counting coconuts: festival de cannes' in-competition selection

  • user warning: Table './listology/profile_values' is marked as crashed and should be repaired query: SELECT f.name, f.type, v.value FROM profile_fields f INNER JOIN profile_values v ON f.fid = v.fid WHERE uid = 101652 in /usr/local/apache2/htdocs/listology.com/modules/profile/profile.module on line 229.
  • user warning: Table './listology/profile_values' is marked as crashed and should be repaired query: SELECT f.name, f.type, v.value FROM profile_fields f INNER JOIN profile_values v ON f.fid = v.fid WHERE uid = 0 in /usr/local/apache2/htdocs/listology.com/modules/profile/profile.module on line 229.
Tags: 
  1. 2005
  2. The Child (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
  3. A History of Violence (David Cronenberg)
  4. Bashing (Kobayashi Masahiro)
  5. Battle in Heaven (Carlos Reygadas)
  6. Broken Flowers (Jim Jarmusch)
  7. Don't Come Knocking (Wim Wenders)
  8. Election (Johnnie To)
  9. Free Zone (Amos Gitai)
  10. Hidden (Michael Haneke)
  11. Kilometre Zero (Hiner Saleem)
  12. Last Days (Gus Van Sant)
  13. Lemming (Dominik Moll)
  14. Manderlay (Lars von Trier)
  15. Once You're Born You Can No Longer Hide (Marco Tullio Giordana)
  16. Shanghai Dreams (Wang Xiaoshuai)
  17. Sin City (Robert Rodriguez, Frank Miller)
  18. Tale of Cinema (Hong Sangsoo)
  19. The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (Tommy Lee Jones)
  20. Three Times (Hou Hsiao Hsien)
  21. To Paint Or to Make Love (Jean-Marie Larrieu, Arnaud Larrieu)
  22. Where the Truth Lies (Atom Egoyan)
  23. 2004
  24. Fahrenheit 9/11 (Michael Moore)
  25. 2046 (Wong Kar-Wai)
  26. Clean (Olivier Assayas)
  27. Consequences of Love (Paolo Sorrentino)
  28. Exils (Tony Gatlif)
  29. Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (Oshii Mamoru)
  30. Life Is a Miracle (Emir Kusturica)
  31. Look at Me (Agnes Jaoui)
  32. Mondovino (Jonathan Nossiter)
  33. Nobody Knows (Kore-Eda Hirokazu)
  34. Oldboy (Park Chan-Wook)
  35. Shrek 2 (Andrew Adamson, Kelly Asbury, Conrad Vernon)
  36. The Edukators (Hans Weingartner)
  37. The Holy Girl (Lucrecia Martel)
  38. The Ladykillers (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen)
  39. The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (Stephen Hopkins)
  40. The Motorcycle Diaries (Walter Salles)
  41. Tropical Malady (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
  42. Woman Is the Future of Man (Hong Sangsoo)
  43. 2003
  44. Elephant (Gus Van Sant)
  45. At Five in the Afternoon (Samira Makhmalbaf)
  46. Bright Future (Kurosawa Kiyoshi)
  47. Carandiru (Hector Babenco)
  48. Chops (Bertrand Blier)
  49. Distant (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
  50. Dogville (Lars von Trier)
  51. Father and Son (Alexander Sokurov)
  52. Incantato (Pupi Avati)
  53. Little Lili (Claude Miller)
  54. Mystic River (Clint Eastwood)
  55. Purple Butterfly (Lou Ye)
  56. Shara (Kawase Naomi)
  57. Strayed (Andre Techine)
  58. Swimming Pool (Francois Ozon)
  59. That Day (Raoul Ruiz)
  60. The Barbarian Invasions (Denys Arcand)
  61. The Brown Bunny (Vincent Gallo)
  62. The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part I: The Moab Story (Peter Greenaway)
  63. Tiresia (Bertrand Bonello)
  64. 2002
  65. The Pianist (Roman Polanski)
  66. 24 Hour Party People (Michael Winterbottom)
  67. About Schmidt (Alexander Payne)
  68. All Or Nothing (Mike Leigh)
  69. Bowling for Columbine (Michael Moore)
  70. Demonlover (Olivier Assayas)
  71. Divine Intervention (Elia Suleiman)
  72. Irreversible (Gaspar Noe)
  73. Kedma (Amos Gitai)
  74. Marie-Jo and Her Two Lovers (Robert Guediguian)
  75. My Mother's Smile (Marco Bellocchio)
  76. Painted Fire (Im Kwon-Taek)
  77. Punch-Drunk Love (Paul Thomas Anderson)
  78. Russian Ark (Alexander Sokourov)
  79. Spider (David Cronenberg)
  80. Sweet Sixteen (Ken Loach)
  81. Ten (Abbas Kiarostami)
  82. The Adversary (Nicole Garcia)
  83. The Man Without a Past (Aki Kaurismaki)
  84. The Principle of Uncertainty (Manoel de Oliveira)
  85. The Son (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
  86. Unknown Pleasures (Jia Zhangke)
  87. 2001
  88. The Son's Room (Nanni Moretti)
  89. Desert Moon (Aoyama Shinji)
  90. Distance (Kore-Eda Hirokazu)
  91. I'm Going Home (Manoel de Oliveira)
  92. In Praise of Love (Jean-Luc Godard)
  93. Kandahar (Mohsen Makhmalbaf)
  94. Millennium Mambo (Hou Hsiao Hsien)
  95. Moulin Rouge (Baz Luhrmann)
  96. Mulholland Drive (David Lynch)
  97. No Man's Land (Danis Tanovic)
  98. Officer's Ward (Francois Dupeyron)
  99. Pau and His Brother (Marc Recha)
  100. Replay (Catherine Corsini)
  101. Roberto Succo (Cedric Kahn)
  102. Shrek (Andrew Adamson, Vicky Jenson)
  103. Taurus (Alexander Sokourov)
  104. The Man Who Wasn't There (Joel Coen)
  105. The Piano Teacher (Michael Haneke)
  106. The Pledge (Sean Penn)
  107. The Profession of Arms (Ermanno Olmi)
  108. Warm Water Under a Red Bridge (Imamura Shohei)
  109. What Time Is It There? (Tsai Ming-Liang)
  110. Who Knows? (Jacques Rivette)
  111. 2000
  112. Dancer in the Dark (Lars von Trier)
  113. Blackboards (Samira Makhmalbaf)
  114. Bread & Roses (Ken Loach)
  115. Chunhyang's Song (Im Kwon-Taek)
  116. Code Unknown (Michael Haneke)
  117. Devils on the Doorstep (Jiang Wen)
  118. Esther Kahn (Arnaud Desplechin)
  119. Eureka (Aoyama Shinji)
  120. Faithless (Liv Ullmann)
  121. Fast Food Fast Women (Amos Kollek)
  122. In the Mood for Love (Wong Kar-Wai)
  123. Kippur (Amos Gitai)
  124. Nurse Betty (Neil Labute)
  125. O Brother, Where Art Thou? (Joel Coen)
  126. Sentimental Destinies (Olivier Assayas)
  127. Songs From the Second Floor (Roy Andersson)
  128. Taboo (Oshima Nagisa)
  129. The Golden Bowl (James Ivory)
  130. The Wedding (Pavel Lounguine)
  131. The Yards (James Gray)
  132. Turbulence (Ruy Guerra)
  133. With a Friend Like Harry (Dominik Moll)
  134. Yi Yi: A One and a Two... (Edward Yang)
  135. 1999
  136. Rosetta (Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne)
  137. 8 1/2 Women (Peter Greenaway)
  138. All About My Mother (Pedro Almodovar)
  139. Cradle Will Rock (Tim Robbins)
  140. Felicia's Journey (Atom Egoyan)
  141. Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai (Jim Jarmusch)
  142. Humanity (Bruno Dumont)
  143. Kikujiro (Takeshi Kitano)
  144. Limbo (John Sayles)
  145. Love Will Tear Us Apart (Yu Lik Wai)
  146. Moloch (Alexander Sokourov)
  147. No One Writes to the Colonel (Arturo Ripstein)
  148. Our Happy Lives (Jacques Maillot)
  149. Pola X (Leos Carax)
  150. Sacred (Amos Gitai)
  151. Tales of Kish (Nasser Taghvai, Abolfazl Jalili, Mohsen Makhmalbaf)
  152. The Emperor and the Assassin (Chen Kaige)
  153. The Letter (Manoel de Oliveira)
  154. The Nanny (Marco Bellocchio)
  155. The Straight Story (David Lynch)
  156. Time Regained (Raoul Ruiz)
  157. Wonderland (Michael Winterbottom)
  158. 1998
  159. Eternity and a Day (Theo Angelopoulos)
  160. April (Nanni Moretti)
  161. Claire Dolan (Lodge Kerrigan)
  162. Class Trip (Claude Miller)
  163. Dance Me to My Song (Rolf de Heer)
  164. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (Terry Gilliam)
  165. Flowers of Shanghai (Hou Hsiao Hsien)
  166. Folish Heart (Hector Babenco)
  167. Henry Fool (Hal Hartley)
  168. Illuminata (John Turturro)
  169. Khroustaliov, My Tzar! (Alexei Guerman)
  170. My Name Is Joe (Ken Loach)
  171. The Celebration (Thomas Vinterberg)
  172. The Dream Life of Angels (Erick Zonca)
  173. The General (John Boorman)
  174. The Hole (Tsai Ming-Liang)
  175. The Idiots (Lars von Trier)
  176. The Life Is Beautiful (Roberto Benigni)
  177. The School of Flesh (Benoit Jacquot)
  178. The Seller of Roses (Victor Manuel Gaviria)
  179. Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train (Patrice Chereau)
  180. Velvet Goldmine (Todd Haynes)
  181. 1997
  182. A Taste of Cherry (Abbas Kiarostami)
  183. The Eel (Imamura Shohei)
  184. Assassin(s) (Mathieu Kassovitz)
