gainer's A (far from) comprehensive list of horror films - 1990-1999

  1. 1990

  2. The Amityville Curse |Tom Berry
  3. Baby Blood | Alain Robak
  4. Bandh Darwaza | Shyam Ramsay, Tulsi Ramsay
  5. Basket Case 2 | Frank Henenlotter
  6. Bloodmoon | Alec Mills
  7. Brain Dead | Adam Simon
  8. Bride of Re-Animator | Brian Yuzna
  9. Buried Alive | Frank Darabont
  10. A Cat in the Brain | Lucio Fulci
  11. Chase From Beyond aka Demoness From Thousand Years | Cheng Wing Chiu
  12. Child's Play 2 | John J. Lafia
  13. A Chinese Ghost Story 2 | Tony Ching Siu Tung
  14. The Dark Side of the Moon | D.J. Webster
  15. Daughter of Darkness | Stuart Gordon
  16. Dead Girls | Dennis Devine
  17. Def by Temptation | James Bond III
  18. Doctor Vampire | Jamie Luk Kim Ming
  19. The Exorcist III | William Peter Blatty
  20. Flatliners | Joel Schumacher
  21. Frankenhooker | Frank Henenlotter
  22. Frankenstein Unbound | Roger Corman
  23. Ghost Legend | Ng Min Kan
  24. Ghoul School | Timothy O'Rawe
  25. Graveyard Shift | Ralph S. Singleton
  26. Gremlins 2: The New Batch | Joe Dante
  27. Grim Prairie Tales | Wayne Coe
  28. The Guardian | William Friedkin
  29. Guinea Pig 4 AKA 6: Devil Doctor Woman | Hajime Tabe
  30. Hardware | Richard Stanley
  31. The Haunting of Morella | Jim Wynorski
  32. A Holy Place | Djordje Kadijevic
  33. House 5 | Claudio Fragasso
  34. I Bought a Vampire Motorcycle | Dirk Campbell
  35. I'm Dangerous Tonight | Tobe Hooper
  36. Initiation: Silent Night, Deadly Night 4 | Brian Yuzna
  37. It| Tommy Lee Wallace
  38. Jacob's Ladder | Adrian Lyne
  39. Jekyll & Hyde | David Wickes
  40. Killer Crocodile II | Giannetto De Rossi
  41. Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III | Jeff Burr
  42. Linnea Quigley's Horror Workout | Kenneth J. Hall
  43. Lucky Sky Diamond | Izô Hashimoto
  44. Maniac Nurses Find Ecstasy | Léon Paul De Bruyn
  45. Masque of the Red Dead | Alan Birkinshaw
  46. Meridian: Kiss of the Beast | Charles Band
  47. Mirage | Bill Crain
  48. Mirror, Mirror | Marina Sargenti
  49. Misery | Rob Reiner
  50. Nightbreed | Clive Barker
  51. The Night Brings Charlie | Tom Logan
  52. Night of the Dribbler | Jack Bravman
  53. Night of the Living Dead | Tom Savini
  54. Night Shadow | Randolph Cohlan
  55. Pledge Night | Paul Ziller
  56. Predator 2 | Stephen Hopkins
  57. Prom Night III: The Last Kiss | Ron Oliver, Peter R. Simpson
  58. Psycho IV: The Beginning | Mick Garris
  59. The Reflecting Skin | Philip Ridley
  60. Repossessed | Bob Logan
  61. Shock 'Em Dead | Mark Freed
  62. The Sleeping Car | Douglas Curtis
  63. Slumber Party Massacre III | Sally Mattison
  64. Sorority House Massacre II | Jim Wynorski
  65. Spooky Encounters 2 (Encounter of the Spooky Kind II) | Ricky Lau Jun Wei
  66. Spooky Family | Chin Yuet Sang
  67. Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat | Anthony Hickox
  68. Syngenor | George Elanjian Jr.
  69. Tales from the Darkside: The Movie | John Harrison
  70. Tremors | Ron Underwood
  71. Two Evil Eyes | Dario Argento, George A. Romero
