria (Alfred Braun / West Germany)
  3082. Do Bigha Zamin "Two Acres of Land" (Bimal Roy / India)
  3083. Ein Herz spielt falsch "A Heart's Foul Play" (Rudolf Jugert / West Germany)
  3084. Eine glänzende Idee (Hans Fischerkoesen / West Germany)
  3085. Glen or Glenda (Edward D. Wood Jr. / USA)
  3086. House of Wax (Andre de Toth / USA)
  3087. Invaders from Mars (William Cameron Menzies / USA)
  3088. Julius Caesar (Joseph L. Mankiewicz / USA)
  3089. Knights of the Round Table (Richard Thorpe / USA)
  3090. Königliche Hoheit "His Royal Highness" (Harald Braun / West Germany)
  3091. Le salaire de la peur "The Wages of Fear" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France, Italy)
  3092. Mogambo (John Ford / USA)
  3093. Nihon no higeki "A Japanese Tragedy" (Keisuke Kinoshita / Japan)
  3094. Pünktchen und Anton "Punktchen and Anton" (Thomas Engel / West Germany, Austria)
  3095. Return to Paradise (Mark Robson / USA)
  3096. Rodna zem "Native Land" (Josef Mach / Czechoslovakia)
  3097. Rote Rosen, rote Lippen, roter Wein "Tender and True" (Paul Martin / West Germany)
  3098. Seminole (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  3099. Sommaren med Monika "Summer with Monika" (Ingmar Bergman / Sweden)
  3100. Stalag 17 (Billy Wilder / USA)
  3101. Taza, Son of Cochise (Douglas Sirk / USA)
  3102. The Blue Gardenia (Fritz Lang / USA)
  3103. The Golden Blade (Nathan Juran / USA)
  3104. The Long, Long Trailer (Vincente Minnelli / USA)
  3105. The Magic Horse (Lotte Reiniger / UK)
  3106. The Man Between (Carol Reed / UK)
  3107. The Man from the Alamo (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  3108. The Robe (Henry Koster / USA)
  3109. Ugetsu monogatari "Tales of Ugetsu" (Kenji Mizoguchi / Japan)
  3110. Vesna (Frantisek Cap / Yugoslavia)
  3111. Yama no oto "Sound of the Mountain" (Mikio Naruse / Japan)
  3112. 1952

  3113. Abenteuer in Wien "Adventures in Vienna" (Emil E. Reinert / Austria, USA)
  3114. Against All Flags (George Sherman / USA)
  3115. Alraune "Mandrake" (Arthur Maria Rabenalt / West Germany)
  3116. Angel Face (Otto Preminger / USA)
  3117. The Battle at Apache Pass (George Sherman / USA)
  3118. Cuba Cabana (Fritz Peter Buch / West Germany)
  3119. Die Diebin von Bagdad "The Thief of Bagdad" (Carl Lamac / West Germany)
  3120. Has Anybody Seen My Gal (Douglas Sirk / USA)
  3121. Haus des Lebens "House of Life" (Karl Hartl / West Germany)
  3122. Heidi (Luigi Comencini / Switzerland)
  3123. High Noon (Fred Zinnemann / USA)
  3124. Im weißen Rößl "The White Horse Inn" (Willi Forst / West Germany)
  3125. Ivanhoe (Richard Thorpe / USA)
  3126. Le trou normand "Crazy for Love" (Jean Boyer / France)
  3127. Saikaku ichidai onna "The Life of Oharu" (Kenji Mizoguchi / Japan)
  3128. Shane (George Stevens / USA)
  3129. Stolen Identity (Gunther V. Fritsch / USA, Austria)
  3130. The Bad and the Beautiful (Vincente Minnelli / USA)
  3131. The Crimson Pirate (Robert Siodmak / USA)
  3132. The Quiet Man (John Ford / USA)
  3133. The War of the Worlds (Byron Haskin / USA)
  3134. Viva Zapata! (Elia Kazan / USA)
  3135. 1951

  3136. A Place in the Sun (George Stevens / USA)
  3137. Anna (Alberto Lattuada / Italy, France)
  3138. Carrie (William Wyler / USA)
  3139. Das Beil von Wandsbek "The Axe of Wandsbek" (Falk Harnack / East Germany)
  3140. Die Martinsklause (Richard Häussler / West Germany)
  3141. Dr. Holl "Affairs of Dr. Holl" (Rolf Hansen / West Germany)
  3142. Flying Leathernecks (Nicholas Ray / USA)
  3143. Fröken Julie "Miss Julie" (Alf Sjöberg / Sweden)
  3144. Hakuchi "The Idiot" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  3145. Heidelberger Romanze (Paul Verhoeven / West Germany)
  3146. Hon dansade en sommar "One Summer of Happiness" (Arne Mattson / Sweden)
  3147. Juliette ou La clef des songes "Juliette, or Key of Dreams" (Marcel Carne / France)
  3148. M (Joseph Losey / USA)
  3149. Meshi "Repast" (Mikio Naruse / Japan)
  3150. Musashino fujin "The Lady of Musashino" (Kenji Mizoguchi / Japan)
  3151. People Will Talk (Joseph L. Mankiewicz / USA)
  3152. Professor Nachtfalter (Rolf Meyer / West Germany)
  3153. Spiegel der Massen (Rolf Engler / West Germany)
  3154. Superman and the Mole-Men (Lee Sholem / USA)
  3155. The Day the Earth Stood Still (Robert Wise / USA)
  3156. Weiße Schatten "White Shadows" (Helmut Käutner / West Germany)
  3157. Westward the Women (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3158. When Worlds Collide (Rudolph Mate / USA)
  3159. 1950

  3160. At War with the Army (Hal Walker / USA)
  3161. Dark City (William Dieterle / USA)
  3162. Die Sünderin "The Sinner" (Willi Forst / West Germany)
  3163. Epilog "Epilogue" (Helmut Käutner / West Germany)
  3164. Es schlägt 13 (E. W. Emo / Austria)
  3165. Gute Nacht, Mary (Helmut Weiss / West Germany)
  3166. Homeless Hare (Chuck Jones / USA)
  3167. In a Lonely Place (Nicholas Ray / USA)
  3168. Königskinder "Royal Children" (Helmut Käutner / West Germany)
  3169. Meurtres "Three Sinners" (Richard Pottier / France)
  3170. Night and the City (Jules Dassin / UK)
  3171. Rio Grande (John Ford / USA)
  3172. Schwarzwaldmädel "The Black Forest Girl" (Hans Deppe / West Germany)
  3173. So You Think You're Not Guilty (Richard L. Bare / USA)
  3174. Stromboli (Roberto Rossellini / Italy, USA)
  3175. Tarnished (Harry Keller / USA)
  3176. The Underworld Story (Cy Endfield / USA)
  3177. Vom Teufel gejagt (Viktor Tourjansky / West Germany)
  3178. Where Danger Lives (John Farrow / USA)
  3179. Where the Sidewalk Ends (Otto Preminger / USA)
  3180. Winchester '73 (Anthony Mann / USA)
  3181. 1949

