Academy Awards: Foreign Language Feature Nominees and Winners

  1. 1947

  2. Shoeshine ['Sciuscià' (Ragazzi)] (1946; Vittorio De Sica)
  3. 1948

  4. Monsieur Vincent (1947; Maurice Cloche)
  5. 1949

  6. The Bicycle Thief [Ladri di biciclette] (Italy; 1948; Vittorio De Sica)
  7. 1950

  8. The Walls of Malapaga [Le mura di Malapaga] (1949; René Clément)
  9. 1951

  10. Rashomon (Japan; Akira Kurosawa)
  11. 1952

  12. Forbidden Games [Jeux interdits] (1952; René Clément)
  13. 1953

  14. (no award given)
  15. 1954

  16. Gate of Hell [Jigokumon] (1953; Teinosuke Kinugasa)
  17. 1955

  18. Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto [Miyamoto Musashi] (1954; Hiroshi Inagaki)
  19. 1956

  20. La Strada (1954; Federico Fellini)
  21. The Captain from Köpenick [Der Hauptmann von Köpenick] (1956; Helmut Käutner)
  22. Gervaise (1956; René Clément)
  23. The Burmese Harp [Biruma no tategoto] (1956; Kon Ichikawa)
  24. Qivitoq (1956; Erik Balling)
  25. 1957

  26. Nights of Cabiria [Le Notti di Cabiria] (1957; Federico Fellini)
  27. The Devil Came at Night [Nachts, wenn der Teufel kam] (1957; Robert Siodmak)
  28. Gates of Paris [Porte des Lilas] (1957; René Clair)
  29. Mother India (1957; Mehboob Khan)
  30. Nine Lives [Ni liv] (1957; Arne Skouen)
  31. 1958

  32. Mon oncle (1958; Jacques Tati)
  33. Helden (1958; Franz Peter Wirth
  34. La Venganza (1958; Juan Antonio Bardem)
  35. The Road a Year Long [Cesta duga godinu dana] (1958; Giuseppe De Santis)
  36. Big Deal on Madonna Street [I soliti ignoti] (1958; Mario Monicelli)
  37. 1959

  38. Black Orpheus [Orfeu Negro] (1959; Marcel Camus)
  39. The Bridge [Die Brücke] (Germany (West); Bernhard Wicki)
  40. The Great War [La grande guerra] (1959; Mario Monicelli)
  41. Boy from Two Worlds [Paw] (1959; Astrid Henning-Jensen)
  42. The Village on the River [Dorp aan de rivier] (1958; Fons Rademakers)
  43. 1960

  44. The Virgin Spring [Jungfrukällan] (1960; Ingmar Bergman)
  45. Kapò (1960; Gillo Pontecorvo)
  46. The Truth [La Vérité] (1960; Henri-Georges Clouzot)
  47. Macario (1960; Roberto Gavaldón)
  48. The Ninth Circle [Deveti krug] (1960; France Štiglic)
  49. 1961

  50. Through a Glass Darkly [Såsom i en spegel] (Sweden; Ingmar Bergman)
  51. Harry og kammertjeneren (1961; Bent Christensen)
  52. Eien no hito (1961; Keisuke Kinoshita)
  53. Ánimas Trujano (El hombre importante) (1962; Ismael Rodríguez)
  54. Placido [Plácido] (1961; Luis García Berlanga)
  55. 1962

  56. Sundays and Cybele [Les Dimanches de Ville d'Avray] (1962; Serge Bourguignon)
  57. Electra [Ilektra] (1962; Michael Cacoyannis)
  58. The Four Days of Naples [Le quattro giornate di Napoli] (1962; Nanni Loy)
  59. The Given Word [O Pagador de Promessas] (1962; Anselmo Duarte)
  60. Tlayucan (1962; Luis Alcoriza)
  61. 1963

  62. 8½ (1963; Federico Fellini)
  63. Knife in the Water [Nóz w wodzie] (1962; Roman Polanski)
  64. Los Tarantos (1963; Francisco Rovira Beleta)
  65. The Red Lanterns [Ta kokkina fanaria] (1965; Vasilis dis)
  66. Koto (1963; Noboru Nakamura)
  67. 1964