  72. Voodoo Dawn | Steven Fierberg
  73. Watchers II | Thierry Notz
  74. Wheels of Terror | Christopher Cain
  75. Witchcraft II: The Temptress | Mark Woods
  76. Witchcraft III: The Kiss of Death | Rachel Feldman
  77. Xtro II: The Second Encounter | Harry Bromley Davenport
  78. 1991

  79. 976-EVIL 2: The Astral Factor | Jim Wynorski
  80. All-American Murder | Anson Williams
  81. Alligator II: The Mutation | Jon Hess
  82. Bad Karma | Alex Chandon
  83. Beasties | Steven Paul Contreras
  84. Begotten | E. Elias Merhige
  85. Blood Ties | Eric Red
  86. Blue Jean Monster | Ivan Lai Gai Ming
  87. Body Parts | Eric Red
  88. Body Puzzle | Lamberto Bava
  89. The Boneyard | James Cummins
  90. Child of Darkness, Child of Light | Marina Sargenti
  91. Children of the Night | Tony Randel
  92. Child's Play 3 | Jack Bender
  93. Chinese Ghost Story 3 | Tony Ching Siu Tung
  94. Critters 3 (1991) | Kristine Peterson
  95. Cthulhu Mansion | J. P. Simon
  96. Devil and Master aka The Twilight Siren | Ma Siu Wai
  97. Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare | Rachel Talalay
  98. Guinea Pig 7: Slaughter Special | Hideshi Hino & Various Others
  99. Hiruko the Goblin | Shinya Tsukamoto
  100. Holy Virgin vs the Evil Dead | Tony Liu Jun Guk, Chui Fat
  101. Howling VI: The Freaks | Hope Perello
  102. I Hate You... Not | Eiichi Uchida
  103. Immortal Sins | Herve Hachuel
  104. Last Dance | Tony Markes
  105. Mikadroid: Robokill Beneath Discoclub Layla | Satoo Haraguchi, Tomo'o Haraguchi
  106. The Moonlight Sonata | Olli Soinio
  107. Nekromantik 2 | Jörg Buttgereit
  108. Omen IV: The Awakening | Jorge Montesi, Dominique Othenin-Girard
  109. Pale Blood | V.V. Dachin Hsu, Michael W. Leighton
  110. The People Under the Stairs | Wes Craven
  111. The Pit and the Pendulum | Stuart Gordon
  112. Popcorn | Alan Ormsby, Mark Herrier
  113. Puppet Master II | David W. Allen
  114. Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge | David DeCoteau
  115. The Rapture | Michael Tolkin
  116. Red & Black | Andrew Kam Yeung Wah
  117. Revenge of Billy the Kid | Jim Groom
  118. The Runestone| Willard Carroll
  119. Scanners II: The New Order| Christian Duguay
  120. Science Crazed| Ron Switzer
  121. Servants of Twilight | Jeffrey Obrow
  122. Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker| Martin Kitrosser
  123. Singapore Sling| Nikos Nikolaidis
  124. Sometimes They Come Back| Tom McLoughlin
  125. Sorority Babes in the Dance-A-Thon of Death | Todd Sheets
  126. Speak of the Devil | Raphael Nussbaum
  127. Spiritual Trinity | Ng Min Kan
  128. Spooky Family 2 | Billy Lau Nam Kwong
  129. Steel and Lace| Ernest D. Farino
  130. Ten Haunting Tales from the Japanese Underground | Norio Tsuruta
  131. Trancers II| Charles Band
  132. Ultimate Vampire| Andrew Lau Wai Keung
  133. Yumeji| Seijun Suzuki
  134. Zombie Rampage| Todd Sheets
  135. 1992

  136. Alien 3 | David Fincher
  137. All Night Long | Katsuya Matsumura
  138. Amityville: It's About Time| Tony Randel
  139. Banana Spirit | Lo Kin
  140. Basket Case 3: The Progeny| Frank Henenlotter