  3182. 0 Uhr 15, Zimmer 9 (Arthur Maria Rabenalt / West Germany)
  3183. Das Geheimnis der roten Katze (Helmut Weiss / Germany)
  3184. Der große Mandarin (Karl Heinz Stroux / Germany)
  3185. Figaros Hochzeit "The Marriage of Figaro" (Georg Wildhagen / Germany)
  3186. Katka "Cathy" (Jan Kadar / Czechoslovakia)
  3187. Manon (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France)
  3188. Miquette et sa mère "Miquette" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France)
  3189. Nas film (France Jamnik / Yugoslavia)
  3190. Salon Mexico (Emilio Fernandez / Mexico)
  3191. Tension (John Berry / USA)
  3192. The Fan (Otto Preminger / USA)
  3193. The Great Sinner (Robert Siodmak / USA)
  3194. Tragödie einer Leidenschaft (Kurt Meisel / Germany)
  3195. Under Capricorn (Alfred Hitchcock / UK)
  3196. White Heat (Raoul Walsh / USA)
  3197. Young Man with a Horn (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3198. 1948

  3199. 3 Godfathers (John Ford / USA)
  3200. Behind Locked Doors (Budd Boetticher / USA)
  3201. Criss Cross (Robert Siodmak / USA)
  3202. Cry of the City (Robert Siodmak / USA)
  3203. Der Apfel ist ab "The Apple Fell" (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  3204. Der Prozeß "The Trial" (Georg Wilhelm Pabst / Austria)
  3205. Dios se lo pague "God Reward You" (Luis Cesar Amadori / Argentina)
  3206. He Walked by Night (Alfred L. Werker, Anthony Mann / USA)
  3207. Kaze no naka no mendori "A Hen in the Wind" (Yasujiro Ozu / Japan)
  3208. L'amore "Amore" [edited: only the first half of the film] (Roberto Rossellini / Italy)
  3209. Macbeth (Orson Welles / USA)
  3210. Na svoji zemlji (France Stiglic / Yugoslavia)
  3211. Rope (Alfred Hitchcock / USA)
  3212. The Big Clock (John Farrow / USA)
  3213. Une si jolie petite plage "Riptide" (Yves Allegret / France, Netherlands)
  3214. Vlcie diery "Wolves' Lairs" (Palo Bielik / Czechoslovakia)
  3215. Wanjia denghuo "Myriad of Lights" (Fu Shen / China)
  3216. Yellow Sky (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3217. Yoidore tenshi "Drunken Angel" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  3218. 1947

  3219. ...und über uns der Himmel "...and the Sky Above Us" (Josef von Baky / Germany)
  3220. Angel and the Badman (James Edward Grant / USA)
  3221. Dark Passage (Delmer Daves / USA)
  3222. Desert Fury (Lewis Allen / USA)
  3223. Fear in the Night (Maxwell Shane / USA)
  3224. Gentleman's Agreement (Elia Kazan / USA)
  3225. Golden Earrings (Mitchell Leisen / USA)
  3226. In jenen Tagen "In Those Days" (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  3227. It Always Rains on Sunday (Robert Hamer / UK)
  3228. Odd Man Out (Carol Reed / UK)
  3229. Podvig razvedchika "Secrets of Counter-Espionage" (Boris Barnet / Soviet Union)
  3230. Pursued (Raoul Walsh / USA)
  3231. Quai des Orfevres "Quay of the Goldsmiths" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France)
  3232. The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer (Irving Reis / USA)
  3233. The Big Clock (John Farrow / USA)
  3234. The Lost Moment (Martin Gabel / USA)
  3235. The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (John Huston / USA)
  3236. The Unsuspected (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3237. They Made Me a Fugitive (Alberto Cavalcanti / UK)
  3238. Varuj...! "Beware!" (Martin Fric, Palo Bielik / Czechoslovakia)
  3239. 1946

  3240. A Scandal in Paris (Douglas Sirk / USA)
  3241. Black Angel (Roy William Neill / USA)
  3242. Deception (Irving Rapper / USA)
  3243. Facing Your Danger (Edwin E. Olsen / USA)
  3244. Great Expectations (David Lean / UK)
  3245. Hollywood Daffy (Friz Freleng (uncredited), Hawley Pratt (uncredited) / USA)
  3246. I'll Be Yours (William A. Seiter / USA)
  3247. Johnny O'Clock (Robert Rossen / USA)
  3248. La belle et la bete "Beauty and the Beast" (Jean Cocteau, Rene Clement (uncredited) / France)
  3249. Lady in the Lake (Robert Montgomery / USA)
  3250. Lonesome Lenny (Tex Avery / USA)
  3251. Mouse Menace (Arthur Davis / USA)
  3252. Movieland Magic (James V. Kern / USA)
  3253. Scared to Death (Christy Cabanne / USA)
  3254. The Blue Dahlia (George Marshall / USA)
  3255. The Dark Corner (Henry Hathaway / USA)
  3256. The Dark Mirror (Robert Siodmak / USA)
  3257. Traffic with the Devil (Gunther von Fritsch / USA)
  3258. Undercurrent (Vincente Minnelli / USA)
  3259. Waga seishun ni kuinashi "No Regrets for Our Youth" (Akira Kurosawa / Japan)
  3260. 1945

  3261. 24 heures de la vie d'un clown "A Day in the Life of a Clown" (Jean-Pierre Melville / France)
  3262. Brief Encounter (David Lean / UK)
  3263. Dakota (Joseph Kane / USA)
  3264. Detour (Edgar G. Ulmer / USA)
  3265. Leave Her to Heaven (John M. Stahl / USA)
  3266. Mildred Pierce (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3267. Nais (Raymond Leboursier / France)
  3268. The Lost Weekend (Billy Wilder / USA)
  3269. The Spiral Staircase (Robert Siodmak / USA)
  3270. Tsogt Taij (T. Khurlee / Mongolia)
  3271. Unter den Brücken... "Under the Bridges" (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  3272. Waterloo Bridge (Sidney Gilliat / UK)
  3273. 1944