  185. Funny Games (Michael Haneke)
  186. Happy Together (Wong Kar-Wai)
  187. Kini & Adams (Idrissa Ouedraogo)
  188. L.A. Confidential (Curtis Hanson)
  189. Nil by Mouth (Gary Oldman)
  190. She's So Lovely (Nick Cassavetes)
  191. The Brave (Johnny Depp)
  192. The End of Violence (Wim Wenders)
  193. The Forbidden Woman (Philippe Harel)
  194. The Ice Storm (Ang Lee)
  195. The Prince of Homburg by Heinrich von Kleist (Marco Bellocchio)
  196. The Serpent's Kiss (Philippe Rousselot)
  197. The Sweet Hereafter (Atom Egoyan)
  198. The Truce (Francesco Rosi)
  199. The Well (Samantha Lang)
  200. Welcome to Sarajevo (Michael Winterbottom)
  201. Western (Manuel Poirier)
  202. 1996
  203. Secrets and Lies (Mike Leigh)
  204. A Self-Made Hero (Jacques Audiard)
  205. Breaking the Waves (Lars von Trier)
  206. Crash (David Cronenberg)
  207. Drifting Clouds (Aki Kaurismaki)
  208. Earth (Julio Medem)
  209. Fargo (Joel Coen)
  210. Goodbye South, Goodbye (Hou Hsiao Hsien)
  211. Kansas City (Robert Altman)
  212. My Sex Life... Or How I Got Int an Argument (Arnaud Desplechin)
  213. Ridiculous (Patrice Leconte)
  214. Stealing Beauty (Bernardo Bertolucci)
  215. Sunchaser (Michael Cimino)
  216. Temptress Moon (Chen Kaige)
  217. The Eighth Day (Jaco Van Dormael)
  218. The Quiet Room (Rolf de Heer)
  219. The Second Time (Mimmo Calopresti)
  220. The Van (Stephen Frears)
  221. Thieves (Andre Techine)
  222. Three Lives and Only One Death (Raoul Ruiz)
  223. Too Late (Lucian Pintilie)
  224. Tree of Blood (Flora Gomes)
  225. 1995
  226. Underground (Emir Kusturica)
  227. Angels and Insects (Philip Haas)
  228. Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea (Marion Hansel)
  229. Beyond Rangoon (John Boorman)
  230. Carrington (Christopher Hampton)
  231. Dead Man (Jim Jarmusch)
  232. Don't Forget You're Going to Die (Xavier Beauvois)
  233. Ed Wood (Tim Burton)
  234. Good Men, Good Women (Hou Hsiao Hsien)
  235. Hate (Mathieu Kassovitz)
  236. Jefferson in Paris (James Ivory)
  237. Kids (Larry Clark)
  238. Land and Freedom (Ken Loach)
  239. Nasty Love (Mario Martone)
  240. Shanghai Triad (Zhang Yimou)
  241. Sharaku (Shinoda Masahiro)
  242. Stories From the Kronen (Montxo Armendariz)
  243. The City of Lost Children (Jean-Pierre Jeunet, Marc Caro)
  244. The Convent (Manoel de Oliveira)
  245. The Madness of King George (Nicholas Hytner)
  246. The Neon Bible (Terence Davies)
  247. The Snails' Senator (Mircea Daneliuc)
  248. Time (Souleymane Cisse)
  249. Ulysses' Gaze (Theo Angelopoulos)
  250. 1994
  251. Pulp Fiction (Quentin Tarantino)
  252. A Confucian Confusion (Edward Yang)
  253. A Pure Formality (Giuseppe Tornatore)
  254. An Unforgettable Summer (Lucian Pintilie)
  255. Barnabo of the Mountains (Mario Brenta)
  256. Burnt by the Sun (Nikita Mikhalkov)
  257. Dead Tired (Michel Blanc)
  258. Dear Diary (Nanni Moretti)
  259. Exotica (Atom Egoyan)
  260. Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle (Alan Rudolph)
  261. My Own (Shaji N. Karun)
  262. Queen Margot (Patrice Chereau)
  263. Rice People (Rithy Panh)
  264. Ryaba, My Chicken (Andrei Konchalovsky)
  265. The Browning Version (Mike Figgis)
  266. The Hudsucker Proxy (Joel Coen)
  267. The Patriots (Eric Rochant)
  268. The Queen of the Night (Arturo Ripstein)
  269. The Violin Player (Charlie Van Damme)
  270. The Whores (Aurelio Grimaldi)
  271. Three Colors: Red (Krzysztof Kieslowski)
  272. Through the Olive Trees (Abbas Kiarostami)
  273. To Live (Zhang Yimou)
  274. 1993
  275. Farewell My Concubine (Chen Kaige)
  276. The Piano (Jane Campion)
  277. Body Snatchers (Abel Ferrara)
  278. Broken Highway (Laurie Mcinnes)
  279. Dyuba-Dyuba (Alexandr Khvan)
  280. Falling Down (Joel Schumacher)
  281. Faraway, So Close! (Wim Wenders)
  282. Frauds (Stephan Elliott)
  283. Friends (Elaine Proctor)
  284. King of the Hill (Steven Soderbergh)
  285. Liberate Me (Alain Cavalier)
  286. Louis, the Child King (Roger Planchon)
  287. Magnificat (Pupi Avati)
  288. Mazeppa (Bartabas)
  289. Much Ado About Nothing (Kenneth Branagh)
  290. My Favorite Season (Andre Techine)
  291. Naked (Mike Leigh)
  292. Raining Stones (Ken Loach)
  293. Splitting Heirs (Robert M. Young)
  294. The Escort (Ricky Tognazzi)
  295. The Man on the Shore (Raoul Peck)
  296. The Puppetmaster (Hou Hsiao Hsien)
  297. The Wild Flower (Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani)
  298. 1992
  299. The Best Intentions (Bille August)
  300. A Stranger Among Us (Sidney Lumet)
  301. An Independent Life (Vitali Kanevski)
  302. Basic Instinct (Paul Verhoeven)
  303. Crush (Alison Maclean)
  304. Dark at Noon (Raoul Ruiz)
  305. Howards End (James Ivory)
  306. Hyenas (Djibril Diop Mambety)
  307. In the Country of Juliets (Mehdi Charef)
  308. Leolo (Jean-Claude Lauzon)
  309. Luna Park (Pavel Lounguine)
  310. Of Mice and Men (Gary Sinise)
  311. Simple Men (Hal Hartley)
  312. The Dream of Light (Victor Erice)
  313. The Journey (Fernando E. Solanas)
  314. The Long Day Closes (Terence Davies)
  315. The Player (Robert Altman)
  316. The Return of Casanova (Edouard Niermans)
  317. The Sentinel (Arnaud Desplechin)
  318. The Stolen Children (Gianni Amelio)
  319. Twin Peaks Fire Walk with Me (David Lynch)
  320. 1991
  321. Barton Fink (Joel Coen, Ethan Coen)
  322. A Rage in Harlem (Bill Duke)
  323. Anna Karamazova (Roustam Khamdamov)
  324. Bix (Pupi Avati)
  325. Cold Moon (Patrick Bouchitey)
  326. Europa (Lars von Trier)
  327. Guilty by Suspicion (Irwin Winkler)
  328. Homicide (David Mamet)
  329. Jungle Fever (Spike Lee)
  330. Life on a String (Chen Kaige)
  331. Malina (Werner Schroeter)
  332. Out of Life (Maroun Bagdadi)
  333. The Assassin of the Tsar (Karen Chakhnazarov)
  334. The Beautiful Troublemaker (Jacques Rivette)
  335. The Double Life of Veronique (Krzysztof Kieslowski)
  336. The Flesh (Marco Ferreri)
  337. The Suspended Step of the Stork (Theo Angelopoulos)
  338. The Yes Man (Daniele Luchetti)
  339. Van Gogh (Maurice Pialat)
  340. 1990
  341. Wild at Heart (David Lynch)
  342. Come See the Paradise (Alan Parker)
  343. Cyrano de Bergerac (Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
  344. Daddy Nostalgia (Bertrand Tavernier)
  345. Everybody's Fine (Giuseppe Tornatore)
  346. Hidden Agenda (Ken Loach)
  347. Interrogation (Ryszard Bugajski)
  348. Ju Dou (Yimou Zhang, Yang Fengliang)
  349. Mother (Gleb Panfilov)
  350. New Wave (Jean-Luc Godard)
  351. Prisoner of the Desert (Raymond Depardon)
  352. Rodrigo D: No Future (Victor Manuel Gaviria)
  353. Taxi Blues (Pavel Lounguine)
  354. The Ear (Karel Kachyna)
  355. The King's Whore (Axel Corti)
  356. The Law (Idrissa Ouedraogo)
  357. The Sting of Death (Kohei Oguri)
  358. White Hunter, Black Heart (Clint Eastwood)
  359. 1989
  360. Sex, Lies & Videotape (Steven Soderbergh)
  361. A Cry in the Dark (Fred Schepisi)
  362. A Dream (Claire Devers)
  363. Black Rain (Imamura Shohei)
  364. Cinema Paradiso (Giuseppe Tornatore)
  365. Do the Right Thing (Spike Lee)
  366. Jesus of Montreal (Denys Arcand)
  367. Kuarup (Ruy Guerra)
  368. Lost Angels (Hugh Hudson)
  369. Moon Child (Agusti Villaronga)
  370. Mr. Hire (Patrice Leconte)
  371. Mystery Train (Jim Jarmusch)
  372. Reunion (Jerry Schatzberg)
  373. Rosalie Goes Shopping (Percy Adlon)
  374. Spider's Web (Bernhard Wicki)
  375. Splendor (Ettore Scola)
  376. St. Francis of Assisi (Liliana Cavani)
  377. Sweetie (Jane Campion)
  378. The Woman on the Roof (Carl-Gustaf Nykvist)
  379. Time of the Gypsies (Emir Kusturica)
  380. Too Beautiful for You (Bertrand Blier)
  381. Torrents of Spring (Jerzy Skolimowski)
  382. 1988
  383. Pelle the Conqueror (Bille August)
  384. A Short Film About Killing (Krzysztof Kieslowski)
  385. A World Apart (Chris Menges)
  386. Bird (Clint Eastwood)
  387. Childhood of Art (Francis Girod)
  388. Chocolat (Claire Denis)
  389. Drowning by Numbers (Peter Greenaway)
  390. El Dorado (Carlos Saura)