  141. Battle Girl: The Living Dead in Tokyo Bay| Kazuo Komizu
  142. Braindead | Peter Jackson
  143. Buffy the Vampire Slayer | Fran Rubel Kuzui
  144. The Burning Moon| Olaf Ittenbach
  145. Bram Stoker's Dracula | Francis Ford Coppola
  146. Candyman | Bernard Rose
  147. Critters 4| Rupert Harvey
  148. Dangerous Seductress | H. Tjut Djalil
  149. Demonic Toys | Peter Manoogian
  150. Dolly Dearest | Maria Lease
  151. Dr. Giggles | Manny Coto
  152. Drillbit | Alex Chandon
  153. Dust Devil | Richard Stanley
  154. Forced Nightmare | Lau Shut Yue
  155. Fraternity Demon | C.B. Rubin
  156. The Gate II: Trespassers | Tibor Takács
  157. Grave Secrets: The Legacy of Hilltop Drive | John Patterson
  158. Hellmaster | Douglas Schulze
  159. Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth | Anthony Hickox
  160. Highway to Hell | Ate de Jong
  161. House IV | Lewis Abernathy
  162. Innocent Blood | John Landis
  163. The Lawnmower Man | Brett Leonard
  164. Mad at the Moon | Martin Donovan
  165. Mad Mad Ghost | Billy Chan Wui Ngai, Ching Chu
  166. Maniac Cop III: Badge of Silence| William Lustig, Joel Soisson
  167. Mr Vampire 1992 aka Vampire vs Vampire| Ricky Lau Jun Wei
  168. Musical Vampire| Wilson Tong Wai Shing
  169. Netherworld| David Schmoeller
  170. Nightmare Asylum| Todd Sheets
  171. Pet Sematary II | Mary Lambert
  172. Prom Night IV: Deliver Us from Evil | Clay Borris
  173. Reanimator Academy | Judith Priest
  174. The Resurrected | Dan O'Bannon
  175. Scanners III: The Takeover | Christian Duguay
  176. Sleepwalkers | Mick Garris
  177. Spellcaster | Rafal Zielinski
  178. Stepfather III | Guy Magar
  179. Tetsuo II: Body Hammer | Shinya Tsukamoto
  180. To Sleep with a Vampire | Adam Friedman
  181. The Unnamable II: The Statement of Randolph Carter | Jean-Paul Ouellette
  182. The Untold Story| Herman Yau
  183. Waxwork II: Lost in Time| Anthony Hickox
  184. Wicked City| Peter Mak Tai Kit
  185. Winterbeast| Christopher Thies
  186. Witchcraft IV: The Virgin Heart| James Merendino
  187. Witchcraft V: Dance with the Devil | Talun Hsu
  188. Wizard's Curse | Yuen Cheung Yan
  189. 1993

  190. Amityville: A New Generation | John Murlowski
  191. Army of Darkness | Sam Raimi
  192. Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman | Christopher Guest
  193. Body Bags | John Carpenter, Tobe Hooper
  194. Body Melt | Philip Brophy
  195. Body Snatchers| Abel Ferrara
  196. Carnosaur| Adam Simon
  197. Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice | David F. Price
  198. Cronos | Guillermo del Toro
  199. The Dark Half | George A. Romero
  200. Dark Waters | Mariano Baino
  201. Dark Universe | Steve Latshaw
  202. Dollman vs. Demonic Toys | Charles Band
  203. Doppelganger | Avi Nesher
  204. Evil Toons| Fred Olen Ray
  205. Frankenstein | David Wickes
  206. Full Eclipse| Anthony Hickox
  207. Jack Be Nimble| Garth Maxwell
  208. Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday | Adam Marcus
  209. The Killing Box | George Hickenlooper
  210. Leprechaun | Mark Jones