  3274. Arsenic and Old Lace (Frank Capra / USA)
  3275. Der Engel mit dem Saitenspiel (Heinz Rühmann / Germany)
  3276. Die Affäre Roedern (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  3277. Es lebe die Liebe (Erich Engel / Germany)
  3278. Familie Buchholz (Carl Froelich / Germany)
  3279. Kolberg "Burning Hearts" (Veit Harlan, Wolfgang Liebeneiner (uncredited) / Germany)
  3280. Laura (Otto Preminger, Rouben Mamoulian (uncredited) / USA)
  3281. Madonna of the Seven Moons (Arthur Crabtree / UK)
  3282. Meet Me in St. Louis (Vincente Minnelli / USA)
  3283. Mr. Skeffington (Vincet Sherman / USA)
  3284. Nessuno torna indietro "Responsibility Comes Back" (Alessandro Blasetti / Italy)
  3285. Opfergang "The Great Sacrifice" (Veit Harlan / Germany)
  3286. Tall in the Saddle (Edwin L. Marin / USA)
  3287. 1943

  3288. Damals "At That Time" (Rolf Hansen / Germany)
  3289. Großstadtmelodie "Melody of a Great City" (Wolfgang Liebeneiner / Germany)
  3290. Heaven Can Wait (Ernst Lubitsch / USA)
  3291. Ich vertraue Dir meine Frau an (Kurt Hoffmann / Germany)
  3292. Jungle Drums (Dan Gordon / USA)
  3293. Le corbeau "The Raven" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France)
  3294. Le val d'enfer "Valley of Hell" (Maurice Tourneur / France)
  3295. Ozzie Nelson and His Orchestra (Jean Negulesco / USA)
  3296. Paracelsus (Georg Wilhelm Pabst / Germany)
  3297. Phantom of the Opera (Arthur Lubin / USA)
  3298. Secret Agent (Seymour Kneitel / USA)
  3299. The Mummy Strikes (Izzy Sparber / USA)
  3300. The Ox-Bow Incident (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3301. The Underground World (Seymour Kneitel / USA)
  3302. The Wise Quacking Duck (Robert Clampett / USA)
  3303. Watch on the Rhine (Herman Shumlin, Hal Mohr (uncredited) / USA)
  3304. 1942

  3305. Billion Dollar Limited (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3306. Destruction Inc. (Izzy Sparber / USA)
  3307. Die goldene Stadt "The Golden City" (Veit Harlan / Germany)
  3308. Die große Liebe "The Great Love" (Rolf Hansen / Germany)
  3309. Electric Earthquake (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3310. Eleventh Hour (Dan Gordon / USA)
  3311. For the Common Defense! (Allan Kenward / USA)
  3312. Hab mich lieb (Harald Braun / Germany)
  3313. I Married a Witch (René Clair / USA)
  3314. In This Our Life (John Huston / USA)
  3315. Japoteurs (Seymour Kneitel / USA)
  3316. L'assassin habite... au 21 "The Murderer Lives at Number 21" (Henri-Georges Clouzot / France)
  3317. March On, America! (Richard Whorf / USA)
  3318. Mr. Blabbermouth! (Basil Wrangell / USA)
  3319. Mrs. Miniver (William Wyler / USA)
  3320. Now, Voyager (Irving Rapper / USA)
  3321. Pittsburgh (Lewis Seiler / USA)
  3322. Saboteur (Alfred Hitchcock / USA)
  3323. Shadow of a Doubt (Alfred Hitchcock / USA)
  3324. Showdown (Izzy Sparber / USA)
  3325. Spanish Fiesta (Jean Negulesco / USA)
  3326. Terror on the Midway (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3327. The Arctic Giant (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3328. The Bulleteers (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3329. The Corpse Vanishes (Wallace Fox / USA)
  3330. The Magnetic Telescope (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3331. The Spoilers (Ray Enright / USA)
  3332. Volcano (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3333. Who's Who in the Zoo (Norm McCabe / USA)
  3334. Wir machen Musik (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  3335. Zwei in einer großen Stadt "Two in a Big City" (Volker von Collande / Germany)
  3336. 1941

  3337. At the Stroke of Twelve (Jean Negulesco / USA)
  3338. Auf Wiedersehen, Franziska! (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  3339. Der Weg ins Freie "The Way to Freedom" (Rolf Hansen / Germany)
  3340. Genroku Chûshingura "The 47 Ronin" (Kenji Mizoguchi / Japan)
  3341. Hauptsache glücklich! (Theo Lingen / Germany)
  3342. How Green Was My Valley (John Ford / USA)
  3343. I Wake Up Screaming (Bruce Humberstone / USA)
  3344. Jenny und der Herr im Frack (Paul Martin / Germany)
  3345. Jibeopneun cheonsa "Homeless Angel" (In-kyu Ch'oe / Korea, Japan)
  3346. Kings of the Turf (Del Frazier / USA)
  3347. Mr. Bug Goes to Town (Dave Fleischer, Shamus Culhane (uncredited) / USA)
  3348. Never Give a Sucker an Even Break (Edward F. Cline / USA)
  3349. Polo with the Stars (Paul R. Thoma / USA)
  3350. Porky's Pooch (Robert Clampett / USA)
  3351. Reap the Wild Wind (Cecil B. DeMille / USA)
  3352. Skip to My Lou (?? / USA)
  3353. Superman (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3354. Texas (George Marshall / USA)
  3355. The Devil and Daniel Webster (William Dieterle / USA)
  3356. The Flame of New Orleans (René Clair / USA)
  3357. The Great Lie (Edmund Goulding / USA)
  3358. The Maltese Falcon (John Huston / USA)
  3359. The Mechanical Monsters (Dave Fleischer / USA)
  3360. The Wolf Man (George Waggner / USA)
  3361. They Died with Their Boots On (Raoul Walsh / USA)
  3362. Tobacco Road (John Ford / USA)
  3363. Topper Returns (Roy Del Ruth / USA)
  3364. 1940

  3365. Alice in Movieland (Jean Negulesco / USA)
  3366. All This, and Heaven Too (Anatole Litvak / USA)
  3367. Dance, Girl, Dance (Dorothy Arzner / USA)
  3368. Das Herz der Königin "The Heart of a Queen" (Carl Froelich / Germany)
  3369. Der Postmeister "The Stationmaster" (Gustav Ucicky / Germany)
  3370. Die Geierwally (Hans Steinhoff / Germany)
  3371. Ein Mann auf Abwegen (Herbert Selpin / Germany)
  3372. Jud Süß "Jew Süss" (Veit Harlan / Germany)
  3373. Kleider machen Leute (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  3374. Meet the Fleet (B. Reeves Eason / USA)
  3375. The Great Dictator (Charles Chaplin / USA)
  3376. The Letter (William Wyler / USA)
  3377. The Mark of Zorro (Rouben Mamoulian / USA)
  3378. The Philadelphia Story (George Cukor / USA)
  3379. The Sea Hawk (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3380. They Drive by Night (Raoul Walsh / USA)
  3381. 1939