  68. Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow [Ieri, oggi, domani] (1963; Vittorio De Sica)
  69. Raven's End [Kvarteret Korpen] (1963; Bo Widerberg)
  70. Sallah [Sallah Shabati] (1964; Ephraim Kishon)
  71. The Umbrellas of Cherbourg [Les parapluies de Cherbourg] (1964; Jacques Demy)
  72. Woman in the Dunes [Suna no onna] (1964; Hiroshi Teshigahara)
  73. 1965

  74. The Shop on Main Street [Obchod na korze] (1965; Ján Kadár, Elmar Klos)
  75. Blood on the Land [To Homa vaftike kokkino] (1966; Vasilis Georgiadis)
  76. Dear John [Käre John] (1964; Lars-Magnus Lindgren)
  77. Kwaidan [Kaidan] (1964; Masaki Kobayashi)
  78. Marriage Italian Style [Matrimonio all'italiana] (1964; Vittorio De Sica)
  79. 1966

  80. A Man and a Woman [Un homme et une femme] (1966; Claude Lelouch)
  81. The Battle of Algiers [La battaglia di Algeri] (1965; Gillo Pontecorvo)
  82. Loves of a Blonde [Lásky jedné plavovlásky] (1965; Miloš Forman)
  83. Faraon (1966; Jerzy Kawalerowicz)
  84. Three [Tri] (1965; Aleksandar Petrovic)
  85. 1967

  86. Closely Watched Trains [Ostre sledované vlaky] (1966; Jirí Menzel)
  87. El amor brujo (1986; Carlos Saura)
  88. I Even Met Happy Gypsies [Skupljaci perja] (1967; Aleksandar Petrovic)
  89. Live for Life [Vivre pour vivre] (1967; Claude Lelouch)
  90. Chieko-sho (1967; Noboru Nakamura)
  91. 1968

  92. War and Peace [Voyna i mir] (1966; Sergey Bondarchuk)
  93. The Boys of Paul Street [A Pál-utcai fiúk] (1969; Zoltán Fábri)
  94. The Firemen's Ball [Horí, má panenko] (1967; Miloš Forman)
  95. The Girl with the Pistol [La ragazza con la pistola] (1968; Mario Monicelli)
  96. Stolen Kisses [Baisers volés] (1968; François Truffaut)
  97. 1969

  98. Z (1969; Costa-Gavras)
  99. Adalen 31 [Ådalen 31] (1969; Bo Widerberg)
  100. The Battle of Neretva [Bitka na Neretvi] (1969; Veljko Bulajic)
  101. Bratya Karamazovy (Kirill Lavrov, Ivan Pyryev, Mikhail Ulyanov)
  102. My Night at Maud's [Ma nuit chez Maud] (1969; Eric Rohmer)
  103. 1970

  104. Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion [Indagine su un cittadino al di sopra di ogni sospetto] (1970; Elio Petri)
  105. First Love [Erste Liebe] (1970; Maximilian Schell)
  106. Hoa Binh [Hoa-Binh] (1970; Raoul Coutard)
  107. Peace over the Fields [Paix sur les champs] (1970; Jacques Boigelot)
  108. Tristana (1970; Luis Buñuel)
  109. 1971

  110. The Garden of the Finzi Continis [Il giardino dei Finzi-Contini] (1970; Vittorio De Sica)
  111. Dodes'ka-den [Dodesukaden] (170; Akira Kurosawa)
  112. The Emigrants [Utvandrarna] (1971; Jan Troell)
  113. The Policeman [Ha-Shoter Azulai] (1971; Ephraim Kishon)
  114. Tchaikovsky [Chaykovskiy] (1970; Igor Talankin, L. Sadikova)
  115. 1972

  116. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie [Le Charme discret de la bourgeoisie] (1972; Luis Buñuel)
  117. The Dawns Here Are Quiet [A zori zdes tikhie] (1972; Stanislav Rostotsky)
  118. I Love You Rosa [Ani Ohev Otach Rosa] (1972; Moshé Mizrahi)
  119. Mi querida señorita (1972; Jaime de Armiñán)
  120. The New Land [Nybyggarna] (1972; Jan Troell)
  121. 1973