  211. Little Cory Gory | Bill Morroni
  212. Mahakaal | Shyam Ramsay, Tulsi Ramsay
  213. Necronomicon | Brian Yuzna, Christophe Gans
  214. Needful Things | Fraser C. Heston
  215. Night Owl | Jeffrey Arsenault
  216. The Nightmare Before Christmas | Henry Selick
  217. Ozone | J. R. Bookwalter
  218. Puppet Master 4 | Jeff Burr
  219. Return of the Living Dead 3 | Brian Yuzna
  220. Savage Vengeance | Donald Farmer
  221. Schramm | Jörg Buttgereit
  222. Things | Jay Woelfel, Dennis Devine
  223. Infested | Tony Randel
  224. The Tommyknockers | John Power
  225. Trauma | Dario Argento
  226. Untold Story | Herman Yau Lai To
  227. Warlock: The Armageddon | Anthony Hickox
  228. Witchboard 2: The Devil's Doorway | Kevin S. Tenney
  229. The Witching | Eric Black, Matthew Jason Walsh
  230. Zombie Bloodbath | Todd Sheets
  231. 1994

  232. Blonde Heaven | Ellen Cabot
  233. Brain Theft aka Pituitary Hunter | Chan Ta
  234. Brainscan | John Flynn
  235. Case Of The Spirit Of Banana | Chow Cheung
  236. The Dark | Craig Pryce
  237. Dark Waters | Mariano Baino
  238. Death Machine | Stephen Norrington
  239. Dellamorte Dellamore | Michele Soavi
  240. Embrace of the Vampire | Anne Goursaud
  241. Funny Man | Toby Duckett, Simon Sprackling
  242. The Haunting of Seacliff Inn | Walter Klenhard
  243. Huntress: Spirit of the Night | Mark S. Manos
  244. In the Mouth of Madness | John Carpenter
  245. Leprechaun 2 | Rodman Flender
  246. Lurking Fear | C. Courtney Joyner
  247. Mary Shelley's Frankenstein | Kenneth Branagh
  248. Mirror, Mirror 2: Raven Dance | Jimmy Lifton
  249. My Sweet Satan | Jim Van Bebber
  250. Nadja | Michael Almereyda
  251. Needful Things | Fraser C. Heston
  252. Night of the Demons 2 | Brian Trenchard-Smith, Lynn D'Angona
  253. Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead | Don Coscarelli
  254. Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings | Jeff Burr
  255. Puppet Master 5: The Final Chapter | Jeff Burr
  256. Return of the Boogeyman | Deland Nurse, Ulli Lommel
  257. The Kingdom | Lars von Trier, Morten Arnfred
  258. Savage Harvest | Eric Stanze
  259. Shrunken Heads | Richard Elfman
  260. Skeeter | Clark Brandon
  261. Sorceress | Jim Wynorski
  262. The Stand | Mick Garris
  263. Twisted Tales | Kevin Lindenmuth, Rita Klus, Mick McCleery
  264. Vampires and Other Stereotypes | Kevin Lindenmuth
  265. Watchers 3 | Jeremy Stanford
  266. Wes Craven's New Nightmare | Wes Craven
  267. Wicked Games | Tim Ritter
  268. Witchcraft VI | Julie Davis
  269. Wolf | Mike Nichols
  270. Red to Kill | Billy Tang
  271. 1995

  272. Addicted to Murder | Kevin T. Lindenmuth
  273. The Addiction | Abel Ferrara
  274. Alien Terminator | Dave Payne
  275. Burial of the Rats | Dan Golden
  276. Castle Freak | Stuart Condon
  277. Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh | Bill Condon
  278. Carnosaur 2 | Louis Morneau
  279. Children of the Corn III | James D. R. Hickox
  280. Creep | Tim Ritter
  281. Copycat | Jon Amiel
  282. Darkman II: The Return of Durant | Bradford May