  3382. All Girl Revue (Lloyd French / USA)
  3383. Dark Victory (Edmund Goulding / USA)
  3384. Das Lied der Wüste "The Desert Song" (Paul Martin / Germany)
  3385. Der Florentiner Hut "The Leghorn Hat" (Wolfgang Liebeneiner / Germany)
  3386. Es war eine rauschende Ballnacht "It Was a Gay Ballnight" (Carl Froelich / Germany)
  3387. Fangs of the Wild (Bernard B. Ray / USA)
  3388. Gone with the Wind (Victor Fleming, George Cukor, Sam Wood / USA)
  3389. Goodbye, Mr. Chips (Sam Wood, Sidney Franklin (uncredited) / USA)
  3390. Kitty und die Weltkonferenz "Kitty and the World Conference" (Helmut Käutner / Germany)
  3391. Kristopher Kolumbus Jr. (Robert Clampett / USA)
  3392. Lincoln in the White House (William C. McGann / USA)
  3393. Le dernier tournant "The Last Turn" (Pierre Chenal / France)
  3394. Ninotschka (Ernst Lubitsch / USA)
  3395. Old Glory (Chuck Jones / USA)
  3396. Porky's Last Stand (Robert Clampett / USA)
  3397. Sword Fishing (De Leon Anthony / USA)
  3398. The Film Fan (Robert Clampett / USA)
  3399. The Light Ahead (Henry Felt, Edgar G. Ulmer / USA)
  3400. The Old Maid (Edmund Goulding / USA)
  3401. The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3402. The Roaring Twenties (Raoul Walsh / USA)
  3403. The Royal Rodeo (George Amy / USA)
  3404. Thugs with Dirty Mugs (Tex Avery / USA)
  3405. Tower of London (Rowland V. Lee / USA)
  3406. Wu Ze Tian "Empress Wu Ze Tian (Peilin Fang / China)
  3407. Young Mr. Lincoln (John Ford / USA)
  3408. 1938

  3409. Angels with Dirty Faces (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3410. Das indische Grabmal "The Indian Tomb" (Richard Eichberg / Germany)
  3411. Der Blaufuchs "The Blue Fox" (Viktor Tourjansky / Germany)
  3412. Der Tiger von Eschnapur "The Tiger of Eschnapur (Richard Eichberg / Germany)
  3413. Es leuchten die Sterne "The Stars Shine" (Hans H. Zerlett / Germany)
  3414. Farmyard Symphony (Jack Cutting / USA)
  3415. Heimat "Homeland" (Carl Froelich / Germany)
  3416. Kautschuk "The Green Hell" (Eduard von Borsody / Germany)
  3417. Nanu, Sie kennen Korff noch nicht? "So You Don't Know Korff Yet?" (Fritz Holl / Germany)
  3418. Napoleon ist an allem schuld (Curt Goetz / Germany)
  3419. Narren im Schnee (Hans Deppe / Germany)
  3420. Out Where the Stars Begin (Bobby Connolly / USA)
  3421. Porky & Daffy (Robert Clampett / USA)
  3422. Quadrille (Sacha Guitry / France)
  3423. Swingtime in the Movies (Crane Wilbur / USA)
  3424. Test Pilot (Victor Fleming / USA)
  3425. The Drum (Zoltan Korda / UK)
  3426. The Great Library Misery (Lloyd French / USA)
  3427. The Practical Pig (Dick Rickard (uncredited) / USA)
  3428. The Terror of Tiny Town (Sam Newfield / USA)
  3429. They Drive by Night (Arthur B. Woods / UK)
  3430. Topper Takes a Trip (Norman Z. McLeod / USA)
  3431. Ugly Duckling (Jack Cutting / USA)
  3432. Verwehte Spuren "Covered Tracks" (Veit Harlan / Germany)
  3433. Wynken, Blynken & Nod (Graham Heid / USA)
  3434. 1937

  3435. Atarashiki tsuchi "The New Earth" (Arnold Fanck, Mansaku Itami / Germany, Japan)
  3436. Der Mann, der Sherlock Holmes war "The Man Who Was Sherlock Holmes" (Karl Hartl / Germany)
  3437. Die göttliche Jette "The Divine Jetta" (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  3438. Die Stimme des Herzens "The Voice of the Heart" (Karl Heinz Martin / Germany)
  3439. Die Umwege des schönen Karl (Carl Froelich / Germany)
  3440. Green Fields (Jacob Ben-Ami, Edgar G. Ulmer / USA)
  3441. Kaze no naka no kodomo "Children in the Wind" (Hiroshi Shimizu / Japan)
  3442. L'homme de nulle part "Man from Nowhere" (Pierre Chenal / France)
  3443. La Habanera "Cheated by the Wind" (Detlef Sierck / Germany)
  3444. La Marseillaise (Jean Renoir / France)
  3445. Premiere (Geza von Bolvary / Austria)
  3446. Sein bester Freund "His Best Friend" (Harry Piel / Germany)
  3447. Tango Notturno (Fritz Kirchhoff / Germany)
  3448. The Hurricane (John Ford, Stuart Heisler (uncredited) / USA)
  3449. The Old Mill (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3450. Topper (Norman Z. McLeod / USA)
  3451. Woodland Cafe (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3452. Zu neuen Ufern "To New Shores" (Detlef Sierck / Germany)
  3453. 1936

  3454. Allotria "Hokum" (Willi Forst / Germany)
  3455. Camille (George Cukor / USA)
  3456. Das Hofkonzert "The Court Concert" (Detlef Sierck / Germany)
  3457. Der Hund von Baskerville "The Hound of the Baskervilles" (Carl Lamac / Germany)
  3458. Durch die Wüste (J. A. Hübler-Kahla / Germany)
  3459. Elmer Elephant (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3460. Libeled Lady (Jack Conway / USA)
  3461. Lumpacivagabundus "Lumpaci the Vagabond" (Geza von Bolvary / Austria)
  3462. Mother Pluto (David Hand / USA)
  3463. Popeye the Sailor Meets Sinbad the Sailor (Dave Fleischer, Willard Bowsky (uncredited) / USA)
  3464. Rhythmitis (Roy Mack / USA)
  3465. The CooCoo Nut Grove (Fritz Freleng / USA)
  3466. The Country Cousin (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3467. The Plow That Broke the Plains (Pare Lorentz / USA)
  3468. Three Little Wolves (David Hand / USA)
  3469. Toby Tortoise Returns (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3470. Vamonos con Pancho Villa! "Let's Go with Pancho Villa" (Fernando de Fuentes / Mexico)
  3471. You Only Live Once (Fritz Lang / USA)
  3472. 1935