  391. El Lute II (Vicente Aranda)
  392. Hanussen (Istvan Szabo)
  393. King of the Children (Chen Kaige)
  394. Miles From Home (Gary Sinise)
  395. Pascali's Island (James Dearden)
  396. Patty Hearst (Paul Schrader)
  397. The Abyss (Andre Delvaux)
  398. The Cannibals (Manoel de Oliveira)
  399. The Navigator: a Medieval Odyssey (Vincent Ward)
  400. The South (Fernando E. Solanas)
  401. Three Sisters (Margarethe von Trotta)
  402. Welcome to Germany (Thomas Brasch)
  403. Wuthering Heights (Yoshida Kiju)
  404. 1987
  405. Under the Satan's Sun (Maurice Pialat)
  406. A Man in Love (Diane Kurys)
  407. Aria (Robert Altman, Jean-Luc Godard, Bruce Beresford, Bill Bryden, Derek Jarman, Franc Roddam, Ken Russell, Nicolas Roeg, Charles Sturridge, Julien Temple)
  408. Barfly (Barbet Schroeder)
  409. Brightness (Souleymane Cisse)
  410. Chronicle of a Death Foretold (Francesco Rosi)
  411. Dark Eyes (Nikita Mikhalkov)
  412. Field of Honor (Jean Pierre Denis)
  413. Pierre and Djemila (GĂ©rard Blain)
  414. Prick Up Your Ears (Stephen Frears)
  415. Repentance (Tenguiz Abouladze)
  416. Shinran: Path to Purity (Rentaro Mikuni)
  417. Shy People (Andrei Konchalovsky)
  418. Subway to the Stars (Carlos Diegues)
  419. The Belly of an Architect (Peter Greenaway)
  420. The Family (Ettore Scola)
  421. The Glass Menagerie (Paul Newman)
  422. The Last Script (Karoly Makk)
  423. The Pimp (Imamura Shohei)
  424. Wings of Desire (Wim Wenders)
  425. 1986
  426. The Mission (Roland Joffe)
  427. After Hours (Martin Scorsese)
  428. Boris Godounov (Serguei Bondartchouk)
  429. Down by Law (Jim Jarmusch)
  430. Fool for Love (Robert Altman)
  431. Genesis (Mrinal Sen)
  432. I Love You (Marco Ferreri)
  433. Love Me Forever Or Never (Arnaldo Jabor)
  434. Max, My Love (Oshima Nagisa)
  435. Menage (Bertrand Blier)
  436. Mona Lisa (Neil Jordan)
  437. Othello (Franco Zeffirelli)
  438. Poor Butterfly (Raul de La Torre)
  439. Rosa Luxemburg (Margarethe von Trotta)
  440. Runaway Train (Andrei Konchalovsky)
  441. The Fringe Dwellers (Bruce Beresford)
  442. The Last Image (Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina)
  443. The Sacrifice (Andrei Tarkovski)
  444. The Scene of the Crime (Andre Techine)
  445. Therese (Alain Cavalier)
  446. 1985
  447. When Father Was Away on Business (Emir Kusturica)
  448. Birdy (Alan Parker)
  449. Bliss (Ray Lawrence)
  450. Chicken with Vinegar (Claude Chabrol)
  451. Colonel Redl (Istvan Szabo)
  452. Derborence (Francis Reusser)
  453. Detective (Jean-Luc Godard)
  454. Farewell to the Ark (Shuji Terayama)
  455. Goodbye Bonaparte (Youssef Chahine)
  456. Insignificance (Nicolas Roeg)
  457. Joshua Then and Now (Ted Kotcheff)
  458. Kiss of the Spider Woman (Hector Babenco)
  459. Madman at War (Dino Risi)
  460. Mask (Peter Bogdanovich)
  461. Mishima (Paul Schrader)
  462. Pale Rider (Clint Eastwood)
  463. Rendezvous (Andre Techine)
  464. The Coca-Cola Kid (Dusan Makavejev)
  465. The Official Story (Luis Puenzo)
  466. The Two Lives of Mattia Pascal (Mario Monicelli)
  467. 1984
  468. Paris, Texas (Wim Wenders)
  469. A Sunday in the Countryside (Bertrand Tavernier)
  470. Another Country (Marek Kanievska)
  471. Cal (Pat O'connor)
  472. Day Is Longer Than Night (Lana Gogoberidze)
  473. Diary (Marta Meszaros)
  474. Enrico Iv (Marco Bellocchio)
  475. My Own Country (Lino Brocka)
  476. Quilombo (Carlos Diegues)
  477. Success Is the Best Revenge (Jerzy Skolimowski)
  478. The Bounty (Roger Donaldson)
  479. The Element of Crime (Lars von Trier)
  480. The Holy Innocents (Mario Camus)
  481. The Home and the World (Satyajit Ray)
  482. The Pirate (Jacques Doillon)
  483. Under the Volcano (John Huston)
  484. Vigil (Vincent Ward)
  485. Voyage to Cythera (Theo Angelopoulos)
  486. Where the Green Ants Dream (Werner Herzog)
  487. 1983
  488. The Ballad of Narayama (Imamura Shohei)
  489. A Railway Station for Two (Eldar Ryazanov)
  490. Carmen (Carlos Saura)
  491. Cross Creek (Martin Ritt)
  492. Erendira (Ruy Guerra)
  493. Forbidden Relations (Zsolt Kezdi-Kovacs)
  494. Heat and Dust (James Ivory)
  495. Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence (Oshima Nagisa)
  496. Money (Robert Bresson)
  497. Monty Python and the The Meaning of Life (Terry Jones)
  498. Nostalghia (Andrei Tarkovski)
  499. One Deadly Summer (Jean Becker)
  500. Tender Mercies (Bruce Beresford)
  501. The Case Is Closed (Mrinal Sen)
  502. The Death of Mario Ricci (Claude Goretta)
  503. The King of Comedy (Martin Scorsese)
  504. The Moon in the Gutter (Jean Jacques Beineix)
  505. The South (Victor Erice)
  506. The Story of Piera (Marco Ferreri)
  507. The Wall (Yilmaz Guney)
  508. The Year of Living Dangerously (Peter Weir)
  509. Wounded Man (Patrice Chereau)
  510. 1982
  511. Missing (Costa-Gavras)
  512. The Way (Yilmaz Guney, Serif Goren)
  513. Another Way (Karoly Makk)
  514. Britannia Hospital (Lindsay Anderson)
  515. Cecilia (Humberto Solas)
  516. Day of the Idiots (Werner Schroeter)
  517. Fitzcarraldo (Werner Herzog)
  518. Hammett (Wim Wenders)
  519. Identification of a Woman (Michelangelo Antonioni)
  520. Invitation to a Journey (Peter Del Monte)
  521. Moonlighting (Jerzy Skolimowski)
  522. Night in Varennes (Ettore Scola)
  523. Night of the Shooting Stars (Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani)
  524. Passion (Jean-Luc Godard)
  525. Sandstorm (Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina)
  526. Shoot the Moon (Alan Parker)
  527. Smithereens (Susan Seidelman)
  528. Sweet Inquest on Violence (Gerard Guerin)
  529. The Island of Love (Paulo Rocha)
  530. The Return of the Soldier (Alan Bridges)
  531. The True Story of Ah Q (Cen Fan)
  532. Top Speed (Robert Kramer)
  533. 1981
  534. Man of Iron (Andrzej Wajda)
  535. Angels of Iron (Thomas Brasch)
  536. Bolero (Claude Lelouch)
  537. Buffer Zone (Istvan Gaal)
  538. Chariots of Fire (Hugh Hudson)
  539. Excalibur (John Boorman)
  540. Facts (Almantas Grikiavicius)
  541. Flame Top (Pirjo Honkasalo, Pekka Lehto)
  542. Heaven's Gate (Michael Cimino)
  543. Light Years Away (Alain Tanner)
  544. Looks and Smiles (Ken Loach)
  545. Mephisto (Istvan Szabo)
  546. Montenegro Or Pigs and Pearls (Dusan Makavejev)
  547. National Heritage (Luis Garcia Berlanga)
  548. Passion of Love (Ettore Scola)
  549. Possession (Andrzej Zulawski)
  550. Quartet (James Ivory)
  551. Snow (Juliet Berto, Jean Henri Roger)
  552. Stepfather (Bertrand Blier)
  553. The Skin (Liliana Cavani)
  554. Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man (Bernardo Bertolucci)
  555. Violent Streets (Michael Mann)
  556. 1980
  557. All That Jazz (Bob Fosse)
  558. Kagemusha (Kurosawa Akira)
  559. A Week's Vacation (Bertrand Tavernier)
  560. And Quiet Rolls the Dawn (Mrinal Sen)
  561. Being There (Hal Ashby)
  562. Breaker Morant (Bruce Beresford)
  563. Bye Bye Brasil (Carlos Diegues)
  564. Dedicated To... (Jaime Chavari)
  565. Every Man for Himself (Jean-Luc Godard)
  566. Fantastica (Gilles Carle)
  567. Jaguar (Lino Brocka)
  568. Loulou (Maurice Pialat)
  569. My American Uncle (Alain Resnais)
  570. Out of the Blue (Dennis Hopper)
  571. Put on Ice (Bernhard Sinkel)
  572. Special Treatment (Goran Paskaljevic)
  573. The Big Red One (Samuel Fuller)
  574. The Constant Factor (Krzyzstof Zanussi)
  575. The Inheritance (Marta Meszaros)
  576. The Leap in the Void (Marco Bellocchio)
  577. The Long Riders (Walter Hill)
  578. The Missing Link (Picha)
  579. The Terrace (Ettore Scola)
  580. 1979
  581. Apocalypse Now (Francis Coppola)
  582. The Tin Drum (Volker Schlondorff)
  583. Dark Series (Alain Corneau)
  584. Days of Heaven (Terence Malick)
  585. Dear Father (Dino Risi)
  586. Heritage (Anja Breien)
  587. Hungarian Rhapsody (Miklos Jancso)
  588. My Brilliant Career (Gill Armstrong)
  589. Norma Rae (Martin Ritt)
  590. Occupation in 26 Pictures (Lordan Zafranovic)
  591. Siberiade (Andrei Mikhalkov-Kontchalovski)