  283. The Day of the Beast | Álex de la Iglesia
  284. Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde | David F. Price
  285. Eko eko azaraku | Shimako Sato
  286. Freakshow | Paul Talbot, William Cooke
  287. Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers | Joe Chappelle
  288. Haunted | Lewis Gilbert
  289. The Haunting of Helen Walker | Tom McLoughlin
  290. Howling: New Moon Rising | Clive Turner
  291. Ice Cream Man | Clint Howard
  292. Leprechaun 3 | Brian Trenchard-Smith
  293. Lord of Illusions | Clive Barker
  294. The Mangler | Tobe Hooper
  295. Mommy | Max Allan Collins
  296. Mosquito | Gary Jones
  297. Mutant Species | David A. Prior
  298. Night of the Scarecrow | Jeff Burr
  299. Piranha | Scott P. Levy
  300. Project: Metalbeast | Alessandro De Gaetano
  301. The Prophecy | Gregory Widen
  302. Serpent's Lair | Jeffrey Reiner
  303. Species | Roger Donaldson
  304. Tales from the Crypt Presents Demon Knight | Ernest R. Dickerson,Gilbert Adler
  305. Tales from the Hood | Rusty Cundieff
  306. Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation | Kim Henkel
  307. Tokyo Fist | Shinya Tsukamoto
  308. Vampire in Brooklyn | Wes Craven
  309. Village of the Damned | John Carpenter
  310. Visitors of the Night | Jorge Montesi
  311. The Wasp Woman | Jim Wynorski
  312. Witchboard III: The Possession | Peter Svatek
  313. Witchcraft 7: Judgement Hour | Michael Paul Girard
  314. Xtro 3: Watch the Skies | Harry Bromley Davenport
  315. 1996

  316. Aatank | Prem Lalwani
  317. Amityville Dollhouse | Steve White
  318. Bad Moon | Eric Red
  319. Carnosaur 3: Primal Species | Jonathan A. Winfrey
  320. Children of the Corn IV: The Gathering | Greg Spence
  321. The Craft | Andrew Fleming
  322. Dead of Night | Kristoffer Tabori
  323. The Dentist | Brian Yuzna
  324. Ebola Syndrome | Herman Yau
  325. Eko eko azaraku II | Shimako Sato
  326. Fear | James Foley
  327. Feeders | Mark Polonia, Jon McBride,John Polonia
  328. The Frighteners | Peter Jackson
  329. From Dusk Till Dawn | Robert Rodriguez
  330. The Ghost and the Darkness | Stephen Hopkins
  331. Goblet of Gore | Andreas Schnaas
  332. Head of the Family | Charles Band
  333. Hellraiser: Bloodline | Alan Smithee, Kevin Yagher
  334. Jack Frost | Michael Cooney
  335. Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace | Farhad Mann
  336. Licántropo | Francisco Rodríguez Gordillo
  337. Life Among the Cannibals | Harry Bromley Davenport
  338. Pinocchio's Revenge | Kevin Scannell
  339. Poltergeist: The Legacy | Richard Barton Lewis
  340. Polymorph | J.R. Bookwalter
  341. Reindeer Games | Shayne Worcester
  342. Satan Returns | Wai-Lun Lam
  343. Scream | Wes Craven
  344. Splatter: Naked Blood | Hisayasu Sato
  345. Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood | Gilbert Adler
  346. Thinner | Tom Holland
  347. Tremors II: Aftershocks | S. S. Wilson
  348. Trilogy of Terror II | Dan Curtis
  349. The Uninvited | Larry Shaw
  350. Vampirella | Jim Wynorski
  351. Witchcraft 8: Salem's Ghost | Joseph John Barmettler
  352. Witchcraft IX: Bitter Flesh | Michael Paul Girard