  122. Day for Night [La Nuit américaine] (1973; François Truffaut)
  123. The House on Chelouche Street [Ha-Bayit Berechov Chelouche] (1973; Moshé Mizrahi)
  124. L'Invitation (1973; Claude Goretta)
  125. The Pedestrian [Der Fußgänger] (1973; Maximilian Schell)
  126. Turkish Delight [Turks Fruit] (1973; Paul Verhoeven)
  127. 1974

  128. Amarcord (1973; Federico Fellini)
  129. Cat's Play [Macskajáték] (1974; Károly Makk)
  130. The Deluge [Potop] (1974; Jerzy Hoffman)
  131. Lacombe Lucien (1974; Louis Malle)
  132. The Truce [La tregua] (1974; Sergio Renán)
  133. Dersu Uzala (1975; Akira Kurosawa)
  134. 1975

  135. Promised Land [Ziemia obiecana] (1975; Andrzej Wajda)
  136. Actas de Marusia (1976; Miguel Littín)
  137. Sandakan 8 [Sandakan hachibanshokan bohkyo] (1974; Kei Kumai)
  138. Scent of a Woman [Profumo di donna] (1974; Dino Risi)
  139. 1976

  140. Black and White in Color [La Victoire en chantant] (1976; Jean-Jacques Annaud)
  141. Cousin cousine (1975; Jean-Charles Tacchella)
  142. Jacob, the Liar [Jakob, der Lügner] (1975; Frank Beyer)
  143. Noce i dnie (1975; Jerzy Antczak)
  144. Seven Beauties [Pasqualino Settebellezze] (1975; Lina Wertmüller)
  145. 1977

  146. Madame Rosa [La Vie devant soi] (1977; Moshé Mizrahi)
  147. Iphigenia [Ifigeneia] (1977; Mihalis Kakogiannis)
  148. Mivtsa Yonatan (1977; Menahem Golan)
  149. A Special Day [Una giornata particolare] (1977; Ettore Scola)
  150. That Obscure Object of Desire [Cet obscur objet du désir] (1977; Luis Buñuel)
  151. 1978

  152. Get Out Your Handkerchiefs [Préparez vos mouchoirs] (1978; Bertrand Blier)
  153. Die gläserne Zelle (1978; Hans W. Geißendörfer)
  154. Magyarok (1978; Zoltán Fábri)
  155. Viva Italia! [I nuovi mostri] (1977; Mario Monicelli, Dino Risi, Ettore Scola)
  156. Belyy Bim - Chyornoe ukho (1977; Stanislav Rostotsky)
  157. 1979

  158. The Tin Drum [Die Blechtromme] (1979; Volker Schlöndorff)
  159. Panny z Wilka (1979; Andrzej Wajda)
  160. Mama Turns 100 [Mamá cumple cien años] (1979; Carlos Saura)
  161. A Simple Story [Une histoire simple] (1978; Claude Sautet)
  162. To Forget Venice [Dimenticare Venezia] (1979; Franco Brusati)
  163. 1980

  164. Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears [Moskva slezam ne verit] (1980; Vladimir Menshov)
  165. Bizalom (1980; István Szabó)
  166. Kagemusha (1980; Akira Kurosawa)
  167. The Last Metro [Le dernier métro] (1980; François Truffaut)
  168. El nido (1980; Jaime de Armiñán)
  169. 1981

  170. Mephisto (1981; István Szabó)
  171. Das Boot ist voll (1981; Markus Imhoof)
  172. Man of Iron [Czlowiek z zelaza] (1981; Andrzej Wajda)
  173. Muddy River [Doro no kawa] (1981; Kôhei Oguri)
  174. Three Brothers [Tre fratelli] (1981; Francesco Rosi)
  175. 1982

  176. Volver a empezar (1982; José Luis Garci)
  177. Alsino and the Condor [Alsino y el cóndor] (1983; Miguel Littín)
  178. Chastnaya zhizn (1982; Yuli Raizman)
  179. Coup de torchon (1981; Bertrand Tavernier)
  180. The Flight of the Eagle [Ingenjör Andrées luftfärd (1982; Jan Troell)
  181. 1983

  182. Fanny and Alexander [Fanny och Alexander] (1982; Ingmar Bergman)
  183. Carmen (1983; Carlos Saura)
  184. Entre Nous [Coup de foudre] (1983; Diane Kurys)
  185. Le Bal (1983; Ettore Scola)
  186. Revolt of Job [Jób lázadása] (1983; Imre Gyöngyössy, Barna Kabay)
  187. 1984