  592. The Bronte Sisters (Andre Techine)
  593. The China Syndrome (James Bridges)
  594. The Europeans (James Ivory)
  595. The Hussy (Jacques Doillon)
  596. The Survivors (Tomas Gutierrez Alea)
  597. Traffic Jam (Luigi Comencini)
  598. Victoria (Bo Widerberg)
  599. Without Anesthesia (Andrzej Wajda)
  600. Woman in the Twilight Garden (Andre Delvaux)
  601. Woyzeck (Werner Herzog)
  602. 1978
  603. The Tree of Wooden Clogs (Ermanno Olmi)
  604. A Dream of Passion (Jules Dassin)
  605. A Very Moral Night (Karoly Makk)
  606. An Unmarried Woman (Paul Mazursky)
  607. Behold the Bumblebee (Nanni Moretti)
  608. Blindfolded Eyes (Carlos Saura)
  609. Bravo Maestro (Rajko Grlic)
  610. Bye Bye Monkey (Marco Ferreri)
  611. Coming Home (Hal Ashby)
  612. Despair (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
  613. Empire of Passion (Oshima Nagisa)
  614. Midnight Express (Alan Parker)
  615. Moliere (Ariane Mnouchkine)
  616. Pretty Baby (Louis Malle)
  617. Spiral (Krzyzstof Zanussi)
  618. The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith (Fred Schepisi)
  619. The Hunting Accident (Emil Lotianou)
  620. The Left-Handed Woman (Peter Handke)
  621. The Recourse to the Methode (Miguel Littin)
  622. The Remains From the Shipwreck (Ricardo Franco)
  623. The Shout (Jerzy Skolimowski)
  624. Violette Noziere (Claude Chabrol)
  625. Who'll Stop the Rain (Karel Reisz)
  626. 1977
  627. Father and Master (Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani)
  628. 3 Women (Robert Altman)
  629. A Special Day (Ettore Scola)
  630. A Very Little Man (Mario Monicelli)
  631. Backbone (Vlatko Gilic)
  632. Bang! (Jan Troell)
  633. Black Joy (Anthony Simmons)
  634. Bound for Glory (Hal Ashby)
  635. Budapest Tales (Istvan Szabo)
  636. Car Wash (Michael Schultz)
  637. Elisa, My Love (Carlos Saura)
  638. Group Portrait with a Lady (Aleksandar Petrovic)
  639. Iphigenia (Mikhali Cacoyannis)
  640. J.A. Martin, Photographer (Jean Beaudin)
  641. Solemn Communion (Rene Feret)
  642. The American Friend (Wim Wenders)
  643. The Duellists (Ridley Scott)
  644. The Hunters (Theo Angelopoulos)
  645. The Lacemaker (Claude Goretta)
  646. The Old Country Where Rimbaud Died (Jean Pierre Lefebvre)
  647. The Purple Taxi (Yves Boisset)
  648. The Truck (Marguerite Duras)
  649. Winged Birds (Nikolaigoubenko)
  650. 1976
  651. Taxi Driver (Martin Scorsese)
  652. A Child in the Crowd (Gerard Blain)
  653. Babatu: The Three Councils (Jean Rouch)
  654. Bugsy Malone (Alan Parker)
  655. Dandy, the All American Girl (Jerry Schatzberg)
  656. Inheritance (Mauro Bolognini)
  657. Kings of the Road (Wim Wenders)
  658. Letters From Marusia (Miguel Littin)
  659. Mr. Dery Where Are You? (Gyula Maar)
  660. Mr. Klein (Joseph Losey)
  661. Next Stop, Greenwich Village (Paul Mazursky)
  662. Night's End (Shyam Benegal)
  663. Pascual Duarte (Ricardo Franco)
  664. Private Vices, Public Pleasures (Miklos Jancso)
  665. Shadows of Angels (Daniel Schmid)
  666. The Crow and the Tooth (Gerard Vienne, Francois Bel)
  667. The Marquise of O (Eric Rohmer)
  668. The Tenant (Roman Polanski)
  669. Ugly, Dirty and Bad (Ettore Scola)
  670. Young Crows (Carlos Saura)
  671. 1975
  672. Chronicle of the Years of Embers (Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina)
  673. A Happy Divorce (Henning Carlsen)
  674. A Touch of Zen (King Hu)
  675. Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore (Martin Scorsese)
  676. Aloise (Liliane de Kermadec)
  677. Cher Victor (Robin Davis)
  678. Do You Hear the Dogs Barking? (Francois Reichenbach)
  679. Elektra, My Love (Miklos Jancso)
  680. Lenny (Bob Fosse)
  681. Lotte in Weimar (Egon Gunther)
  682. Man Friday (Jack Gold)
  683. Mariken Van Nieumeghen (Jos Stelling)
  684. Orderers (Michel Brault)
  685. Pastoral: to Die in the Country (Shuji Terayama)
  686. Profession: Reporter (Michelangelo Antonioni)
  687. Scent of a Woman (Dino Risi)
  688. Special Section (Costa-Gavras)
  689. Stroy of a Sin (Walerian Borowczyk)
  690. The Amulet of Ogum (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos)
  691. The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser (Werner Herzog)
  692. They Fought for the Motherland (Serguei Bondartchouk)
  693. Yuppi Du (Adriano Celentano, Miky Del Prete, Alberto Silvestri)
  694. 1974
  695. The Conversation (Francis Coppola)
  696. Arabian Nights (Pier Paolo Pasolini)
  697. Cat's Play (Karoly Makk)
  698. Cousin Angelica (Carlos Saura)
  699. Daughters, Daughters (Moshe Mizrahi)
  700. Fear Eats the Soul (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
  701. Himiko (Shinoda Masahiro)
  702. Hopelessly Lost (Gueorgi Danelia)
  703. Hot Winds (M.S. Sathyu)
  704. Mahler (Ken Russell)
  705. Milarepa (Liliana Cavani)
  706. Once Upon a Time in the East (Andre Brassard)
  707. Somewhere Beyond Love (Luigi Comencini)
  708. Stavisky (Alain Resnais)
  709. Symptoms (Joseph Larraz)
  710. The Bear Cage (Marian Handwerker)
  711. The Holy Office (Arturo Ripstein)
  712. The Hour of Liberation Has Arrived (Heiny Srour)
  713. The Last Detail (Hal Ashby)
  714. The Last Word (Binka Jeliaskova)
  715. The Nickel Ride (Robert Mulligan)
  716. The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat (Robert Taylor)
  717. The Others (Hugo Santiago)
  718. The Sugarland Express (Steven Spielberg)
  719. Thieves Like Us (Robert Altman)
  720. Violins at the Ball (Michel Drach)
  721. 1973
  722. Scarecrow (Jerry Schatzberg)
  723. The Hireling (Alan Bridges)
  724. Ana and the Wolves (Carlos Saura)
  725. Belle (Andre Delvaux)
  726. Electra Glide in Blue (James William Guercio)
  727. Far West (Jacques Brel)
  728. Godspell (David Green)
  729. Hospitals: The White Mafia (Luigi Zampa)
  730. Jeremy (Arthur Barron)
  731. Love and Anarchy (Lina Wertmuller)
  732. Monologue (Ylia Averbakh)
  733. O Lucky Man! (Lindsay Anderson)
  734. One Hamlet Less (Carmelo Bene)
  735. Petofi 73 (Ferenc Kardos)
  736. The Death of a Lumberjack (Gilles Carle)
  737. The Effect of the Gamma Rays on Man In-The-Moon Marigolds (Paul Newman)
  738. The Fantastic Planet (Rene Laloux)
  739. The Grand Bouffe (Marco Ferreri)
  740. The Hour-Glass Sanatorium (Wojciech J. Has)
  741. The Invitation (Claude Goretta)
  742. The Mother and the Whore (Jean Eustache)
  743. The Other Image (Antonio Ribas)
  744. The Vows (Antonio de Macedo)
  745. We Want the Colonels (Mario Monicelli)
  746. 1972
  747. The Mattei Affair (Francesco Rosi)
  748. The Working Class Goes to Heaven
  749. A Fan's Notes (Eric Till)
  750. Dear Louise (Philippe de Broca)
  751. Havoc (Peter Fleischmann)
  752. Hearth Fires (Serge Korber)
  753. I Love You Rosa (Moshe Mizrahi)
  754. Images (Robert Altman)
  755. Jeremiah Johnson (Sydney Pollack)
  756. King, Queen, Knave (Jerzy Skolimowski)
  757. Malpertuis: The Legend of Doom House (Henri Kumel)
  758. Oil Lamps (Juraj Herz)
  759. Pearl in the Crown (Kazimierz Kutz)
  760. Red Psalm (Miklos Jancso)
  761. Silence (Shinoda Masahiro)
  762. Slaughterhouse-Five (George Roy Hill)
  763. Solaris (Andrei Tarkovski)
  764. The Ruling Class (Peter Medak)
  765. The Seduction of Mimi (Lina Wertmuller)
  766. The Surveyors (Michel Soutter)
  767. The True Nature of Bernadette (Gilles Carle)
  768. The Visitors (Elia Kazan)
  769. To Find a Man (Buzz Kulik)
  770. Trotta (Johannes Schaaf)
  771. We Won't Grow Old Together (Maurice Pialat)
  772. 1971
  773. The Go-Between (Joseph Losey)
  774. Apokal (Paul Anczykowski)
  775. Between Miracles (Nino Manfredi)
  776. Chimimoryo: Soul of the Demons (Ko Nakahira)
  777. Death in Venice (Luchino Visconti)
  778. Family Life (Krzyzstof Zanussi)
  779. Goya, History of a Solitude (Nino Quevedo)
  780. Joe Hill (Bo Widerberg)
  781. Johnny Got His Gun (Dalton Trumbo)
  782. Lady Caliph (Alberto Bevilacqua)
  783. Loot (Silvio Narizzano)
  784. Love (Karoly Makk)
  785. Mira (Fons Rademakers)
  786. Murmur of the Heart (Louis Malle)
  787. Out Back (Ted Kotcheff)