  353. 1997

  354. Alien Resurrection | Jean-Pierre Jeunet
  355. An American Werewolf in Paris | Anthony Waller
  356. Anaconda | Luis Llosa
  357. Bleeders | Peter Svatek
  358. The Bloody Ape | Keith Crocker
  359. Breeders | Paul Matthews
  360. Campfire Tales | Matt Cooper, David Semel, Martin Kunert
  361. The Creeps | Charles Band
  362. Devil's Advocate | Taylor Hackford
  363. Eko eko azaraku III | Katsuhito Ueno
  364. Event Horizon | Paul W. S. Anderson
  365. Gut-Pile | Jerry O'Sullivan
  366. Haunted Lantern | Masaru Tsushima
  367. House of Frankenstein | Peter Werner
  368. I Know What You Did Last Summer | Jim Gillespie
  369. Kokkuri-san | Takahisa Zeze
  370. Leprechaun 4: In Space | Brian Trenchard-Smith
  371. Mimic | Guillermo del Toro
  372. The Minion | Jean-Marc Piché
  373. The Night Flier | Mark Pavia
  374. Night of the Demons III | Jimmy Kaufman
  375. Nightwatch | Ole Bornedal
  376. Premutos– Der gefallene Engel | Olaf Ittenbach
  377. Quicksilver Highway | Mick Garris
  378. The Relic | Peter Hyams
  379. Scream 2 | Wes Craven
  380. Shopping for Fangs | Quentin Lee, Justin Lin
  381. Skeletons | David DeCoteau
  382. Troublesome Night | Steve Cheng, Victor Tam,Herman Yau
  383. Troublesome Night 2 | Herman Yau
  384. Trucks | Chris Thomson
  385. The Ugly | Scott Reynolds
  386. Uncle Sam | William Lustig
  387. Wishmaster | Robert Kurtzman
  388. 1998

  389. 303 Fear Faith Revenge | Somching Srisupap
  390. Apt Pupil | Bryan Singer
  391. Blade | Stephen Norrington
  392. Bride of Chucky | Ronny Yu
  393. Carnival of Souls | Adam Grossman, Ian Kessner
  394. Children of the Corn V: Fields of Terror | Ethan Wiley
  395. The Clown at Midnight | Jean Pellerin
  396. Club Vampire | Andy Ruben
  397. Curse of the Puppet Master | Victoria Sloan
  398. Deep Rising | Stephen Sommers
  399. Demon's Baby | Kant Leung Wang Fat
  400. The Dentist 2 | Brian Yuzna
  401. Die Hard Dracula | Peter Horak
  402. Dream House | Graeme Campbell
  403. The Faculty | Robert Rodriguez
  404. Fantom Kiler | Roman Nowicki
  405. Frankenstein Reborn! | Julian Breen
  406. Halloween H20: 20 Years Later| Steve Miner
  407. Haunted Mansion| To Lai Chi
  408. Hollywood Mortuary | Ron Ford
  409. I Still Know What You Did Last Summer | Danny Cannon
  410. I've Been Waiting for You | Christopher Leitch
  411. The Killer Eye | Richard Chasen
  412. Knocking on Death's Door | Mitch Marcus
  413. The Last Broadcast | Stefan Avalos, Lance Weiler
  414. Modern Vampires | Richard Elfman
  415. The Mutilation Man | Andrew Coop
  416. Nightworld: Lost Souls | Jeff Woolnough
  417. Phantasm IV: Oblivion | Don Coscarelli
  418. The Phantom of the Opera | Dario Argento
  419. The Prophecy II | Greg Spence
  420. Psycho | Gus Van Sant
  421. Rasen | Jôji Iida
  422. Razor Blade Smile | Jake West
  423. Ring | Hideo Nakata
  424. Scrapbook | Eric Stanze
  425. Shadow Builder | Jamie Dixon
  426. Shrieker | Victoria Sloan
  427. Sometimes They Come Back... for More | Daniel Zelik Berk
  428. Strangeland | John Pieplow