  188. Dangerous Moves [La Diagonale du fou] (1984; Richard Dembo)
  189. Me'Ahorei Hasoragim (1985; Uri Barbash)
  190. Camila (1984; María Luisa Bemberg)
  191. Sesión continua (1984; José Luis Garci)
  192. Voenno-polevoy roman (1984; Pyotr Todorovsky)
  193. 1985

  194. The Official Story [La historia oficial] (1985; Luis Puenzo)
  195. 3 Hommes et un couffin (1985; Coline Serreau)
  196. Angry Harvest [Bittere Ernte] (1985; Agnieszka Holland)
  197. Colonel Redl [Oberst Redl] (1985; István Szabó)
  198. When Father Was Away on Business [Otac na službenom putu] (1985; Emir Kusturica)
  199. 1986

  200. The Assault [De Aanslag] (1986; Fons Rademakers)
  201. '38 (1986; Wolfgang Glück)
  202. Betty Blue [37°2 le matin] (1986; Jean-Jacques Beineix)
  203. The Decline of the American Empire [Le Déclin de l'empire américain] (1986; Denys Arcand)
  204. My Sweet Little Village [Vesnicko má stredisková] (1985; Jirí Menzel)
  205. 1987

  206. Babette's Feast [Babettes gæstebud] (1987; Gabriel Axel)
  207. Asignatura aprobada (1987; José Luis Garci)
  208. Au Revoir les Enfants (1987; Louis Malle)
  209. The Family [La famiglia] (1987; Ettore Scola)
  210. Pathfinder [Ofelaš] (1987; Nils Gaup)
  211. 1988

  212. Pelle the Conqueror [Pelle Erobreren] (1988; Bille August)
  213. Hanussen (1988; István Szabó)
  214. The Music Teacher [Le maître de musique] (1988; Gérard Corbiau)
  215. Salaam Bombay! (1988: Mira Nair)
  216. Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown [Mujeres al borde de un ataque de nervios] (1988; Pedro Almodóvar)
  217. 1989

  218. Cinema Paradiso [Nuovo cinema Paradiso] (1988; Giuseppe Tornatore)
  219. Camille Claudel (1988; Bruno Nuytten)
  220. Jesus of Montreal [Jésus de Montréal] (1989; Denys Arcand)
  221. Dansen med Regitze [Memories of a Marriage] (1989; Kaspar Rostrup)
  222. Lo que le pasó a Santiago [What Happened to Santiago] (1989; Jacobo Morales)
  223. Reise der Hoffnung [Journey of Hope] (1990; Xavier Koller)
  224. 1990

  225. Cyrano de Bergerac (1990; Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
  226. Ju Dou (1990; Fengliang Yang, Yimou Zhang)
  227. The Nasty Girl [Das schreckliche Mädchen] (1990; Michael Verhoeven)
  228. Open Doors [Porte aperte] (1990; Gianni Amelio)
  229. 1991

  230. Mediterraneo (1991; Gabriele Salvatores)
  231. Children of Nature [Börn náttúrunnar] (1991; Friðrik Þór Friðriksson)
  232. The Elementary School [Obecná skola] (1991; Jan Sverák)
  233. The Ox [Oxen] (1991; Sven Nykvist)
  234. Raise the Red Lantern [Da hong deng long gao gao gua] (1991; Yimou Zhang)
  235. 1992

  236. Indochine (1992; Régis Wargnier)
  237. Close to Eden [Urga] (1991; Nikita Mikhalkov)
  238. Daens (1992; Stijn Coninx)
  239. A Place in the World [Un lugar en el mundo] (1992; Adolfo Aristarain)
  240. Schtonk! (1992; Helmut Dietl)
  241. 1993

  242. The Age of Beauty [Belle Époque] (1992; Fernando Trueba)
  243. Farewell My Concubine [Ba wang bie ji] (1993; Kaige Chen)
  244. Hedd Wyn (1992; Paul Turner)
  245. The Scent of Green Papaya [Mùi du du xanh] [L'odeur de la papaye verte] (1993; Anh Hung Tran)
  246. The Wedding Banquet [Xi yan] (1993; Ang Lee)
  247. 1994