  788. Pindorama (Arnaldo Jabor)
  789. Raphael, Or the Debauched One (Michel Deville)
  790. Sacco and Vanzetti (Giuliano Montaldo)
  791. Scoundrel (Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
  792. Sick Animals (Nicolae Breban)
  793. Taking Off (Milos Forman)
  794. The Boat on the Grass (Gerard Brach)
  795. The Flight (Alexandre Alov, Vladimir Naoumov)
  796. The Panic in Needle Park (Jerry Schatzberg)
  797. Walkabout (Nicolas Roeg)
  798. 1970
  799. M.A.S.H. (Robert Altman)
  800. A Simple Story (Abdellatif Ben Ammar)
  801. Buttercup Chain (Robert Ellis Miller)
  802. Don Segundo Sombra (Manuel Antin)
  803. Elise, Or the Real Life (Michel Drach)
  804. Fruit of the Paradise (Vera Chytilova)
  805. Harry Munter (Kjell Grede)
  806. Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion (Elio Petri)
  807. Jealousy, Italian Style (Ettore Scola)
  808. Landscape After the Battle (Andrzej Wajda)
  809. Last Leap (Edouard Luntz)
  810. Leo the Last (John Boorman)
  811. Long Live the Bride and the Groom! (Luis Garcia Berlanga)
  812. Malatesta (Peter Lilienthal)
  813. Metello (Mauro Bolognini)
  814. Tell Me That You Love Me, Junie Moon (Otto Preminger)
  815. The Alienist (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos)
  816. The Bamboo Incident (Raoul Coutard)
  817. The Dreamer (Dan Wolman)
  818. The Earth (Youssef Chahine)
  819. The Falcons (Istvan Gaal)
  820. The Palace of Angels (Walter Hugo Khouri)
  821. The Strawberry Statement (Stuart Hagmann)
  822. These Things Happen (Claude Sautet)
  823. Tulips of Harlem (Franco Brusati)
  824. 1969
  825. If... (Lindsay Anderson)
  826. Adalen 31 (Bo Widerberg)
  827. All My Compatriots (Vojtech Jasny)
  828. Antonio Das Mortes (Glauber Rocha)
  829. Calcutta (Louis Malle)
  830. Dillinger Is Dead (Marco Ferreri)
  831. Don't Let the Angels Fall (George Kaczender)
  832. Easy Rider (Dennis Hopper)
  833. Flashback (Raffaele Andreassi)
  834. Hunting Flies (Andrzej Wajda)
  835. Hymn to a Tired Man (Masaki Kobayashi)
  836. It Rains in My Village (Aleksandar Petrovic)
  837. Love Circle (Guiseppe Patroni Griffi)
  838. Machinegun Mccain (Giuliano Montaldo)
  839. Michael Kohlhass: The Rebel (Volker Schlondorff)
  840. My Night at Maud's (Eric Rohmer)
  841. Siege (Gilberto Tofano)
  842. Slaves (Herbert J. Biberman)
  843. Spain Again (Jaime Camino Vega de la Iglesia)
  844. The Appointment (Sidney Lumet)
  845. The Great Love (Pierre Etaix)
  846. The Loves of Isadora (Karel Reisz)
  847. The Man Who Thought of Life (Jens Ravn)
  848. The Parson's End (Evald Schorm)
  849. The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Ronald Neame)
  850. Z (Costa-Gavras)
  851. 1968
  852. 24 Hours in a Life of a Woman (Dominique Delouche)
  853. Anna Karenina (Alexandre Zarkhi)
  854. Black Jesus (Valerio Zurlini)
  855. Capricious Summer (Jiri Menzel)
  856. Charlie Bubbles (Albert Finney)
  857. Doctor Glas (Mai Zetterling)
  858. Here We Go Round the Mulberry Bush (Clive Donner)
  859. I Love You, I Love You (Alain Resnais)
  860. Joanna (Michael Sarne)
  861. Matthew's Days (Witold Leszczynski)
  862. Peppermint Frape (Carlos Saura)
  863. Petulia (Richard Lester)
  864. Playing Soldiers (Bata Cengic)
  865. Protagonists (Marcello Fondato)
  866. Tevye and His 7 Daughters (Menahem Golan)
  867. Thank You, Aunt (Salvatore Samperi)
  868. The Black Cat (Kaneto Shinto)
  869. The Castle (Rudolf Noelte)
  870. The Confrotation (Miklos Jancso)
  871. The Fireman's Ball (Milos Forman)
  872. The Gallic Blue (Michel Cournot)
  873. The Girl on Motorcycle (Jack Cardiff)
  874. The Long Day's Dying (Peter Collinson)
  875. The Red and the White (Miklos Jancso)
  876. The Report on the Party and the Guests (Jan Nemec)
  877. The Upthrown Stone (Sandor Sara)
  878. The Violent Four (Carlo Lizzani)
  879. Trilogy (Frank Perry)
  880. 1967
  881. Blowup (Michelangelo Antonioni)
  882. Accident (Joseph Losey)
  883. Climax (Pietro Germi)
  884. Degree of Murder (Volker Schlondorff)
  885. Elvira Madigan (Bo Widerberg)
  886. Hagbard and Signe (Gabriel Axel)
  887. I Even Met Happy Gypsies (Aleksandar Petrovic)
  888. Katerina Izmailova (Mikhail Chapiro)
  889. Land in Anguish (Glauber Rocha)
  890. Misunderstood (Luigi Comencini)
  891. Monday's Child (Leopoldo Torre Nilsson)
  892. Mouchette (Robert Bresson)
  893. My Love, My Love (Nadine Trintignant)
  894. Pedro Paramo (Carlos Velo)
  895. Ten Thousand Days (Ferenc Kosa)
  896. The Hotel for Strangers (Antonin Masa)
  897. The Killing Game (Alain Jessua)
  898. The Last Meeting (Antonio Eceiza)
  899. The Unknown Man of Shandigor (Jean Louis Roy)
  900. The Winds of the Aures (Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina)
  901. Three Days and a Child (Uri Zohar)
  902. Ulysses (Joseph Strick)
  903. We Still Kill the Old Way (Elio Petri)
  904. You're a Big Boy Now (Francis Coppola)
  905. 1966
  906. A Man and a Woman (Claude Lelouch)
  907. The Birds, the Bees and the Italians (Pietro Germi)
  908. Alfie (Lewis Gilbert)
  909. Campanadas a Medianoche (Orson Welles)
  910. Doctor Zhivago (David Lean)
  911. For Love and Gold (Mario Monicelli)
  912. Hello It's Me! (Dovlatiane Frounze)
  913. Hunger (Henning Carlsen)
  914. It (Ulrich Schamoni)
  915. Lenin in Poland (Serge Youtkevitch)
  916. Mademoiselle (Tony Richardson)
  917. Modesty Blaise (Joseph Losey)
  918. Morgan: A Suitable Case for Treatment (Harold Karel-Reisz)
  919. Pharaoh (Jerzy Kaw Alerowicz)
  920. Seconds (John Frankenheimer)
  921. The Ashes (Andrzej Wajda)
  922. The Hawks and the Sparrows (Pier Paolo Pasolini)
  923. The Hour and Turn of Augusto Matraga (Roberto Santos)
  924. The Island (Alf Sjoberg)
  925. The Nun (Jacques Rivette)
  926. The Pipes (Vojtech Jasny)
  927. The Round-Up (Miklos Jancso)
  928. The Uprising (Mircea Muresan)
  929. With the East Wind (Mario Camus)
  930. Young Torless (Volker Schlondorff)
  931. 1965
  932. The Knack... and How to Get It (Richard Lester)
  933. Always Further on (Luis Alcoriza)
  934. Circus Angel (Albert Lamorisse)
  935. Clay (Giorgio Mangiamele)
  936. Eros (Walter Hugo Khouri)
  937. Ghost Stories (Masaki Kobayashi)
  938. Loving Couples (Mai Zetterling)
  939. My Home Is Copacabana (Arne Sucksdorff)
  940. Pranced Lass to Be (Tamas Banovich)
  941. Snakes and Ladders (Manuel Summers)
  942. Tank T-34 (Nikita Kourikhine)
  943. The 317th Platoon (Pierre Schoendoerffer)
  944. The Cockpit (Rene Mujica)
  945. The Collector (William Wyler)
  946. The First Day of Freedom (Aleksander Ford)
  947. The Hill (Sidney Lumet)
  948. The Ipcress File (Sydney J. Furie)
  949. The Lost Forest (Liviu Ciulei)
  950. The Moment of Truth (Francesco Rosi, Antonio Cervi)
  951. The Shop on Main Street (Jan Kadar, Elmar Klos)
  952. The Sin (Henri Barakat)
  953. The Uninhibited (Juan Antonio Bardem)
  954. There Was an Old Couple (Grigori Tchoukhrai)
  955. Torrid Noon (Zako Heskia)
  956. Treason (Costas Manoussakis)
  957. Yoyo (Pierre Etaix)
  958. 1964
  959. The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (Jacques Demy)
  960. Alone on the Pacific (Kon Ichikawa)
  961. Barren Lives (Nelson Pereira Dos Santos)
  962. Cry for Life (Moni Battacherjee)
  963. Dead Woman From Beverly Hills (Michael Pfleghar)
  964. Drama of the Ark (Laszlo Ranody)
  965. God and the Devil in the Land of the Sun (Glauber Rocha)
  966. Greed in the Sun (Henri Verneuil)
  967. Last Night (Kamal El Sheikh)
  968. Me First (Fernando Ayala)
  969. One Potato, Two Potato (Larry Pierce)
  970. Raven's End (Bo Widerberg)
  971. Romance in Moscow (Gueorgui Daniela)
  972. Seduced and Abandoned (Pietro Germi)
  973. The Ape Woman (Marco Ferreri)
  974. The Cry (Jaromil Jires)
  975. The Girl in the Mourning (Manuel Summers)
  976. The Passenger (Andrzej Munk)
  977. The Pumpkin Eater (Jack Clayton)
  978. The Red Lanterns (Vassili Georgiades)
  979. The Soft Skin (Francois Truffaut)
  980. The Visit (Bernhard Wicki)