  429. Tale of the Mummy | Russell Mulcahy
  430. Talisman | Victoria Sloan
  431. Trance | Michael Almereyda
  432. Troublesome Night 3 | Herman Yau
  433. Troublesome Night 4 | Herman Yau
  434. The Untold Story 2 | Andy Ng Yiu Kuen
  435. Urban Legend | Jamie Blanks
  436. Vampires | John Carpenter
  437. Whispering Corridors | Park Ki-Yong
  438. 1999

  439. Addicted to Murder 2: Tainted Blood | Kevin J. Lindenmuth
  440. Alien Blood | Jon Sorensen
  441. Apocalypse II: Revelation | Andre van Heerden
  442. The Astronaut's Wife | Rand Ravich
  443. Audition | Takashi Miike
  444. Bats | Louis Morneau
  445. The Blair Witch Project | Daniel Myrick, Eduardo Sanchez
  446. Camp Blood | Brad Sykes
  447. Candyman: Day of the Dead | Turi Meyer
  448. Children of the Corn 666: Isaac's Return | Kari Skogland
  449. Deep Blue Sea | Renny Harlin
  450. Desecration | Dante Tomaselli
  451. The Fiancee of Dracula | Jean Rollin
  452. End of Days | Peter Hyams
  453. Fantom Kiler 2 | Roman Nowicki
  454. Fear Runs Silent | Serge Rodnunsky
  455. From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money | Scott Spiegel
  456. Gemini | Shinya Tsukamoto
  457. The Haunting | Jan de Bont
  458. The Haunting of Hell House | Mitch Marcus
  459. Hellblock 13 | Paul Talbot
  460. House Of The Damned | Bosco Lam
  461. House on Haunted Hill | William Malone
  462. The Hypnotist | Masayuki Ochiai
  463. Ice from the Sun | Eric Stanze
  464. The Item | Dan Clark
  465. I, Zombie: The Chronicles of Pain | Andrew Parkinson
  466. Kolobos | Daniel Liatowitsch, David Todd Ocvirk
  467. Lake Placid | Steve Miner
  468. Lover's Lane | Jon Ward
  469. Lycanthrope | Bob Cook
  470. The Mummy | Stephen Sommers
  471. Mutation | Marc Fehse, Timo Rose
  472. The Nameless | Jaume Balagueró
  473. Nightworld: Survivor | David Straiton
  474. The Rage: Carrie 2 | Katt Shea
  475. Rage of the Werewolf | Kevin J. Lindenmuth
  476. Ravenous | Antonia Bird
  477. Red Room | Daisuke Yamanouchi
  478. Retro Puppet Master | Joseph Tennent
  479. Resurrection | Russell Mulcahy
  480. Ring 2 | Hideo Nakata
  481. The Ring Virus | Kim Dong-bin
  482. Shark Attack | Bob Misiorowski
  483. Shikoku | Shunichi Nagasaki
  484. Sleepy Hollow | Tim Burton
  485. Stigmata | Rupert Wainwright
  486. Stir of Echoes | David Koepp
  487. Terror Firmer | Lloyd Kaufman
  488. Titanic 2000 | John Paul Fedele
  489. Tomie| Ataru Oikawa
  490. Totem| David DeCoteau
  491. Troublesome Night 5| Herman Yau
  492. Troublesome Night 6| Herman Yau
  493. Unseen Evil| Jay Woelfel
  494. Untold Story 3| Herman Yau Lai To
  495. Virus | John Bruno
  496. Warlock III: The End of Innocence | Eric Freiser, Ashley Laurence
  497. A Wicked Ghost | Tony Leung Hung-Wah
  498. Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies | Jack Sholder
  499. Witchcraft X: Mistress of the Craft | Elisar Cabrera
  500. Zelyonyy slonik | Svetlana Baskova
Author Comments: 

A (far from) comprehensive list of every horror film ever made. Highlighted selections are films I Own. Numbered selections are films I've seen. (In Progress.)