  3473. Anna Karenina (Clarence Brown / USA)
  3474. Das blaue Wunder (Hans Fischerkösen / Germany)
  3475. Fährmann Maria "Ferryman Maria" (Frank Wisbar / Germany)
  3476. La kermesse heroique "Carnival in Flanders" (Jacques Feyder / France, Germany)
  3477. Lady Windermeres Fächer "Lady Windermere's Fan" (Heinz Hilpert / Germany)
  3478. Lucrece Borgia "Lucrezia Borgia" (Abel Gance / France)
  3479. Maria no Oyuki "Oyuki, the Madonna" (Kenji Mizoguchi / Japan)
  3480. Music Land (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3481. Mutiny on the Bounty (Frank Lloyd / USA)
  3482. Tag der Freiheit - Unsere Wehrmacht (Leni Riefenstahl / Germany)
  3483. The 39 Steps (Alfred Hitchcock / UK)
  3484. The Cookie Carnival (Ben Sharpsteen / USA)
  3485. The Good Fairy (William Wyler / USA)
  3486. The Golden Touch (Walt Disney / USA)
  3487. The Robber Kitten (David Hand / USA)
  3488. The Petrified Forest (Archie L. Mayo / USA)
  3489. Water Babies (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3490. Who Killed Cock Robin? (David Hand (uncredited) / USA)
  3491. 1934

  3492. A Trip Thru a Hollywood Studio (Ralph Staub / USA)
  3493. Black Moon (Roy William Neill / USA)
  3494. Born to Be Bad (Lowell Sherman / USA)
  3495. Der Doppelgänger (E. W. Emo / Germany)
  3496. Ein Stern fällt vom Himmel "A Star Fell from Heaven" (Max Neufeld / Austria)
  3497. Ein Walzer für dich "A Waltz for You" (Georg Zoch / Germany)
  3498. Funny Little Bunnies (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3499. Hollywood Newsreel (George Bilson / USA)
  3500. Judge Priest (John Ford / USA)
  3501. L'Atalante (Jean Vigo / France)
  3502. Manhattan Melodrama (W.S.Van Dyke, George Cukor / USA)
  3503. Murder at the Vanities (Mitchell Leisen / USA)
  3504. Our Daily Bread (King Vidor / USA)
  3505. Peculiar Penguins (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3506. Regine (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  3507. Search for Beauty (Erle C. Kenton / USA)
  3508. Shen nu "The Goddess" (Yonggang Wu / China)
  3509. The Big Bad Wolf (Burt Gillett / USA)
  3510. The Count of Monte Cristo (Rowland V. Lee / USA)
  3511. The Flying Mouse (David Hand / USA)
  3512. The Grasshopper and the Ants (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3513. The Lost Patrol (John Ford / USA)
  3514. The Man Who Knew Too Much (Alfred Hitchcock / UK)
  3515. The Tortoise and the Hare (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3516. The Wise Little Hen (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3517. The Woman in Red (Robert Florey / USA)
  3518. Tonari no Yae-chan "Our Neighbor, Miss Yae" (Yasujiro Shimazu / Japan)
  3519. Upperworld (Roy Del Ruth / USA)
  3520. Waltzes from Vienna (Alfred Hitchcock / UK)
  3521. 1933

  3522. 42nd Street (Lloyd Bacon / USA)
  3523. Baby Face (Alfred E. Green / USA)
  3524. Brennendes Geheimnis "The Burning Secret" (Robert Siodmak / Germany)
  3525. Das Meer ruft (Hans Hinrich / Germany)
  3526. Der Tunnel "The Tunnel" (Kurt Bernhardt / Germany, France)
  3527. Dinner at Eight (George Cukor / USA)
  3528. Drei blaue Jungs - Ein blondes Mädel "Three Bluejackets and a Blonde" (Carl Boese / Germany)
  3529. Duck Soup (Leo McCarey / USA)
  3530. Ein Unsichtbarer geht durch die Stadt "An Invisible Man Goes Through the City" (Harry Piel / Germany)
  3531. Ex-Lady (Robert Florey / USA)
  3532. Father Noah's Ark (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3533. Heimkehr ins Glück (Carl Boese / GErmany)
  3534. Lady Killer (Roy Del Ruth / USA)
  3535. Lullaby Land (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3536. Minato no nihon musume "Japanese Girls at the Harbor" (Hiroshi Shimizu / Japan)
  3537. Mystery of the Wax Museum (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3538. Nothing Ever Happens (Roy Mack / USA)
  3539. Okraina "Outskirts" (Boris Barnet / Soviet Union)
  3540. Queen Christina (Rouben Mamoulian / USA)
  3541. Harry Warren: America's Foremost Composer (Ray McCarey / USA)
  3542. Pilgrimage (John Ford / USA)
  3543. She Done Him Wrong (Lowell Sherman / USA)
  3544. Tarzan the Fearless (Robert F. Hill / USA)
  3545. The Song of Songs (Rouben Mamoulian / USA)
  3546. The Woman Accused (Paul Sloane / USA)
  3547. Three Little Pigs (Burt Gillett / USA)
  3548. Today We Live (Howard Hawks, Richard Rosson / USA)
  3549. Torch Singer (Alexander Hall, George Somnes / USA)
  3550. Treno popolare (Raffaello Matarazzo / Italy)
  3551. Viktor und Viktoria "Viktor and Viktoria" (Reinhold Schünzel / Germany)
  3552. White Woman (Stuart Walker / USA)
  3553. Zero de conduite "Zero for Conduct" (Jean Vigo / France)
  3554. 1932

  3555. 20, 000 Years in Sing Sing (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3556. Babes in the Woods (Burt Gillett / USA)
  3557. Boo (Albert DeMond / USA)
  3558. Der Hexer "The Sorcerer" (Carl Lamac, Martin Fric (co-director) / Germany, Austria)
  3559. Ein blonder Traum "A Blonde's Dream" (Paul Martin / Germany)
  3560. Ekstase "Ecstasy" (Gustav Machaty / Austria, Czechoslovakia)
  3561. Flowers and Trees (Burt Gillett / USA)
  3562. F.P.1 antwortet nicht "F.P.1 Doesn't Answer" (Karl Hartl / Germany)
  3563. Grand Hotel (Edmund Goulding / USA)
  3564. Hot Saturday (William A. Seiter / USA)
  3565. Jonny stiehlt Europa "Johnny Steals Europe" (Harry Piel, Andrew Marton (co-director) / Germany)
  3566. Just Dogs (Burt Gillett / USA)
  3567. Kuhle Wampe oder: Wem gehört die Welt? (Slatan Dudow / Germany)
  3568. Love Affair (Thornton Freeland / USA)
  3569. Love Me Tonight (Rouben Mamoulian / USA)
  3570. Madame Butterfly (Marion Gering / USA)
  3571. Me and My Gal (Raoul Walsh / USA)
  3572. Merrily We Go to Hell (Dorothy Arzner / USA)
  3573. Murders in the Rue Morgue (Robert Florey / USA)
  3574. One Way Passage (Tay Garnett / USA)
  3575. Otona no miru ehon - Umarete wa mita keredo "I Was Born, But..." (Yasujiro Ozu / Japan)
  3576. Red-Headed Woman (Jack Conway / USA)
  3577. So Big! (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3578. The Crowd Roars (Howard Hawks / USA)
  3579. The Mummy (Kevin Brownlow / USA)
  3580. The Old Dark House (James Whale / USA)
  3581. The Purchase Price (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3582. Trouble in Paradise (Ernst Lubitsch / USA)
  3583. Unmögliche Liebe "Crown of Thorns" (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  3584. Vampyr (Carl Theodor Dreyer / France, Germany)
  3585. White Zombie (Victor Halperin / USA)
  3586. 1931