  981. The White Karavan (Eldar Chenguelaia, Tomaz Meliava)
  982. The World of Henry Orient (George Roy Hill)
  983. Woman in the Dunes (Hiroshi Teshigahara)
  984. 1963
  985. The Leopard (Luchino Visconti)
  986. A Cozy Cottage (Tamas Fejer)
  987. Alvorada: Brazil's Changing Face (Hugo Niebeling)
  988. Carom Shots (Marcel Bluwal)
  989. Codine (Henri Colpi)
  990. For Those Who Will Follow (Pierre Perrault, Michel Brault)
  991. Glory Sky (Takis Kanelopoulos)
  992. Harakiri (Masaki Kobayashi)
  993. How to Be Loved (Wojciech J. Has)
  994. Like Two Drops of Water (Fons Rademakers)
  995. Lord of the Flies (Peter Brook)
  996. Queen Bee (Marco Ferreri)
  997. Rat Trap (Jean-Gabriel Albicoco)
  998. The Cage (Robert Darene)
  999. The Cat Which Wore Sunglasses (Vojtech Jasny)
  1000. The Depths (Nico Papatakis)
  1001. The Diabolic Queen (Li Han-Hsiang)
  1002. The Fiances (Ermanno Olmi)
  1003. The Good Love (Francisco Regueiro)
  1004. The Optimistic Tragedy (Samson Samsonov)
  1005. The Other Christopher (Armand Gatti)
  1006. The Venerable Ones (Manuel Antin)
  1007. This Sporting Life (Lindsay Anderson)
  1008. To Kill a Mockingbird (Robert Mulligan)
  1009. Tobacco (Nicolas Korabov)
  1010. What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (Robert Aldrich)
  1011. 1962
  1012. The Given Word (Anselmo Duarte)
  1013. A Dog's Life (Gualtiero Jacopetti, Paolo Cavara, Franco Prosperi)
  1014. A Taste of Honey (Tony Richardson)
  1015. Advise and Consent (Otto Preminger)
  1016. All Fall Down (John Frankenheimer)
  1017. And Love Has Vanished (Aleksandar Petrovic)
  1018. Captured Squadron (Doutcho Mundrov)
  1019. Cleo From 5 to 7 (Agnes Varda)
  1020. Divorce, Italian Style (Pietro Germi)
  1021. Electra (Mikhali Cacoyannis)
  1022. Foundry Town (Kiriro Urayama)
  1023. Freedom I (Yves Ciampi)
  1024. Harry and the Butler (Bent Christensen)
  1025. Hearts and Rythmes (Abdelaziz Ramdani)
  1026. In the Steps of Buddha (Pragnasoma Hettiarachi)
  1027. Joseph the Dreamer (Alina Gross, Yoram Gross)
  1028. Long Day's Journey Into Night (Sidney Lumet)
  1029. Man in Outer Space (Oldrich Lipsky)
  1030. Placido (Luis Garcia Berlanga)
  1031. Stolen Bomb (Ion Popesco Gopo)
  1032. The Bread of Those Early Years (Herbert Vesely)
  1033. The Children of the Sun (Jacques Severac)
  1034. The Eclipse (Michelangelo Antonioni)
  1035. The Exterminating Angel (Luis Bunuel)
  1036. The Female: Seventy Times Seven (Leopoldo Torre Nilsson)
  1037. The Godess (Satyajit Ray)
  1038. The Impossible Goodbye (Stanislaw Jedryka)
  1039. The Innocents (Jack Clayton)
  1040. The Lovers of Teruel (Raymond Rouleau)
  1041. The Magnificent Concubine (Li Han-Hsiang)
  1042. The Seduction of Julia (Alfred Weidenmann)
  1043. The Small Stranger (Georges Michel Nasser)
  1044. Trial of Joan of Arc (Robert Bresson)
  1045. Unite, Congo (Yves Allegret)
  1046. When the Trees Were Tall (Lev Koulidjanov)
  1047. 1961
  1048. The Long Absence (Henri Colpi)
  1049. Viridiana (Luis Bunuel)
  1050. A Raisin in the Sun (Daniel Petrie)
  1051. A Song About a Grey Pigeon (Stanislas Barabas)
  1052. Chronicle of the Flaming Years (Kon Ichikawa)
  1053. Chronicle of the Years of Fire (Youlia Solntzeva)
  1054. Darclee (Mihai Iacob)
  1055. Do You Like Brahms? (Anatole Litvak)
  1056. Girl with the Suitcase (Valerio Zurlini)
  1057. I Like Mike (Peter Frye)
  1058. Joan of the Angels (Jerzy Kawalerovicz)
  1059. Madalena (Dinos Dimopoulos)
  1060. That Forward Center Dies at Dawn (Rene Mujica)
  1061. The Brute (Zoltan Fabri)
  1062. The Cossacks (Vassili Pronine)
  1063. The First Miss (Lima Barreto)
  1064. The Fourteenth Day (Zdravko Velimirovic)
  1065. The Hand in the Trap (Leopoldo Torre Nilsson)
  1066. The Hoodlum Priest (Irwin Kershner)
  1067. The Joy of Living (Rene Clement)
  1068. The Judge (Alf Sjoberg)
  1069. The Knife (Fons Rademakers)
  1070. The Last Witness (Wolfgang Staudte)
  1071. The Lovemakers (Mauro Bolognini)
  1072. The Passionate Demons (Nils Reinhardt Christensen)
  1073. The Sky Above, the Mud Below (Pierre-Dominique Gaisseau)
  1074. The South Plains (Gaston de Gerlache)
  1075. The Wastrel (Mikhali Cacoyannis)
  1076. Two Women (Vittorio de Sica)
  1077. 1960
  1078. The Sweet Life (Federico Fellini)
  1079. America As Seen by the Frenchmen (Francois Reichenbach)
  1080. Bad Luck (Andrzej Munk)
  1081. Ballad of a Soldier (Grigori Tchoukhrai)
  1082. First Lesson (Rangel Valtchanov)
  1083. Home From the Hill (Vincente Minnelli)
  1084. If the Wind Frightens You (Emile Degelin)
  1085. Macario (Roberto Gavaldon)
  1086. Moderato Cantabile (Peter Brook)
  1087. Never on Sunday (Jules Dassin)
  1088. Odd Obsession (Kon Ichikawa)
  1089. Paw, Boy of Two Worlds (Astrid Henning-Jensen)
  1090. Sons and Lovers (Jack Cardiff)
  1091. Telegrams (Gheorghe Maghi, Aurel Miheles)
  1092. The Adventure (Michelangelo Antonioni)
  1093. The Chasers (Erik Lochen)
  1094. The Deliquents (Carlos Saura)
  1095. The Enchanting Shadow (Li Han-Hsiang)
  1096. The Lady with the Dog (Iossif Kheifits)
  1097. The Night Watch (Jacques Becker)
  1098. The Ninth Circle (France Stiglic)
  1099. The Procession (Francis Lauric)
  1100. The Savage Innocents (Nicholas Ray, Baccio Bandini)
  1101. The Unmailed Letter (Mikhail Kalatozov)
  1102. The Virgin Spring (Ingmar Bergman)
  1103. The Young One (Luis Bu?Uel)
  1104. Threat in the City (Roberto Faria)
  1105. Untouchable Girl (Bimal Roy)
  1106. When Woman Butts in (Zdenek Podskalsky)
  1107. 1959
  1108. Black Orpheus (Marcel Camus)
  1109. A Midsummer Night's Dream (Jiri Trnka)
  1110. Araya (Margot Benacerraf)
  1111. Arms and the Man (Franz Peter Wirth)
  1112. Bloody Twilight (Andreas Lambrinos)
  1113. Compulsion (Richard Fleischer)
  1114. Desire (Vojtech Jasny)
  1115. Edes Anna (Zoltan Fabri)
  1116. Eva (Rolf Thiele)
  1117. Fanfare (Bert Haanstra)
  1118. Hiroshima, My Love (Alain Resnais)
  1119. Honeymoon (Michael Powell)
  1120. Martial Court (Kurt Meisel)
  1121. Middle of the Night (Delbert Mann)
  1122. Miss April (Goran Gentele)
  1123. Nazarin (Luis Bunuel)
  1124. Our Father's House (Lev Koulidjanov)
  1125. Polycarpo Dei Tappeti (Mario Soldati)
  1126. Portuguese Rhapsody (Joao Mendes)
  1127. Room at the Top (Jack Clayton)
  1128. Stars (Konrad Wolf)
  1129. Sugar Harvest (Lucas Demare)
  1130. The 400 Blows (Francois Truffaut)
  1131. The Chasers (Erik Lochen)
  1132. The Diary of Anne Frank (George Stevens)
  1133. The Sinner (Shen Tien)
  1134. The Soldiers of Pancho Villa (Ismael Rodriguez)
  1135. The Story of Nirmal (Narendra Suri)
  1136. The White Heron (Teinosuke Kinugasa)
  1137. Train Without a Timetable (Veljko Bulajic)
  1138. 1958
  1139. The Cranes Are Flying (Mikhail Kalatozov)
  1140. A Man of Straws (Pietro Germi)
  1141. A Matter of Dignity (Mikhali Cacoyannis)
  1142. Baragan Thistles (Louis Daquin)
  1143. Brink of Life (Ingmar Bergman)
  1144. Bronze Faces (Bernard Taisant)
  1145. Desire Under the Elms (Delbert Mann)
  1146. Girl and the River (Francois Villiers)
  1147. Goha (Jacques Baratier)
  1148. Iron Flower (Janos Hersko)
  1149. My Uncle, Mr. Hulot (Jacques Tati)
  1150. Nine Lives (Arn Skouen)
  1151. Orders to Kill (Anthony Asquith)
  1152. Rosaura at 10 O'clock (Mario Soffoci)
  1153. Sissi - The Crucial Years of an Empress (Ernst Marischka)
  1154. Snow Country (Shiro Toyoda)
  1155. Suburban Romance (Zbynek Brynych)
  1156. The Brothers Karamazov (Richard Brooks)
  1157. The Flute and the Arrow (Arne Sucksdorff)
  1158. The Forgotten Creek (Bruno Gebel)
  1159. The Long Hot Summer (Martin Ritt)
  1160. The Philosopher's Stone (Satyajit Ray)
  1161. The Spessart Inn (Kurt Hoffmann)
  1162. The Traveller (Khwaja Ahmad Abbas, Pronin)
  1163. Vengeance (Juan Antonio Bardem)
  1164. Young Husbands (Mauro Bolognini)
  1165. 1957
  1166. Friendly Persuasion (William Wyler)
  1167. A Man Escaped (Robert Bresson)
  1168. Bachelor Party (Delbert Mann)
  1169. Canal (Andrzej Wajda)
  1170. Destiny (Matti Kassila)