  248. Burnt by the Sun [Utomlyonnye solntsem] (1994; Nikita Mikhalkov)
  249. Before the Rain (1994; Milcho Manchevski)
  250. Eat Drink Man Woman [Yin shi nan nu] (1994; Ang Lee)
  251. Farinelli (1994; Gérard Corbiau)
  252. Strawberry and Chocolate [Fresa y chocolate] (1994; Tomás Gutiérrez Alea, Juan Carlos Tabío)
  253. 1995

  254. Antonia's Line [Antonia] (1995;Marleen Gorris)
  255. All Things Fair [Lust och fägring stor] (1995; Bo Widerberg)
  256. Poussières de vie (1995; Rachid Bouchareb)
  257. O Quatrilho (1995; Fábio Barreto)
  258. The Star Maker [L'uomo delle stelle) (1995; Giuseppe Tornatore)
  259. 1996

  260. Kolya [Kolja] (1996; Jan Sverák)
  261. A Chef in Love [Shekvarebuli kulinaris ataserti retsepti] (1996; Nana Dzhordzhadze)
  262. The Other Side of Sunday [Søndagsengler] (1997; Berit Nesheim)
  263. Prisoner of the Mountains [Kavkazskiy plennik] (1996; Sergey Bodrov)
  264. Ridicule (1996; Patrice Leconte)
  265. 1997

  266. Character [Karakter] (1997; Mike van Diem)
  267. Beyond Silence [Jenseits der Stille] (1996; Caroline Link)
  268. Four Days in September [O Que É Isso, Companheiro?] (1997; Bruno Barreto)
  269. Secrets of the Heart [Secretos del corazón] (1997; Montxo Armendáriz)
  270. The Thief [Vor] (1997; Pavel Chukhraj)
  271. 1998

  272. Life Is Beautiful [La Vita è bella] (1997, Roberto Benigni)
  273. Central Station [Central do Brasil] (1998; Walter Salles)
  274. The Children of Heaven [Bacheha-Ye aseman] (1997; Majid Majidi)
  275. The Grandfather [El abuelo] (1998; José Luis Garci)
  276. Tango (1998; Carlos Saura)
  277. 1999

  278. All About My Mother [Todo sobre mi madre] (1999; Pedro Almodóvar)
  279. Himalaya [Himalaya - l'enfance d'un chef] (1999; Eric Valli)
  280. Est-Ouest (1999; Régis Wargnier)
  281. Solomon & Gaenor (1999; Paul Morrison)
  282. Under solen (1998; Colin Nutley)
  283. 2000

  284. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon [Wo hu cang long] (2000; Ang Lee)
  285. Amores perros (2000; Alejandro González Iñárritu)
  286. Divided We Fall [Musíme si pomáhat] (2000; Jan Hrebejk)
  287. Everybody's Famous! [Iedereen beroemd!] (2000; Dominique Deruddere)
  288. The Taste of Others [Le goût des autres] (2000; Agnès Jaoui)
  289. 2001

  290. No Man's Land (2001; Danis Tanovic)
  291. Amelie [Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain] (2001; Jean - Pierre Jeunet)
  292. Elling (2001; Petter Næss)
  293. Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India (2001; Ashutosh Gowariker)
  294. Son of the Bride [El hijo de la novia] (2001; Juan José Campanella)
  295. 2002

  296. Nowhere in Africa [Nirgendwo in Afrika] (2001; Caroline Link)
  297. The Crime of Father Amaro [El crimen del padre Amaro] (2002; Carlos Carrera)
  298. Hero [Ying xióng] (2002; Yimou Zhang), China
  299. The Man Without a Past [Mies vailla menneisyyttä] (2002; Aki Kaurismäki)
  300. Zus & zo (2001; Paula van der Oest)
  301. 2003

  302. The Barbarian Invasions [Les invasions barbares] (2003; Denys Arcand)
  303. Evil [Ondskan] (2003; Mikael Håfström)
  304. The Twilight Samurai [Tasogare Seibei] (2002; Yôji Yamada)
  305. Twin Sisters [De tweeling][ (2002; Ben Sombogaart)
  306. Zelary (2003; Ondrej Trojan)
  307. 2004