  3587. Anna Christie (Jacques Feyder / USA)
  3588. Bomben auf Monte Carlo "The Bombardment of Monte Carlo" (Hanns Schwarz / Germany)
  3589. City Streets (Rouben Mamoulian / USA)
  3590. Der Mörder Dimitri Karamasoff "The Murderer Dimitri Karamazov" (Fyodor Otsep / Germany)
  3591. Dirigible (Frank Capra / USA)
  3592. Douro, Faina Fluvial "Working on the Douro River" (Manoel de Oliveira / Portugal)
  3593. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Rouben Mamoulian / USA)
  3594. Egyptian Melodies (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3595. Frankenstein (James Whale / USA)
  3596. Lady, Play Your Mandolin! (Rudolf Ising / USA)
  3597. Le million "The Million" (Rene Clair / France)
  3598. Limite "Limit" (Mario Peixoto / Brazil)
  3599. Man braucht kein Geld "No Money Is Needed" (Carl Boese / Germany)
  3600. Mata Hari (George Fitzmaurice / USA)
  3601. Millie (John Francis Dillon / USA)
  3602. Night Nurse (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3603. Safe in Hell (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3604. Smile, Darn Ya, Smile! (Rudolf Ising / USA)
  3605. Tao hua qi xue ji "Peach Blossom Weeps Tears of Blood" (Wancang Bu / China)
  3606. Taris, roi de l'eau "Jean Taris, Swimming Champion" (Jean Vigo / France)
  3607. The Bad Sister (Hobart Henley / USA)
  3608. The Busy Beavers (Burt Gillett / USA)
  3609. The Cheat (George Abbott / USA)
  3610. The China Plate (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3611. The Eyes Have It (Alfred J. Goulding / USA)
  3612. The Last Flight (William Dieterle / USA)
  3613. The Maltese Falcon (Roy Del Ruth / USA)
  3614. The Public Enemy (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3615. The Reckless Hour (John Francis Dillon / USA)
  3616. The Sleeping Cardinal (Leslie S. Hiscott / UK)
  3617. The Ugly Duckling (Wilfred Jackson / USA)
  3618. Waterloo Bridge (James Whale / USA)
  3619. Yinhe shuangxing "Two Stars in the Milky Way" (Tomsie Sze / China)
  3620. 1930

  3621. A Lady to Love (Victor Sjöström / USA)
  3622. A propos de Nice (Jean Vigo / France)
  3623. Anna Christie (Clarence Brown / USA)
  3624. Birds of a Feather (Burt Gillett / USA)
  3625. Borderline (Kenneth MacPherson / UK)
  3626. Born Reckless (Andrew Bennison, John Ford / USA)
  3627. Einbrecher "Burglars" (Hanns Schwarz / Germany)
  3628. Entuziazm: Simfoniya Donbassa "Enthusiasm" (Dziga Vertov / Soviet Union)
  3629. Inspiration (Clarence Brown / USA)
  3630. Juno and the Paycock (Alfred Hitchcock / UK)
  3631. Labios sem beijos "Lips without Kisses" (Humberto Mauro / Brazil)
  3632. Ladies of Leisure (Frank Capra / USA)
  3633. Little Caesar (Mervyn LeRoy / USA)
  3634. Mammy (Michael Curtiz / USA)
  3635. Morocco (Josef von Sternberg / USA)
  3636. Mother Goose Melodies (Burt Gillett / USA)
  3637. Other Men's Women (William A. Wellman / USA)
  3638. The Big Trail [1.20:1 (35mm) version] (Raoul Walsh, Louis R. Loeffler (uncredited) / USA)
  3639. The Big Trail [2.10:1 (70mm) version] (Raoul Walsh, Louis R. Loeffler (uncredited) / USA)
  3640. The Hard Guy (Arthur Hurley / USA)
  3641. Zeitprobleme: wie der Arbeiter wohnt "How the Berlin Worker Lives" (Slatan Dudow / Germany)
  3642. 1929

  3643. Brüder "Brother" (Werner Hochbaum / Germany)
  3644. Dans la nuit (Charles Vanel / France)
  3645. Evangeline (Edwin Carewe / USA)
  3646. Jenseits der Straße "Harbor Drift" (Leo Mittler, Albrecht Viktor Blum / Germany)
  3647. Les nouveaux messieurs "The New Gentlemen" (Jacques Feyder / France)
  3648. Monte Cristo - 2ème époque (Henri Fescourt / France)
  3649. Prapancha Pash "A Throw of Dice" (Franz Osten / India, UK, Germany)
  3650. Queen Kelly (Erich von Stroheim, Richard Boleslawski (uncredited), Edmund Goulding (uncredited), Irving Thalberg (uncredited), Sam Wood (uncredited) / USA)
  3651. Staroye i novoye "Old and New" (Grigori Aleksandrov, Sergei M. Eisenstein / Soviet Union)
  3652. The Broadway Melody (Harry Beaumont / USA)
  3653. The Skeleton Dance (Walt Disney / USA)
  3654. 1928

  3655. Der scheintote Chinese (Lotte Reiniger / Germany)
  3656. Keep Smiling (?? / USA)
  3657. L'argent (Marcel L'Herbier / France)
  3658. La merveilleuse vie de Jeanne d'Arc "Saint Joan the Maid" (Marco de Gastyne / France, Germany)
  3659. La petite marchande d'allumettes "The Little Match Girl" (Jean Renoir, Jean Tédesco / France)
  3660. Noah's Ark (Michael Curtiz, Darryl F. Zanuck (uncredited) / USA)
  3661. The Divine Woman [fragment] (Victor Sjöström / USA)
  3662. The Garden of Eden (Lewis Milestone / USA)
  3663. The King of Kings [short version] (Cecil B. DeMille / USA)
  3664. The Manxman (Alfred Hitchcock / UK)
  3665. The Mysterious Lady (Fred Niblo / USA)
  3666. The Viking (Roy William Neill / USA)
  3667. 1927