  1171. Don Quixote (G. Kosintsev)
  1172. Duped Till Doomsday (Kurt Jung-Alsen)
  1173. End of Innocence (Leopoldo Torre Nilsson)
  1174. Evil Spirit (Erik Balling)
  1175. Faustina (Jose Luis Saenz de Heredia)
  1176. Funny Face (Stanley Donen)
  1177. Gotoma the Buddha (Rajbans Khanna)
  1178. Guendalina (Alberto Lattuada)
  1179. He Who Must Die (Jules Dassin)
  1180. High Tide at Noon (Philip Leacock)
  1181. Last of the Nomads (Per Host, Anders Pentha)
  1182. Lost Children (Milos Makovec)
  1183. Nights of Cabiria (Federico Fellini)
  1184. Seargent Jim (France Stiglic)
  1185. Sissi - The Young Empress (Ernst Marischka)
  1186. The Forty-First (Grigori Tchoukhrai)
  1187. The Land (Zahari Zhandov)
  1188. The Line of Density (Lester James Peries)
  1189. The Mill of Good Luck (Victor Iliu)
  1190. The Rice People (Tadashi Imai)
  1191. The Roofs of Japan (Sadao Imamura)
  1192. The Seventh Seal (Ingmar Bergman)
  1193. The Sins of Rose Bernd (Wolfgang Staudte)
  1194. Two Wishes (Marton Keleti)
  1195. Whither? (Georges Michel Nasser)
  1196. Yangtse Incident (Michael Anderson)
  1197. 1956
  1198. The Silent World (Louis Malle, Jacques-Yves Cousteau)
  1199. A Girl in Black (Mikhali Cacoyannis)
  1200. A Woman's Youth (Salah Abouseif)
  1201. Afternoon of the Bulls (Ladislao Vajda)
  1202. Christus in Bronze (Minoru Shibuya)
  1203. Dalibor (Vaclav Krska)
  1204. Drumsticks (Shantaram Athavale)
  1205. Hanka (Slavko Vorkapic)
  1206. I Live in Fear (Kurosawa Akira)
  1207. I'll Cry Tomorrow (Daniel Mann)
  1208. Item One (Boyan Danowski)
  1209. Merry-Go-Around (Zoltan Fabri)
  1210. Mother (Marc Donskoi)
  1211. Mozart (Karl Hartl)
  1212. Othello (Serge Youtkevitch)
  1213. Road to Life (Aleksei Maslyukov, Mechislava Maievskaia)
  1214. Seagulls Die in Harbour (Ivo Michiels, Rik Kuypers, Rolan Verhavert)
  1215. Seven Years in Tibet (Hans Nieter)
  1216. Shadow (Jerzy Kawalerovicz)
  1217. Shadow of the Guillotine (Jean Delannoy)
  1218. Smiles of the Summer Night (Ingmar Bergman)
  1219. Song of the Road (Satyajit Ray)
  1220. Talpa (Alfredo B. Crevenna)
  1221. The Harder They Fall (Mark Robson)
  1222. The Hidden One (Roberto Gavaldon)
  1223. The Last Dog (Lucas Demare)
  1224. The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit (Nunnaly Johnson)
  1225. The Man Who Knew Too Much (Alfred Hitchcock)
  1226. The Man Who Never Was (Ronald Neame)
  1227. The Mystery of Picasso (Henri-Georges Clouzot)
  1228. The Phantom Horse (Koji Shima)
  1229. The Protar Affair (Haralambie Boros)
  1230. The Railroad Man (Pietro Germi)
  1231. The Roof (Vittorio De Sica)
  1232. The Unwilling Doctor (Henry Jacques)
  1233. Under the Bahia Sun (Ernesto Remani)
  1234. Walk Into Paradise (Lee Robinson)
  1235. Wild Love (Mauro Bolognini)
  1236. Yield to the Night (J. Lee Thompson)
  1237. 1955
  1238. Marty (Delbert Mann)
  1239. A Big Family (Joseph Kheifitz)
  1240. A Kid for Two Farthings (Carol Reed)
  1241. Bad Day at Black Rock (John Sturges)
  1242. Biraj (Bimal Roy)
  1243. Black Dossier (Andre Cayatte)
  1244. Boot Polish (Prakash Arora)
  1245. Calendar of Women (Seiji Hisamatsu)
  1246. Carmen Jones (Otto Preminger)
  1247. Country Girl (George Seaton)
  1248. Dogs' Heads (Martin Fric)
  1249. East of Eden (Elia Kazan)
  1250. Heroes of Shipka (Serguei Vassiliev)
  1251. Hill 24 Doesn't Answer (Thorold Dickinson)
  1252. Jedda (Charles Edward Chauvel)
  1253. Life Or Death (Kamal El Sheikh)
  1254. Liliomfi (Karoly Makk)
  1255. Lost Continent (Leonardo Bonzi, Mario Craveri, Enrico Gras, Alberto Francesco Lavagnino, Giorgio Moser)
  1256. Ludwig Ii. (Helmut Kautner)
  1257. Night Burns! (Arn Skouen)
  1258. Princess Sen (Keigo Kimura)
  1259. Rififi (Jules Dassin)
  1260. Romeo and Juliet (L. Arnchtam, L. Lavrovsky)
  1261. Roots (Benito Alazraki)
  1262. Samba Fantastico (Jean Manzon, Rene Persin)
  1263. Stella (Mikhali Cacoyannis)
  1264. The Crucified Lovers (Kenji Mizoguchi)
  1265. The End of the Affair (Edward Dmytryk)
  1266. The Gold of Naples (Vittorio De Sica)
  1267. The Miracle of Marcelino (Ladislao Vajda)
  1268. The Mosquito (Walter Reisch)
  1269. The Sign of Venus (Dino Risi)
  1270. The Stranger in the Stairs (Gregorio Walerstein)
  1271. 1954
  1272. Gate of Hell (Teinosuke Kinugasa)
  1273. As Long As You're Near Me (Harald Braun)
  1274. Before the Delugee (Andre Cayatte)
  1275. Beneath the Twelve Mile Reef (Robert D. Webb)
  1276. Chronicle of Poor Lovers (Carlo Lizzani)
  1277. Circus Fandango (Arn Skouen)
  1278. Comedians (Juan Antonio Bardem)
  1279. Comedians (Vladimir Vlcek)
  1280. Everything Is Possible in Granada (Carlos Blanco, Jose Luis Saenz de Heredia)
  1281. Fields That Spoke (Jose Bohr)
  1282. Five From the Barska Street (Aleksander Ford)
  1283. Flesh and the Woman (Robert Siodmak)
  1284. From Here to Eternity (Fred Zinnemann)
  1285. Knave of Hearts (Rene Clement)
  1286. Knights of the Round Table (Richard Thorpe)
  1287. Little Boy Lost (George Seaton)
  1288. Love in a Hot Climate (Georges Rouquier, Ricardo Munoz-Suay)
  1289. Love Letter (Kinuyo Tanaka)
  1290. Maddalena (Augusto Genina)
  1291. Man of Africa (D. Cyrio Frankio)
  1292. Marina's Destiny (Isaak Shmaruk, Viktor Ivtchenko)
  1293. Memories of a Mexican (Carmen Toscano)
  1294. Naked Amazone (Zygmunt Sulistrowski)
  1295. Neapolitean Carousel (Ettore Giannini)
  1296. Pamposh: Lotus of Kashmir (Ezra Mir)
  1297. Peacock Feather (Kishore Sahu)
  1298. Penny (Marton Keleti)
  1299. Skanderbeg (Serge Youtkevitch)
  1300. Song of the Sea (Alberto Cavalcanti)
  1301. Stars of the Russian Ballet (Gerbert Rappoport)
  1302. Struggle in the Valley (Youssef Chahine)
  1303. The Adventurer of Sevilla (Ladislao Vajda)
  1304. The Boy and the Fog (Roberto Gavaldon)
  1305. The Bread of Love (Arne Mattson)
  1306. The Great Adventure (Arne Sucksdorff)
  1307. The Kidnappers (Philip Leacock)
  1308. The Last Bridge (Helmut Kautner)
  1309. The Living Desert (Walt Disney, James Algar)
  1310. The Martyr and the Calvary (Miguel Morayta)
  1311. The Monster (Salah Abou Seif)
  1312. Troubled Waters (Tadashi Imai)
  1313. Two Acres of Land (Bimal Roy)
  1314. Windfall in Athens (Mikhali Cacoyannis)
  1315. 1953
  1316. The Wages of Fear (Henri-Georges Clouzot)
  1317. April 1, 2000 (Wolfgang Liebeneiner)
  1318. Barabbas (Alf Sjoberg)
  1319. Bongolo (Andre Cauvin)
  1320. Call Me Madam (Walter Lang)
  1321. Children of Hiroshima (Kaneto Shindo)
  1322. Come Back Little Sheba (Daniel Mann)
  1323. Dona Francisquita (Ladislao Vajda)
  1324. El, This Strange Person (Luis Bunuel)
  1325. Emergency Ward (Tulio Demicheli)
  1326. Endless Horizons (Jean Dreville)
  1327. Flamenco (Edgar Neville)
  1328. For the Sake of My Intemperate Youth (Arne Mattson)
  1329. Green Magic (Gian Gaspare Napolitano)
  1330. Heart of the Matter (George O'ferrall)
  1331. I Confess (Alfred Hitchcock)
  1332. Indescretion of an American Wife (Vittorio De Sica)
  1333. Intimate Relations (Charles Frank)
  1334. Light in the Desert (Victor Urruchua)
  1335. Lili (Charles Walters)
  1336. Mr. Hulot's Holiday (Jacques Tati)
  1337. Perfidy (Vladimir Pogacic)
  1338. Peter Pan (Hamilton Luske, Clyde Geronimi, Wilfred Jackson)
  1339. Rosanna (Emilio Fernandez)
  1340. Saga of the Great Buddha (Teinosuke Kinugasa)
  1341. The Bandit (Lima Barreto)
  1342. The Moderns (Minoru Shibuya)
  1343. The Passionate Life (Gilbert Prouteau)
  1344. The Sun Shines Bright (Jonn Ford)
  1345. The Three Perfect Marriages (Roberto Cavaldon)
  1346. The Vagabond (Raj Kapoor)
  1347. The Village (Leopold Lindtberg)
  1348. The Wayward Wife (Mario Soldati)
  1349. The White Reindeer (Erik Blomberg)
  1350. Welcome Mr. Marshall (Luis Garcia Berlanga)
  1351. 1952
  1352. The Tragedy of Othello: The Moor of Venice (Orson Welles)
  1353. Two Cents Worth of Hope (Renato Castellani)
  1354. A Devil of a Woman (Wolfgang Liebeneiner)
  1355. A Night of Love (Ahmed Badrakhan)
  1356. An American in Paris (Vincente Minnelli)