  308. The Sea Inside [Mar adentro] (2004; Alejandro Amenábar)
  309. As It Is in Heaven [Så som i himmelen] (2004; Kay Pollak)
  310. The Chorus [Les choristes] (2004; Christophe Barratier)
  311. Downfall [Der Untergang] (2004; Oliver Hirschbiegel)
  312. Yesterday (2004; Darrell Roodt)
  313. 2005

  314. Tsotsi (2005; Gavin Hood)
  315. Don't Tell [La bestia nel cuore] (2005; Cristina Comencini)
  316. Joyeux Noel [Joyeux Noël] (2005; Christian Carion)
  317. Paradise Now (2005; Hany Abu-Assad)
  318. Sophie Scholl: The Final Days [Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage] (2005; Marc Rothemund)
  319. 2006

  320. The Lives of Others [Das Leben der Anderen] (2006; Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck)
  321. After the Wedding [Efter brylluppet] (2006; Susanne Bier)
  322. Days of Glory [Indigènes] (2006; Rachid Bouchareb)
  323. Pan's Labyrinth [El Laberinto del fauno] (2006; Guillermo del Toro)
  324. Water (2005; Deepa Mehta)
  325. 2007

  326. The Counterfeiters [Die Fälscher] (2007; Stefan Ruzowitzky)
  327. 12 (2007; Nikita Mikhalkov)
  328. Beaufort (2007; Joseph Cedar)
  329. Katyn (2007; Andrzej Wajda)
  330. Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan [Mongol] (2007; Sergey Bodrov)
  331. 2008

  332. Departures [Okuribito] (2008; Yôjirô Takita)
  333. The Baader Meinhof Complex [Der Baader Meinhof Komplex] (2008; Uli Edel)
  334. The Class [Entre les murs] (2008; Laurent Cantet)
  335. Revanche (2008; Götz Spielmann)
  336. Waltz with Bashir [Vals Im Bashir] (2008; Ari Folman)
  337. 2009

  338. The Secret in Their Eyes [El secreto de sus ojos] (2009; Juan José Campanella)
  339. Ajami (2009; Scandar Copti, Yaron Shani)
  340. The Milk of Sorrow [La teta asustada] (2009; Claudia Llosa)
  341. A Prophet [Un prophète] (2009; Jacques Audiard)
  342. The White Ribbon [Das weisse Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte] (2009; Michael Haneke)
  343. 2010

  344. In a Better World [Hævnen] (2010; Susanne Bier)
  345. Biutiful (2010; Alejandro González Iñárritu)
  346. Dogtooth [Kynodontas] (2009; Giorgos Lanthimos)
  347. Incendies (2010; Denis Villeneuve)
  348. Outside the Law [Hors-la-loi] (2010; Rachid Bouchareb) (Algeria)
  349. 2011

  350. A Separation (2011; Asghar Farhadi)
  351. Bullhead (2011; Michael R. Roskam)
  352. Footnote (2011; Joseph Cedarl)
  353. In Darkness (2011; Agnieszka Holland)
  354. Monsieur Lazhar (2011; Philippe Falardeau)
  355. 2012

  356. Amour (2012; Michael Haneke)
  357. War Witch [Rebelle] (2012; Kim Nguyen)
  358. No (2012; Pablo Larraín)
  359. A Royal Affair [En kongelig affære] (2012; Nikolaj Arcel)
  360. Kon-Tiki (2012; Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg)
  361. 2013

  362. The Great Beauty [La grande bellezza] (2013; Paolo Sorrentino)
  363. The Broken Circle Breakdown (2012; Felix van Groeningen)
  364. The Hunt [Jagten] (2012; Thomas Vinterberg)
  365. The Missing Picture [L'image manquante] (2013; Rithy Panh)
  366. Omar (2013; Hany Abu-Assad)
Author Comments: 

For each year, the entry at the head of the list won the Academy Award for that year.
From Wikipeia: The Academy Award for Best Foreign Language Film is handed out annually by the U.S.-based Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences to a feature-length motion picture produced outside the United States of America with a predominantly non-English dialogue track.

Comment deleted as irrelevant

If I'm reading your list correct, you have "After the Wedding" as the winner in 2006. It was "The lives of Others" that won the Oscar in 2006.

Thanks! I've corrected it.