  3668. Café Elektric (Gustav Ucicky / Germany)
  3669. Downhill (Alfred Hitchcock / UK)
  3670. Ham and Herring (?? / USA)
  3671. L'invitation au voyage "Invitation to a Journey" (Germaine Dulac / France)
  3672. La coquille et le clergyman "The Seashell and the Clergyman" (Germaine Dulac / France)
  3673. Napoléon [Brownlow restoration] (Abel Gance / France)
  3674. Sumka dipkuryera "The Diplomatic Pouch" (Aleksandr Dovzhenko / Soviet Union)
  3675. Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans (Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau / USA)
  3676. Sur un air de Charleston "Charleston Parade" (Jean Renoir / France)
  3677. Tesouro Perdido (Humberto Mauro / Brazil)
  3678. The Gaucho (F. Richard Jones / USA)
  3679. The King of Kings [long version] (Cecil B. DeMille / USA)
  3680. Tretya meshchanskaya "Bed and Sofa" (Abram Room / Soviet Union)
  3681. Vom Reiche der sechs Punkte "The Realm of the Six Dots" (Hugo Rütters / Germany)
  3682. 1926

  3683. Brennende Grenze "Aftermath" (Erich Waschneck / Germany)
  3684. Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed "The Adventures of Prince Achmed" (Lotte Reiniger, Carl Koch (uncredited) / Germany)
  3685. Fire!! (James D. Davis / USA)
  3686. Flesh and the Devil (Clarence Brown / USA)
  3687. Gribiche "Mother of Mine" (Jacques Feyder / France)
  3688. Klovnen "The Clown" (A.W. Sandberg / Denmark)
  3689. Le joueur d'echecs "The Chess Player" (Raymond Bernard / France)
  3690. Nana (Jean Renoir / France)
  3691. Rien que les heures "Nothing But Time" (Alberto Cavalcanti / France)
  3692. The General (Clyde Bruckman, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3693. 1925

  3694. Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (Fred Niblo / USA)
  3695. Cirano di Bergerac "Cyrano de Bergerac" (Augusto Genina / Italy, France)
  3696. Glomdalsbruden "The Bride of Glomdal" (Carl Theodor Dreyer / Norway, Sweden)
  3697. Grief in Bagdad (Benjamin Stoloff / USA)
  3698. Irrgarten der Leidenschaft "The Pleasure Garden" (Alfred Hitchcock / Germany, UK)
  3699. Shakhmatnaya goryachka "Chess Fever" (Vsevolod Pudovkin, Nikolai Shpikovsky / Soviet Union)
  3700. The Eagle (Clarence Brown / USA)
  3701. The Plastic Age (Wesley Ruggles / USA)
  3702. Tumbleweeds (King Baggot / USA)
  3703. Visages d'enfants "Faces of Children" (Jacques Feyder / France, Switzerland)
  3704. 1924

  3705. Aelita "Aelita: Queen of Mars" (Yakov Protazanov / Soviet Union)
  3706. America (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3707. Die Sklavenkönigin "Moon of Israel" (Michael Curtiz / Austria, UK)
  3708. Entr'acte (René Clair / France)
  3709. La fille de l'eau "Whirlpool of Fate" (Jean Renoir / France)
  3710. Peter Pan (Herbert Brenon / USA)
  3711. The Marriage Circle (Ernst Lubitsch / USA)
  3712. The Red Lily (Fred Niblo / USA)
  3713. The Thief of Bagdad (Raoul Walsh / USA)
  3714. 1923

  3715. A Woman of Paris (Charles Chaplin / USA)
  3716. Das alte Gesetz "This Ancient Law" (Ewald Andre Dupont / Germany)
  3717. Friedrich Schiller (Curt Goetz / Germany)
  3718. The Balloonatic (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3719. The Love Nest (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3720. The Shock (Lambert Hillyer / USA)
  3721. 1922

  3722. Cops (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3723. Daydreams (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3724. La souriante Madame Beudet "The Smiling Madame Beudet" (Germaine Dulac / France)
  3725. My Wife's Relations (Buster Keaton / USA)
  3726. Othello (Dimitri Buchowetzki / Germany)
  3727. Samson und Delila "Samson and Delilah" (Alexander Korda / Austria)
  3728. Sodom und Gomorrha "Queen of Sin and the Spectacle of Sodom and Gomorrah" (Michael Curtiz / Austria, Germany)
  3729. The Balloonatic (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3730. The Blacksmith (Buster Keaton, Malcolm St. Clair / USA)
  3731. The Electric House (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3732. The Frozen North (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3733. The Paleface (Buster Keaton, Edward F. Cline (uncredited) / USA)
  3734. 1921

  3735. Camille (Ray C. Smallwood / USA)
  3736. Die Bergkatze "The Wildcat" (Ernst Lubitsch / Germany)
  3737. Foolish Wives (Erich von Stroheim / USA)
  3738. Hard Luck (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3739. Körkarlen "The Phantom Carriage" (Victor Sjöström / Sweden)
  3740. La terre (André Antoine / France)
  3741. Miss Lulu Bett (William C. de Mille / USA)
  3742. Scherben "Shattered" (Lupu Pick / Germany)
  3743. The Blot (Lois Weber / USA)
  3744. The Boat (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3745. The Goat (Buster Keaton, Malcolm St. Clair / USA)
  3746. The Haunted House (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3747. The Play House (Buster Keaton, Edward F. Cline (uncredited) / USA)
  3748. The Three Musketeers (Fred Niblo / USA)
  3749. Through the Back Door (Alfred E. Green, Jack Pickford / USA)
  3750. 1920

  3751. Convict 13 (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3752. Die Würghand (Cornelius Hintner / Austria)
  3753. Hamlet (Svend Gade, Heinz Schall / Germany)
  3754. L'hirondelle et la mésange "The Swallow and the Titmouse" (André Antoine / France)
  3755. Neighbors (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3756. Nomads of the North (David M. Hartford / USA)
  3757. One Week (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3758. Sumurun (Ernst Lubitsch / Germany)
  3759. The Garage (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3760. The 'High Sign' (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3761. The Scarecrow (Edward F. Cline, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3762. The Toll Gate (Lambert Hillyer / USA)
  3763. Why Change Your Wife? (Cecil B. DeMille / USA)
  3764. 1919

  3765. Back Stage (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3766. Blind Husbands (Erich von Stroheim / USA)
  3767. Die Ahnfrau (Jacob Fleck, Luise Fleck / Austria)
  3768. Harakiri (Fritz Lang / Germany)
  3769. Heart o' the Hills (Joseph De Grasse, Sidney Franklin / USA)
  3770. Herr Arnes pengar "Sir Arne's Treasure" (Mauritz Stiller / Sweden)
  3771. The Busher (Jerome Storm / USA)
  3772. The Hayseed (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3773. The Wicked Darling (Tod Browning / USA)
  3774. When the Clouds Roll By (Victor Fleming / USA)
  3775. Within Our Gates (Oscar Micheaux / USA)
  3776. 1918