  1357. Are We All Murderers? (Andre Cayatte)
  1358. Ascent to Heaven (Luis Bunuel)
  1359. Cops and Robbers (Mario Monicelli, Steno)
  1360. Cry, the Beloved Country (Zoltan Korda)
  1361. Dead City (Frixos Heliades)
  1362. Desires (Rolf Hansen)
  1363. Detective Story (William Wyler)
  1364. Emergency Landing (Arn Skouen)
  1365. Encore (Harold French, Pat Jackson, Anthony Pelissier)
  1366. Fanfan the Tulip (Christian-Jaque)
  1367. Furrows (Jose Antonio Nieves-Conde)
  1368. Heart of the World (Harald Braun)
  1369. It Happened in My Slum (Mario Soffoci)
  1370. Man in the Storm (Kiyoshi Saeki)
  1371. Maria Morena (Jose Maria Forque, Pedro Lazaga)
  1372. Nami (Noboru Nakamura)
  1373. One Summer of Happiness (Arne Mattson)
  1374. Son of the Nile (Youssef Chahine)
  1375. The Absentee (Julio Bracho)
  1376. The Evil Forest (Daniel Mangrane, Carlos Serrano de Osma)
  1377. The Immortal Son (Rajaram Vankurde Shantaram)
  1378. The Medium (Gian Carlo Menotti)
  1379. The Overcoat (Alberto Lattuada)
  1380. The Smugglers' Banquet (Henri Storck)
  1381. The Tale of Genji (Kosaburo Yoshimura)
  1382. Three Women (Andre Michel)
  1383. Tico Tico No Fuba (Adolfo Celi)
  1384. Umberto D. (Vittorio De Sica)
  1385. Under the Thousand Lanterns (Erich Engel)
  1386. Viva Zapata (Elia Kazan)
  1387. 1951
  1388. Miracle in Milan (Vittorio De Sica)
  1389. Miss Julie (Alf Sjoberg)
  1390. A Place in the Sun (George Stevens)
  1391. A Strange Marriage (Marton Keleti)
  1392. All About Eve (Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
  1393. Bolted Honesty (Luis Escobar)
  1394. Caicara (Adolfo Celi)
  1395. Debla, the Gypsy (Ramon Torrado)
  1396. Devilish Dreams (Paul Martin)
  1397. Dream of a Cossack (Youli Raizman)
  1398. Edouard and Caroline (Jacques Becker)
  1399. Four in a Jeep (Leopold Lindtberg)
  1400. Juliette (Marcel Carne)
  1401. Lights Out (Mark Robson)
  1402. Mad Wednesday (Preston Sturges)
  1403. Marihuana (Leon Klimovsky)
  1404. Moussorgsky (Grigori Rochal)
  1405. Paris Vice Squad (Herve Bromberger)
  1406. Path of Hope (Pietro Germi)
  1407. Reckless (Jose Antonio Nieves-Conde)
  1408. Rumbo (Ramon Torrado)
  1409. Side Street Story (Eduardo de Filippo)
  1410. The Browning Version (Anthony Asquith)
  1411. The Dance of Fire (Daniel Tinayre)
  1412. The Devil Is a Woman (Tito Davidson)
  1413. The Falling Star (Jacob Geis)
  1414. The Forbidden Christ (Curzio Malaparte)
  1415. The Islanders (Lucas Demare)
  1416. The Last Mission (Nicolas Tsiforos)
  1417. The Mirror of Holland (Bert Haanstra)
  1418. The New China (Sergi Guerassimov)
  1419. The Tales of Hoffman (Michael Powell, Emeric Pressburger)
  1420. The Trap (Martin Fric)
  1421. The Yacht Isabel Arrived This Afternoon (Carlos Hugo Christensen, Luis Guillermo Villegas Blanco)
  1422. Theyoung and the Damned (Luis Bunuel)
  1423. Unvanquished City (Jerzy Zarzycki)
  1424. 1949
  1425. The Third Man (Carol Reed)
  1426. Act of Violence (Fred Zinnemann)
  1427. Almafuerte (Luis Cesar Amadori)
  1428. An Act of Murder (Michael Gordon)
  1429. Bitter Rice (Giuseppe de Santis)
  1430. Eroica (Walter Kolm-Veltee, Karl Hartl)
  1431. Hinterland (Joao G. Martin)
  1432. House of Strangers (Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
  1433. Images of Ethiopia (Paul Pichonnier)
  1434. Lost Boundaries (Alfred L. Wecker)
  1435. Multicolored Squares (Kurt Maetzig)
  1436. Obsession (Edward Dmytryk)
  1437. Oh Amelia! (Claude Autant-Lara)
  1438. On His Own Land (France Stiglic)
  1439. Rendezvous in July (Jacques Becker)
  1440. Return to Life (Jean Dreville, Henri-Georges Clouzot, Andre Cayatte, Georges Lampin)
  1441. The Adventures of Antar and Ablar (Salah Abou Seif)
  1442. The Big Love (Hans Bertram)
  1443. The Grand Balcon (Henri Decoin, Marcel Rivet)
  1444. The Last Illusion (Josef von Baky)
  1445. The Original Sin (Helmut Kautner)
  1446. The Passionate Friends (David Lean)
  1447. The Queen of Spades (Thorold Dickinson)
  1448. The Set-Up (Robert Wise)
  1449. The Strange Port (Hampe Faustman)
  1450. The Walls of Malapaga (Rene Clement)
  1451. Town Tale (Emilio Fernandez)
  1452. Twilight (Irwing Pichell)
  1453. 1947
  1454. Antoine and Antoinette (Jacques Becker)
  1455. Crossfire (Edward Dmytryk)
  1456. Dumbo (Walt Disney)
  1457. The Damned (Rene Clement)
  1458. Ziegfeld Follies (Vincente Minnelli)
  1459. A Ship Bound for India (Ingmar Bergman)
  1460. Al Jolson Story (Alfred E. Green)
  1461. Boomerang (Elia Kazan)
  1462. Flesh Will Surrender (Alberto Lattuada)
  1463. Ivy (Sam Wood)
  1464. Lost in the Dark (Camillo Mastrocinque)
  1465. Lovers on the Saint Jean Bridge (Henri Decoin)
  1466. Marouf, the Cairo Cobbler (Jean Mauran)
  1467. Mine Own Executioner (Anthony Kimmins)
  1468. Paris 1900 (Nicole Vedres)
  1469. Possessed (Curtis Bernhardt)
  1470. The Captain's Daughter (Mario Camerini)
  1471. The Cat (Mario Soffoci)
  1472. The Chase (Seymour Nebenzahl)
  1473. The Chips Are Down (Jean Delannoy)
  1474. The Song of Dolores (Benito Perojo)
  1475. The Strange Love of Martha Ivers (Lewis Milestone)
  1476. The Teacher (Marton Keleti)
  1477. Two Woman (Arnold Sjostrand)
  1478. 1946
  1479. Brief Encounter (David Lean)
  1480. Lowly City (Chetan Anand)
  1481. Men Without Wings (Frantisek Cap)
  1482. Portrait of Maria (Emilio Fernandez)
  1483. Red Meadows (Bodil Ipsen, Lau Lauritzen)
  1484. Rome, Open City (Roberto Rossellini)
  1485. The Pastorale Symphony (Jean Delannoy)
  1486. The Last Chance (Leopold Lindtberg)
  1487. The Lost Weekend (Billy Wilder)
  1488. The Turning Point (Frederic Ermler)
  1489. Torment (Alf Sjoberg)
  1490. A Day in Life (Alessandro Blasetti)
  1491. Anna and the King of Siam (John Cromwell)
  1492. Blood and Fire (Anders Henrikson)
  1493. Caesar and Cleopatra (Gabriel Pascal)
  1494. Camoes (Leitao De Barros)
  1495. Dunia (Mohamed Karim)
  1496. Fatherland (Louis Daquin)
  1497. Gaslight (George Cukor)
  1498. Gilda (Charles Vidor)
  1499. Hello Moscow! (Serge Yutkevitch)
  1500. Make Mine Music (Walt Disney)
  1501. Mr. Orchid (Rene Clement)
  1502. Notorious (Alfred Hitchcock)
  1503. Number 217 (Mikhail Romm)
  1504. Rhapsody in Blue (Irving Rapper)
  1505. The Adventurous Bachelor (Otakar Vavra)
  1506. The Bandit (Alberto Lattuada)
  1507. The Battle of the Rails (Rene Clement)
  1508. The Beauty and the Beast (Jean Cocteau)
  1509. The Captive Heart (Basil Dearden)
  1510. The Great Glinka (Lev Arnstam)
  1511. The Immortal of Snow (Paul Calinescu)
  1512. The Letter From the Dead (Johan Jacobsen)
  1513. The Lovers (Giacomo Gentilomo)
  1514. The Lover's Return (Christian-Jaque)
  1515. The Magic Bow (Bernard Knowles)
  1516. The Misery of Mr. Travet (Mario Soldati)
  1517. The Seventh Veil (Compton Bennet)
  1518. The Stone Flower (Aleksandr Ptouchko)
  1519. The Three Musketeers (Miguel M. Delgado)
  1520. Three Days Without God (Barbara Virginia)
  1521. Wonder Man (Bruce Hunderstone)
  1522. Zoya (Lev Arnstam)
Author Comments: 

a href="http://imageshack.us"> = Golden Palm winners
= Grand Prix winners (10% complete)

I think you're crazy for putting up such a list. :)

Probably... no, most definitely you're right. :)

Is it ok if I clone this?

I thought I'd ask cause you might not want to share a big list you've probably spent a lot of time on, like this.

If not, I'll just make my own list, as I was planning to

Ofcourse you can!, and that goes for every list in my content. ;)
But mind you, I haven't put all Grand Prix winners on it, yet. ?)

Hooray! Thanks, that'll save me a lot of time. I've still got enough big lists I still need to finish.

And I noticed not all the Grand Prix winners have been put in. I saw that there was no symbol after Oldboy, and if I recall correctly (which I probably don't) that won the GP

Yes a quite large bunch isn't put on. The reason for it is, well, I'll need to split the list in half to appoint all winners, as it's too much word characters for the list to bear it.