  3777. Don't Change Your Husband (Cecil B. DeMille / USA)
  3778. Good Night, Nurse! (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3779. La dixieme symphonie "The Tenth Symphony" (Abel Gance / France)
  3780. M'Liss (Marshall Neilan / USA)
  3781. Moonshine (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3782. Out West (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3783. The Bell Boy (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3784. The Cook (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3785. The Married Virgin (Joseph Maxwell / USA)
  3786. Triple Trouble (Leo White, Charles Chaplin / USA)
  3787. 1917

  3788. Coney Island (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3789. His Wedding Night (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3790. Malombra (Carmine Gallone / Italy)
  3791. Oh Doctor! (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3792. Otets Sergiy "Father Sergius" (Yakov Protazanov, Alexandre Volkoff / Russia)
  3793. The Butcher Boy (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle / USA)
  3794. The Rough House (Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Buster Keaton / USA)
  3795. 1916

  3796. C'est pour les orphelins "For the Children" (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3797. Dödskyssen "Kiss of Death" (Victor Sjöström / Sweden)
  3798. His Bitter Pill (Fred Hibbard, Mack Sennett / USA)
  3799. Lady Windermere's Fan (Fred Paul / UK)
  3800. Les vampires: L'évasion du mort (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3801. Les vampires: L'homme des poisons (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3802. Les vampires: Le maître de la foudre (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3803. Les vampires: Les noces sanglantes (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3804. Les vampires: Les yeux qui fascinent (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3805. Les vampires: Satanas (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3806. Pikovaya dama "The Queen of Spades" (Yakov Protazanov / Russia)
  3807. Police (Charles Chaplin / USA)
  3808. The Mystery of the Leaping Fish (Christy Cabanne, John Emerson / USA)
  3809. 1915

  3810. A Night in the Show (Charles Chaplin / USA)
  3811. Bout-de-Zan et l'embusque "Bout-de-Zan and the Shirker" (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3812. Burlesque on Carmen (Charles Chaplin / USA)
  3813. Carmen (Cecil B. DeMille / USA)
  3814. Evangeliemandens liv "The Candle and the Moth" (Holger-Madsen / Denmark)
  3815. Les vampires: La tete coupee (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3816. Les vampires: La bague qui tue [fragment] (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3817. Les vampires: Le cryptogramme rouge (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3818. Les vampires: Le spectre (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3819. Maciste (Luigi Romano Borgnetto, Vincenzo Denizot, / Italy)
  3820. Shanghaied (Charles Chaplin / USA)
  3821. The Cheat (Cecil B. DeMille / USA)
  3822. The Golden Chance (Cecil B. DeMille / USA)
  3823. Trilby (Maurice Tourneur / USA)
  3824. 1914

  3825. Cinderella (James Kirkwood / USA)
  3826. Fantômas contre Fantômas "Fantomas Against Fantomas" (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3827. Le faux magistrat (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3828. The Massacre (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3829. 1913

  3830. Atlantis (August Blom / Denmark)
  3831. Death's Marathon (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3832. Fantômas - À l'ombre de la guillotine "Fantomas" (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3833. Gli ultimi giorni di Pompeii "The Last Days of Pompeii" (Mario Caserini, Eleuterio Rodolfi / Italy)
  3834. Juve contre Fantômas "Juve Against Fantomas" (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3835. Le mort qui tue "The Dead Man Who Killed" (Louis Feuillade / France)
  3836. Richard Wagner (Carl Froelich, William Wauer / Germany)
  3837. Suspense (Lois Weber, Phillips Smalley / USA)
  3838. The Battle at Elderbush Gulch (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3839. The House of Darkness (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3840. The Mothering Heart (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3841. 1912

  3842. An Unseen Enemy (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3843. Dødsspring til hest fra cirkuskuplen "The Great Circus Catastrophe" (Eduard Schnedler-Sørensen / Denmark)
  3844. For His Son (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3845. One Is Business, the Other Crime (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3846. Richard III (André Calmettes, James Keane / USA, France)
  3847. The Burglar's Dilemma (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3848. The Female of the Species (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3849. The Girl and Her Trust (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3850. The Musketeers of Pig Alley (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3851. The New York Hat (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3852. The Painted Lady (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3853. The Sunbeam (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3854. 1911

  3855. For Åbent Tæppe "Desdemona" (August Blom / Denmark)
  3856. His Trust (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3857. L'inferno "Dante's Inferno" (Francesco Bertolini, Adolfo Padovan, Giuseppe de Liguoro (collaboration) / Italy, UK)
  3858. Ved Fængslets Port "Temptations of the Great City" (August Blom / Denmark)
  3859. What Shall We Do with Our Old? (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3860. 1910

  3861. Acrobati comici (?? / Italy)
  3862. Come fu che l'ingordigia rovinò il Natale a Cretinetti "How Greediness Spoilt Foolshead's Christmas" (?? / Italy)
  3863. In the Border States (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3864. The Unchanging Sea (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3865. 1909

  3866. A Corner in Wheat (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3867. Il diavolo zoppo "The Devil on Two Sticks" (Luigi Maggi /Italy)
  3868. Roméo se fait bandit "Romeo Turns Bandit" (Romeo Bosetti / France)
  3869. The Red Man's View (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3870. The Sealed Room (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3871. Those Awful Hats (David Wark Griffith / USA)
  3872. 1908

  3873. The Taming of the Shrew (D.W. Griffith / USA)
  3874. 1905

  3875. Duel Scene from Macbeth (?? / USA)
  3876. 1900

  3877. Champs de Mars (James H. White / USA)
  3878. Eiffel Tower from Trocadero Palace (James H. White / USA)
  3879. Palace of Electricity (James H. White / USA)
  3880. Panorama of Eiffel Tower (James H. White / USA)
  3881. Scene from the Elevator Ascending Eiffel Tower (James H. White / USA)

Nice list! You've got quite a collection of silent films. How long have you been collecting?

Mostly about 4 years. I adore silent cinema, and would love to own much more! But silent films aren't a priority on most companies releasing schedules. ;-)

I also used to collect some 10 years ago, but (unfortunately) got rid of most of the stuff later on. Good old VHS - too bad.

Btw.: I haven't seen most of the films I own. I just enjoy collecting. :-)

I agree with you about the priority of studios, however I've been pleasantly surprised by the recent studio efforts to remaster in high definition on blu-ray, hopefully they will continue. I am even happy to see that they are offering digital copies, like on the upcoming "All Quiet On The Western Front" blu-ray release.

Ha! I'm the same way, I love to collect and haven't seen the majority of my films either. Last year I tried to make a conscious effort to watch a different films throughout the year instead of re-watching my cherished favorites repeatedly. I could sometimes kick myself in the head when I watch such and excellent film that has been sitting on my shelves for over 7 or so years.

As for VHS, those were the days. I've managed to hold onto 10 box full of tapes...heck, I even have my betamax tapes! What relics, I just can seem to part with them.

Glad to know a fellow collector.